Kaia Manzi MTB Challenge - 30 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 195 Robert Venter Robert Venter
195 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:23:44.2 01:23:44.2
21.50km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 21.50km/h
2 126 KANE OLIVIER KANE OLIVIER
126 Male (Veteran)
01:27:08.9 01:27:08.9
20.66km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 20.66km/h
3 196 Conrad Edwards Conrad Edwards
196 Male (Veteran)
01:31:53.4 01:31:53.4
19.59km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Veteran 2 19.59km/h
4 96 andy hamilton andy hamilton
96 Male (Masters)
01:32:44.5 01:32:44.5
19.41km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 Cyclelab 19.41km/h
5 133 Donovan Bovey Donovan Bovey
133 Male (Veteran)
01:33:25.9 01:33:25.9
19.27km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 middleburg cycling club 19.27km/h
6 64 Francois Cockeran Francois Cockeran
64 Male (Junior)
01:33:45.5 01:33:45.5
19.20km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Junior 1 Private 19.20km/h
7 84 Righardt Jacobs Righardt Jacobs
84 Male (Elite)
01:36:07.0 01:36:07.0
18.73km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Elite 1 18.73km/h
8 44 Jaco von Staden Jaco von Staden
44 Male (Veteran)
01:36:08.2 01:36:08.2
18.72km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Veteran 4 na 18.72km/h
9 216 Daniel Lodewyks Daniel Lodewyks
216 Male (Masters)
01:36:11.0 01:36:11.0
18.71km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Masters 2 18.71km/h
10 115 Ignatius Ferreira Ignatius Ferreira
115 Male (Veteran)
01:36:14.1 01:36:14.1
18.70km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Veteran 5 18.70km/h
11 219 Dean Jakoms Dean Jakoms
219 Male (Veteran)
01:36:17.0 01:36:17.0
18.69km/h
11
(6)
Male 11 Veteran 6 18.69km/h
12 206 Dylan Nel Dylan Nel
206 Male (Youth)
01:37:24.4 01:37:24.4
18.48km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Youth 1 18.48km/h
13 55 Jean Potgieter Jean Potgieter
55 Male (Elite)
01:37:42.4 01:37:42.4
18.42km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Elite 2 18.42km/h
14 56 don dangoumou don dangoumou
56 Male (Masters)
01:38:04.0 01:38:04.0
18.35km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Masters 3 18.35km/h
15 20 Erik van der Linde Erik van der Linde
20 Male (Veteran)
01:39:00.5 01:39:00.5
18.18km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Veteran 7 N/A 18.18km/h
16 186 Nicole de Clerk Nicole de Clerk
186 Female (Elite)
01:39:27.4 01:39:27.4
18.10km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 18.10km/h
17 33 Terance Stevens Stevens Terance Stevens Stevens
33 Male (Masters)
01:41:44.1 01:41:44.1
17.69km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Masters 4 Megchem 17.69km/h
18 176 Riaan van Niekerk Riaan van Niekerk
176 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:41:53.6 01:41:53.6
17.67km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 2 17.67km/h
19 59 Daryl Russouw Daryl Russouw
59 Male (Masters)
01:42:15.3 01:42:15.3
17.60km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Masters 5 Vitality 17.60km/h
20 193 Renier Rossouw Renier Rossouw
193 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:55.5 01:44:55.5
17.16km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 3 17.16km/h
21 175 Gert Vermeulen Gert Vermeulen
175 Male (Masters)
01:47:05.4 01:47:05.4
16.81km/h
20
(6)
Male 20 Masters 6 16.81km/h
22 66 Nicolai van der Merwe Nicolai van der Merwe
66 Male (Veteran)
01:47:06.0 01:47:06.0
16.81km/h
21
(8)
Male 21 Veteran 8 16.81km/h
23 53 Kevin Farquhar Kevin Farquhar
53 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:48.7 01:48:48.7
16.54km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 4 16.54km/h
24 71 Steven Fleischman Steven Fleischman
71 Male (Youth)
01:49:07.0 01:49:07.0
16.50km/h
23
(2)
Male 23 Youth 2 16.50km/h
25 211 Riaan Roos Riaan Roos
211 Male (Veteran)
01:51:27.9 01:51:27.9
16.15km/h
24
(9)
Male 24 Veteran 9 16.15km/h
26 7 Donovan Schultz Donovan Schultz
7 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:12.7 01:52:12.7
16.04km/h
25
(5)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 5 16.04km/h
27 13 Mickey Claassens Mickey Claassens
13 Male (Masters)
01:52:23.6 01:52:23.6
16.02km/h
26
(7)
Male 26 Masters 7 16.02km/h
28 93 Richard Ferreira Richard Ferreira
93 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:25.0 01:52:25.0
16.01km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 6 16.01km/h
29 95 Edwin Spies Edwin Spies
95 Male (Veteran)
01:53:13.2 01:53:13.2
15.90km/h
28
(10)
Male 28 Veteran 10 15.90km/h
30 171 Renier Nel Renier Nel
171 Male (Veteran)
01:53:18.0 01:53:18.0
15.89km/h
29
(11)
Male 29 Veteran 11 15.89km/h
31 155 Jolandie Kruger Jolandie Kruger
155 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:53:30.1 01:53:30.1
15.86km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 15.86km/h
32 170 Elaine Nel Elaine Nel
170 Female (Veteran)
01:54:02.0 01:54:02.0
15.78km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 15.78km/h
33 60 Quintin Blignaut Quintin Blignaut
60 Male (Veteran)
01:55:06.3 01:55:06.3
15.64km/h
30
(12)
Male 30 Veteran 12 15.64km/h
34 199 Jan van Rensburg Jan van Rensburg
199 Male (Elite)
01:55:52.0 01:55:52.0
15.54km/h
31
(3)
Male 31 Elite 3 15.54km/h
35 19 pieter wehmeyer pieter wehmeyer
19 Male (Veteran)
01:55:53.2 01:55:53.2
15.53km/h
32
(13)
Male 32 Veteran 13 15.53km/h
36 212 Charl van Heyningen Charl van Heyningen
212 Male (Veteran)
01:56:59.0 01:56:59.0
15.39km/h
33
(14)
Male 33 Veteran 14 15.39km/h
37 213 Pieter de Jager Pieter de Jager
213 Male (Veteran)
01:57:16.7 01:57:16.7
15.35km/h
34
(15)
Male 34 Veteran 15 15.35km/h
38 127 bianca keyser bianca keyser
127 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:57:55.0 01:57:55.0
15.27km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 15.27km/h
39 184 John Green John Green
184 Male (Masters)
01:57:56.1 01:57:56.1
15.26km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Masters 8 15.26km/h
40 106 CLEMENT LE COURT DE BILLOT CLEMENT LE COURT DE BILLOT
106 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:59:02.3 01:59:02.3
15.12km/h
36
(7)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 7 15.12km/h
41 57 Paul Uys Paul Uys
57 Male (Veteran)
02:01:29.4 02:01:29.4
14.82km/h
37
(16)
Male 37 Veteran 16 Private 14.82km/h
42 123 Zeno Venter Zeno Venter
123 Male (Masters)
02:01:36.7 02:01:36.7
14.80km/h
38
(9)
Male 38 Masters 9 14.80km/h
43 191 Petrus Koekemoer Petrus Koekemoer
191 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:01:42.6 02:01:42.6
14.79km/h
39
(8)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 8 14.79km/h
44 125 Marlene Venter Marlene Venter
125 Female (Masters)
02:01:43.7 02:01:43.7
14.79km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Masters 1 14.79km/h
45 18 Monique Kania Monique Kania
18 Female (Veteran)
02:03:31.8 02:03:31.8
14.57km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 NA 14.57km/h
46 152 Hein Crous Hein Crous
152 Male (Veteran)
02:04:35.8 02:04:35.8
14.45km/h
40
(17)
Male 40 Veteran 17 14.45km/h
47 32 Peter Berger Peter Berger
32 Male (Grand Masters)
02:09:53.4 02:09:53.4
13.86km/h
41
(1)
Male 41 Grand Masters 1 13.86km/h
48 61 Johan Benadie Johan Benadie
61 Male (Masters)
02:12:50.6 02:12:50.6
13.55km/h
42
(10)
Male 42 Masters 10 Trappies kerk trappers 13.55km/h
49 43 Janine Minnaar Janine Minnaar
43 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:13:14.5 02:13:14.5
13.51km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 3 13.51km/h
50 39 Neil Minnaar Neil Minnaar
39 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:15.9 02:13:15.9
13.51km/h
43
(9)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 9 13.51km/h
51 137 Terina Serfontein Terina Serfontein
137 Female (U23 Elite)
02:13:56.2 02:13:56.2
13.44km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 U23 Elite 1 13.44km/h
52 198 Gerrit Schutte Gerrit Schutte
198 Male (Veteran)
02:14:55.3 02:14:55.3
13.34km/h
44
(18)
Male 44 Veteran 18 13.34km/h
53 181 Heinrich Enslin Heinrich Enslin
181 Male (Masters)
02:20:08.2 02:20:08.2
12.84km/h
45
(11)
Male 45 Masters 11 12.84km/h
54 102 Andre Botha Andre Botha
102 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:23:09.5 02:23:09.5
12.57km/h
46
(10)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 10 TreasuryOne 12.57km/h
55 167 Ian Hogg Ian Hogg
167 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:24:45.0 02:24:45.0
12.44km/h
47
(11)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 11 12.44km/h
56 165 Dionne Hogg Dionne Hogg
165 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:24:46.2 02:24:46.2
12.43km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 4 12.43km/h
57 119 Deborah Stafford Deborah Stafford
119 Female (Veteran)
02:24:50.0 02:24:50.0
12.43km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Veteran 3 12.43km/h
58 148 Mike van Leeuwen Mike van Leeuwen
148 Male (Masters)
02:28:41.4 02:28:41.4
12.11km/h
48
(12)
Male 48 Masters 12 12.11km/h
59 111 Franco Nieman Franco Nieman
111 Male (Elite)
02:29:33.6 02:29:33.6
12.04km/h
49
(4)
Male 49 Elite 4 None 12.04km/h
60 8 Kelly Schultz Kelly Schultz
8 Female (Elite)
02:37:47.8 02:37:47.8
11.41km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Elite 2 11.41km/h
61 88 Roland Terblanche Roland Terblanche
88 Male (Masters)
02:41:04.6 02:41:04.6
11.18km/h
50
(13)
Male 50 Masters 13 Private 11.18km/h
62 25 Nick Lamprecht Nick Lamprecht
25 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:56.8 02:46:56.8
10.78km/h
51
(12)
Male 51 Sub Veteran 12 10.78km/h
63 11 Eugene Prinsloo Eugene Prinsloo
11 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:58.6 02:46:58.6
10.78km/h
52
(13)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 13 10.78km/h
64 21 Luisa van der Linde Luisa van der Linde
21 Female (Veteran)
03:10:05.4 03:10:05.4
9.47km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Veteran 4 N/A 9.47km/h
65 23 Susan Rajchrt Susan Rajchrt
23 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:10:07.6 03:10:07.6
9.47km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 5 N/A 9.47km/h
66 65 Peta Fernie Peta Fernie
65 Female (Veteran)
03:34:15.2 03:34:15.2
8.40km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Veteran 5 8.40km/h
67 2002 Debbie Agenbag Debbie Agenbag
2002 Female (Veteran)
03:34:16.9 03:34:16.9
8.40km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 8.40km/h
68 91 John Green John Green
91 Male (Masters)
04:05:52.6 04:05:52.6
7.32km/h
53
(14)
Male 53 Masters 14 On my own 7.32km/h