Hazeldean Farm Run 2018 - 15 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 848 Ian Van Der Walt Ian Van Der Walt
848 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:37.7 01:08:37.7
04:33/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 Kempton road runners 04:33/km
2 1049 Theo Muller Theo Muller
1049 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:46.3 01:10:46.3
04:42/km
2
(2)
Male 2 40 - 49 2 N/A 04:42/km
3 1068 Marilise Vermaak Marilise Vermaak
1068 Female (40 - 49)
01:10:57.3 01:10:57.3
04:42/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 Kempton road runners 04:42/km
4 1278 Nosipho Nonyukela Nosipho Nonyukela
1278 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:48.4 01:11:48.4
04:46/km
2
(2)
Female 2 40 - 49 2 uHuru 04:46/km
5 1325 Joline Sturdy Joline Sturdy
1325 Female (40 - 49)
01:15:21.7 01:15:21.7
05:00/km
3
(3)
Female 3 40 - 49 3 05:00/km
6 264 Hanchen van Nierkerk Hanchen van Nierkerk
264 Female (Open)
01:15:22.7 01:15:22.7
05:00/km
4
(1)
Female 4 Open 1 Magnolia 05:00/km
7 572 Chris Sturdy Chris Sturdy
572 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:24.0 01:15:24.0
05:00/km
3
(3)
Male 3 40 - 49 3 05:00/km
8 545 Nicolaas Van Der Walt Nicolaas Van Der Walt
545 Male (Open)
01:15:50.0 01:15:50.0
05:03/km
4
(1)
Male 4 Open 1 05:03/km
9 1021 Francois Fourie Francois Fourie
1021 Male (Open)
01:16:27.0 01:16:27.0
05:04/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Open 2 05:04/km
10 577 Johan de Vente Johan de Vente
577 Male (Open)
01:16:32.5 01:16:32.5
05:06/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 Medihelp 05:06/km
11 401 Ntsako Mkhabela Ntsako Mkhabela
401 Male (Open)
01:17:03.6 01:17:03.6
05:07/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 05:07/km
12 102 Nicola Pabst Nicola Pabst
102 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:39.3 01:19:39.3
05:18/km
5
(4)
Female 5 40 - 49 4 Magnolia 05:18/km
13 1304 JanLouis du Toit JanLouis du Toit
1304 Male (Open)
01:20:03.2 01:20:03.2
05:19/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Open 5 05:19/km
14 1132 Servaas Verster Servaas Verster
1132 Male (Open)
01:20:26.9 01:20:26.9
05:21/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 05:21/km
15 449 Jacques Nel Jacques Nel
449 Male (Open)
01:20:29.2 01:20:29.2
05:21/km
10
(7)
Male 10 Open 7 Magnolia 05:21/km
16 807 Sithembele Magwa Sithembele Magwa
807 Male (40 - 49)
01:22:28.9 01:22:28.9
05:28/km
11
(4)
Male 11 40 - 49 4 Nedbank 05:28/km
17 458 Gideon Kruger Gideon Kruger
458 Male (Open)
01:22:34.0 01:22:34.0
05:30/km
12
(8)
Male 12 Open 8 05:30/km
18 1360 Eric Foster Eric Foster
1360 Male (Open)
01:23:40.2 01:23:40.2
05:33/km
13
(9)
Male 13 Open 9 05:33/km
19 733 Michael Brunk Michael Brunk
733 Male (60 - 69)
01:23:47.6 01:23:47.6
05:34/km
14
(1)
Male 14 60 - 69 1 Soul Striders 05:34/km
20 1020 Quinton Zwarts Quinton Zwarts
1020 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:07.4 01:24:07.4
05:36/km
15
(5)
Male 15 40 - 49 5 05:36/km
21 882 Nel Kotze Nel Kotze
882 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:28.6 01:24:28.6
05:36/km
16
(6)
Male 16 40 - 49 6 05:36/km
22 503 Catherine Smart Catherine Smart
503 Female (Open)
01:24:47.9 01:24:47.9
05:39/km
6
(2)
Female 6 Open 2 Dis 05:39/km
23 115 Luke Humphrey Luke Humphrey
115 Male (Open)
01:24:52.4 01:24:52.4
05:39/km
17
(10)
Male 17 Open 10 Discovery 05:39/km
24 856 klaas KORTERINK klaas KORTERINK
856 Male (60 - 69)
01:25:07.6 01:25:07.6
05:39/km
18
(2)
Male 18 60 - 69 2 05:39/km
25 1042 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith
1042 Male (Open)
01:28:06.0 01:28:06.0
05:51/km
19
(11)
Male 19 Open 11 05:51/km
26 729 Loraine Vermaas Loraine Vermaas
729 Female (Open)
01:28:08.7 01:28:08.7
05:51/km
7
(3)
Female 7 Open 3 05:51/km
27 123 Marissa Buys Marissa Buys
123 Female (Open)
01:28:46.3 01:28:46.3
05:54/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 05:54/km
28 880 Cherise Sanders Cherise Sanders
880 Female (Open)
01:28:52.6 01:28:52.6
05:54/km
9
(5)
Female 9 Open 5 05:54/km
29 1223 Ilze Du Randt Ilze Du Randt
1223 Female (Open)
01:28:56.7 01:28:56.7
05:54/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 05:54/km
30 1368 Etienne De waal Etienne De waal
1368 Male (50 - 59)
01:29:30.0 01:29:30.0
05:57/km
20
(1)
Male 20 50 - 59 1 05:57/km
31 750 janeke henning janeke henning
750 Female (Open)
01:31:03.1 01:31:03.1
06:03/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Open 7 06:03/km
32 1251 James Thomas James Thomas
1251 Male (Open)
01:31:18.6 01:31:18.6
06:04/km
21
(12)
Male 21 Open 12 06:04/km
33 231 Johan Marnewick Johan Marnewick
231 Male (60 - 69)
01:31:30.9 01:31:30.9
06:06/km
22
(3)
Male 22 60 - 69 3 tuks road runners club 06:06/km
34 437 Ansgar Pabst Ansgar Pabst
437 Male (40 - 49)
01:33:01.8 01:33:01.8
06:12/km
23
(7)
Male 23 40 - 49 7 Phobians 06:12/km
35 1172 Andre van zyl Andre van zyl
1172 Male (40 - 49)
01:33:08.5 01:33:08.5
06:12/km
24
(8)
Male 24 40 - 49 8 06:12/km
36 444 Evadne Bronkhorst Evadne Bronkhorst
444 Female (Open)
01:33:35.4 01:33:35.4
06:13/km
12
(8)
Female 12 Open 8 06:13/km
37 783 Henk Taljaard Henk Taljaard
783 Male (50 - 59)
01:33:59.8 01:33:59.8
06:15/km
25
(2)
Male 25 50 - 59 2 Bosch 06:15/km
38 373 Deon Taljaard Deon Taljaard
373 Male (Open)
01:34:02.8 01:34:02.8
06:15/km
26
(13)
Male 26 Open 13 None 06:15/km
39 1024 jacques els jacques els
1024 Male (Open)
01:34:54.7 01:34:54.7
06:18/km
27
(14)
Male 27 Open 14 06:18/km
40 1028 Eldene els Eldene els
1028 Female (Open)
01:35:03.3 01:35:03.3
06:19/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 06:19/km
41 1119 James Wood James Wood
1119 Male (40 - 49)
01:36:05.5 01:36:05.5
06:24/km
28
(9)
Male 28 40 - 49 9 06:24/km
42 1077 Theonita De Villiers Theonita De Villiers
1077 Female (40 - 49)
01:36:17.9 01:36:17.9
06:24/km
14
(5)
Female 14 40 - 49 5 Solidariteit 06:24/km
43 1261 Dylan Hayes Dylan Hayes
1261 Male (Open)
01:36:43.1 01:36:43.1
06:25/km
29
(15)
Male 29 Open 15 06:25/km
44 1350 Luke Haynes Luke Haynes
1350 Male (Open)
01:36:48.5 01:36:48.5
06:27/km
30
(16)
Male 30 Open 16 06:27/km
45 147 Catherine Boyle Catherine Boyle
147 Female (40 - 49)
01:36:50.0 01:36:50.0
06:27/km
15
(6)
Female 15 40 - 49 6 06:27/km
46 1055 Heinrich Ernst Heinrich Ernst
1055 Male (Open)
01:36:54.2 01:36:54.2
06:27/km
31
(17)
Male 31 Open 17 06:27/km
47 375 Bennie Van Rooy Bennie Van Rooy
375 Male (40 - 49)
01:37:58.2 01:37:58.2
06:30/km
32
(10)
Male 32 40 - 49 10 06:30/km
48 286 Riaan Van Schalkwyk Riaan Van Schalkwyk
286 Male (Open)
01:40:33.6 01:40:33.6
06:42/km
33
(18)
Male 33 Open 18 06:42/km
49 1308 Tracy Hughes Tracy Hughes
1308 Female (Open)
01:41:20.5 01:41:20.5
06:45/km
16
(10)
Female 16 Open 10 06:45/km
50 716 Karl Weber Karl Weber
716 Male (50 - 59)
01:41:27.5 01:41:27.5
06:45/km
34
(3)
Male 34 50 - 59 3 Runzone AC 06:45/km
51 977 Late Surname Late Surname
977 Female (50 - 59)
01:42:16.6 01:42:16.6
06:48/km
17
(1)
Female 17 50 - 59 1 06:48/km
52 315 Karen Herbert Karen Herbert
315 Female (Open)
01:43:03.4 01:43:03.4
06:51/km
18
(11)
Female 18 Open 11 06:51/km
53 139 Arushka Bothma Arushka Bothma
139 Female (Open)
01:44:00.0 01:44:00.0
06:55/km
19
(12)
Female 19 Open 12 06:55/km
54 214 Adriaan Venter Adriaan Venter
214 Male (Open)
01:44:10.4 01:44:10.4
06:55/km
35
(19)
Male 35 Open 19 06:55/km
55 1103 Brett Hurley Brett Hurley
1103 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:10.2 01:45:10.2
07:00/km
36
(11)
Male 36 40 - 49 11 07:00/km
56 1341 Flora Krivak-Tetley Flora Krivak-Tetley
1341 Female (Open)
01:45:13.0 01:45:13.0
07:00/km
20
(13)
Female 20 Open 13 07:00/km
57 339 Tarryn Fernandez Tarryn Fernandez
339 Female (Open)
01:49:30.2 01:49:30.2
07:18/km
21
(14)
Female 21 Open 14 07:18/km
58 262 jarryd watson jarryd watson
262 Male (Open)
01:49:32.9 01:49:32.9
07:18/km
37
(20)
Male 37 Open 20 07:18/km
59 1024 Glen Watson Glen Watson
1024 Male (50 - 59)
01:49:54.0 01:49:54.0
07:18/km
38
(4)
Male 38 50 - 59 4 07:18/km
60 1265 Danielle Bishop Danielle Bishop
1265 Female (Open)
01:49:55.3 01:49:55.3
07:18/km
22
(15)
Female 22 Open 15 Runavation 07:18/km
61 1271 Chrisna Fourie Chrisna Fourie
1271 Female (50 - 59)
01:54:31.2 01:54:31.2
07:37/km
23
(2)
Female 23 50 - 59 2 None 07:37/km
62 1286 Juanita Bouwer Juanita Bouwer
1286 Female (Open)
01:54:56.1 01:54:56.1
07:39/km
24
(16)
Female 24 Open 16 N/A 07:39/km
63 1323 Christin Kennedy-Good Christin Kennedy-Good
1323 Female (Open)
01:55:04.2 01:55:04.2
07:39/km
25
(17)
Female 25 Open 17 07:39/km
64 737 Mari Bester Mari Bester
737 Female (Open)
01:55:35.1 01:55:35.1
07:42/km
26
(18)
Female 26 Open 18 Team Vitality 07:42/km
65 1378 wilson molaba wilson molaba
1378 Male (Open)
01:55:37.6 01:55:37.6
07:42/km
39
(21)
Male 39 Open 21 07:42/km
66 1483 Thokozani Norushe Thokozani Norushe
1483 Female (Open)
01:55:44.4 01:55:44.4
07:42/km
27
(19)
Female 27 Open 19 07:42/km
67 1212 Stephen Kennedy-Good Stephen Kennedy-Good
1212 Male (Open)
01:55:52.0 01:55:52.0
07:42/km
40
(22)
Male 40 Open 22 07:42/km
68 177 Heinrich Brand Heinrich Brand
177 Male (Open)
01:56:24.8 01:56:24.8
07:45/km
41
(23)
Male 41 Open 23 07:45/km
69 1085 Nevin George Nevin George
1085 Male (Open)
01:59:09.8 01:59:09.8
07:55/km
42
(24)
Male 42 Open 24 Discovery Classic Saver 07:55/km
70 1321 Nadine Van Heerden Nadine Van Heerden
1321 Female (40 - 49)
02:01:03.0 02:01:03.0
08:03/km
28
(7)
Female 28 40 - 49 7 08:03/km
71 896 Hilda Mostert Hilda Mostert
896 Female (Open)
02:01:52.9 02:01:52.9
08:06/km
29
(20)
Female 29 Open 20 08:06/km
72 1294 Annee Taylor Annee Taylor
1294 Female (40 - 49)
02:05:45.6 02:05:45.6
08:22/km
30
(8)
Female 30 40 - 49 8 08:22/km
73 855 Philip Marais Philip Marais
855 Male (Open)
02:06:46.7 02:06:46.7
08:27/km
43
(25)
Male 43 Open 25 08:27/km
74 388 Jeanne Marais Jeanne Marais
388 Female (Open)
02:07:09.7 02:07:09.7
08:27/km
31
(21)
Female 31 Open 21 08:27/km
75 300 Pieter Dean Botha Pieter Dean Botha
300 Male (Open)
02:09:05.0 02:09:05.0
08:36/km
44
(26)
Male 44 Open 26 Vodacom Kimberley Road Runners 08:36/km
76 185 Chante Botha Chante Botha
185 Female (Open)
02:09:13.3 02:09:13.3
08:36/km
32
(22)
Female 32 Open 22 Vodacom Kimberley Road Runners 08:36/km
77 1186 Klara Janse van Rensburg Klara Janse van Rensburg
1186 Female (Open)
02:09:30.0 02:09:30.0
08:37/km
33
(23)
Female 33 Open 23 08:37/km
78 1324 Chris Everts Chris Everts
1324 Male (Open)
02:11:05.7 02:11:05.7
08:43/km
45
(27)
Male 45 Open 27 ATS 08:43/km
79 736 Leonie Strauss Leonie Strauss
736 Female (40 - 49)
02:16:49.8 02:16:49.8
09:06/km
34
(9)
Female 34 40 - 49 9 Team vitality 09:06/km
80 389 Caroline Mphahlele Caroline Mphahlele
389 Female (Open)
02:17:34.0 02:17:34.0
09:09/km
35
(24)
Female 35 Open 24 09:09/km
81 1170 Wendy Seller Wendy Seller
1170 Female (40 - 49)
02:17:53.5 02:17:53.5
09:10/km
36
(10)
Female 36 40 - 49 10 Runzone AC 09:10/km
82 326 Cristiana Ferreira Cristiana Ferreira
326 Female (Open)
02:18:02.0 02:18:02.0
09:12/km
37
(25)
Female 37 Open 25 Run Zone 09:12/km
83 600 Tiroyamodimo Modungwa Tiroyamodimo Modungwa
600 Female (40 - 49)
02:38:29.8 02:38:29.8
10:33/km
38
(11)
Female 38 40 - 49 11 Team Vitality 10:33/km