Witpoort MTB Race - 30 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 514 Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown
514 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:12:24.6 01:12:24.6
24.86km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 24.86km/h
2 506 Dirk Uys Dirk Uys
506 Male (Veteran)
01:12:28.6 01:12:28.6
24.84km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 24.84km/h
3 535 Wynton Robinson Wynton Robinson
535 Male (Veteran)
01:14:55.8 01:14:55.8
24.03km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Veteran 2 24.03km/h
4 205 Adriaan van Wyk Adriaan van Wyk
205 Male (Sub Junior)
01:15:47.0 01:15:47.0
23.75km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Junior 1 23.75km/h
5 448 Karl de Lange Karl de Lange
448 Male (Veteran)
01:17:33.5 01:17:33.5
23.21km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 23.21km/h
6 457 Izak Snyman Izak Snyman
457 Male (Elite)
01:18:20.1 01:18:20.1
22.98km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Elite 1 22.98km/h
7 350 Christelle Le Roux Le Roux Christelle Le Roux Le Roux
350 Female (Masters)
01:18:21.7 01:18:21.7
22.97km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 22.97km/h
8 552 jade skinner jade skinner
552 Female (Youth)
01:19:15.0 01:19:15.0
22.71km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 22.71km/h
9 554 adrian skinner adrian skinner
554 Male (Veteran)
01:19:16.0 01:19:16.0
22.71km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Veteran 4 22.71km/h
10 573 Jacobus Strydom Jacobus Strydom
573 Male (Veteran)
01:20:08.2 01:20:08.2
22.46km/h
8
(5)
Male 8 Veteran 5 Eduplex 22.46km/h
11 561 Rudi Du Plessis Rudi Du Plessis
561 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:21:44.3 01:21:44.3
22.02km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 2 22.02km/h
12 584 Petra Small Petra Small
584 Female (Veteran)
01:22:47.0 01:22:47.0
21.74km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 21.74km/h
13 567 wayne lange wayne lange
567 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:22:48.0 01:22:48.0
21.74km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 3 21.74km/h
14 519 Zani Hollander Zani Hollander
519 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:25:00.0 01:25:00.0
21.18km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 1 21.18km/h
15 224 JD van der Vyver JD van der Vyver
224 Male (Masters)
01:25:11.9 01:25:11.9
21.13km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Masters 1 21.13km/h
16 232 Jean Blignaut Jean Blignaut
232 Male (Sub Junior)
01:26:44.4 01:26:44.4
20.75km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Sub Junior 2 20.75km/h
17 438 Adriaan Bosch Adriaan Bosch
438 Male (Sub Junior)
01:26:46.0 01:26:46.0
20.75km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sub Junior 3 20.75km/h
18 40 Jan Hendrik Gryzenhout Jan Hendrik Gryzenhout
40 Male (Sub Junior)
01:26:48.2 01:26:48.2
20.74km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Sub Junior 4 20.74km/h
19 490 Moné Pieterse Moné Pieterse
490 Female (U23 Elite)
01:28:21.8 01:28:21.8
20.37km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 U23 Elite 1 20.37km/h
20 451 Anton Erasmus Anton Erasmus
451 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:28:33.9 01:28:33.9
20.33km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 4 20.33km/h
21 49 Marco Di Polo Marco Di Polo
49 Male (Junior)
01:29:19.2 01:29:19.2
20.15km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Junior 1 20.15km/h
22 600 lynton moore lynton moore
600 Male (Veteran)
01:29:21.9 01:29:21.9
20.15km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Veteran 6 team HSR 20.15km/h
23 515 Marco du Raan Marco du Raan
515 Male (Sub Junior)
01:29:25.2 01:29:25.2
20.13km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Sub Junior 5 20.13km/h
24 510 marthinus scheepers marthinus scheepers
510 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:31:34.2 01:31:34.2
19.66km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 5 19.66km/h
25 589 Johan Cronje Johan Cronje
589 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:32:36.1 01:32:36.1
19.44km/h
20
(6)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 6 19.44km/h
26 548 Ian Visagie Ian Visagie
548 Male (Masters)
01:32:41.8 01:32:41.8
19.42km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Masters 2 Cycle Lab Lynnwood 19.42km/h
27 474 Charl van Heyningen Charl van Heyningen
474 Male (Veteran)
01:33:02.8 01:33:02.8
19.35km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Veteran 7 19.35km/h
28 583 Darell Small Darell Small
583 Male (Junior)
01:33:16.6 01:33:16.6
19.30km/h
23
(2)
Male 23 Junior 2 19.30km/h
29 41 Jacques Gryzenhout Jacques Gryzenhout
41 Male (Veteran)
01:34:16.8 01:34:16.8
19.09km/h
24
(8)
Male 24 Veteran 8 19.09km/h
30 472 Riaan van Wyk Riaan van Wyk
472 Male (Veteran)
01:34:27.7 01:34:27.7
19.06km/h
25
(9)
Male 25 Veteran 9 19.06km/h
31 527 Sharon van Tonder Sharon van Tonder
527 Female (Masters)
01:34:57.1 01:34:57.1
18.96km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Masters 2 18.96km/h
32 447 Pieter de Villiers Pieter de Villiers
447 Male (Elite)
01:36:08.9 01:36:08.9
18.72km/h
26
(2)
Male 26 Elite 2 18.72km/h
33 220 Roland Grabe Roland Grabe
220 Male (Elite)
01:36:09.1 01:36:09.1
18.72km/h
27
(3)
Male 27 Elite 3 18.72km/h
34 577 Ernst Schultz Ernst Schultz
577 Male (Sub Junior)
01:39:52.3 01:39:52.3
18.02km/h
28
(6)
Male 28 Sub Junior 6 18.02km/h
35 517 Paul Brand Paul Brand
517 Male (Masters)
01:40:10.1 01:40:10.1
17.97km/h
29
(3)
Male 29 Masters 3 17.97km/h
36 585 Brennan Small Brennan Small
585 Male (Veteran)
01:43:42.5 01:43:42.5
17.36km/h
30
(10)
Male 30 Veteran 10 17.36km/h
37 546 stephan van zyl stephan van zyl
546 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:03.5 01:44:03.5
17.30km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 7 Lynnwood Cycle Club 17.30km/h
38 564 Jaco Steenkamp Jaco Steenkamp
564 Male (Veteran)
01:45:12.3 01:45:12.3
17.11km/h
32
(11)
Male 32 Veteran 11 17.11km/h
39 533 Dane' Naude Dane' Naude
533 Female (Junior)
01:46:39.1 01:46:39.1
16.88km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Junior 1 16.88km/h
40 566 Tania Pretorius Tania Pretorius
566 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:48:04.0 01:48:04.0
16.66km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 16.66km/h
41 453 Pieter De Jager Pieter De Jager
453 Male (Veteran)
01:48:15.1 01:48:15.1
16.63km/h
33
(12)
Male 33 Veteran 12 16.63km/h
42 445 Stephanus van Zyl Stephanus van Zyl
445 Male (Elite)
01:49:47.6 01:49:47.6
16.40km/h
34
(4)
Male 34 Elite 4 16.40km/h
43 353 Johan Schinkel Johan Schinkel
353 Male (Sub Junior)
01:50:50.8 01:50:50.8
16.24km/h
35
(7)
Male 35 Sub Junior 7 16.24km/h
44 469 Johanita Becker Johanita Becker
469 Female (Veteran)
01:52:21.3 01:52:21.3
16.02km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Veteran 2 16.02km/h
45 529 Hein Crous Hein Crous
529 Male (Veteran)
01:52:30.6 01:52:30.6
16.00km/h
36
(13)
Male 36 Veteran 13 16.00km/h
46 530 Lara Crous Lara Crous
530 Female (Youth)
01:52:32.4 01:52:32.4
16.00km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Youth 2 16.00km/h
47 599 marcel moore marcel moore
599 Male (Sprogs)
01:52:37.3 01:52:37.3
15.98km/h
37
(1)
Male 37 Sprogs 1 15.98km/h
48 505 Kita Uys Kita Uys
505 Female (Sprogs)
01:52:38.3 01:52:38.3
15.98km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Sprogs 1 15.98km/h
49 499 Tobie Strydom Strydom Tobie Strydom Strydom
499 Male (Veteran)
01:53:17.4 01:53:17.4
15.89km/h
38
(14)
Male 38 Veteran 14 15.89km/h
50 471 Gerhard van Wyk Gerhard van Wyk
471 Male (Sprogs)
01:55:23.3 01:55:23.3
15.60km/h
39
(2)
Male 39 Sprogs 2 15.60km/h
51 590 Jannes van Wyk Jannes van Wyk
590 Female (Sub Junior)
01:55:24.8 01:55:24.8
15.60km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Sub Junior 1 15.60km/h
52 598 Edgar Richard Botes Edgar Richard Botes
598 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:55:57.5 01:55:57.5
15.52km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 8 15.52km/h
53 225 Wikus Smit Wikus Smit
225 Male (Veteran)
01:59:51.0 01:59:51.0
15.02km/h
41
(15)
Male 41 Veteran 15 None 15.02km/h
54 549 Reinhardt Botha Reinhardt Botha
549 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:01:31.5 02:01:31.5
14.81km/h
42
(9)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 9 none 14.81km/h
55 159 Ronnie Hoffman Ronnie Hoffman
159 Male (Veteran)
02:10:00.1 02:10:00.1
13.85km/h
43
(16)
Male 43 Veteran 16 13.85km/h
56 450 Claudette Van Rooyen Claudette Van Rooyen
450 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:13:07.2 02:13:07.2
13.52km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 3 13.52km/h
57 449 Eswee van Rooyen Eswee van Rooyen
449 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:08.9 02:13:08.9
13.52km/h
44
(10)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 10 13.52km/h
58 556 Etienne Myburgh Etienne Myburgh
556 Male (Masters)
02:21:13.0 02:21:13.0
12.75km/h
45
(4)
Male 45 Masters 4 12.75km/h
59 557 Corlie Myburgh Corlie Myburgh
557 Female (Veteran)
02:21:13.7 02:21:13.7
12.75km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Veteran 3 12.75km/h
60 333 Quintin Jordaan Quintin Jordaan
333 Male (Veteran)
02:21:51.3 02:21:51.3
12.69km/h
46
(17)
Male 46 Veteran 17 12.69km/h
61 595 Esser Johannes Allers Esser Johannes Allers
595 Male (Grand Masters)
02:22:13.7 02:22:13.7
12.66km/h
47
(1)
Male 47 Grand Masters 1 12.66km/h
62 594 Elzana Allers Elzana Allers
594 Female (Veteran)
02:22:15.5 02:22:15.5
12.65km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Veteran 4 12.65km/h
63 587 Gabrie Taljaard Gabrie Taljaard
587 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:00.9 02:51:00.9
10.53km/h
48
(11)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 11 10.53km/h