Cowhouse Cross Duathlon 2017 #7 - Solo Steer - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 967 Luke Chambers Luke Chambers
967 Male (Open)
01:06:16.6 01:06:16.6
04:24/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:24/km
2 420 Andreas Harms Andreas Harms
420 Male (40 - 49)
01:09:07.6 01:09:07.6
04:36/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 TSV Erding 04:36/km
3 131 Werner Stander Werner Stander
131 Male (Open)
01:12:14.8 01:12:14.8
04:48/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 04:48/km
4 1277 Paul Newman Paul Newman
1277 Male (Open)
01:13:31.3 01:13:31.3
04:54/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 04:54/km
5 1117 Marilise Vermaak Marilise Vermaak
1117 Female (40 - 49)
01:14:07.8 01:14:07.8
04:55/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 04:55/km
6 807 Michael Van Der Merwe Michael Van Der Merwe
807 Male (14 - 19)
01:14:16.5 01:14:16.5
04:57/km
5
(1)
Male 5 14 - 19 1 04:57/km
7 1150 Carlu Prinsloo Carlu Prinsloo
1150 Male (14 - 19)
01:16:28.8 01:16:28.8
05:04/km
6
(2)
Male 6 14 - 19 2 Sterk Span 05:04/km
8 936 Inus Du Preez Inus Du Preez
936 Male (14 - 19)
01:18:55.5 01:18:55.5
05:15/km
7
(3)
Male 7 14 - 19 3 05:15/km
9 672 Stephanie Stander Stephanie Stander
672 Female (Open)
01:21:04.6 01:21:04.6
05:24/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 05:24/km
10 1429 Deon Wessels Deon Wessels
1429 Male (40 - 49)
01:22:22.2 01:22:22.2
05:28/km
8
(2)
Male 8 40 - 49 2 05:28/km
11 1244 Roy Grunewald Roy Grunewald
1244 Male (40 - 49)
01:22:54.3 01:22:54.3
05:30/km
9
(3)
Male 9 40 - 49 3 05:30/km
12 539 Gusti Schuite Gusti Schuite
539 Female (Open)
01:23:45.9 01:23:45.9
05:34/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 05:34/km
13 1013 Gerrie Knoetze Gerrie Knoetze
1013 Male (Open)
01:24:35.0 01:24:35.0
05:37/km
10
(4)
Male 10 Open 4 05:37/km
14 467 Theodore Westervelt Theodore Westervelt
467 Male (Open)
01:27:19.5 01:27:19.5
05:48/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 05:48/km
15 758 Evelyn Botha Evelyn Botha
758 Female (Open)
01:27:34.2 01:27:34.2
05:49/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 05:49/km
16 357 Herman Klopper Herman Klopper
357 Male (Open)
01:28:38.6 01:28:38.6
05:54/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 05:54/km
17 410 Juan Carstens Juan Carstens
410 Male (Open)
01:30:04.6 01:30:04.6
06:00/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 06:00/km
18 1216 Cilliers Jordaan Cilliers Jordaan
1216 Male (Open)
01:30:07.1 01:30:07.1
06:00/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 06:00/km
19 115 Mia van Rooyen Mia van Rooyen
115 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:06.3 01:32:06.3
06:07/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 06:07/km
20 859 Anrie Van den Berg Anrie Van den Berg
859 Female (Open)
01:32:25.4 01:32:25.4
06:09/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 06:09/km
21 570 Nel Kotze Nel Kotze
570 Male (Open)
01:33:03.7 01:33:03.7
06:12/km
15
(9)
Male 15 Open 9 06:12/km
22 360 Antje Bruchner Antje Bruchner
360 Female (Open)
01:33:14.3 01:33:14.3
06:12/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 06:12/km
23 660 Tinus Kleyn Tinus Kleyn
660 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:35.4 01:34:35.4
06:18/km
16
(4)
Male 16 40 - 49 4 06:18/km
24 483 Richard Bewsey Richard Bewsey
483 Male (50 - 59)
01:35:10.6 01:35:10.6
06:19/km
17
(1)
Male 17 50 - 59 1 06:19/km
25 553 FANNY COLLARD FANNY COLLARD
553 Female (Open)
01:38:14.5 01:38:14.5
06:31/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 06:31/km
26 1076 Teresa Fondse Teresa Fondse
1076 Female (Open)
01:39:24.7 01:39:24.7
06:36/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 06:36/km
27 5008 Glenn Hare Glenn Hare
5008 Male (40 - 49)
01:40:50.7 01:40:50.7
06:42/km
18
(5)
Male 18 40 - 49 5 06:42/km
28 145 Adriaan Venter Adriaan Venter
145 Male (Open)
01:40:58.7 01:40:58.7
06:42/km
19
(10)
Male 19 Open 10 06:42/km
29 5032 Anita Huyser Anita Huyser
5032 Female (Open)
01:42:23.5 01:42:23.5
06:48/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Open 8 06:48/km
30 5024 Adele Swanepoel Adele Swanepoel
5024 Female (Open)
01:42:34.2 01:42:34.2
06:49/km
11
(9)
Female 11 Open 9 06:49/km
31 439 Jean-Mari Westervelt Jean-Mari Westervelt
439 Female (Open)
01:42:49.7 01:42:49.7
06:51/km
12
(10)
Female 12 Open 10 06:51/km
32 976 Talita Behrens Talita Behrens
976 Female (40 - 49)
01:45:12.3 01:45:12.3
07:00/km
13
(3)
Female 13 40 - 49 3 07:00/km
33 277 Janine Bewsey Janine Bewsey
277 Female (40 - 49)
01:47:17.4 01:47:17.4
07:09/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 07:09/km
34 1269 Sheree Schoeman Sheree Schoeman
1269 Female (Open)
01:51:05.1 01:51:05.1
07:24/km
15
(11)
Female 15 Open 11 07:24/km
35 355 Louis Hancke Louis Hancke
355 Male (Open)
01:55:27.3 01:55:27.3
07:40/km
20
(11)
Male 20 Open 11 07:40/km
36 582 Esti Cronje Esti Cronje
582 Female (Open)
01:56:27.2 01:56:27.2
07:45/km
16
(12)
Female 16 Open 12 07:45/km
37 604 Marthie Alers Marthie Alers
604 Female (Open)
01:56:29.4 01:56:29.4
07:45/km
17
(13)
Female 17 Open 13 07:45/km
38 1252 Ignus Cronje Ignus Cronje
1252 Male (Open)
01:56:31.9 01:56:31.9
07:45/km
21
(12)
Male 21 Open 12 07:45/km
39 615 bennie laubscher bennie laubscher
615 Male (Open)
02:03:28.6 02:03:28.6
08:12/km
22
(13)
Male 22 Open 13 08:12/km
40 1319 Charles Marais Charles Marais
1319 Male (50 - 59)
02:07:50.0 02:07:50.0
08:30/km
23
(2)
Male 23 50 - 59 2 08:30/km
41 322 Margaret Barnard Margaret Barnard
322 Female (Open)
02:18:53.4 02:18:53.4
09:15/km
18
(14)
Female 18 Open 14 09:15/km