Kings Kloof Paradise Trail 2nd edition - 25 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 777 Moses Ntenje Moses Ntenje
777 Male (Open)
01:56:03.9 01:56:03.9
04:37/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:37/km
2 586 Craig Smith Craig Smith
586 Male (Open)
01:57:43.4 01:57:43.4
04:42/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:42/km
3 242 Adam Maroko Adam Maroko
242 Male (40 - 49)
01:58:57.2 01:58:57.2
04:45/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 04:45/km
4 245 Gaolele Moepadire Gaolele Moepadire
245 Male (Open)
02:04:35.5 02:04:35.5
04:58/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 04:58/km
5 688 David Barkhuisen David Barkhuisen
688 Male (Open)
02:09:53.9 02:09:53.9
05:10/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 05:10/km
6 598 Trevor Locker Trevor Locker
598 Male (40 - 49)
02:16:38.2 02:16:38.2
05:27/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 Fourways Road Runners 05:27/km
7 685 Ben Fourie Ben Fourie
685 Male (Open)
02:20:46.8 02:20:46.8
05:36/km
7
(5)
Male 7 Open 5 Run Zone 05:36/km
8 410 Richard Mullen Richard Mullen
410 Male (40 - 49)
02:21:30.1 02:21:30.1
05:39/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 05:39/km
9 1324 Sean Nel Sean Nel
1324 Male (Open)
02:21:53.3 02:21:53.3
05:39/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 05:39/km
10 143 Phillipe Van Der Leeuw Phillipe Van Der Leeuw
143 Male (40 - 49)
02:23:02.1 02:23:02.1
05:42/km
10
(4)
Male 10 40 - 49 4 05:42/km
11 771 bernard spies bernard spies
771 Male (Open)
02:23:38.4 02:23:38.4
05:43/km
11
(7)
Male 11 Open 7 05:43/km
12 1393 Marko Staebe Marko Staebe
1393 Male (Open)
02:25:46.9 02:25:46.9
05:48/km
12
(8)
Male 12 Open 8 05:48/km
13 1410 Ben Samwell Ben Samwell
1410 Male (40 - 49)
02:26:42.7 02:26:42.7
05:51/km
13
(5)
Male 13 40 - 49 5 05:51/km
14 384 Ryan Ebedes Ryan Ebedes
384 Male (40 - 49)
02:29:28.7 02:29:28.7
05:57/km
14
(6)
Male 14 40 - 49 6 05:57/km
15 191 Dan van Tonder Dan van Tonder
191 Male (Open)
02:32:56.6 02:32:56.6
06:06/km
15
(9)
Male 15 Open 9 06:06/km
16 676 Takalani Ndandani Takalani Ndandani
676 Female (Open)
02:33:50.9 02:33:50.9
06:09/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 06:09/km
17 788 Hilton Schipholt Hilton Schipholt
788 Male (50 - 59)
02:36:59.5 02:36:59.5
06:15/km
16
(1)
Male 16 50 - 59 1 06:15/km
18 1145 ray cranston ray cranston
1145 Male (50 - 59)
02:38:42.5 02:38:42.5
06:19/km
17
(2)
Male 17 50 - 59 2 06:19/km
19 1288 Shelly Plumb Shelly Plumb
1288 Female (Open)
02:39:47.3 02:39:47.3
06:22/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:22/km
20 667 Raymond Thompson Raymond Thompson
667 Male (40 - 49)
02:46:22.3 02:46:22.3
06:39/km
18
(7)
Male 18 40 - 49 7 06:39/km
21 1081 Prince Motswenyane Prince Motswenyane
1081 Male (40 - 49)
02:47:11.5 02:47:11.5
06:40/km
19
(8)
Male 19 40 - 49 8 06:40/km
22 873 Jeandre Fourie Jeandre Fourie
873 Male (Open)
02:47:21.0 02:47:21.0
06:40/km
20
(10)
Male 20 Open 10 06:40/km
23 1041 Martmarie Knoetze Martmarie Knoetze
1041 Female (Open)
02:47:43.5 02:47:43.5
06:42/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 06:42/km
24 420 Peet Crowther Peet Crowther
420 Male (Open)
02:47:45.7 02:47:45.7
06:42/km
21
(11)
Male 21 Open 11 06:42/km
25 174 Crig Middleton Crig Middleton
174 Male (Open)
02:48:30.0 02:48:30.0
06:43/km
22
(12)
Male 22 Open 12 06:43/km
26 1003 Van Zyl Brink Van Zyl Brink
1003 Male (Open)
02:48:45.2 02:48:45.2
06:45/km
23
(13)
Male 23 Open 13 06:45/km
27 1287 Morgan Naicker Morgan Naicker
1287 Male (40 - 49)
02:52:37.7 02:52:37.7
06:54/km
24
(9)
Male 24 40 - 49 9 Team Vitality 06:54/km
28 877 Ralegh Greenwood Ralegh Greenwood
877 Male (40 - 49)
02:54:43.5 02:54:43.5
06:58/km
25
(10)
Male 25 40 - 49 10 06:58/km
29 1074 Lourensa Eckard Lourensa Eckard
1074 Female (Open)
02:56:15.2 02:56:15.2
07:03/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 07:03/km
30 251 Nonhla Tau Nonhla Tau
251 Female (Open)
02:58:32.9 02:58:32.9
07:07/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 07:07/km
31 1067 Jonathan Payn Jonathan Payn
1067 Male (Open)
02:59:22.8 02:59:22.8
07:09/km
26
(14)
Male 26 Open 14 07:09/km
32 947 Ray Davidson Ray Davidson
947 Male (40 - 49)
02:59:46.4 02:59:46.4
07:10/km
27
(11)
Male 27 40 - 49 11 Nedbank Running Club CGA 07:10/km
33 703 Arno Van Der Merwe Arno Van Der Merwe
703 Male (40 - 49)
03:03:17.3 03:03:17.3
07:18/km
28
(12)
Male 28 40 - 49 12 07:18/km
34 1188 willem lioson willem lioson
1188 Male (40 - 49)
03:04:57.4 03:04:57.4
07:22/km
29
(13)
Male 29 40 - 49 13 07:22/km
35 1007 Anja Louw Anja Louw
1007 Female (Open)
03:05:39.0 03:05:39.0
07:24/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 07:24/km
36 1108 Richard Lomax Richard Lomax
1108 Male (60 - 69)
03:07:47.1 03:07:47.1
07:30/km
30
(1)
Male 30 60 - 69 1 Vitality 07:30/km
37 510 Kenneth Joubert Kenneth Joubert
510 Male (40 - 49)
03:08:37.1 03:08:37.1
07:31/km
31
(14)
Male 31 40 - 49 14 Team Vitality 07:31/km
38 1348 Heidi Joubert Heidi Joubert
1348 Female (Open)
03:08:40.5 03:08:40.5
07:31/km
7
(7)
Female 7 Open 7 Team Vitality 07:31/km
39 619 Charls Peternell Charls Peternell
619 Male (40 - 49)
03:08:46.7 03:08:46.7
07:33/km
32
(15)
Male 32 40 - 49 15 07:33/km
40 1097 Aaron Kadango Aaron Kadango
1097 Male (Open)
03:09:15.8 03:09:15.8
07:33/km
33
(15)
Male 33 Open 15 07:33/km
41 583 Mabu Raphotle Mabu Raphotle
583 Male (50 - 59)
03:20:39.9 03:20:39.9
08:00/km
34
(3)
Male 34 50 - 59 3 Soweto Athletics Club 08:00/km
42 1006 Peet Van Jaarsveld Peet Van Jaarsveld
1006 Male (50 - 59)
03:21:46.1 03:21:46.1
08:03/km
35
(4)
Male 35 50 - 59 4 08:03/km
43 1013 Amanda Samwell Amanda Samwell
1013 Female (40 - 49)
03:21:48.7 03:21:48.7
08:03/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 08:03/km
44 1277 John Nixon John Nixon
1277 Male (40 - 49)
03:22:17.0 03:22:17.0
08:04/km
36
(16)
Male 36 40 - 49 16 08:04/km
45 162 Sebastian Nicoletti Sebastian Nicoletti
162 Male (Open)
03:36:01.9 03:36:01.9
08:37/km
37
(16)
Male 37 Open 16 Sunninghill Striders Running Club 08:37/km
46 930 Jackie Evers Jackie Evers
930 Female (40 - 49)
03:36:04.3 03:36:04.3
08:37/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 08:37/km
47 132 Carla Prentice Carla Prentice
132 Female (40 - 49)
03:46:39.5 03:46:39.5
09:03/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 09:03/km
48 464 Joyce Legadima Joyce Legadima
464 Female (40 - 49)
03:57:34.6 03:57:34.6
09:30/km
11
(4)
Female 11 40 - 49 4 09:30/km
49 925 Nonhlanhla Biggins Nonhlanhla Biggins
925 Female (40 - 49)
03:57:35.5 03:57:35.5
09:30/km
12
(5)
Female 12 40 - 49 5 None 09:30/km
50 805 Phil Ditshoene Phil Ditshoene
805 Male (40 - 49)
03:57:38.2 03:57:38.2
09:30/km
38
(17)
Male 38 40 - 49 17 09:30/km
51 990 Hunter Modise Hunter Modise
990 Male (50 - 59)
04:10:43.5 04:10:43.5
10:00/km
39
(5)
Male 39 50 - 59 5 Apex 10:00/km
52 943 Masiba Ntsele Masiba Ntsele
943 Female (40 - 49)
04:10:47.1 04:10:47.1
10:00/km
13
(6)
Female 13 40 - 49 6 Classic 10:00/km
53 314 Andre Heyns Andre Heyns
314 Male (40 - 49)
04:23:19.5 04:23:19.5
10:30/km
40
(18)
Male 40 40 - 49 18 10:30/km
54 1150 Brian Loopstra Brian Loopstra
1150 Male (50 - 59)
04:23:26.2 04:23:26.2
10:31/km
41
(6)
Male 41 50 - 59 6 10:31/km
55 561 Retha Heyns Retha Heyns
561 Female (40 - 49)
04:24:10.5 04:24:10.5
10:33/km
14
(7)
Female 14 40 - 49 7 10:33/km
56 1050 Chantal Booysen Chantal Booysen
1050 Female (40 - 49)
04:24:14.1 04:24:14.1
10:33/km
15
(8)
Female 15 40 - 49 8 10:33/km