Kaia Manzi MTB Challenge - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 214 Morne de Jager Morne de Jager
214 Male (Nippers)
00:36:34.8 00:36:34.8
16.41km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 16.41km/h
2 81 Pedri Gouws Pedri Gouws
81 Male (Sprogs)
00:40:24.1 00:40:24.1
14.85km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 14.85km/h
3 82 Werner Gouws Werner Gouws
82 Male (Nippers)
00:45:06.2 00:45:06.2
13.30km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Nippers 2 13.30km/h
4 197 Brenda Edwards Brenda Edwards
197 Female (Veteran)
00:48:36.0 00:48:36.0
12.35km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 12.35km/h
5 153 Lara Crous Lara Crous
153 Female (Youth)
00:50:39.0 00:50:39.0
11.85km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 11.85km/h
6 42 Tiaan Minnaar Tiaan Minnaar
42 Male (Sub Junior)
00:52:00.1 00:52:00.1
11.54km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Junior 1 11.54km/h
7 101 Hannes Venter Hannes Venter
101 Male (Masters)
00:56:32.2 00:56:32.2
10.61km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Masters 1 10.61km/h
8 215 Ruan de Jager Ruan de Jager
215 Male (Nippers)
00:56:40.9 00:56:40.9
10.59km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Nippers 3 10.59km/h
9 63 Robert Cockeran Robert Cockeran
63 Male (Veteran)
01:05:50.1 01:05:50.1
9.11km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Veteran 1 Private 9.11km/h
10 210 Arthur Berry Arthur Berry
210 Male (Nippers)
01:05:54.2 01:05:54.2
9.10km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Nippers 4 9.10km/h
11 209 Thomas Berry Thomas Berry
209 Male (Veteran)
01:05:55.8 01:05:55.8
9.10km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Veteran 2 9.10km/h
12 208 Phillip Els Phillip Els
208 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:12:24.5 01:12:24.5
8.29km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 1 8.29km/h
13 204 Genevive Campbell Genevive Campbell
204 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:12:25.9 01:12:25.9
8.29km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 8.29km/h
14 188 jancke wehmeyer jancke wehmeyer
188 Female (Sub Junior)
01:14:00.2 01:14:00.2
8.11km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Junior 1 8.11km/h
15 207 Jaco Labuschagne Jaco Labuschagne
207 Male (Sprogs)
01:14:46.4 01:14:46.4
8.02km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sprogs 2 8.02km/h
16 174 Bianca van Niekerk Bianca van Niekerk
174 Female (Sub Junior)
01:36:39.8 01:36:39.8
6.21km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Junior 2 6.21km/h
17 86 Lana Badenhorst Lana Badenhorst
86 Female (Veteran)
01:37:46.4 01:37:46.4
6.14km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 Private 6.14km/h
18 113 Luana Ungerer Luana Ungerer
113 Female (U23 Elite)
01:37:49.6 01:37:49.6
6.13km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 U23 Elite 1 None 6.13km/h