Ezemvelo MTB Challenge 2018 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 813 Malise Noe Malise Noe
813 Male (Veteran)
00:36:12.7 00:36:12.7
16.57km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 16.57km/h
2 652 Donovan Johnson Donovan Johnson
652 Male (Sprogs)
00:38:24.3 00:38:24.3
15.63km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 15.63km/h
3 763 WJ Van Straaten WJ Van Straaten
763 Male (Veteran)
00:38:24.5 00:38:24.5
15.63km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Veteran 2 15.63km/h
4 934 Brenda Vorster Brenda Vorster
934 Female (Veteran)
00:40:02.2 00:40:02.2
14.99km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 14.99km/h
5 875 Andre Vorster Andre Vorster
875 Male (Veteran)
00:40:04.0 00:40:04.0
14.98km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Veteran 3 14.98km/h
6 121 Ruan Bothma Ruan Bothma
121 Female (Sprogs)
00:46:33.7 00:46:33.7
12.89km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sprogs 1 12.89km/h
7 334 Gert Van ZYL Gert Van ZYL
334 Male (Grand Masters)
00:46:38.1 00:46:38.1
12.87km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Grand Masters 1 12.87km/h
8 1624 Ewan Grundlingh Ewan Grundlingh
1624 Male (Nippers)
00:46:39.4 00:46:39.4
12.86km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Nippers 1 Private 12.86km/h
9 263 Thinis VannWyk Thinis VannWyk
263 Male (Elite)
00:47:04.8 00:47:04.8
12.75km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Elite 1 12.75km/h
10 805 brendahn du preez brendahn du preez
805 Male (Nippers)
00:47:14.6 00:47:14.6
12.70km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Nippers 2 12.70km/h
11 890 Rianette Gouws Rianette Gouws
890 Female (Sub Junior)
00:49:26.5 00:49:26.5
12.14km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Junior 1 12.14km/h
12 392 Carel Klingbiel Carel Klingbiel
392 Male (Nippers)
00:51:39.2 00:51:39.2
11.62km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Nippers 3 11.62km/h
13 246 Tania Kotze Tania Kotze
246 Female (Veteran)
00:52:00.3 00:52:00.3
11.54km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 11.54km/h
14 218 Jenna Radley Jenna Radley
218 Female (Sprogs)
00:52:14.9 00:52:14.9
11.49km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sprogs 2 11.49km/h
15 164 Jack Radley Jack Radley
164 Male (Nippers)
00:55:12.5 00:55:12.5
10.87km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Nippers 4 10.87km/h
16 492 daniel ammanoeiel daniel ammanoeiel
492 Male (Nippers)
00:55:14.8 00:55:14.8
10.86km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Nippers 5 10.86km/h
17 479 Hany Ammanoeiel Hany Ammanoeiel
479 Male (Masters)
00:55:31.7 00:55:31.7
10.81km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Masters 1 10.81km/h
18 423 Stewart Russell Stewart Russell
423 Male (Veteran)
00:55:45.7 00:55:45.7
10.76km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Veteran 4 10.76km/h
19 466 Liam Russell Liam Russell
466 Male (Nippers)
00:55:46.5 00:55:46.5
10.76km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Nippers 6 10.76km/h
20 504 Robert Cockeran Robert Cockeran
504 Male (Masters)
00:56:38.6 00:56:38.6
10.59km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Masters 2 10.59km/h
21 1649 Susan Smit Susan Smit
1649 Female (Veteran)
00:59:29.1 00:59:29.1
10.09km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Veteran 3 10.09km/h
22 908 Giovanne Otto Giovanne Otto
908 Male (Nippers)
01:02:23.5 01:02:23.5
9.62km/h
16
(7)
Male 16 Nippers 7 9.62km/h
23 677 Milan Otto Milan Otto
677 Male (Sprogs)
01:02:35.7 01:02:35.7
9.59km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Sprogs 2 9.59km/h
24 458 Anzel Thiart Anzel Thiart
458 Female (Sprogs)
01:04:52.5 01:04:52.5
9.25km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sprogs 3 9.25km/h
25 698 Althea Venter Althea Venter
698 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:04:52.8 01:04:52.8
9.25km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 1 9.25km/h
26 931 Riaan Gouws Riaan Gouws
931 Male (Veteran)
01:06:49.7 01:06:49.7
8.98km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Veteran 5 8.98km/h
27 618 Johanné Gouws Johanné Gouws
618 Female (Nippers)
01:06:50.6 01:06:50.6
8.98km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Nippers 1 8.98km/h
28 444 Olive Henning Olive Henning
444 Female (Veteran)
01:08:36.3 01:08:36.3
8.75km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 8.75km/h
29 213 Mikayla Smit Mikayla Smit
213 Female (Nippers)
01:11:06.2 01:11:06.2
8.44km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Nippers 2 8.44km/h
30 943 Tanja Smit Tanja Smit
943 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:11:13.2 01:11:13.2
8.42km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 1 8.42km/h
31 145 Freddy Johnson Freddy Johnson
145 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:13:55.9 01:13:55.9
8.12km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 2 8.12km/h
32 346 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson
346 Male (Nippers)
01:13:57.2 01:13:57.2
8.11km/h
21
(8)
Male 21 Nippers 8 8.11km/h
33 770 Marinique Johnson Marinique Johnson
770 Female (Nippers)
01:18:49.4 01:18:49.4
7.61km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Nippers 3 7.61km/h
34 197 Elisabeth Els Elisabeth Els
197 Female (Nippers)
01:18:57.2 01:18:57.2
7.60km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Nippers 4 7.60km/h
35 191 Patricia Meyer Patricia Meyer
191 Female (Masters)
01:20:22.0 01:20:22.0
7.47km/h
14
(1)
Female 14 Masters 1 7.47km/h
36 900 Angelien Rinke Angelien Rinke
900 Female (Elite)
01:20:25.1 01:20:25.1
7.46km/h
15
(1)
Female 15 Elite 1 7.46km/h
37 871 Dewald classen Dewald classen
871 Male (Youth)
01:21:18.1 01:21:18.1
7.38km/h
22
(1)
Male 22 Youth 1 7.38km/h
38 130 Jean-Pierre Jonker Jean-Pierre Jonker
130 Male (Nippers)
01:25:38.0 01:25:38.0
7.01km/h
23
(9)
Male 23 Nippers 9 7.01km/h
39 313 Elna Du Plessis Elna Du Plessis
313 Female (Veteran)
01:25:38.6 01:25:38.6
7.01km/h
16
(5)
Female 16 Veteran 5 7.01km/h
40 1613 Johan Strydom Johan Strydom
1613 Male (Grand Masters)
01:26:03.5 01:26:03.5
6.97km/h
24
(2)
Male 24 Grand Masters 2 6.97km/h
41 377 toets toets toets toets
377 Female (U23 Elite)
01:30:30.4 01:30:30.4
6.63km/h
17
(1)
Female 17 U23 Elite 1 6.63km/h
42 827 Peter Brook Peter Brook
827 Male (Masters)
01:41:29.2 01:41:29.2
5.91km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Masters 3 5.91km/h
43 304 Jason Brook Jason Brook
304 Male (Sprogs)
01:41:30.2 01:41:30.2
5.91km/h
26
(3)
Male 26 Sprogs 3 5.91km/h