WTF MTB Race presented by NavWorld & BoutTime - 110 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 467 David Cooke David Cooke
467 Male (Veteran)
03:43:16.2 03:43:16.2
29.56km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 29.56km/h
2 289 Massimo Mancini Massimo Mancini
289 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:43:17.1 03:43:17.1
29.56km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 29.56km/h
3 522 Julius Cobbett Julius Cobbett
522 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:43:18.5 03:43:18.5
29.56km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 2 Cycle Nation 29.56km/h
4 833 Rudi Jansen van Rensburg Rudi Jansen van Rensburg
833 Male (Veteran)
03:48:16.5 03:48:16.5
28.91km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 28.91km/h
5 260 Mark Pieterse Mark Pieterse
260 Male (Veteran)
03:57:42.6 03:57:42.6
27.77km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 Dimension Data 27.77km/h
6 242 Robert Wilkie Robert Wilkie
242 Male (Masters)
03:57:43.8 03:57:43.8
27.76km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Masters 1 Club du Cirque 27.76km/h
7 266 Marthinus Greyling Marthinus Greyling
266 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:58:28.7 03:58:28.7
27.68km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 3 27.68km/h
8 2027 JUAN VAN DER MERWE JUAN VAN DER MERWE
2027 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:59:41.2 03:59:41.2
27.54km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 4 27.54km/h
9 499 Jaco Lange Jaco Lange
499 Male (Veteran)
04:05:22.9 04:05:22.9
26.90km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Veteran 4 Pynfabriek 26.90km/h
10 541 Roque Fernandez Roque Fernandez
541 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:06:06.2 04:06:06.2
26.82km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 5 26.82km/h
11 657 johan conradie johan conradie
657 Male (Masters)
04:06:18.6 04:06:18.6
26.80km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Masters 2 club100 26.80km/h
12 629 Malcolm Barske Malcolm Barske
629 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:14:58.8 04:14:58.8
25.89km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 6 The Bicycle Company 25.89km/h
13 584 pieter kruger pieter kruger
584 Male (Veteran)
04:15:26.3 04:15:26.3
25.84km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Veteran 5 Roag 25.84km/h
14 197 Izak Coetzee Izak Coetzee
197 Male (Veteran)
04:16:13.2 04:16:13.2
25.76km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Veteran 6 25.76km/h
15 817 Hannes Botha Hannes Botha
817 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:16:14.9 04:16:14.9
25.76km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 7 25.76km/h
16 92 Johan Heyns Johan Heyns
92 Male (Veteran)
04:17:21.0 04:17:21.0
25.65km/h
16
(7)
Male 16 Veteran 7 25.65km/h
17 769 Lucky Baloyi Lucky Baloyi
769 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:17:22.5 04:17:22.5
25.64km/h
17
(8)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 8 25.64km/h
18 128 Nevelle van Zyl Nevelle van Zyl
128 Male (Veteran)
04:17:50.2 04:17:50.2
25.60km/h
18
(8)
Male 18 Veteran 8 25.60km/h
19 442 Johann Bredell Johann Bredell
442 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:18:22.8 04:18:22.8
25.55km/h
19
(9)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 9 25.55km/h
20 313 Etienne le Roux le Roux Etienne le Roux le Roux
313 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:20:53.1 04:20:53.1
25.30km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 10 Finish Line Cycles 25.30km/h
21 269 Naude Engels Naude Engels
269 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:20:54.5 04:20:54.5
25.30km/h
21
(11)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 11 Exxaro Cycling Club 25.30km/h
22 402 Kaiser Cornelius Kaiser Cornelius
402 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:24:32.1 04:24:32.1
24.95km/h
22
(12)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 12 24.95km/h
23 354 Cobus van Tonder Cobus van Tonder
354 Male (Veteran)
04:24:33.6 04:24:33.6
24.95km/h
23
(9)
Male 23 Veteran 9 24.95km/h
24 270 Charlie Swart Charlie Swart
270 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:24:35.2 04:24:35.2
24.94km/h
24
(13)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 13 24.94km/h
25 146 Ivica Piktija Ivica Piktija
146 Male (Masters)
04:26:55.2 04:26:55.2
24.73km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Masters 3 24.73km/h
26 813 Eugene Elliott Eugene Elliott
813 Male (Elite)
04:28:29.1 04:28:29.1
24.58km/h
26
(1)
Male 26 Elite 1 LCC 24.58km/h
27 3 Robert Albert Moffat Robert Albert Moffat
3 Male (Veteran)
04:29:56.8 04:29:56.8
24.45km/h
27
(10)
Male 27 Veteran 10 24.45km/h
28 360 Jaco Ferreira Jaco Ferreira
360 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:30:08.1 04:30:08.1
24.43km/h
28
(14)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 14 Revolife 24.43km/h
29 517 Pierfranco Botturi Pierfranco Botturi
517 Male (Veteran)
04:32:18.6 04:32:18.6
24.24km/h
29
(11)
Male 29 Veteran 11 Jarida Cycling club 24.24km/h
30 431 Kevin Record Kevin Record
431 Male (Masters)
04:32:19.4 04:32:19.4
24.24km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Masters 4 Select Cycling Club 24.24km/h
31 16 Leon Booyens Leon Booyens
16 Male (Masters)
04:32:51.7 04:32:51.7
24.19km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Masters 5 Lynnwood Cycle Club 24.19km/h
32 377 Stanley Robertson Stanley Robertson
377 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:40:27.1 04:40:27.1
23.53km/h
32
(15)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 15 23.53km/h
33 765 Michael Meyer Michael Meyer
765 Male (Veteran)
04:41:00.5 04:41:00.5
23.49km/h
33
(12)
Male 33 Veteran 12 23.49km/h
34 961 Bruce Abbott Bruce Abbott
961 Male (Veteran)
04:42:04.9 04:42:04.9
23.40km/h
34
(13)
Male 34 Veteran 13 23.40km/h
35 254 Johan Erwee Johan Erwee
254 Male (Masters)
04:42:07.1 04:42:07.1
23.39km/h
35
(6)
Male 35 Masters 6 LCC 23.39km/h
36 726 Francois Kemp Francois Kemp
726 Male (Veteran)
04:42:10.6 04:42:10.6
23.39km/h
36
(14)
Male 36 Veteran 14 23.39km/h
37 797 Marco Palladino Marco Palladino
797 Male (Veteran)
04:42:11.9 04:42:11.9
23.39km/h
37
(15)
Male 37 Veteran 15 LCC 23.39km/h
38 84 Jeane Nel Jeane Nel
84 Male (Veteran)
04:49:18.6 04:49:18.6
22.81km/h
38
(16)
Male 38 Veteran 16 LCC 22.81km/h
39 280 Marcel De klerk Marcel De klerk
280 Male (Masters)
04:49:20.7 04:49:20.7
22.81km/h
39
(7)
Male 39 Masters 7 22.81km/h
40 253 David Meyer David Meyer
253 Male (Veteran)
04:49:22.1 04:49:22.1
22.81km/h
40
(17)
Male 40 Veteran 17 Private 22.81km/h
41 143 Charl De Klerk Charl De Klerk
143 Male (Veteran)
04:50:37.5 04:50:37.5
22.71km/h
41
(18)
Male 41 Veteran 18 22.71km/h
42 857 Mia De Klerk Mia De Klerk
857 Female (Veteran)
04:50:39.2 04:50:39.2
22.71km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 22.71km/h
43 425 Rob Mortimer Rob Mortimer
425 Male (Veteran)
04:51:13.0 04:51:13.0
22.66km/h
42
(19)
Male 42 Veteran 19 22.66km/h
44 336 Gavin Gilbert Gavin Gilbert
336 Male (Veteran)
04:52:21.0 04:52:21.0
22.58km/h
43
(20)
Male 43 Veteran 20 22.58km/h
45 2103 Byron Gilbert Byron Gilbert
2103 Male (Veteran)
04:52:22.6 04:52:22.6
22.57km/h
44
(21)
Male 44 Veteran 21 22.57km/h
46 62 Joggie Rautenbach Joggie Rautenbach
62 Male (Veteran)
04:52:23.8 04:52:23.8
22.57km/h
45
(22)
Male 45 Veteran 22 LCC 22.57km/h
47 437 Heinrich Kemp Heinrich Kemp
437 Male (Veteran)
04:52:53.3 04:52:53.3
22.53km/h
46
(23)
Male 46 Veteran 23 The Bicycle Company 22.53km/h
48 19 Crouse Schoeman Crouse Schoeman
19 Male (Veteran)
05:01:49.4 05:01:49.4
21.87km/h
47
(24)
Male 47 Veteran 24 cyclelab 21.87km/h
49 603 Jaco Roos Jaco Roos
603 Male (Veteran)
05:03:25.7 05:03:25.7
21.75km/h
48
(25)
Male 48 Veteran 25 21.75km/h
50 583 Jaco Redelinghuys Jaco Redelinghuys
583 Male (Veteran)
05:06:03.6 05:06:03.6
21.57km/h
49
(26)
Male 49 Veteran 26 21.57km/h
51 934 Isac Montgomery Isac Montgomery
934 Male (Veteran)
05:06:19.9 05:06:19.9
21.55km/h
50
(27)
Male 50 Veteran 27 Cycle LAB Lynwood 21.55km/h
52 992 Heinrich Strauss Heinrich Strauss
992 Male (Veteran)
05:06:22.0 05:06:22.0
21.54km/h
51
(28)
Male 51 Veteran 28 21.54km/h
53 778 Beyrs Lategan Beyrs Lategan
778 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:06:24.0 05:06:24.0
21.54km/h
52
(16)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 16 21.54km/h
54 911 Claire Watson Claire Watson
911 Female (Veteran)
05:07:57.1 05:07:57.1
21.43km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Veteran 2 21.43km/h
55 910 Greg Davis Greg Davis
910 Male (Veteran)
05:08:23.8 05:08:23.8
21.40km/h
53
(29)
Male 53 Veteran 29 21.40km/h
56 276 Oeloff van den Heever Oeloff van den Heever
276 Male (Veteran)
05:08:41.3 05:08:41.3
21.38km/h
54
(30)
Male 54 Veteran 30 21.38km/h
57 226 Reinard Janse Van Rensburg Reinard Janse Van Rensburg
226 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:08:42.8 05:08:42.8
21.38km/h
55
(17)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 17 Itchy & Scratchy 21.38km/h
58 234 Karl Barnard Karl Barnard
234 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:23:46.7 05:23:46.7
20.39km/h
56
(18)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 18 20.39km/h
59 173 John McFadden John McFadden
173 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:23:49.6 05:23:49.6
20.38km/h
57
(19)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 19 20.38km/h
60 63 Karin Mortimer Karin Mortimer
63 Female (Veteran)
05:28:48.7 05:28:48.7
20.07km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Veteran 3 20.07km/h
61 598 Thabo Mamatshele Thabo Mamatshele
598 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:32:06.8 05:32:06.8
19.87km/h
58
(20)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 20 Mutual Safes 19.87km/h
62 124 Shawn Redelinghuys Shawn Redelinghuys
124 Male (Veteran)
05:33:55.1 05:33:55.1
19.77km/h
59
(31)
Male 59 Veteran 31 19.77km/h
63 267 Claus Meinke Claus Meinke
267 Male (Veteran)
05:40:35.7 05:40:35.7
19.38km/h
60
(32)
Male 60 Veteran 32 PPA / Vitality 19.38km/h
64 474 Wayne Blackbeard Wayne Blackbeard
474 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:25:05.9 06:25:05.9
17.14km/h
61
(21)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 21 17.14km/h
65 502 Wessel Burger Wessel Burger
502 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:25:14.2 06:25:14.2
17.13km/h
62
(22)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 22 17.13km/h
66 639 Anton van der Merwe Anton van der Merwe
639 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:26:28.5 06:26:28.5
17.08km/h
63
(23)
Male 63 Sub Veteran 23 17.08km/h