Cowhouse MTB Challenge 2018 - 30 km - Provisional Results

Please note that due to the route deviations on the 30km race that some riders’ time were adjusted with 30 minutes as instructed to us by the CSA. If you have ridden the full 30km and feel that your time has been incorrectly adjusted, please send you

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2088 Dylan Carroll Dylan Carroll
2088 Male (Youth)
01:10:07.0 01:10:07.0
25.67km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 Trailwolf 25.67km/h
2 1726 Juvan Jordaan Juvan Jordaan
1726 Male (Youth)
01:10:45.0 01:10:45.0
25.44km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Youth 2 Hoërskool Waterkoof 25.44km/h
3 966 Johan Dean de Villiers Johan Dean de Villiers
966 Male (Youth)
01:11:07.9 01:11:07.9
25.31km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Youth 3 25.31km/h
4 677 Xander Dreyer Xander Dreyer
677 Male (Junior)
01:14:47.7 01:14:47.7
24.07km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Junior 1 24.07km/h
5 510 Reinhardt Mostert Reinhardt Mostert
510 Male (Elite)
01:15:05.4 01:15:05.4
23.97km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Elite 1 23.97km/h
6 484 Jacolene Oosthuizen Jacolene Oosthuizen
484 Female (Elite)
01:15:07.6 01:15:07.6
23.96km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 23.96km/h
7 1223 Grant Twilley Grant Twilley
1223 Male (Veteran)
01:15:32.4 01:15:32.4
23.83km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 23.83km/h
8 1715 Jacolize Poalses Jacolize Poalses
1715 Female (Veteran)
01:15:32.9 01:15:32.9
23.83km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 23.83km/h
9 1342 Lurinda A Calitz Lurinda A Calitz
1342 Female (Masters)
01:16:08.5 01:16:08.5
23.64km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Masters 1 23.64km/h
10 1738 Bernadette Da Silva Bernadette Da Silva
1738 Female (Veteran)
01:16:14.1 01:16:14.1
23.61km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 23.61km/h
11 1725 Sydney Mitchell Sydney Mitchell
1725 Male (Masters)
01:16:17.4 01:16:17.4
23.60km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Masters 1 23.60km/h
12 1248 Hanri Potgieter Hanri Potgieter
1248 Female (Veteran)
01:16:28.4 01:16:28.4
23.54km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veteran 3 23.54km/h
13 1163 Rudolf Pelser Rudolf Pelser
1163 Male (Masters)
01:16:49.0 01:16:49.0
23.43km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Masters 2 23.43km/h
14 731 Jakus van Staden Jakus van Staden
731 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:17:54.3 01:17:54.3
23.11km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 1 23.11km/h
15 504 Anuscka van Dyk Anuscka van Dyk
504 Female (Sub Junior)
01:17:56.0 01:17:56.0
23.10km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Junior 1 23.10km/h
16 2053 Bertus Anderson Bertus Anderson
2053 Male (Veteran)
01:17:57.0 01:17:57.0
23.09km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 Cycle Lab, Lynwood 23.09km/h
17 283 Alexander Vehmeyer Alexander Vehmeyer
283 Male (Sub Junior)
01:18:00.9 01:18:00.9
23.08km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Sub Junior 1 23.08km/h
18 589 Xavier Barnard Xavier Barnard
589 Male (Youth)
01:18:06.1 01:18:06.1
23.05km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Youth 4 Xavier 23.05km/h
19 1636 Cornel van der Vyver Cornel van der Vyver
1636 Male (Junior)
01:18:22.0 01:18:22.0
22.97km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Junior 2 22.97km/h
20 1642 Nita Nigrini Nita Nigrini
1642 Female (Elite)
01:18:55.9 01:18:55.9
22.81km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Elite 2 22.81km/h
21 1712 Pamela Addison Pamela Addison
1712 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:18:56.1 01:18:56.1
22.80km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 1 22.80km/h
22 602 Jan-Albert Clemons Jan-Albert Clemons
602 Male (U23 Elite)
01:19:04.0 01:19:04.0
22.77km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 U23 Elite 1 22.77km/h
23 331 Linsa Reiners Linsa Reiners
331 Female (Masters)
01:19:11.0 01:19:11.0
22.73km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Masters 2 22.73km/h
24 480 Elize Duffton Elize Duffton
480 Female (Elite)
01:19:12.0 01:19:12.0
22.73km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Elite 3 22.73km/h
25 531 Nathan Botha Nathan Botha
531 Male (Youth)
01:19:33.0 01:19:33.0
22.63km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Youth 5 22.63km/h
26 2154 Pierre Neethling Pierre Neethling
2154 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:19:41.0 01:19:41.0
22.59km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 2 22.59km/h
27 679 Johan Van Deeventer Johan Van Deeventer
679 Male (Youth)
01:19:48.0 01:19:48.0
22.56km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Youth 6 22.56km/h
28 660 Johann Meintjes Johann Meintjes
660 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:20:17.3 01:20:17.3
22.42km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 3 22.42km/h
29 2176 Michael Gamble Michael Gamble
2176 Male (Masters)
01:20:41.8 01:20:41.8
22.31km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Masters 3 22.31km/h
30 737 Francois Mills Francois Mills
737 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:20:41.9 01:20:41.9
22.31km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 4 22.31km/h
31 360 Phillip Naude Phillip Naude
360 Male (Sub Junior)
01:21:35.5 01:21:35.5
22.06km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Sub Junior 2 22.06km/h
32 123 Sigrun Hellwig-Drews Sigrun Hellwig-Drews
123 Female (Masters)
01:21:39.5 01:21:39.5
22.05km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Masters 3 22.05km/h
33 448 Ethan Ross Ethan Ross
448 Male (Youth)
01:21:49.4 01:21:49.4
22.00km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Youth 7 Ethan 22.00km/h
34 232 Marnus Beetge Beetge Marnus Beetge Beetge
232 Male (Junior)
01:21:49.6 01:21:49.6
22.00km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Junior 3 Individual 22.00km/h
35 181 Carolyn Thompson Carolyn Thompson
181 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:22:10.6 01:22:10.6
21.91km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 2 UFO 21.91km/h
36 1140 Cullen Duffton Cullen Duffton
1140 Male (Elite)
01:22:10.7 01:22:10.7
21.91km/h
24
(2)
Male 24 Elite 2 21.91km/h
37 726 Jacques Koekemoer Jacques Koekemoer
726 Male (Youth)
01:22:31.4 01:22:31.4
21.81km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Youth 8 21.81km/h
38 738 Francois Van Niekerk Francois Van Niekerk
738 Male (Veteran)
01:22:31.6 01:22:31.6
21.81km/h
26
(3)
Male 26 Veteran 3 21.81km/h
39 1603 Tommie Mckenzie Tommie Mckenzie
1603 Male (Masters)
01:24:25.5 01:24:25.5
21.32km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Masters 4 21.32km/h
40 2181 Wade Gomes Wade Gomes
2181 Male (Masters)
01:25:04.4 01:25:04.4
21.16km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Masters 5 PPA 21.16km/h
41 121 Camden Kench Camden Kench
121 Male (Junior)
01:25:11.1 01:25:11.1
21.13km/h
29
(4)
Male 29 Junior 4 21.13km/h
42 853 RUBEN MARE RUBEN MARE
853 Male (Youth)
01:25:29.0 01:25:29.0
21.06km/h
30
(9)
Male 30 Youth 9 21.06km/h
43 983 Ethan Siebrits Ethan Siebrits
983 Male (Junior)
01:25:31.1 01:25:31.1
21.05km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Junior 5 21.05km/h
44 127 Joshue Smuts Joshue Smuts
127 Male (Youth)
01:25:47.0 01:25:47.0
20.98km/h
32
(10)
Male 32 Youth 10 Joshua 20.98km/h
45 890 Beate Holscher Beate Holscher
890 Female (Masters)
01:27:40.5 01:27:40.5
20.53km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Masters 4 20.53km/h
46 216 Liezl Bredenkamp Liezl Bredenkamp
216 Female (Veteran)
01:27:57.9 01:27:57.9
20.47km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Veteran 4 Liezl 20.47km/h
47 528 Cilliers Van Niekerk Cilliers Van Niekerk
528 Male (Masters)
01:28:00.0 01:28:00.0
20.45km/h
33
(6)
Male 33 Masters 6 20.45km/h
48 437 Karl-Heinz Meinke Karl-Heinz Meinke
437 Male (Youth)
01:28:01.0 01:28:01.0
20.45km/h
34
(11)
Male 34 Youth 11 20.45km/h
49 718 Danelle Strydom Danelle Strydom
718 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:28:03.9 01:28:03.9
20.44km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 3 20.44km/h
50 539 Marcus Mokgobu Marcus Mokgobu
539 Male (Veteran)
01:28:23.3 01:28:23.3
20.37km/h
35
(4)
Male 35 Veteran 4 20.37km/h
51 235 Jaedon Terlouw Jaedon Terlouw
235 Male (Youth)
01:29:42.0 01:29:42.0
20.07km/h
36
(12)
Male 36 Youth 12 LCC 20.07km/h
52 1743 Marcel Bouwer Marcel Bouwer
1743 Male (Elite)
01:30:21.9 01:30:21.9
19.92km/h
37
(3)
Male 37 Elite 3 19.92km/h
53 257 Hendrik du Preez Hendrik du Preez
257 Male (Grand Masters)
01:30:22.5 01:30:22.5
19.92km/h
38
(1)
Male 38 Grand Masters 1 19.92km/h
54 519 Marius Du Preez Marius Du Preez
519 Male (Masters)
01:30:34.0 01:30:34.0
19.87km/h
39
(7)
Male 39 Masters 7 19.87km/h
55 873 Kobus Ayres Kobus Ayres
873 Male (Veteran)
01:30:38.0 01:30:38.0
19.86km/h
40
(5)
Male 40 Veteran 5 Cycle Lab Lynwood 19.86km/h
56 463 Johan Holscher Johan Holscher
463 Male (Masters)
01:30:39.0 01:30:39.0
19.86km/h
41
(8)
Male 41 Masters 8 19.86km/h
57 770 Nicola Du Plessis Nicola Du Plessis
770 Female (Sub Junior)
01:30:58.0 01:30:58.0
19.79km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Sub Junior 2 19.79km/h
58 894 Liesie Legrange Liesie Legrange
894 Female (Masters)
01:30:58.9 01:30:58.9
19.79km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Masters 5 19.79km/h
59 1709 Ruan Coetzee Ruan Coetzee
1709 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:31:27.0 01:31:27.0
19.68km/h
42
(5)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 5 19.68km/h
60 571 Xander Coetzee Xander Coetzee
571 Male (Sub Junior)
01:31:54.1 01:31:54.1
19.59km/h
43
(3)
Male 43 Sub Junior 3 19.59km/h
61 525 Gert Van Der Werff Gert Van Der Werff
525 Male (Veteran)
01:32:44.9 01:32:44.9
19.41km/h
44
(6)
Male 44 Veteran 6 19.41km/h
62 1748 Richter Bredenkamp Richter Bredenkamp
1748 Male (Junior)
01:32:45.1 01:32:45.1
19.41km/h
45
(6)
Male 45 Junior 6 Richter 19.41km/h
63 660 Johan Koen Johan Koen
660 Male (Masters)
01:32:58.3 01:32:58.3
19.36km/h
46
(9)
Male 46 Masters 9 na 19.36km/h
64 1714 Riaan van der Walt Riaan van der Walt
1714 Male (Youth)
01:33:01.5 01:33:01.5
19.35km/h
47
(13)
Male 47 Youth 13 19.35km/h
65 1635 Duvan van der Vyver Duvan van der Vyver
1635 Male (Sub Junior)
01:33:02.5 01:33:02.5
19.35km/h
48
(4)
Male 48 Sub Junior 4 19.35km/h
66 675 John Kelly John Kelly
675 Male (Masters)
01:33:05.1 01:33:05.1
19.34km/h
49
(10)
Male 49 Masters 10 n/a 19.34km/h
67 932 Xander Vogel Xander Vogel
932 Male (Sub Junior)
01:33:16.3 01:33:16.3
19.30km/h
50
(5)
Male 50 Sub Junior 5 19.30km/h
68 725 Bronson van jaarsveld Bronson van jaarsveld
725 Male (Elite)
01:33:17.0 01:33:17.0
19.30km/h
51
(4)
Male 51 Elite 4 19.30km/h
69 318 Marina Reid Marina Reid
318 Female (Veteran)
01:33:20.4 01:33:20.4
19.29km/h
18
(5)
Female 18 Veteran 5 19.29km/h
70 96598 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
96598 Male (Grand Masters)
01:33:22.7 01:33:22.7
19.28km/h
52
(2)
Male 52 Grand Masters 2 lcc yling lynnwood 19.28km/h
71 672 Pieter Warnich Pieter Warnich
672 Male (Elite)
01:33:29.2 01:33:29.2
19.25km/h
53
(5)
Male 53 Elite 5 19.25km/h
72 395 Santi Burger Santi Burger
395 Female (Masters)
01:33:48.3 01:33:48.3
19.19km/h
19
(6)
Female 19 Masters 6 19.19km/h
73 1602 George Hakim George Hakim
1602 Male (Veteran)
01:34:08.2 01:34:08.2
19.12km/h
54
(7)
Male 54 Veteran 7 19.12km/h
74 562 pieter de bruin pieter de bruin
562 Male (Masters)
01:34:11.0 01:34:11.0
19.11km/h
55
(11)
Male 55 Masters 11 cycle at lynwood 19.11km/h
75 2120 Belinda Van der Merwe Belinda Van der Merwe
2120 Female (Veteran)
01:34:25.0 01:34:25.0
19.06km/h
20
(6)
Female 20 Veteran 6 ASG 19.06km/h
76 295 Willie Coetzee Willie Coetzee
295 Male (Veteran)
01:34:25.6 01:34:25.6
19.06km/h
56
(8)
Male 56 Veteran 8 19.06km/h
77 756 Ettienne Le Roux Le Roux Ettienne Le Roux Le Roux
756 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:34:29.7 01:34:29.7
19.05km/h
57
(6)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 6 19.05km/h
78 518 jaco champion jaco champion
518 Male (Veteran)
01:34:46.2 01:34:46.2
18.99km/h
58
(9)
Male 58 Veteran 9 18.99km/h
79 276 Ben Laubscher Ben Laubscher
276 Male (Grand Masters)
01:34:49.6 01:34:49.6
18.98km/h
59
(3)
Male 59 Grand Masters 3 lcc 18.98km/h
80 1132 Jaco Visser Jaco Visser
1132 Male (Elite)
01:34:55.1 01:34:55.1
18.96km/h
60
(6)
Male 60 Elite 6 18.96km/h
81 1131 Wessel Smit Wessel Smit
1131 Male (Veteran)
01:34:59.4 01:34:59.4
18.95km/h
61
(10)
Male 61 Veteran 10 18.95km/h
82 538 Gustaf Pretorius Gustaf Pretorius
538 Male (Veteran)
01:35:10.5 01:35:10.5
18.91km/h
62
(11)
Male 62 Veteran 11 18.91km/h
83 132 Kirk Bloomer Kirk Bloomer
132 Male (Veteran)
01:35:11.4 01:35:11.4
18.91km/h
63
(12)
Male 63 Veteran 12 Vitality 18.91km/h
84 740 Annie Wegner Annie Wegner
740 Female (Elite)
01:35:12.0 01:35:12.0
18.91km/h
21
(4)
Female 21 Elite 4 18.91km/h
85 984 Neels Wegner Neels Wegner
984 Male (Masters)
01:35:13.1 01:35:13.1
18.90km/h
64
(12)
Male 64 Masters 12 18.90km/h
86 917 Byron Fichardt Byron Fichardt
917 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:35:17.4 01:35:17.4
18.89km/h
65
(7)
Male 65 Sub Veteran 7 18.89km/h
87 836 Martin Hoffmann Martin Hoffmann
836 Male (Veteran)
01:35:21.7 01:35:21.7
18.88km/h
66
(13)
Male 66 Veteran 13 18.88km/h
88 1517 Sinette Pretorius Sinette Pretorius
1517 Female (Veteran)
01:35:47.4 01:35:47.4
18.79km/h
22
(7)
Female 22 Veteran 7 18.79km/h
89 139 Mandla Khumalo Mandla Khumalo
139 Male (Masters)
01:36:08.4 01:36:08.4
18.72km/h
67
(13)
Male 67 Masters 13 18.72km/h
90 1127 Louis Zerwick Louis Zerwick
1127 Male (Masters)
01:36:09.0 01:36:09.0
18.72km/h
68
(14)
Male 68 Masters 14 18.72km/h
91 582 Lorraine Fouchee Lorraine Fouchee
582 Female (Veteran)
01:36:11.9 01:36:11.9
18.71km/h
23
(8)
Female 23 Veteran 8 Vander Group 18.71km/h
92 2153 George Bothma George Bothma
2153 Male (Veteran)
01:36:23.8 01:36:23.8
18.68km/h
69
(14)
Male 69 Veteran 14 18.68km/h
93 2152 Jaco Nel Jaco Nel
2152 Male (Veteran)
01:36:24.5 01:36:24.5
18.67km/h
70
(15)
Male 70 Veteran 15 18.67km/h
94 290 Christiaan van Wyk Christiaan van Wyk
290 Male (Masters)
01:36:46.4 01:36:46.4
18.60km/h
71
(15)
Male 71 Masters 15 Christiaan 18.60km/h
95 394 Sven de Kock Sven de Kock
394 Male (Masters)
01:36:52.2 01:36:52.2
18.58km/h
72
(16)
Male 72 Masters 16 18.58km/h
96 421 Hubner Du Plessis Hubner Du Plessis
421 Male (Veteran)
01:37:05.3 01:37:05.3
18.54km/h
73
(16)
Male 73 Veteran 16 18.54km/h
97 670 Craig Zietsman Craig Zietsman
670 Male (Elite)
01:37:09.9 01:37:09.9
18.53km/h
74
(7)
Male 74 Elite 7 18.53km/h
98 1720 Paul Visser Paul Visser
1720 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:37:14.5 01:37:14.5
18.51km/h
75
(8)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 8 18.51km/h
99 925 Martin Els Martin Els
925 Male (Veteran)
01:37:17.6 01:37:17.6
18.50km/h
76
(17)
Male 76 Veteran 17 18.50km/h
100 1710 Colin Garden Colin Garden
1710 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:37:30.5 01:37:30.5
18.46km/h
77
(9)
Male 77 Sub Veteran 9 18.46km/h
101 522 Ettienne Groenewald Ettienne Groenewald
522 Male (Junior)
01:37:30.6 01:37:30.6
18.46km/h
78
(7)
Male 78 Junior 7 Ettienne 18.46km/h
102 285 Fane Robinson Fane Robinson
285 Male (Veteran)
01:37:31.3 01:37:31.3
18.46km/h
79
(18)
Male 79 Veteran 18 18.46km/h
103 590 Japie Kruger Japie Kruger
590 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:37:36.3 01:37:36.3
18.44km/h
80
(10)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 10 18.44km/h
104 427 Werner Weideman Werner Weideman
427 Male (Veteran)
01:37:37.3 01:37:37.3
18.44km/h
81
(19)
Male 81 Veteran 19 18.44km/h
105 712 Henrico Du Plessis Henrico Du Plessis
712 Male (Veteran)
01:37:39.2 01:37:39.2
18.43km/h
82
(20)
Male 82 Veteran 20 18.43km/h
106 798 Francois Kleingeld Francois Kleingeld
798 Male (Grand Masters)
01:37:45.9 01:37:45.9
18.41km/h
83
(4)
Male 83 Grand Masters 4 18.41km/h
107 570 Brandon Auret Brandon Auret
570 Male (Elite)
01:37:54.4 01:37:54.4
18.39km/h
84
(8)
Male 84 Elite 8 18.39km/h
108 654 Gavin Mostert Gavin Mostert
654 Male (Elite)
01:37:58.5 01:37:58.5
18.37km/h
85
(9)
Male 85 Elite 9 18.37km/h
109 187 Brenden Verster Brenden Verster
187 Male (Junior)
01:38:06.7 01:38:06.7
18.35km/h
86
(8)
Male 86 Junior 8 18.35km/h
110 959 Michael Herbert Michael Herbert
959 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:38:09.3 01:38:09.3
18.34km/h
87
(11)
Male 87 Sub Veteran 11 18.34km/h
111 899 Ramon Lipparoni Ramon Lipparoni
899 Male (Veteran)
01:38:15.4 01:38:15.4
18.32km/h
88
(21)
Male 88 Veteran 21 18.32km/h
112 1713 Andre van der Walt Andre van der Walt
1713 Male (Veteran)
01:38:24.1 01:38:24.1
18.29km/h
89
(22)
Male 89 Veteran 22 18.29km/h
113 563 JOHAN STRYDOM JOHAN STRYDOM
563 Male (Grand Masters)
01:38:26.4 01:38:26.4
18.29km/h
90
(5)
Male 90 Grand Masters 5 18.29km/h
114 218 Carla Joynt Carla Joynt
218 Female (Junior)
01:38:32.5 01:38:32.5
18.27km/h
24
(1)
Female 24 Junior 1 18.27km/h
115 2237 Victor Guedes Victor Guedes
2237 Male (Veteran)
01:38:44.5 01:38:44.5
18.23km/h
91
(23)
Male 91 Veteran 23 #Team-Mr G 18.23km/h
116 1275 Kiewiet Van Wyk Kiewiet Van Wyk
1275 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:38:44.6 01:38:44.6
18.23km/h
92
(12)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 12 18.23km/h
117 849 Gudani Luvhani Gudani Luvhani
849 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:38:45.7 01:38:45.7
18.23km/h
93
(13)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 13 18.23km/h
118 462 Louise Joynt Louise Joynt
462 Female (Masters)
01:38:49.9 01:38:49.9
18.22km/h
25
(7)
Female 25 Masters 7 18.22km/h
119 346 Sarie van Sittert Sarie van Sittert
346 Female (Masters)
01:38:57.6 01:38:57.6
18.19km/h
26
(8)
Female 26 Masters 8 18.19km/h
120 2299 Andre Stenecamp Andre Stenecamp
2299 Male (Masters)
01:39:03.7 01:39:03.7
18.17km/h
94
(17)
Male 94 Masters 17 18.17km/h
121 1688 Inez Blackie Inez Blackie
1688 Female (Veteran)
01:39:04.3 01:39:04.3
18.17km/h
27
(9)
Female 27 Veteran 9 18.17km/h
122 211 Danie Potgieter Danie Potgieter
211 Male (Masters)
01:39:05.7 01:39:05.7
18.17km/h
95
(18)
Male 95 Masters 18 18.17km/h
123 955 Basil Thantsa Basil Thantsa
955 Male (Veteran)
01:39:15.2 01:39:15.2
18.14km/h
96
(24)
Male 96 Veteran 24 18.14km/h
124 357 Claire gschwend Claire gschwend
357 Female (Veteran)
01:39:32.3 01:39:32.3
18.08km/h
28
(10)
Female 28 Veteran 10 18.08km/h
125 201 Matthew Mortimer Matthew Mortimer
201 Male (Junior)
01:39:43.8 01:39:43.8
18.05km/h
97
(9)
Male 97 Junior 9 Matthew 18.05km/h
126 724 Anna-Marie Mortimer Anna-Marie Mortimer
724 Female (Masters)
01:39:46.5 01:39:46.5
18.04km/h
29
(9)
Female 29 Masters 9 Anna-Marie 18.04km/h
127 520 Pieter Van Rooyen Pieter Van Rooyen
520 Male (Masters)
01:39:57.9 01:39:57.9
18.01km/h
98
(19)
Male 98 Masters 19 18.01km/h
128 1744 Dean Williams Dean Williams
1744 Male (Elite)
01:40:00.6 01:40:00.6
18.00km/h
99
(10)
Male 99 Elite 10 18.00km/h
129 946 George Basson George Basson
946 Male (Veteran)
01:40:06.2 01:40:06.2
17.98km/h
100
(25)
Male 100 Veteran 25 17.98km/h
130 349 Jared Terlouw Jared Terlouw
349 Male (Sub Junior)
01:40:25.1 01:40:25.1
17.93km/h
101
(6)
Male 101 Sub Junior 6 17.93km/h
131 791 Jeandre Jordaan Jeandre Jordaan
791 Male (Youth)
01:40:45.7 01:40:45.7
17.87km/h
102
(14)
Male 102 Youth 14 17.87km/h
132 2096 Etienne Olckers Etienne Olckers
2096 Male (Grand Masters)
01:40:52.3 01:40:52.3
17.85km/h
103
(6)
Male 103 Grand Masters 6 17.85km/h
133 934 Gerhard Phillipson Gerhard Phillipson
934 Male (Veteran)
01:41:06.1 01:41:06.1
17.80km/h
104
(26)
Male 104 Veteran 26 17.80km/h
134 398 Wayne Murray Wayne Murray
398 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:41:45.7 01:41:45.7
17.69km/h
105
(14)
Male 105 Sub Veteran 14 17.69km/h
135 2241 Nicholas Brian van Jaarsveld Nicholas Brian van Jaarsveld
2241 Male (Junior)
01:41:57.5 01:41:57.5
17.66km/h
106
(10)
Male 106 Junior 10 BRIAN 17.66km/h
136 238 Suzette Stanton Suzette Stanton
238 Female (Masters)
01:42:00.3 01:42:00.3
17.65km/h
30
(10)
Female 30 Masters 10 Suzette 17.65km/h
137 124 Douglas Williams Douglas Williams
124 Male (Veteran)
01:42:09.5 01:42:09.5
17.62km/h
107
(27)
Male 107 Veteran 27 17.62km/h
138 728 Kerry Garden Kerry Garden
728 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:42:25.6 01:42:25.6
17.58km/h
31
(4)
Female 31 Sub Veteran 4 17.58km/h
139 200 Armand Fourie Armand Fourie
200 Male (Youth)
01:42:30.1 01:42:30.1
17.56km/h
108
(15)
Male 108 Youth 15 Armand 17.56km/h
140 993 Michele Fortune Michele Fortune
993 Female (Masters)
01:42:34.0 01:42:34.0
17.55km/h
32
(11)
Female 32 Masters 11 17.55km/h
141 183 herman kriel herman kriel
183 Male (Masters)
01:42:37.5 01:42:37.5
17.54km/h
109
(20)
Male 109 Masters 20 17.54km/h
142 1746 Willem Esterhuizen Willem Esterhuizen
1746 Male (Masters)
01:42:38.7 01:42:38.7
17.54km/h
110
(21)
Male 110 Masters 21 17.54km/h
143 620 Wayde Fortune Wayde Fortune
620 Male (Masters)
01:42:38.9 01:42:38.9
17.54km/h
111
(22)
Male 111 Masters 22 17.54km/h
144 678 Sean van Zyl Sean van Zyl
678 Male (Youth)
01:43:03.7 01:43:03.7
17.47km/h
112
(16)
Male 112 Youth 16 Sean 17.47km/h
145 907 Amanda Yvonne Botha Amanda Yvonne Botha
907 Female (Veteran)
01:43:06.3 01:43:06.3
17.46km/h
33
(11)
Female 33 Veteran 11 17.46km/h
146 1734 Pedro Casais Pedro Casais
1734 Male (Veteran)
01:43:18.1 01:43:18.1
17.42km/h
113
(28)
Male 113 Veteran 28 17.42km/h
147 947 Piet de Bruin Piet de Bruin
947 Male (Masters)
01:43:33.2 01:43:33.2
17.38km/h
114
(23)
Male 114 Masters 23 17.38km/h
148 1687 Machiel Blackie Machiel Blackie
1687 Male (Veteran)
01:43:41.4 01:43:41.4
17.36km/h
115
(29)
Male 115 Veteran 29 17.36km/h
150 995 Jasper van der Bijl Jasper van der Bijl
995 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:04.5 01:44:04.5
17.30km/h
117
(15)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 15 17.30km/h
149 488 Paul Thiede Paul Thiede
488 Male (Grand Masters)
01:44:04.5 01:44:04.5
17.30km/h
116
(7)
Male 116 Grand Masters 7 Paul Thiede 17.30km/h
151 1724 Noel Ngorima Noel Ngorima
1724 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:45:15.0 01:45:15.0
17.10km/h
34
(5)
Female 34 Sub Veteran 5 17.10km/h
152 125 Johannes Coetzee Johannes Coetzee
125 Male (Veteran)
01:46:11.4 01:46:11.4
16.95km/h
118
(30)
Male 118 Veteran 30 16.95km/h
153 278 bob harverson bob harverson
278 Male (Grand Masters)
01:47:03.8 01:47:03.8
16.81km/h
119
(8)
Male 119 Grand Masters 8 16.81km/h
154 1609 Christiaan DE KLERK Christiaan DE KLERK
1609 Male (Grand Masters)
01:47:38.6 01:47:38.6
16.72km/h
120
(9)
Male 120 Grand Masters 9 16.72km/h
155 288 Rex Smit Rex Smit
288 Male (Veteran)
01:48:15.0 01:48:15.0
16.63km/h
121
(31)
Male 121 Veteran 31 16.63km/h
156 1733 Steve Bainbridge Bainbridge Steve Bainbridge Bainbridge
1733 Male (Grand Masters)
01:48:49.0 01:48:49.0
16.54km/h
122
(10)
Male 122 Grand Masters 10 The Cows 16.54km/h
157 773 Andre Coetsee Andre Coetsee
773 Male (Elite)
01:49:04.1 01:49:04.1
16.50km/h
123
(11)
Male 123 Elite 11 16.50km/h
158 1646 Henco Loots Henco Loots
1646 Male (Elite)
01:49:38.1 01:49:38.1
16.42km/h
124
(12)
Male 124 Elite 12 16.42km/h
159 1154 JACKIE O'HARE JACKIE O'HARE
1154 Female (Masters)
01:51:49.8 01:51:49.8
16.10km/h
35
(12)
Female 35 Masters 12 16.10km/h
160 1155 Carike Schoeman Carike Schoeman
1155 Female (Veteran)
01:51:55.0 01:51:55.0
16.08km/h
36
(12)
Female 36 Veteran 12 16.08km/h
161 1742 Stuart Lepart Stuart Lepart
1742 Male (Grand Masters)
01:52:25.6 01:52:25.6
16.01km/h
125
(11)
Male 125 Grand Masters 11 Vitality 16.01km/h
162 851 chris wehemeyer chris wehemeyer
851 Male (Masters)
01:53:12.8 01:53:12.8
15.90km/h
126
(24)
Male 126 Masters 24 15.90km/h
163 797 Koos Vorster Koos Vorster
797 Male (Grand Masters)
01:53:36.0 01:53:36.0
15.85km/h
127
(12)
Male 127 Grand Masters 12 15.85km/h
164 234 Jacques Bothma Jacques Bothma
234 Male (Sub Junior)
01:55:28.8 01:55:28.8
15.59km/h
128
(7)
Male 128 Sub Junior 7 15.59km/h
165 297 Hendre Bothma Hendre Bothma
297 Male (Sub Junior)
01:55:29.4 01:55:29.4
15.59km/h
129
(8)
Male 129 Sub Junior 8 15.59km/h
166 354 Zander Bothma Zander Bothma
354 Male (Sprogs)
01:55:29.6 01:55:29.6
15.59km/h
130
(1)
Male 130 Sprogs 1 15.59km/h
167 969 Marliza Matthews Marliza Matthews
969 Female (Masters)
01:57:16.1 01:57:16.1
15.35km/h
37
(13)
Female 37 Masters 13 medihelp 15.35km/h
168 323 Elmarie Verster Elmarie Verster
323 Female (Veteran)
01:57:19.3 01:57:19.3
15.34km/h
38
(13)
Female 38 Veteran 13 15.34km/h
169 1147 Lando Engelbrecht Lando Engelbrecht
1147 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:57:48.9 01:57:48.9
15.28km/h
131
(16)
Male 131 Sub Veteran 16 15.28km/h
170 1232 Tobie Strydom Tobie Strydom
1232 Male (Veteran)
02:00:12.9 02:00:12.9
14.98km/h
132
(32)
Male 132 Veteran 32 14.98km/h
171 1108 Cornell Strydom Cornell Strydom
1108 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:12:17.9 02:12:17.9
13.61km/h
39
(6)
Female 39 Sub Veteran 6 13.61km/h
172 1610 antonio agrella antonio agrella
1610 Male (Veteran)
02:12:46.2 02:12:46.2
13.56km/h
133
(33)
Male 133 Veteran 33 13.56km/h
173 149 Gerhard Hofmeyr Gerhard Hofmeyr
149 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:05.2 02:13:05.2
13.53km/h
134
(17)
Male 134 Sub Veteran 17 13.53km/h
174 567 keziah van staaden keziah van staaden
567 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:13:07.0 02:13:07.0
13.52km/h
40
(7)
Female 40 Sub Veteran 7 13.52km/h
175 1634 jaco boeije jaco boeije
1634 Male (Veteran)
02:13:27.9 02:13:27.9
13.49km/h
135
(34)
Male 135 Veteran 34 13.49km/h
176 1235 Cameron Duffton Cameron Duffton
1235 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:15:15.3 02:15:15.3
13.31km/h
136
(18)
Male 136 Sub Veteran 18 13.31km/h
177 1145 Juliet Duffton Juliet Duffton
1145 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:15:18.5 02:15:18.5
13.30km/h
41
(8)
Female 41 Sub Veteran 8 13.30km/h
178 227 Anthoney Meanwell Anthoney Meanwell
227 Male (Veteran)
02:20:56.4 02:20:56.4
12.77km/h
137
(35)
Male 137 Veteran 35 12.77km/h
179 667 Lambert Van Sittert Lambert Van Sittert
667 Male (Grand Masters)
02:21:04.6 02:21:04.6
12.76km/h
138
(13)
Male 138 Grand Masters 13 12.76km/h
180 805 Manda Best Manda Best
805 Female (Masters)
02:24:33.2 02:24:33.2
12.45km/h
42
(14)
Female 42 Masters 14 12.45km/h
181 460 Lizelle Labuschagne Lizelle Labuschagne
460 Female (Elite)
02:28:33.8 02:28:33.8
12.12km/h
43
(5)
Female 43 Elite 5 12.12km/h
182 692 Ruan Koen Ruan Koen
692 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:35.1 02:28:35.1
12.11km/h
139
(19)
Male 139 Sub Veteran 19 12.11km/h
183 1255 Jacomine Grobler Jacomine Grobler
1255 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:31:45.7 02:31:45.7
11.86km/h
44
(9)
Female 44 Sub Veteran 9 11.86km/h
184 927 Elsabe Groesbeek Elsabe Groesbeek
927 Female (Masters)
03:20:38.7 03:20:38.7
8.97km/h
45
(15)
Female 45 Masters 15 8.97km/h