Navworld Nite Series 1 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 34 Bafana Dube Bafana Dube
34 Male (Open)
00:32:23.7 00:32:23.7
03:13/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:13/km
2 118 Altus Badenhorst Altus Badenhorst
118 Male (Open)
00:34:40.7 00:34:40.7
03:27/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 03:27/km
3 337 Lympson Maifo Lympson Maifo
337 Male (Open)
00:37:40.6 00:37:40.6
03:45/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 03:45/km
4 132 Hennie Pelser Hennie Pelser
132 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:47.5 00:37:47.5
03:45/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 03:45/km
5 33 Karel Kapp Karel Kapp
33 Male (Open)
00:38:59.3 00:38:59.3
03:52/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 03:52/km
6 307 Elmon Ndlovu Elmon Ndlovu
307 Male (40 - 49)
00:39:19.7 00:39:19.7
03:54/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 03:54/km
7 252 Jaco Van der Walt Jaco Van der Walt
252 Male (Open)
00:42:54.2 00:42:54.2
04:16/km
7
(5)
Male 7 Open 5 04:16/km
8 282 Werner Zandberg Werner Zandberg
282 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:58.8 00:43:58.8
04:22/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 04:22/km
9 396 Agnis Maduna Agnis Maduna
396 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:04.8 00:44:04.8
04:24/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 04:24/km
10 2 Sean Moolman Sean Moolman
2 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:05.5 00:44:05.5
04:24/km
9
(4)
Male 9 40 - 49 4 04:24/km
11 395 Stanley Dludly Stanley Dludly
395 Male (Open)
00:44:08.8 00:44:08.8
04:24/km
10
(6)
Male 10 Open 6 04:24/km
12 67 Clinton Nicholl Clinton Nicholl
67 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:14.5 00:44:14.5
04:24/km
11
(5)
Male 11 40 - 49 5 04:24/km
13 292 Richard Sinden Richard Sinden
292 Male (50 - 59)
00:44:17.1 00:44:17.1
04:24/km
12
(1)
Male 12 50 - 59 1 04:24/km
14 347 Lowrens Riekert Lowrens Riekert
347 Male (Open)
00:44:37.3 00:44:37.3
04:27/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 04:27/km
15 179 kyle PIEARS kyle PIEARS
179 Male (Open)
00:44:40.5 00:44:40.5
04:27/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 04:27/km
16 73 Jeannie de Beer Jeannie de Beer
73 Female (Open)
00:44:45.0 00:44:45.0
04:27/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 04:27/km
17 314 Charl Janse van Rensburg Charl Janse van Rensburg
314 Male (Open)
00:45:52.0 00:45:52.0
04:34/km
15
(9)
Male 15 Open 9 04:34/km
18 88 Molene Scheepers Molene Scheepers
88 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:13.5 00:46:13.5
04:36/km
3
(2)
Female 3 40 - 49 2 04:36/km
19 277 Gerhard Calitz Gerhard Calitz
277 Male (40 - 49)
00:46:34.1 00:46:34.1
04:39/km
16
(6)
Male 16 40 - 49 6 04:39/km
20 272 Dave Kraitzick Dave Kraitzick
272 Male (40 - 49)
00:46:53.1 00:46:53.1
04:40/km
17
(7)
Male 17 40 - 49 7 04:40/km
21 309 Clinton Cordes Clinton Cordes
309 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:13.7 00:47:13.7
04:42/km
18
(8)
Male 18 40 - 49 8 04:42/km
22 298 Kagake Makgoba Kagake Makgoba
298 Male (Open)
00:47:25.4 00:47:25.4
04:43/km
19
(10)
Male 19 Open 10 04:43/km
23 3 Morgan Naicker Morgan Naicker
3 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:35.2 00:47:35.2
04:45/km
20
(9)
Male 20 40 - 49 9 04:45/km
24 193 Janelle Verster Janelle Verster
193 Female (Open)
00:48:00.1 00:48:00.1
04:48/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 04:48/km
25 269 Stefan Müller Stefan Müller
269 Male (Open)
00:48:40.6 00:48:40.6
04:51/km
21
(11)
Male 21 Open 11 04:51/km
26 175 Frikkie Coetzer Frikkie Coetzer
175 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:50.7 00:48:50.7
04:52/km
22
(10)
Male 22 40 - 49 10 04:52/km
27 293 Frans Van Dyk Frans Van Dyk
293 Male (50 - 59)
00:48:58.7 00:48:58.7
04:52/km
23
(2)
Male 23 50 - 59 2 04:52/km
28 313 Anri Visser Anri Visser
313 Female (Open)
00:49:42.7 00:49:42.7
04:57/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 04:57/km
29 37 Cobus Visser Cobus Visser
37 Male (Open)
00:49:44.3 00:49:44.3
04:57/km
24
(12)
Male 24 Open 12 04:57/km
30 77 Marius Pratz Marius Pratz
77 Male (Open)
00:49:47.9 00:49:47.9
04:57/km
25
(13)
Male 25 Open 13 04:57/km
31 294 Charmaine Warriker Charmaine Warriker
294 Female (40 - 49)
00:49:49.3 00:49:49.3
04:57/km
6
(3)
Female 6 40 - 49 3 04:57/km
32 344 David Mthombeni David Mthombeni
344 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:57.0 00:51:57.0
05:10/km
26
(11)
Male 26 40 - 49 11 05:10/km
33 384 Tsholofelo Zwane Tsholofelo Zwane
384 Female (14 - 19)
00:52:12.4 00:52:12.4
05:12/km
7
(1)
Female 7 14 - 19 1 05:12/km
34 381 Victoria Moshapo Victoria Moshapo
381 Female (Open)
00:52:13.5 00:52:13.5
05:12/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 05:12/km
35 320 Jaco van Tonder Jaco van Tonder
320 Male (Open)
00:52:21.5 00:52:21.5
05:13/km
27
(14)
Male 27 Open 14 05:13/km
36 333 Ronald Lagerwall Ronald Lagerwall
333 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:27.5 00:52:27.5
05:13/km
28
(3)
Male 28 50 - 59 3 05:13/km
37 126 Justin Hawker Justin Hawker
126 Male (Open)
00:52:31.8 00:52:31.8
05:15/km
29
(15)
Male 29 Open 15 05:15/km
38 97 Avril Malan Avril Malan
97 Male (Open)
00:53:21.5 00:53:21.5
05:19/km
30
(16)
Male 30 Open 16 05:19/km
39 345 Tjaart van Wyk Tjaart van Wyk
345 Male (50 - 59)
00:53:23.0 00:53:23.0
05:19/km
31
(4)
Male 31 50 - 59 4 05:19/km
40 283 Obakeng Pienaar Obakeng Pienaar
283 Male (40 - 49)
00:53:42.5 00:53:42.5
05:21/km
32
(12)
Male 32 40 - 49 12 05:21/km
41 14 Andre van Kasterop Andre van Kasterop
14 Male (50 - 59)
00:53:45.2 00:53:45.2
05:21/km
33
(5)
Male 33 50 - 59 5 05:21/km
42 273 Marie Kruger Marie Kruger
273 Female (Open)
00:54:02.1 00:54:02.1
05:24/km
9
(5)
Female 9 Open 5 05:24/km
43 322 Phillip Joubert Phillip Joubert
322 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:10.3 00:54:10.3
05:24/km
34
(13)
Male 34 40 - 49 13 05:24/km
44 247 Ruhann De Bruyn Ruhann De Bruyn
247 Male (Open)
00:54:12.1 00:54:12.1
05:24/km
35
(17)
Male 35 Open 17 05:24/km
45 190 Pierre Joubert Pierre Joubert
190 Male (50 - 59)
00:54:16.0 00:54:16.0
05:24/km
36
(6)
Male 36 50 - 59 6 05:24/km
46 355 Fanie Robbertse Fanie Robbertse
355 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:24.6 00:54:24.6
05:25/km
37
(14)
Male 37 40 - 49 14 05:25/km
47 301 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer
301 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:09.7 00:55:09.7
05:30/km
38
(15)
Male 38 40 - 49 15 05:30/km
48 245 Bennie van Rooy Bennie van Rooy
245 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:34.2 00:55:34.2
05:33/km
39
(16)
Male 39 40 - 49 16 05:33/km
49 32 Adri Smith Adri Smith
32 Female (Open)
00:56:01.8 00:56:01.8
05:36/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 05:36/km
50 31 Deon Smith Deon Smith
31 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:02.7 00:56:02.7
05:36/km
40
(17)
Male 40 40 - 49 17 05:36/km
51 360 Nic Claasen Nic Claasen
360 Male (50 - 59)
00:57:14.8 00:57:14.8
05:42/km
41
(7)
Male 41 50 - 59 7 05:42/km
52 357 Petro Labuschagne Petro Labuschagne
357 Female (Open)
00:57:16.9 00:57:16.9
05:42/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Open 7 05:42/km
53 89 Johan Scheepers Johan Scheepers
89 Male (50 - 59)
00:57:18.5 00:57:18.5
05:42/km
42
(8)
Male 42 50 - 59 8 05:42/km
54 323 Abdul Mohammed Abdul Mohammed
323 Male (60 - 69)
00:57:51.8 00:57:51.8
05:46/km
43
(1)
Male 43 60 - 69 1 05:46/km
55 12 Louis Beneke Louis Beneke
12 Male (Open)
00:58:31.7 00:58:31.7
05:51/km
44
(18)
Male 44 Open 18 05:51/km
56 127 Lizzy Strauss Lizzy Strauss
127 Female (Open)
00:58:36.3 00:58:36.3
05:51/km
12
(8)
Female 12 Open 8 05:51/km
57 335 Gert Oosthuizen Gert Oosthuizen
335 Male (Open)
00:59:05.3 00:59:05.3
05:54/km
45
(19)
Male 45 Open 19 05:54/km
58 115 Gideon Smuts Gideon Smuts
115 Male (Open)
00:59:43.2 00:59:43.2
05:57/km
46
(20)
Male 46 Open 20 05:57/km
59 116 Charlene Smuts Charlene Smuts
116 Female (Open)
00:59:46.5 00:59:46.5
05:57/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 05:57/km
60 66 Belinda De Bruin Belinda De Bruin
66 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:53.9 00:59:53.9
05:58/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 05:58/km
61 303 Joy Nicholl Joy Nicholl
303 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:55.4 00:59:55.4
05:58/km
15
(5)
Female 15 40 - 49 5 05:58/km
62 338 H Basson H Basson
338 Male (60 - 69)
00:59:56.6 00:59:56.6
05:58/km
47
(2)
Male 47 60 - 69 2 05:58/km
63 306 Johann Van Zyl Johann Van Zyl
306 Male (60 - 69)
00:59:59.7 00:59:59.7
05:58/km
48
(3)
Male 48 60 - 69 3 05:58/km
64 237 Juanita van der Merwe Juanita van der Merwe
237 Female (Open)
01:00:04.6 01:00:04.6
06:00/km
16
(10)
Female 16 Open 10 06:00/km
65 258 Nedine Cronje Nedine Cronje
258 Female (Open)
01:00:07.7 01:00:07.7
06:00/km
17
(11)
Female 17 Open 11 06:00/km
66 351 Jolandie Janse van Rensburg Jolandie Janse van Rensburg
351 Female (40 - 49)
01:00:08.1 01:00:08.1
06:00/km
18
(6)
Female 18 40 - 49 6 06:00/km
67 350 Charmaine janse van rensburg Charmaine janse van rensburg
350 Female (40 - 49)
01:00:09.5 01:00:09.5
06:00/km
19
(7)
Female 19 40 - 49 7 06:00/km
68 173 Andrew Diedricks Andrew Diedricks
173 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:28.7 01:00:28.7
06:01/km
49
(18)
Male 49 40 - 49 18 06:01/km
69 280 Takalani Mashamba Takalani Mashamba
280 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:33.1 01:00:33.1
06:03/km
50
(19)
Male 50 40 - 49 19 06:03/km
70 349 Ruurd Bosker Ruurd Bosker
349 Male (50 - 59)
01:00:45.4 01:00:45.4
06:03/km
51
(9)
Male 51 50 - 59 9 06:03/km
71 296 Pieter Hudsenberg Pieter Hudsenberg
296 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:47.9 01:00:47.9
06:03/km
52
(20)
Male 52 40 - 49 20 06:03/km
72 134 Marietha Stander Marietha Stander
134 Female (Open)
01:01:19.0 01:01:19.0
06:06/km
20
(12)
Female 20 Open 12 06:06/km
73 268 Henry van der Walt Henry van der Walt
268 Male (Open)
01:01:27.3 01:01:27.3
06:07/km
53
(21)
Male 53 Open 21 06:07/km
74 278 Lesley Calitz Lesley Calitz
278 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:09.0 01:03:09.0
06:18/km
21
(8)
Female 21 40 - 49 8 06:18/km
75 217 Quintin Louw Quintin Louw
217 Male (Open)
01:03:11.6 01:03:11.6
06:18/km
54
(22)
Male 54 Open 22 06:18/km
76 213 Renate Louw Renate Louw
213 Female (50 - 59)
01:03:15.0 01:03:15.0
06:18/km
22
(1)
Female 22 50 - 59 1 06:18/km
77 141 Lindie Pretorius Lindie Pretorius
141 Female (Open)
01:03:21.2 01:03:21.2
06:19/km
23
(13)
Female 23 Open 13 06:19/km
78 250 kallie coetzee kallie coetzee
250 Male (Open)
01:03:22.7 01:03:22.7
06:19/km
55
(23)
Male 55 Open 23 06:19/km
79 231 Basie Dreyer Basie Dreyer
231 Male (Open)
01:03:26.0 01:03:26.0
06:19/km
56
(24)
Male 56 Open 24 06:19/km
80 26 Jacobus Loots Jacobus Loots
26 Male (60 - 69)
01:05:31.2 01:05:31.2
06:33/km
57
(4)
Male 57 60 - 69 4 06:33/km
81 151 Rene Greyling Rene Greyling
151 Female (Open)
01:05:41.3 01:05:41.3
06:33/km
24
(14)
Female 24 Open 14 06:33/km
82 150 Gerrie Greyling Gerrie Greyling
150 Male (Open)
01:05:44.2 01:05:44.2
06:33/km
58
(25)
Male 58 Open 25 06:33/km
83 25 Leonie Loots Leonie Loots
25 Female (60 - 69)
01:05:49.9 01:05:49.9
06:33/km
25
(1)
Female 25 60 - 69 1 06:33/km
84 256 Takalani Khoza Takalani Khoza
256 Female (Open)
01:05:57.9 01:05:57.9
06:34/km
26
(15)
Female 26 Open 15 06:34/km
85 54 Morgan Jansen van Vuuren Morgan Jansen van Vuuren
54 Female (14 - 19)
01:06:01.5 01:06:01.5
06:36/km
27
(2)
Female 27 14 - 19 2 06:36/km
86 51 Kobus Botes Kobus Botes
51 Male (60 - 69)
01:06:40.5 01:06:40.5
06:39/km
59
(5)
Male 59 60 - 69 5 06:39/km
87 304 Pieter Olivier Pieter Olivier
304 Male (50 - 59)
01:07:03.3 01:07:03.3
06:42/km
60
(10)
Male 60 50 - 59 10 06:42/km
88 316 Vanessa Phala Vanessa Phala
316 Female (Open)
01:07:05.9 01:07:05.9
06:42/km
28
(16)
Female 28 Open 16 06:42/km
89 189 Liana Griesel Liana Griesel
189 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:10.9 01:07:10.9
06:42/km
29
(9)
Female 29 40 - 49 9 06:42/km
90 53 Addline Jansen van Vuuren Addline Jansen van Vuuren
53 Female (Open)
01:07:43.8 01:07:43.8
06:45/km
30
(17)
Female 30 Open 17 06:45/km
91 270 Ingrid Hauger Ingrid Hauger
270 Female (Open)
01:08:08.4 01:08:08.4
06:48/km
31
(18)
Female 31 Open 18 06:48/km
92 172 Alta Roodt Alta Roodt
172 Female (Open)
01:08:43.6 01:08:43.6
06:51/km
32
(19)
Female 32 Open 19 06:51/km
93 156 Annare Steyn Annare Steyn
156 Female (Open)
01:08:45.1 01:08:45.1
06:51/km
33
(20)
Female 33 Open 20 06:51/km
94 56 David Langstone David Langstone
56 Male (60 - 69)
01:10:21.5 01:10:21.5
07:01/km
61
(6)
Male 61 60 - 69 6 07:01/km
95 155 Jacqueline Burn Jacqueline Burn
155 Female (50 - 59)
01:10:40.9 01:10:40.9
07:03/km
34
(2)
Female 34 50 - 59 2 07:03/km
96 133 Cindy Pelser Cindy Pelser
133 Female (Open)
01:11:03.7 01:11:03.7
07:06/km
35
(21)
Female 35 Open 21 07:06/km
97 72 Marlize Odendaal Marlize Odendaal
72 Female (Open)
01:11:10.0 01:11:10.0
07:06/km
36
(22)
Female 36 Open 22 07:06/km
98 340 Sandra Crafford Sandra Crafford
340 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:23.8 01:11:23.8
07:07/km
37
(10)
Female 37 40 - 49 10 07:07/km
99 15 Marentia Homan Marentia Homan
15 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:24.5 01:11:24.5
07:07/km
38
(11)
Female 38 40 - 49 11 07:07/km
100 393 Aimee Robinson Aimee Robinson
393 Female (Open)
01:24:18.4 01:24:18.4
08:24/km
39
(23)
Female 39 Open 23 08:24/km
101 394 Cathrin McAlindin Cathrin McAlindin
394 Female (Open)
01:24:19.9 01:24:19.9
08:24/km
40
(24)
Female 40 Open 24 08:24/km
102 4 Naas Zaayman Naas Zaayman
4 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:57.7 01:25:57.7
08:34/km
62
(21)
Male 62 40 - 49 21 08:34/km
103 254 Hettie Fourie Hettie Fourie
254 Female (50 - 59)
01:26:00.0 01:26:00.0
08:36/km
41
(3)
Female 41 50 - 59 3 08:36/km
104 312 Marie van Dyk Marie van Dyk
312 Female (60 - 69)
01:26:01.7 01:26:01.7
08:36/km
42
(2)
Female 42 60 - 69 2 08:36/km
105 253 Gerhard Fourie Gerhard Fourie
253 Male (50 - 59)
01:26:03.5 01:26:03.5
08:36/km
63
(11)
Male 63 50 - 59 11 08:36/km
106 27 Pieter van Schalkwyk Pieter van Schalkwyk
27 Male (60 - 69)
01:26:12.2 01:26:12.2
08:36/km
64
(7)
Male 64 60 - 69 7 08:36/km
107 302 Violet Madumo Violet Madumo
302 Female (Open)
01:26:18.3 01:26:18.3
08:36/km
43
(25)
Female 43 Open 25 08:36/km
108 165 May van der Walt May van der Walt
165 Female (50 - 59)
01:26:21.0 01:26:21.0
08:37/km
44
(4)
Female 44 50 - 59 4 08:37/km
109 167 Luc van Goidsenhoven Luc van Goidsenhoven
167 Male (50 - 59)
01:26:23.0 01:26:23.0
08:37/km
65
(12)
Male 65 50 - 59 12 08:37/km
110 203 Richard Collins Richard Collins
203 Male (50 - 59)
01:51:43.1 01:51:43.1
11:09/km
66
(13)
Male 66 50 - 59 13 11:09/km
111 202 Dina Bouwer Dina Bouwer
202 Female (50 - 59)
01:51:49.5 01:51:49.5
11:09/km
45
(5)
Female 45 50 - 59 5 11:09/km