Prestige Trail Run Series #3 - Ingaadi Edition - 21 km - Provisional Results

Overall Series Results Available here.

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 664 Simon Tshabalala Simon Tshabalala
664 Male (Open)
01:22:19.9 01:22:19.9
03:54/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:54/km
2 1328 Tranquil Gumbo Tranquil Gumbo
1328 Male (Open)
01:22:22.0 01:22:22.0
03:54/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 03:54/km
3 112 kennedy sekhuthe kennedy sekhuthe
112 Male (Open)
01:32:12.1 01:32:12.1
04:22/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 Rand Athletic Club 04:22/km
4 329 Gaolele Moepadire Gaolele Moepadire
329 Male (Open)
01:32:26.0 01:32:26.0
04:24/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 04:24/km
5 802 Bennie Roux Bennie Roux
802 Male (40 - 49)
01:33:24.8 01:33:24.8
04:25/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 04:25/km
6 761 Johan Fourie Johan Fourie
761 Male (Open)
01:34:14.6 01:34:14.6
04:28/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 04:28/km
7 551 Darren Joyce Darren Joyce
551 Male (Open)
01:34:19.0 01:34:19.0
04:28/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 04:28/km
8 1313 Jarryd Irvine Jarryd Irvine
1313 Male (Open)
01:36:00.2 01:36:00.2
04:33/km
8
(7)
Male 8 Open 7 04:33/km
9 247 Lungelo Mbulwana Lungelo Mbulwana
247 Male (Open)
01:36:35.6 01:36:35.6
04:34/km
9
(8)
Male 9 Open 8 04:34/km
10 591 Poppy mlmnampo Poppy mlmnampo
591 Female (Open)
01:37:52.5 01:37:52.5
04:39/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:39/km
11 378 Fernando Santos Fernando Santos
378 Male (50 - 59)
01:37:57.2 01:37:57.2
04:39/km
10
(1)
Male 10 50 - 59 1 04:39/km
12 582 Che Lue Che Lue
582 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:41.7 01:38:41.7
04:40/km
11
(2)
Male 11 40 - 49 2 Vitality 04:40/km
13 264 Richard de Klerk Richard de Klerk
264 Male (40 - 49)
01:39:39.4 01:39:39.4
04:43/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 04:43/km
14 1174 Nathan Hunt Nathan Hunt
1174 Male (Open)
01:40:08.6 01:40:08.6
04:45/km
13
(9)
Male 13 Open 9 04:45/km
15 909 Phillipe Van Der Leeuw Phillipe Van Der Leeuw
909 Male (40 - 49)
01:40:08.6 01:40:08.6
04:45/km
14
(4)
Male 14 40 - 49 4 04:45/km
16 936 Leon Limper Leon Limper
936 Male (50 - 59)
01:40:22.8 01:40:22.8
04:45/km
15
(2)
Male 15 50 - 59 2 04:45/km
17 1082 Marianne Semmelink Marianne Semmelink
1082 Female (Open)
01:40:28.1 01:40:28.1
04:46/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 04:46/km
18 676 Pieter Janse van Rensburg Pieter Janse van Rensburg
676 Male (Open)
01:40:30.1 01:40:30.1
04:46/km
16
(10)
Male 16 Open 10 04:46/km
19 120 Ryno Scholtz Ryno Scholtz
120 Male (Open)
01:41:28.2 01:41:28.2
04:48/km
17
(11)
Male 17 Open 11 04:48/km
20 609 Dan van Tonder Dan van Tonder
609 Male (Open)
01:41:55.2 01:41:55.2
04:51/km
18
(12)
Male 18 Open 12 04:51/km
21 715 Franco Houy Franco Houy
715 Male (Open)
01:42:16.1 01:42:16.1
04:51/km
19
(13)
Male 19 Open 13 04:51/km
22 466 Nina Mosehuus Nina Mosehuus
466 Female (Open)
01:42:50.2 01:42:50.2
04:52/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 04:52/km
24 1180 Maphuti Phaka Maphuti Phaka
1180 Female (40 - 49)
01:42:59.0 01:42:59.0
04:54/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 04:54/km
24 339 Inge Wagenaar Inge Wagenaar
339 Female (Open)
01:42:59.0 01:42:59.0
04:54/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 04:54/km
25 1336 Karien Booyse Karien Booyse
1336 Female (Open)
01:43:04.0 01:43:04.0
04:54/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 04:54/km
26 316 Karel Kapp Karel Kapp
316 Male (Open)
01:43:14.5 01:43:14.5
04:54/km
20
(14)
Male 20 Open 14 04:54/km
27 674 Mia Van Rooyen Mia Van Rooyen
674 Female (40 - 49)
01:44:07.3 01:44:07.3
04:57/km
7
(2)
Female 7 40 - 49 2 04:57/km
28 389 Sean Nel Sean Nel
389 Male (Open)
01:45:47.3 01:45:47.3
05:01/km
21
(15)
Male 21 Open 15 05:01/km
29 359 Keegan Muuren Keegan Muuren
359 Male (Open)
01:47:38.4 01:47:38.4
05:06/km
22
(16)
Male 22 Open 16 05:06/km
30 280 Natasja Kask Natasja Kask
280 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:43.0 01:49:43.0
05:12/km
8
(3)
Female 8 40 - 49 3 05:12/km
31 570 Carina Janse van Rensburg Carina Janse van Rensburg
570 Female (Open)
01:49:46.6 01:49:46.6
05:12/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 05:12/km
32 1024 Andreas Trafoyer Andreas Trafoyer
1024 Male (40 - 49)
01:50:00.8 01:50:00.8
05:13/km
23
(5)
Male 23 40 - 49 5 05:13/km
33 793 Ian Ferguson Ian Ferguson
793 Male (60 - 69)
01:50:35.1 01:50:35.1
05:15/km
24
(1)
Male 24 60 - 69 1 05:15/km
34 1219 Christo Smith Christo Smith
1219 Male (Open)
01:51:23.2 01:51:23.2
05:18/km
25
(17)
Male 25 Open 17 Team Vitality 05:18/km
35 982 Lindt de la Port Lindt de la Port
982 Male (Open)
01:51:27.3 01:51:27.3
05:18/km
26
(18)
Male 26 Open 18 Magnolia 05:18/km
36 836 David Goodwin David Goodwin
836 Male (Open)
01:52:07.2 01:52:07.2
05:19/km
27
(19)
Male 27 Open 19 05:19/km
37 1007 hein heunies hein heunies
1007 Male (Open)
01:54:15.3 01:54:15.3
05:25/km
28
(20)
Male 28 Open 20 05:25/km
38 916 Ross McMurdo Ross McMurdo
916 Male (40 - 49)
01:54:22.3 01:54:22.3
05:25/km
29
(6)
Male 29 40 - 49 6 05:25/km
39 922 Johandri Leicester Johandri Leicester
922 Female (Open)
01:56:59.0 01:56:59.0
05:33/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 05:33/km
40 844 JP Vand der merwe JP Vand der merwe
844 Male (Open)
01:57:41.3 01:57:41.3
05:36/km
30
(21)
Male 30 Open 21 05:36/km
41 327 Malcolm Haefner Malcolm Haefner
327 Male (40 - 49)
01:57:45.4 01:57:45.4
05:36/km
31
(7)
Male 31 40 - 49 7 Team Vitality 05:36/km
42 539 Naftileen Grobler Naftileen Grobler
539 Female (14 - 19)
01:57:58.2 01:57:58.2
05:36/km
11
(1)
Female 11 14 - 19 1 Highveld Pumas 05:36/km
43 1350 Michael Victor Michael Victor
1350 Male (Open)
01:58:22.9 01:58:22.9
05:37/km
32
(22)
Male 32 Open 22 05:37/km
44 1224 Richard Brown Richard Brown
1224 Male (40 - 49)
01:59:13.9 01:59:13.9
05:39/km
33
(8)
Male 33 40 - 49 8 05:39/km
45 847 Werner Steinbach Werner Steinbach
847 Male (Open)
02:00:25.0 02:00:25.0
05:43/km
34
(23)
Male 34 Open 23 05:43/km
46 189 Alon Treger Alon Treger
189 Male (40 - 49)
02:02:12.9 02:02:12.9
05:48/km
35
(9)
Male 35 40 - 49 9 05:48/km
47 1211 Sulette Ferreira Sulette Ferreira
1211 Female (50 - 59)
02:02:15.1 02:02:15.1
05:48/km
12
(1)
Female 12 50 - 59 1 05:48/km
48 804 Dom Smith Dom Smith
804 Male (40 - 49)
02:02:18.7 02:02:18.7
05:48/km
36
(10)
Male 36 40 - 49 10 05:48/km
49 719 Dewald Booyse Dewald Booyse
719 Male (Open)
02:02:30.1 02:02:30.1
05:49/km
37
(24)
Male 37 Open 24 05:49/km
50 1343 Evelyn Botha Evelyn Botha
1343 Female (Open)
02:02:50.9 02:02:50.9
05:49/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Open 8 05:49/km
51 108 Eloise Heunis Eloise Heunis
108 Female (Open)
02:04:32.6 02:04:32.6
05:54/km
14
(9)
Female 14 Open 9 05:54/km
52 656 Melvyn Quan Melvyn Quan
656 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:36.1 02:04:36.1
05:55/km
38
(11)
Male 38 40 - 49 11 Tuks 05:55/km
53 1028 Henk Seevinck Henk Seevinck
1028 Male (Open)
02:08:36.0 02:08:36.0
06:06/km
39
(25)
Male 39 Open 25 06:06/km
54 1134 Pedro Loureiro Lema Pedro Loureiro Lema
1134 Male (Open)
02:09:02.8 02:09:02.8
06:07/km
40
(26)
Male 40 Open 26 06:07/km
55 690 Henry Leicester Henry Leicester
690 Male (Open)
02:10:12.2 02:10:12.2
06:12/km
41
(27)
Male 41 Open 27 06:12/km
56 1012 Chantelle Fourie Chantelle Fourie
1012 Female (40 - 49)
02:10:23.5 02:10:23.5
06:12/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 06:12/km
57 1283 Drikus Muller Drikus Muller
1283 Male (Open)
02:10:55.0 02:10:55.0
06:13/km
42
(28)
Male 42 Open 28 06:13/km
58 526 William Wilson William Wilson
526 Male (40 - 49)
02:11:07.1 02:11:07.1
06:13/km
43
(12)
Male 43 40 - 49 12 06:13/km
59 383 Tiaan Swanepoel Tiaan Swanepoel
383 Male (40 - 49)
02:11:12.2 02:11:12.2
06:13/km
44
(13)
Male 44 40 - 49 13 Eskom Atheletics club 06:13/km
60 128 Anri Krugel Anri Krugel
128 Female (Open)
02:11:21.6 02:11:21.6
06:15/km
16
(10)
Female 16 Open 10 06:15/km
61 1159 Deborah Househam Deborah Househam
1159 Female (50 - 59)
02:11:40.8 02:11:40.8
06:15/km
17
(2)
Female 17 50 - 59 2 06:15/km
62 357 PJ Venter PJ Venter
357 Male (Open)
02:11:47.8 02:11:47.8
06:15/km
45
(29)
Male 45 Open 29 06:15/km
63 298 Peter Lovemore Peter Lovemore
298 Male (Open)
02:11:57.0 02:11:57.0
06:16/km
46
(30)
Male 46 Open 30 06:16/km
64 1409 Tamara Moss Tamara Moss
1409 Female (Open)
02:12:22.5 02:12:22.5
06:18/km
18
(11)
Female 18 Open 11 06:18/km
65 704 Ronel Wallis Ronel Wallis
704 Female (40 - 49)
02:12:24.3 02:12:24.3
06:18/km
19
(5)
Female 19 40 - 49 5 06:18/km
66 628 Teddy Wang Teddy Wang
628 Male (Open)
02:13:14.4 02:13:14.4
06:19/km
47
(31)
Male 47 Open 31 nedbank running club 06:19/km
67 813 Hermann Broschk Hermann Broschk
813 Male (40 - 49)
02:13:55.5 02:13:55.5
06:21/km
48
(14)
Male 48 40 - 49 14 06:21/km
68 620 Mari-Louise Stoltz Mari-Louise Stoltz
620 Female (Open)
02:14:56.1 02:14:56.1
06:24/km
20
(12)
Female 20 Open 12 High Performance Midas Road Runners 06:24/km
69 1449 Stefanie Zietsman Stefanie Zietsman
1449 Female (Open)
02:15:01.6 02:15:01.6
06:24/km
21
(13)
Female 21 Open 13 High Performance Midas Road Runners 06:24/km
70 990 Marischelle Van Molendorff Marischelle Van Molendorff
990 Female (Open)
02:17:11.6 02:17:11.6
06:30/km
22
(14)
Female 22 Open 14 06:30/km
71 757 Vida-Mare De Beer Vida-Mare De Beer
757 Female (Open)
02:17:14.6 02:17:14.6
06:31/km
23
(15)
Female 23 Open 15 06:31/km
72 576 Marike Naude Marike Naude
576 Female (40 - 49)
02:17:31.6 02:17:31.6
06:31/km
24
(6)
Female 24 40 - 49 6 06:31/km
73 487 Lizette Grobler Basson Lizette Grobler Basson
487 Female (Open)
02:17:33.9 02:17:33.9
06:33/km
25
(16)
Female 25 Open 16 06:33/km
74 977 Eloff Hoffman Eloff Hoffman
977 Male (40 - 49)
02:17:58.6 02:17:58.6
06:33/km
49
(15)
Male 49 40 - 49 15 06:33/km
75 951 Haidee De Villiers Haidee De Villiers
951 Female (40 - 49)
02:18:58.6 02:18:58.6
06:36/km
26
(7)
Female 26 40 - 49 7 06:36/km
76 1305 Jackie Evers Jackie Evers
1305 Female (40 - 49)
02:19:45.3 02:19:45.3
06:39/km
27
(8)
Female 27 40 - 49 8 Sunninghill Striders 06:39/km
77 352 Sibulele Mkrazuli Sibulele Mkrazuli
352 Male (Open)
02:20:49.6 02:20:49.6
06:42/km
50
(32)
Male 50 Open 32 06:42/km
78 1112 laryssa straub laryssa straub
1112 Female (Open)
02:22:58.1 02:22:58.1
06:48/km
28
(17)
Female 28 Open 17 06:48/km
79 419 Bernitta Booysen Bernitta Booysen
419 Female (40 - 49)
02:23:38.3 02:23:38.3
06:49/km
29
(9)
Female 29 40 - 49 9 Benoni Northerns Athletics Club 06:49/km
80 969 Rina Kilian Rina Kilian
969 Female (Open)
02:24:05.7 02:24:05.7
06:51/km
30
(18)
Female 30 Open 18 06:51/km
81 941 Andrew Beggs Andrew Beggs
941 Male (40 - 49)
02:29:06.9 02:29:06.9
07:06/km
51
(16)
Male 51 40 - 49 16 EasyEquities Born2Run 07:06/km
82 423 Paul Nel Paul Nel
423 Male (Open)
02:30:00.5 02:30:00.5
07:07/km
52
(33)
Male 52 Open 33 07:07/km
83 600 Garrith Murray Garrith Murray
600 Male (40 - 49)
02:30:01.9 02:30:01.9
07:07/km
53
(17)
Male 53 40 - 49 17 07:07/km
84 222 Marine Goldenberg Marine Goldenberg
222 Female (Open)
02:31:06.2 02:31:06.2
07:10/km
31
(19)
Female 31 Open 19 07:10/km
85 1225 Chris Du Plessis Chris Du Plessis
1225 Male (40 - 49)
02:31:41.3 02:31:41.3
07:12/km
54
(18)
Male 54 40 - 49 18 MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 07:12/km
86 1317 Jacobus Smith Jacobus Smith
1317 Male (50 - 59)
02:34:04.1 02:34:04.1
07:19/km
55
(3)
Male 55 50 - 59 3 07:19/km
87 1418 Phil Ditshoene Phil Ditshoene
1418 Male (40 - 49)
02:35:02.7 02:35:02.7
07:21/km
56
(19)
Male 56 40 - 49 19 Morula Athletics Club 07:21/km
88 661 Theonita De Villiers Theonita De Villiers
661 Female (40 - 49)
02:35:08.5 02:35:08.5
07:22/km
32
(10)
Female 32 40 - 49 10 Solidariteit 07:22/km
89 746 Tanya Spratt Tanya Spratt
746 Female (50 - 59)
02:35:10.5 02:35:10.5
07:22/km
33
(3)
Female 33 50 - 59 3 07:22/km
90 1069 Donald Young Donald Young
1069 Male (40 - 49)
02:36:34.8 02:36:34.8
07:27/km
57
(20)
Male 57 40 - 49 20 07:27/km
91 199 Roxanne Gurtz Roxanne Gurtz
199 Female (Open)
02:49:05.8 02:49:05.8
08:03/km
34
(20)
Female 34 Open 20 08:03/km
92 1431 Richard Logan Richard Logan
1431 Male (40 - 49)
02:50:02.6 02:50:02.6
08:04/km
58
(21)
Male 58 40 - 49 21 08:04/km
93 1154 Masiba Ntsele Masiba Ntsele
1154 Female (40 - 49)
02:51:47.6 02:51:47.6
08:09/km
35
(11)
Female 35 40 - 49 11 08:09/km
94 174 Cyril Ledwaba Cyril Ledwaba
174 Male (50 - 59)
02:51:52.0 02:51:52.0
08:10/km
59
(4)
Male 59 50 - 59 4 08:10/km
95 991 Mary-Ann Henning Mary-Ann Henning
991 Female (50 - 59)
02:53:46.1 02:53:46.1
08:15/km
36
(4)
Female 36 50 - 59 4 08:15/km
96 677 Hunter Modise Hunter Modise
677 Male (50 - 59)
02:53:54.2 02:53:54.2
08:15/km
60
(5)
Male 60 50 - 59 5 08:15/km
97 310 Ebert Baartman Ebert Baartman
310 Male (Open)
02:58:26.3 02:58:26.3
08:28/km
61
(34)
Male 61 Open 34 08:28/km
98 1384 Rounelle Venter Rounelle Venter
1384 Female (50 - 59)
03:28:15.8 03:28:15.8
09:54/km
37
(5)
Female 37 50 - 59 5 09:54/km
99 1319 Nombulelo Tshabalala Nombulelo Tshabalala
1319 Female (Open)
04:04:15.1 04:04:15.1
11:36/km
38
(21)
Female 38 Open 21 11:36/km