Witpoort MTB Race - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 355 Jos Schinkel Jos Schinkel
355 Male (Sub Junior)
00:29:14.0 00:29:14.0
20.52km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 20.52km/h
2 351 BERTIE ANDERSON BERTIE ANDERSON
351 Male (Sprogs)
00:29:39.5 00:29:39.5
20.24km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 20.24km/h
3 532 Phillip Naude Phillip Naude
532 Male (Sprogs)
00:32:36.9 00:32:36.9
18.40km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sprogs 2 18.40km/h
4 475 Charl van Heyningen Charl van Heyningen
475 Male (Sprogs)
00:34:10.9 00:34:10.9
17.56km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Sprogs 3 17.56km/h
5 483 Kobus du Plessis Kobus du Plessis
483 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:34:32.8 00:34:32.8
17.37km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 1 17.37km/h
6 537 Deon Walker Deon Walker
537 Male (Masters)
00:34:42.9 00:34:42.9
17.29km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Masters 1 17.29km/h
7 1013 Hugo Prinsloo Hugo Prinsloo
1013 Male (Grand Masters)
00:36:58.3 00:36:58.3
16.23km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Grand Masters 1 16.23km/h
8 231 Divan Blignaut Divan Blignaut
231 Male (Sprogs)
00:36:59.9 00:36:59.9
16.22km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Sprogs 4 16.22km/h
9 542 Keagan Cullumbine Keagan Cullumbine
542 Male (Sub Junior)
00:37:01.8 00:37:01.8
16.21km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Sub Junior 2 16.21km/h
10 484 Julian Liebenberg Julian Liebenberg
484 Male (Veteran)
00:37:37.5 00:37:37.5
15.95km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Veteran 1 15.95km/h
11 363 Mc Coetzee Mc Coetzee
363 Male (Youth)
00:37:48.0 00:37:48.0
15.87km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Youth 1 15.87km/h
12 485 Ranon du Plessis Ranon du Plessis
485 Male (Sprogs)
00:38:01.7 00:38:01.7
15.78km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Sprogs 5 15.78km/h
13 235 Casey Wood Casey Wood
235 Male (Elite)
00:38:11.8 00:38:11.8
15.71km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Elite 1 15.71km/h
14 539 jeanne vermeulen jeanne vermeulen
539 Female (U23 Elite)
00:38:30.3 00:38:30.3
15.58km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 U23 Elite 1 15.58km/h
15 467 Dian Becker Dian Becker
467 Male (Sprogs)
00:39:24.1 00:39:24.1
15.23km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Sprogs 6 15.23km/h
16 149 de la Rey van Schalkwyk de la Rey van Schalkwyk
149 Male (Sprogs)
00:39:26.7 00:39:26.7
15.22km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Sprogs 7 15.22km/h
17 365 Condrad Joubert Condrad Joubert
365 Male (Sub Junior)
00:39:55.2 00:39:55.2
15.03km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Sub Junior 3 15.03km/h
18 531 Roelien Naude Roelien Naude
531 Female (Veteran)
00:40:23.9 00:40:23.9
14.86km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 14.86km/h
19 521 Zune Hollander Zune Hollander
521 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:40:34.0 00:40:34.0
14.79km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 14.79km/h
20 575 Megan Greyvenstein Megan Greyvenstein
575 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:41:02.4 00:41:02.4
14.62km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 14.62km/h
21 520 Nicolas Edwards Nicolas Edwards
520 Male (Veteran)
00:42:07.6 00:42:07.6
14.25km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Veteran 2 14.25km/h
22 482 Marieke Bouwer Marieke Bouwer
482 Female (Masters)
00:42:18.3 00:42:18.3
14.18km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Masters 1 14.18km/h
23 486 Suzet Liebenberg Suzet Liebenberg
486 Female (Veteran)
00:42:39.6 00:42:39.6
14.07km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 GFL 14.07km/h
24 367 Martin Coetzee Martin Coetzee
367 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:42:41.4 00:42:41.4
14.06km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 2 14.06km/h
25 574 Tyron Pretorius Tyron Pretorius
574 Male (Nippers)
00:43:16.4 00:43:16.4
13.87km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Nippers 1 13.87km/h
26 54 Armando Di Polo Armando Di Polo
54 Male (Sub Junior)
00:44:29.5 00:44:29.5
13.49km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Sub Junior 4 13.49km/h
27 487 Stefan Cronje Stefan Cronje
487 Male (Nippers)
00:45:32.2 00:45:32.2
13.18km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Nippers 2 13.18km/h
28 536 Robert -John Walker Robert -John Walker
536 Male (U23 Elite)
00:45:41.3 00:45:41.3
13.13km/h
22
(1)
Male 22 U23 Elite 1 13.13km/h
29 460 Elzette Myburg Elzette Myburg
460 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:46:24.9 00:46:24.9
12.93km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 3 12.93km/h
30 461 Pierre Myburg Pierre Myburg
461 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:46:26.1 00:46:26.1
12.92km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 3 12.92km/h
31 572 Hanre van der Merwe Hanre van der Merwe
572 Male (Veteran)
00:47:16.1 00:47:16.1
12.69km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Veteran 3 12.69km/h
32 509 Quentin Du Preez Quentin Du Preez
509 Male (Elite)
00:51:12.8 00:51:12.8
11.72km/h
25
(2)
Male 25 Elite 2 11.72km/h
33 582 Jan Viljoen Jan Viljoen
582 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:52:21.4 00:52:21.4
11.46km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 4 11.46km/h
34 239 Chrisjan van de Vyver Chrisjan van de Vyver
239 Male (Masters)
00:53:25.1 00:53:25.1
11.23km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Masters 2 11.23km/h
35 543 Ethan Cullumbine Ethan Cullumbine
543 Male (Sprogs)
00:53:58.8 00:53:58.8
11.12km/h
28
(8)
Male 28 Sprogs 8 11.12km/h
36 541 Paul Cullumbine Paul Cullumbine
541 Male (Veteran)
00:53:59.6 00:53:59.6
11.11km/h
29
(4)
Male 29 Veteran 4 11.11km/h
37 491 Simonet Robertse Simonet Robertse
491 Female (U23 Elite)
00:54:24.2 00:54:24.2
11.03km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 U23 Elite 2 11.03km/h
38 492 Jan Robertse Jan Robertse
492 Male (Masters)
00:54:31.5 00:54:31.5
11.01km/h
30
(3)
Male 30 Masters 3 11.01km/h
39 513 Tinus Robertse Tinus Robertse
513 Male (Masters)
00:54:34.8 00:54:34.8
11.00km/h
31
(4)
Male 31 Masters 4 11.00km/h
40 221 Lizamé van Wyk Lizamé van Wyk
221 Female (Nippers)
00:54:48.4 00:54:48.4
10.95km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Nippers 1 10.95km/h
41 162 Vanessa van Wyk Vanessa van Wyk
162 Female (Veteran)
00:54:51.0 00:54:51.0
10.94km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Veteran 3 10.94km/h
42 227 Carlos Dos Santos Carlos Dos Santos
227 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:58:59.7 00:58:59.7
10.17km/h
32
(5)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 5 10.17km/h
43 124 Shirley-Ann Olivier Shirley-Ann Olivier
124 Female (Masters)
00:59:03.4 00:59:03.4
10.16km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Masters 2 10.16km/h
44 544 Sandy van Zyl Sandy van Zyl
544 Female (Veteran)
01:01:33.0 01:01:33.0
9.75km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Veteran 4 9.75km/h
45 496 Tiaan Nel Tiaan Nel
496 Male (Sprogs)
01:02:40.8 01:02:40.8
9.57km/h
33
(9)
Male 33 Sprogs 9 9.57km/h
46 494 Elri Becker Elri Becker
494 Female (Nippers)
01:03:36.4 01:03:36.4
9.43km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Nippers 2 9.43km/h
47 357 Roelof van Wyk Roelof van Wyk
357 Male (Masters)
01:04:44.6 01:04:44.6
9.27km/h
34
(5)
Male 34 Masters 5 9.27km/h
48 465 Keagan Allison Keagan Allison
465 Male (Nippers)
01:06:19.6 01:06:19.6
9.05km/h
35
(3)
Male 35 Nippers 3 9.05km/h
49 462 Candice Allison Candice Allison
462 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:06:22.5 01:06:22.5
9.04km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 4 9.04km/h
50 242 Sunandi Genis Sunandi Genis
242 Female (Elite)
01:09:55.1 01:09:55.1
8.58km/h
15
(1)
Female 15 Elite 1 8.58km/h
51 497 Chanel van Heyningen Chanel van Heyningen
497 Female (Nippers)
01:12:35.9 01:12:35.9
8.27km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Nippers 3 8.27km/h
52 335 Pêr Jordaan Pêr Jordaan
335 Male (Nippers)
01:12:43.4 01:12:43.4
8.25km/h
36
(4)
Male 36 Nippers 4 8.25km/h
53 334 Simoné Jordaan Simoné Jordaan
334 Female (Sprogs)
01:13:11.9 01:13:11.9
8.20km/h
17
(1)
Female 17 Sprogs 1 8.20km/h
54 339 Yolandi Harmse Yolandi Harmse
339 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:16:09.8 01:16:09.8
7.88km/h
18
(5)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 5 7.88km/h
55 336 Francois Harmse Francois Harmse
336 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:10.8 01:16:10.8
7.88km/h
37
(6)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 6 7.88km/h
56 223 Sebastian van As Sebastian van As
223 Male (Nippers)
01:20:52.2 01:20:52.2
7.42km/h
38
(5)
Male 38 Nippers 5 7.42km/h
57 359 Arina van Wyk Arina van Wyk
359 Female (Veteran)
01:21:50.7 01:21:50.7
7.33km/h
19
(5)
Female 19 Veteran 5 7.33km/h
58 245 Sanette Genis-Lucas Sanette Genis-Lucas
245 Female (Veteran)
01:22:32.8 01:22:32.8
7.27km/h
20
(6)
Female 20 Veteran 6 7.27km/h