Lormar #SheepTrail 2017 - Day 3 - 30 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 201 Milan Rocher Milan Rocher
201 Male (Youth)
01:36:59.6 01:36:59.6
18.56km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 18.56km/h
2 554 Justin Adams Justin Adams
554 Male (Junior)
01:46:41.7 01:46:41.7
16.87km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Junior 1 16.87km/h
3 609 Pierre Ferreira Pierre Ferreira
609 Male (Grand Masters)
01:46:41.8 01:46:41.8
16.87km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Grand Masters 1 16.87km/h
4 595 Carla Joynt Carla Joynt
595 Female (Junior)
01:47:55.0 01:47:55.0
16.68km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Junior 1 16.68km/h
5 508 Andre Van Der Merwe Andre Van Der Merwe
508 Male (Veteran)
01:48:27.3 01:48:27.3
16.60km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 16.60km/h
6 231 Engela Van Zyl Engela Van Zyl
231 Female (Veteran)
01:48:31.9 01:48:31.9
16.59km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 16.59km/h
7 761 Tyler Johann Pienaar Tyler Johann Pienaar
761 Male (Sprogs)
01:50:22.8 01:50:22.8
16.31km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sprogs 1 16.31km/h
8 105 Francois Pienaar Francois Pienaar
105 Male (Grand Masters)
01:52:24.5 01:52:24.5
16.01km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Grand Masters 2 16.01km/h
9 240 Louise Joynt Louise Joynt
240 Female (Veteran)
01:52:39.4 01:52:39.4
15.98km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 15.98km/h
10 367 Jan De Vos Jan De Vos
367 Male (Grand Masters)
02:05:54.5 02:05:54.5
14.30km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Grand Masters 3 14.30km/h
11 871 Lize Muller Lize Muller
871 Female (Veteran)
02:05:57.5 02:05:57.5
14.29km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 14.29km/h
12 520 Tinus Vorster Tinus Vorster
520 Male (Masters)
02:08:25.1 02:08:25.1
14.02km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Masters 1 14.02km/h
13 263 Reinard Van Der Westhuizen Reinard Van Der Westhuizen
263 Male (Youth)
02:09:37.8 02:09:37.8
13.89km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Youth 2 13.89km/h
14 470 Anne Todd Anne Todd
470 Female (Grand Masters)
02:13:59.1 02:13:59.1
13.43km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Grand Masters 1 13.43km/h
15 178 John Todd John Todd
178 Male (Grand Masters)
02:14:00.9 02:14:00.9
13.43km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Grand Masters 4 13.43km/h
16 890 Nadia Hildebrand Nadia Hildebrand
890 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:15:14.4 02:15:14.4
13.31km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 1 13.31km/h
17 466 Liezel Kotze Liezel Kotze
466 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:15:16.9 02:15:16.9
13.31km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 2 13.31km/h
18 947 Hannes Cruywagen Hannes Cruywagen
947 Male (Grand Masters)
02:15:38.4 02:15:38.4
13.27km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Grand Masters 5 13.27km/h
19 959 Peet Pienar Peet Pienar
959 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:12.8 02:17:12.8
13.12km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 1 13.12km/h
20 425 Sebastian Van Der Westhuizen Sebastian Van Der Westhuizen
425 Male (Youth)
02:18:08.4 02:18:08.4
13.03km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Youth 3 13.03km/h
21 656 Tiandi Du Plessis Tiandi Du Plessis
656 Female (Veteran)
02:18:48.5 02:18:48.5
12.97km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Veteran 4 12.97km/h
22 579 Andre Booysen Andre Booysen
579 Male (Grand Masters)
02:34:33.9 02:34:33.9
11.65km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Grand Masters 6 11.65km/h
23 924 Liz Brown Liz Brown
924 Female (Masters)
02:34:36.0 02:34:36.0
11.64km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Masters 1 11.64km/h