Velocity Trail Run - 12 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1387 Bertus Odendaal Bertus Odendaal
1387 Male (Open)
00:56:08.8 00:56:08.8
04:39/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:39/km
2 243 Johann Werth Johann Werth
243 Male (Open)
00:59:35.0 00:59:35.0
04:57/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:57/km
3 353 Ross Murray Ross Murray
353 Male (Open)
01:01:40.0 01:01:40.0
05:07/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 05:07/km
4 317 Ian Ferguson Ian Ferguson
317 Male (60 - 69)
01:02:13.0 01:02:13.0
05:10/km
4
(1)
Male 4 60 - 69 1 05:10/km
5 1062 Gert Steyn Gert Steyn
1062 Male (50 - 59)
01:03:45.4 01:03:45.4
05:18/km
5
(1)
Male 5 50 - 59 1 05:18/km
6 1171 Maria Bendana Maria Bendana
1171 Female (50 - 59)
01:03:49.3 01:03:49.3
05:18/km
1
(1)
Female 1 50 - 59 1 05:18/km
7 830 Armand Fourie Armand Fourie
830 Male (Open)
01:03:55.8 01:03:55.8
05:18/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 05:18/km
8 826 Envir Fraser Envir Fraser
826 Male (40 - 49)
01:07:21.0 01:07:21.0
05:36/km
7
(1)
Male 7 40 - 49 1 05:36/km
9 982 Justin Hotz Justin Hotz
982 Male (Open)
01:08:21.6 01:08:21.6
05:40/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Open 5 05:40/km
10 882 Jarrod Tal Jarrod Tal
882 Male (Open)
01:08:30.3 01:08:30.3
05:42/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 05:42/km
11 1038 dane bannister dane bannister
1038 Male (Open)
01:08:40.7 01:08:40.7
05:42/km
10
(7)
Male 10 Open 7 05:42/km
12 128 Marjolein Mansvelder Marjolein Mansvelder
128 Female (Open)
01:08:45.6 01:08:45.6
05:42/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 05:42/km
13 1460 Leanne Grobler Leanne Grobler
1460 Female (40 - 49)
01:08:48.1 01:08:48.1
05:43/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 05:43/km
14 474 Lloyd Blake Lloyd Blake
474 Male (Open)
01:09:56.7 01:09:56.7
05:48/km
11
(8)
Male 11 Open 8 05:48/km
15 354 Carmen Seesink Carmen Seesink
354 Female (Open)
01:10:21.1 01:10:21.1
05:51/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 05:51/km
16 679 Johan Gous Johan Gous
679 Male (Open)
01:10:34.2 01:10:34.2
05:51/km
12
(9)
Male 12 Open 9 05:51/km
17 557 Johan Hough Johan Hough
557 Male (Open)
01:11:48.7 01:11:48.7
05:58/km
13
(10)
Male 13 Open 10 05:58/km
18 631 Lourens Sanders Lourens Sanders
631 Male (Open)
01:12:00.9 01:12:00.9
06:00/km
14
(11)
Male 14 Open 11 06:00/km
19 102 Lorencia Sanders Lorencia Sanders
102 Female (Open)
01:12:03.2 01:12:03.2
06:00/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 06:00/km
20 1333 Dylan Evans Dylan Evans
1333 Male (Open)
01:12:07.1 01:12:07.1
06:00/km
15
(12)
Male 15 Open 12 06:00/km
21 1155 Eric Olivier Eric Olivier
1155 Male (Open)
01:12:47.0 01:12:47.0
06:03/km
16
(13)
Male 16 Open 13 Team Vitality 06:03/km
22 1047 Mason du Plessis Mason du Plessis
1047 Male (14 - 19)
01:13:07.5 01:13:07.5
06:04/km
17
(1)
Male 17 14 - 19 1 06:04/km
23 1005 Luzzanne Grace Luzzanne Grace
1005 Female (50 - 59)
01:13:38.9 01:13:38.9
06:07/km
6
(2)
Female 6 50 - 59 2 Greenstone hill Running Club 06:07/km
24 274 Alwyn Vorster Alwyn Vorster
274 Male (Open)
01:13:46.8 01:13:46.8
06:07/km
18
(14)
Male 18 Open 14 06:07/km
25 1469 Yolanda Sedibe Yolanda Sedibe
1469 Female (Open)
01:13:51.3 01:13:51.3
06:09/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 Team vitality 06:09/km
26 955 Stefan Gouws Stefan Gouws
955 Male (Open)
01:13:52.6 01:13:52.6
06:09/km
19
(15)
Male 19 Open 15 06:09/km
27 774 Catherine Smart Catherine Smart
774 Female (Open)
01:14:04.6 01:14:04.6
06:09/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 06:09/km
28 108 Annette Du Toit Annette Du Toit
108 Female (Open)
01:14:10.9 01:14:10.9
06:09/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 06:09/km
29 198 Joshua Van Rooyen Joshua Van Rooyen
198 Male (Open)
01:15:12.7 01:15:12.7
06:15/km
20
(16)
Male 20 Open 16 06:15/km
30 1165 Richard Fenner Richard Fenner
1165 Male (Open)
01:15:21.5 01:15:21.5
06:15/km
21
(17)
Male 21 Open 17 06:15/km
31 1224 Greg Hill Greg Hill
1224 Male (50 - 59)
01:16:43.5 01:16:43.5
06:22/km
22
(2)
Male 22 50 - 59 2 06:22/km
32 623 James Thomis James Thomis
623 Male (Open)
01:16:52.7 01:16:52.7
06:24/km
23
(18)
Male 23 Open 18 06:24/km
33 704 Marcel Matodes Marcel Matodes
704 Male (Open)
01:16:56.8 01:16:56.8
06:24/km
24
(19)
Male 24 Open 19 06:24/km
34 518 John Nixon John Nixon
518 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:04.4 01:17:04.4
06:24/km
25
(2)
Male 25 40 - 49 2 The Country Club of Johannesburg 06:24/km
35 1265 Chris Tomsek Chris Tomsek
1265 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:21.8 01:17:21.8
06:25/km
26
(3)
Male 26 40 - 49 3 06:25/km
36 831 Amber du Plessis Amber du Plessis
831 Female (14 - 19)
01:17:39.3 01:17:39.3
06:27/km
10
(1)
Female 10 14 - 19 1 06:27/km
37 1154 Bradley Campbell Bradley Campbell
1154 Male (Open)
01:17:43.9 01:17:43.9
06:27/km
27
(20)
Male 27 Open 20 06:27/km
38 1119 Deon du Plessis Deon du Plessis
1119 Male (50 - 59)
01:17:52.7 01:17:52.7
06:28/km
28
(3)
Male 28 50 - 59 3 06:28/km
39 280 Thomas William Rutherford Thomas William Rutherford
280 Male (Open)
01:18:14.7 01:18:14.7
06:30/km
29
(21)
Male 29 Open 21 06:30/km
40 866 Monique Rutherford Monique Rutherford
866 Female (Open)
01:18:16.1 01:18:16.1
06:30/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Open 7 06:30/km
41 1243 Mara Sofianos Mara Sofianos
1243 Female (40 - 49)
01:18:51.4 01:18:51.4
06:33/km
12
(2)
Female 12 40 - 49 2 06:33/km
42 244 Darna Matheson Darna Matheson
244 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:02.3 01:19:02.3
06:34/km
13
(3)
Female 13 40 - 49 3 06:34/km
43 655 Vusa Ramokolo Vusa Ramokolo
655 Male (Open)
01:19:18.4 01:19:18.4
06:36/km
30
(22)
Male 30 Open 22 06:36/km
44 1323 Brett Tromp Brett Tromp
1323 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:45.6 01:19:45.6
06:37/km
31
(4)
Male 31 40 - 49 4 06:37/km
45 669 Jerome Brink Jerome Brink
669 Male (Open)
01:20:03.5 01:20:03.5
06:39/km
32
(23)
Male 32 Open 23 06:39/km
46 1238 Petro Naude Petro Naude
1238 Female (50 - 59)
01:20:08.4 01:20:08.4
06:39/km
14
(3)
Female 14 50 - 59 3 06:39/km
47 798 Matthew Munro Matthew Munro
798 Male (Open)
01:20:59.2 01:20:59.2
06:43/km
33
(24)
Male 33 Open 24 06:43/km
48 926 Kimberley Topham Kimberley Topham
926 Female (Open)
01:21:00.8 01:21:00.8
06:45/km
15
(8)
Female 15 Open 8 06:45/km
49 1346 Janine Rayner Janine Rayner
1346 Female (Open)
01:21:15.0 01:21:15.0
06:45/km
16
(9)
Female 16 Open 9 06:45/km
50 749 Antoni Zwicker Antoni Zwicker
749 Male (50 - 59)
01:21:18.7 01:21:18.7
06:45/km
34
(4)
Male 34 50 - 59 4 06:45/km
51 1018 Liesl Baben Liesl Baben
1018 Female (Open)
01:21:35.2 01:21:35.2
06:46/km
17
(10)
Female 17 Open 10 06:46/km
52 432 John Vermeulen John Vermeulen
432 Male (60 - 69)
01:21:44.8 01:21:44.8
06:48/km
35
(2)
Male 35 60 - 69 2 06:48/km
53 156 Chirstie Loots Chirstie Loots
156 Female (Open)
01:22:27.9 01:22:27.9
06:51/km
18
(11)
Female 18 Open 11 Team Vitality 06:51/km
54 793 Catherine Boyle Catherine Boyle
793 Female (40 - 49)
01:22:35.5 01:22:35.5
06:51/km
19
(4)
Female 19 40 - 49 4 06:51/km
55 998 Roelof Letter Roelof Letter
998 Male (Open)
01:22:57.5 01:22:57.5
06:54/km
36
(25)
Male 36 Open 25 06:54/km
56 1409 Yijn Zhu Yijn Zhu
1409 Female (Open)
01:23:03.2 01:23:03.2
06:54/km
20
(12)
Female 20 Open 12 06:54/km
57 107 Brenda du Plessis Brenda du Plessis
107 Female (50 - 59)
01:23:50.5 01:23:50.5
06:58/km
21
(4)
Female 21 50 - 59 4 06:58/km
58 848 Carna Cloete Carna Cloete
848 Female (Open)
01:23:54.4 01:23:54.4
06:58/km
22
(13)
Female 22 Open 13 06:58/km
59 339 Johan Minnaar Johan Minnaar
339 Male (Open)
01:24:02.9 01:24:02.9
07:00/km
37
(26)
Male 37 Open 26 07:00/km
60 284 Gerhard Jonker Gerhard Jonker
284 Male (Open)
01:24:05.1 01:24:05.1
07:00/km
38
(27)
Male 38 Open 27 07:00/km
61 1077 Bradley Rustin Bradley Rustin
1077 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:07.6 01:24:07.6
07:00/km
39
(5)
Male 39 40 - 49 5 07:00/km
62 1350 Rowan Crowie Rowan Crowie
1350 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:23.3 01:24:23.3
07:00/km
40
(6)
Male 40 40 - 49 6 07:00/km
63 1085 Barry Edwards Barry Edwards
1085 Male (Open)
01:24:46.0 01:24:46.0
07:03/km
41
(28)
Male 41 Open 28 07:03/km
64 1313 Riaan Van Schalkwyk Riaan Van Schalkwyk
1313 Male (Open)
01:24:50.7 01:24:50.7
07:03/km
42
(29)
Male 42 Open 29 07:03/km
65 1234 Megan Roberts Megan Roberts
1234 Female (Open)
01:25:37.1 01:25:37.1
07:07/km
23
(14)
Female 23 Open 14 07:07/km
66 605 Stuart Black Stuart Black
605 Male (Open)
01:25:39.7 01:25:39.7
07:07/km
43
(30)
Male 43 Open 30 07:07/km
67 1371 Graeme Roberts Graeme Roberts
1371 Male (Open)
01:25:39.9 01:25:39.9
07:07/km
44
(31)
Male 44 Open 31 07:07/km
68 729 Anton Richter Anton Richter
729 Male (50 - 59)
01:26:30.5 01:26:30.5
07:12/km
45
(5)
Male 45 50 - 59 5 07:12/km
69 471 Christine Forbes Christine Forbes
471 Female (Open)
01:27:22.8 01:27:22.8
07:15/km
24
(15)
Female 24 Open 15 07:15/km
70 1302 Adrian Bantich Adrian Bantich
1302 Male (Open)
01:27:24.6 01:27:24.6
07:16/km
46
(32)
Male 46 Open 32 07:16/km
71 159 Lucia Moreira Lucia Moreira
159 Female (Open)
01:27:27.3 01:27:27.3
07:16/km
25
(16)
Female 25 Open 16 07:16/km
72 1310 Karen Roos Karen Roos
1310 Female (40 - 49)
01:27:32.0 01:27:32.0
07:16/km
26
(5)
Female 26 40 - 49 5 Nedbank 07:16/km
73 401 Sibongile Tantij Sibongile Tantij
401 Female (Open)
01:28:05.8 01:28:05.8
07:19/km
27
(17)
Female 27 Open 17 07:19/km
74 1134 Hester Odendaal Hester Odendaal
1134 Female (Open)
01:28:19.4 01:28:19.4
07:21/km
28
(18)
Female 28 Open 18 07:21/km
75 849 Godfred Mokonyama Godfred Mokonyama
849 Male (Open)
01:28:23.2 01:28:23.2
07:21/km
47
(33)
Male 47 Open 33 07:21/km
76 827 Diphapang Mabalane Diphapang Mabalane
827 Male (Open)
01:28:55.5 01:28:55.5
07:24/km
48
(34)
Male 48 Open 34 sasol 07:24/km
77 974 Mokgadi Sadike Mokgadi Sadike
974 Female (Open)
01:28:58.4 01:28:58.4
07:24/km
29
(19)
Female 29 Open 19 run walk for life 07:24/km
78 220 Fani Anic Fani Anic
220 Female (40 - 49)
01:29:18.0 01:29:18.0
07:25/km
30
(6)
Female 30 40 - 49 6 Jeppe Quondom Athletics Club 07:25/km
79 559 Kate Murray Kate Murray
559 Female (Open)
01:29:42.3 01:29:42.3
07:27/km
31
(20)
Female 31 Open 20 07:27/km
80 1008 Debra Slabber Debra Slabber
1008 Female (Open)
01:29:49.5 01:29:49.5
07:28/km
32
(21)
Female 32 Open 21 07:28/km
81 1392 Sean Mccarthy Sean Mccarthy
1392 Male (40 - 49)
01:29:55.1 01:29:55.1
07:28/km
49
(7)
Male 49 40 - 49 7 07:28/km
82 846 Juan Brits Juan Brits
846 Male (Open)
01:30:04.2 01:30:04.2
07:30/km
50
(35)
Male 50 Open 35 07:30/km
83 724 CELESTE MELVILLE CELESTE MELVILLE
724 Female (50 - 59)
01:30:08.5 01:30:08.5
07:30/km
33
(5)
Female 33 50 - 59 5 07:30/km
84 536 Erine Rossouw Erine Rossouw
536 Female (40 - 49)
01:30:22.7 01:30:22.7
07:30/km
34
(7)
Female 34 40 - 49 7 Run Zone 07:30/km
85 178 Karen Herbert Karen Herbert
178 Female (Open)
01:30:27.2 01:30:27.2
07:31/km
35
(22)
Female 35 Open 22 07:31/km
86 1304 Deborah Manning Deborah Manning
1304 Female (Open)
01:30:45.3 01:30:45.3
07:33/km
36
(23)
Female 36 Open 23 07:33/km
87 225 Jacobus le Roux Jacobus le Roux
225 Male (Open)
01:30:58.4 01:30:58.4
07:33/km
51
(36)
Male 51 Open 36 07:33/km
88 582 Inge Potgieter Inge Potgieter
582 Female (Open)
01:31:43.5 01:31:43.5
07:37/km
37
(24)
Female 37 Open 24 07:37/km
89 753 Andrew Murray Andrew Murray
753 Male (60 - 69)
01:31:49.1 01:31:49.1
07:39/km
52
(3)
Male 52 60 - 69 3 07:39/km
90 1378 Sterg Saltas Sterg Saltas
1378 Male (40 - 49)
01:32:11.3 01:32:11.3
07:39/km
53
(8)
Male 53 40 - 49 8 07:39/km
91 563 Margaret Venter Margaret Venter
563 Female (Open)
01:32:17.8 01:32:17.8
07:40/km
38
(25)
Female 38 Open 25 07:40/km
92 986 Arushka Bothma Arushka Bothma
986 Female (Open)
01:33:13.4 01:33:13.4
07:45/km
39
(26)
Female 39 Open 26 Pieter Bothma 07:45/km
93 1057 Francois Mouton Francois Mouton
1057 Male (Open)
01:33:45.4 01:33:45.4
07:48/km
54
(37)
Male 54 Open 37 07:48/km
94 796 Celia van Niekerk Celia van Niekerk
796 Female (40 - 49)
01:33:49.0 01:33:49.0
07:48/km
40
(8)
Female 40 40 - 49 8 07:48/km
95 1009 Colette Curle Colette Curle
1009 Female (Open)
01:34:04.1 01:34:04.1
07:49/km
41
(27)
Female 41 Open 27 Magnolia Running Club 07:49/km
96 706 Linda Calore Linda Calore
706 Female (40 - 49)
01:34:07.5 01:34:07.5
07:49/km
42
(9)
Female 42 40 - 49 9 07:49/km
97 838 Sabrina Allcock Sabrina Allcock
838 Female (60 - 69)
01:35:01.7 01:35:01.7
07:54/km
43
(1)
Female 43 60 - 69 1 07:54/km
98 606 Cheri Marshall Cheri Marshall
606 Female (Open)
01:35:09.8 01:35:09.8
07:54/km
44
(28)
Female 44 Open 28 07:54/km
99 1244 Wade Swart Wade Swart
1244 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:16.3 01:35:16.3
07:55/km
55
(9)
Male 55 40 - 49 9 07:55/km
100 1263 veona watson veona watson
1263 Female (50 - 59)
01:36:04.3 01:36:04.3
08:00/km
45
(6)
Female 45 50 - 59 6 08:00/km
101 372 Juanita Bouwer Juanita Bouwer
372 Female (Open)
01:38:10.3 01:38:10.3
08:09/km
46
(29)
Female 46 Open 29 08:09/km
102 1042 Penny Moolman Penny Moolman
1042 Female (50 - 59)
01:38:44.9 01:38:44.9
08:12/km
47
(7)
Female 47 50 - 59 7 08:12/km
103 834 Yatish Chaowthee Yatish Chaowthee
834 Male (Open)
01:39:09.3 01:39:09.3
08:15/km
56
(38)
Male 56 Open 38 Team Vitality 08:15/km
104 163 Elizna Fourie Elizna Fourie
163 Female (Open)
01:39:11.7 01:39:11.7
08:15/km
48
(30)
Female 48 Open 30 08:15/km
105 400 Philippa Smith Philippa Smith
400 Female (50 - 59)
01:39:30.5 01:39:30.5
08:16/km
49
(8)
Female 49 50 - 59 8 08:16/km
106 1496 Kyrie Jeanne Kyrie Jeanne
1496 Female (Open)
01:39:34.9 01:39:34.9
08:16/km
50
(31)
Female 50 Open 31 08:16/km
107 1432 Jonathan Starmer Jonathan Starmer
1432 Male (40 - 49)
01:39:36.6 01:39:36.6
08:18/km
57
(10)
Male 57 40 - 49 10 08:18/km
108 1373 Deolinda Pereira Deolinda Pereira
1373 Female (40 - 49)
01:39:40.3 01:39:40.3
08:18/km
51
(10)
Female 51 40 - 49 10 Run Zone AC 08:18/km
109 189 Rene Rampersad Rene Rampersad
189 Female (Open)
01:39:48.2 01:39:48.2
08:18/km
52
(32)
Female 52 Open 32 Team Vitality 08:18/km
110 231 Marischen Stone Marischen Stone
231 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:06.8 01:40:06.8
08:19/km
53
(11)
Female 53 40 - 49 11 08:19/km
111 850 Juel Barnett Juel Barnett
850 Female (50 - 59)
01:40:22.1 01:40:22.1
08:21/km
54
(9)
Female 54 50 - 59 9 08:21/km
112 411 Diana Milo Diana Milo
411 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:24.2 01:40:24.2
08:21/km
55
(12)
Female 55 40 - 49 12 Run Zone A.C. 08:21/km
113 1208 Thokozani Norushe Thokozani Norushe
1208 Female (Open)
01:40:59.8 01:40:59.8
08:24/km
56
(33)
Female 56 Open 33 08:24/km
114 1191 Eric Smith Eric Smith
1191 Male (50 - 59)
01:41:04.1 01:41:04.1
08:24/km
58
(6)
Male 58 50 - 59 6 08:24/km
115 1398 Julitha Boloko Julitha Boloko
1398 Female (40 - 49)
01:41:52.0 01:41:52.0
08:28/km
57
(13)
Female 57 40 - 49 13 Eskom Athletics Club 08:28/km
116 1225 Silvana Carraggi Silvana Carraggi
1225 Female (40 - 49)
01:42:25.8 01:42:25.8
08:31/km
58
(14)
Female 58 40 - 49 14 08:31/km
117 1060 Jo-Anne Mitchell-Marais Jo-Anne Mitchell-Marais
1060 Female (40 - 49)
01:43:08.8 01:43:08.8
08:34/km
59
(15)
Female 59 40 - 49 15 08:34/km
118 1188 Dori Moreno Dori Moreno
1188 Female (50 - 59)
01:43:34.9 01:43:34.9
08:36/km
60
(10)
Female 60 50 - 59 10 08:36/km
119 1131 Philippe Castel Philippe Castel
1131 Male (60 - 69)
01:44:15.0 01:44:15.0
08:40/km
59
(4)
Male 59 60 - 69 4 08:40/km
120 1240 Kristina Jovanovic Kristina Jovanovic
1240 Female (Open)
01:44:26.3 01:44:26.3
08:42/km
61
(34)
Female 61 Open 34 08:42/km
121 719 Malani Van Huyssteen Malani Van Huyssteen
719 Female (50 - 59)
01:45:13.5 01:45:13.5
08:45/km
62
(11)
Female 62 50 - 59 11 08:45/km
122 822 Karl Bock Karl Bock
822 Male (Open)
01:45:37.7 01:45:37.7
08:48/km
60
(39)
Male 60 Open 39 08:48/km
123 767 Roxanne Menton Roxanne Menton
767 Female (Open)
01:45:44.3 01:45:44.3
08:48/km
63
(35)
Female 63 Open 35 08:48/km
124 1280 John Auerswald John Auerswald
1280 Male (50 - 59)
01:45:57.1 01:45:57.1
08:48/km
61
(7)
Male 61 50 - 59 7 08:48/km
125 738 Robyn Jacobs Robyn Jacobs
738 Female (Open)
01:46:24.6 01:46:24.6
08:51/km
64
(36)
Female 64 Open 36 08:51/km
126 326 Carmen Tissang Carmen Tissang
326 Female (40 - 49)
01:47:24.5 01:47:24.5
08:57/km
65
(16)
Female 65 40 - 49 16 Nedbank Running Club Central Gauteng 08:57/km
127 282 Alison Redmond Alison Redmond
282 Female (50 - 59)
01:49:15.2 01:49:15.2
09:06/km
66
(12)
Female 66 50 - 59 12 09:06/km
128 865 Brenda Shiburi Brenda Shiburi
865 Female (Open)
01:50:58.5 01:50:58.5
09:13/km
67
(37)
Female 67 Open 37 09:13/km
129 347 Rina Pretorius Rina Pretorius
347 Female (50 - 59)
01:51:14.9 01:51:14.9
09:15/km
68
(13)
Female 68 50 - 59 13 09:15/km
130 809 Dorette Visser Parsons Dorette Visser Parsons
809 Female (40 - 49)
01:51:27.7 01:51:27.7
09:16/km
69
(17)
Female 69 40 - 49 17 09:16/km
131 1048 Rebecca Mphuthi Rebecca Mphuthi
1048 Female (50 - 59)
01:53:31.5 01:53:31.5
09:27/km
70
(14)
Female 70 50 - 59 14 09:27/km
132 784 Curtis Nel Curtis Nel
784 Male (40 - 49)
01:53:51.9 01:53:51.9
09:28/km
62
(11)
Male 62 40 - 49 11 Private 09:28/km
133 234 sharifa makgata sharifa makgata
234 Female (Open)
01:56:08.5 01:56:08.5
09:39/km
71
(38)
Female 71 Open 38 09:39/km
134 913 Dianri Pretorius Dianri Pretorius
913 Female (Open)
01:56:22.0 01:56:22.0
09:40/km
72
(39)
Female 72 Open 39 09:40/km
135 1195 Colleen Tlhagwane Colleen Tlhagwane
1195 Female (Open)
01:57:17.3 01:57:17.3
09:45/km
73
(40)
Female 73 Open 40 09:45/km
136 553 Jessica Lawrence Jessica Lawrence
553 Female (Open)
01:57:33.4 01:57:33.4
09:46/km
74
(41)
Female 74 Open 41 09:46/km
137 271 Lovemore Seveni Lovemore Seveni
271 Male (40 - 49)
01:57:38.1 01:57:38.1
09:48/km
63
(12)
Male 63 40 - 49 12 09:48/km
138 693 Victor Ntuli Victor Ntuli
693 Male (Open)
01:57:44.7 01:57:44.7
09:48/km
64
(40)
Male 64 Open 40 09:48/km
139 1183 Stephanie Meintjes Stephanie Meintjes
1183 Female (Open)
01:57:51.4 01:57:51.4
09:48/km
75
(42)
Female 75 Open 42 09:48/km
140 997 Maché Booysen Maché Booysen
997 Female (Open)
01:58:09.0 01:58:09.0
09:49/km
76
(43)
Female 76 Open 43 09:49/km
141 325 Denise Inderlal Denise Inderlal
325 Female (40 - 49)
01:59:09.9 01:59:09.9
09:54/km
77
(18)
Female 77 40 - 49 18 Athletes for Christ 09:54/km
142 763 Jocelyn Manley Jocelyn Manley
763 Female (50 - 59)
01:59:14.2 01:59:14.2
09:55/km
78
(15)
Female 78 50 - 59 15 09:55/km
143 942 Busi Nhlapo Busi Nhlapo
942 Female (Open)
02:00:23.0 02:00:23.0
10:00/km
79
(44)
Female 79 Open 44 10:00/km
144 426 Pieter Bothma Pieter Bothma
426 Male (Open)
02:02:12.7 02:02:12.7
10:10/km
65
(41)
Male 65 Open 41 Pieter Bothma 10:10/km
145 1 Zamambo Mkhize Zamambo Mkhize
1 Female (Open)
02:21:49.1 02:21:49.1
11:48/km
80
(45)
Female 80 Open 45 11:48/km
146 2 Vuks Ngcingwana Vuks Ngcingwana
2 Male (Open)
02:22:10.9 02:22:10.9
11:49/km
66
(42)
Male 66 Open 42 11:49/km
147 612 Sharon Pillay Sharon Pillay
612 Female (40 - 49)
03:15:37.0 03:15:37.0
16:18/km
81
(19)
Female 81 40 - 49 19 16:18/km