MotoMoto MTB Challenge - 20 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 621 Pressmore Dhlanini Pressmore Dhlanini
621 Male (U23 Elite)
00:48:43.0 00:48:43.0
24.63km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 24.63km/h
2 1896 Etienne Kros Etienne Kros
1896 Male (Sub Junior)
00:56:21.9 00:56:21.9
21.30km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Junior 1 Centurion 21.30km/h
3 1898 Jacques Marais Jacques Marais
1898 Male (Masters)
00:56:23.9 00:56:23.9
21.28km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Masters 1 21.28km/h
4 1866 Hendrik Du Preez Hendrik Du Preez
1866 Male (Grand Masters)
00:56:28.3 00:56:28.3
21.25km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Grand Masters 1 21.25km/h
5 873 Declan dekock Declan dekock
873 Male (Veteran)
00:59:28.4 00:59:28.4
20.18km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Veteran 1 20.18km/h
6 751 Divan Blignaut Divan Blignaut
751 Male (Sub Junior)
00:59:28.4 00:59:28.4
20.18km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Junior 2 20.18km/h
7 2263 Michael Owens Michael Owens
2263 Male (Youth)
01:01:17.3 01:01:17.3
19.58km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Youth 1 19.58km/h
8 908 John Kelly John Kelly
908 Male (Masters)
01:01:17.3 01:01:17.3
19.58km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Masters 2 19.58km/h
9 1885 Quentin Adendorff Quentin Adendorff
1885 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:01:40.0 01:01:40.0
19.46km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 1 19.46km/h
10 981 Christo Brand Christo Brand
981 Male (U23 Elite)
01:02:02.6 01:02:02.6
19.34km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 U23 Elite 2 19.34km/h
11 1874 Dilaan Coetzee Dilaan Coetzee
1874 Male (Youth)
01:02:34.8 01:02:34.8
19.18km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Youth 2 19.18km/h
12 874 Angelique Pienaar Angelique Pienaar
874 Female (Youth)
01:03:09.7 01:03:09.7
19.00km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 19.00km/h
13 1754 Eugene Du Plessis Eugene Du Plessis
1754 Male (Veteran)
01:03:33.1 01:03:33.1
18.88km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Veteran 2 18.88km/h
14 491 Andre Stenecamp Andre Stenecamp
491 Male (Masters)
01:03:33.8 01:03:33.8
18.88km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Masters 3 Andre 3 GP 18.88km/h
15 2264 Marc Owens Marc Owens
2264 Male (Veteran)
01:04:14.2 01:04:14.2
18.68km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Veteran 3 18.68km/h
16 1895 J Fourie Roux J Fourie Roux
1895 Male (Veteran)
01:04:14.9 01:04:14.9
18.68km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Veteran 4 18.68km/h
17 414 Nic Porter Nic Porter
414 Male (Masters)
01:05:25.2 01:05:25.2
18.34km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Masters 4 18.34km/h
18 813 Lenie Porter Lenie Porter
813 Female (Masters)
01:05:25.8 01:05:25.8
18.34km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 18.34km/h
19 1901 Simone Burger Simone Burger
1901 Female (Elite)
01:06:17.3 01:06:17.3
18.10km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 18.10km/h
20 1804 Werner Bothma Werner Bothma
1804 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:07:35.5 01:07:35.5
17.76km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 2 17.76km/h
21 2265 Ruan Bothma Ruan Bothma
2265 Male (Sprogs)
01:07:38.2 01:07:38.2
17.74km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 Sprogs 1 17.74km/h
22 1764 Margaret Plessis Margaret Plessis
1764 Female (Veteran)
01:07:40.5 01:07:40.5
17.73km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 17.73km/h
23 1876 Vincent Peters Vincent Peters
1876 Male (Masters)
01:07:45.5 01:07:45.5
17.71km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Masters 5 17.71km/h
24 1875 Heidi Coetzee Heidi Coetzee
1875 Female (Veteran)
01:07:46.0 01:07:46.0
17.71km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 17.71km/h
25 2290 Edward Buitendach Edward Buitendach
2290 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:07:50.3 01:07:50.3
17.69km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 3 17.69km/h
26 402 Les Richardson Les Richardson
402 Male (Masters)
01:07:50.4 01:07:50.4
17.69km/h
21
(6)
Male 21 Masters 6 17.69km/h
27 1859 Sonja Mostert Sonja Mostert
1859 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:08:40.6 01:08:40.6
17.48km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 1 17.48km/h
28 168 Theo van Tonder Theo van Tonder
168 Male (Sprogs)
01:09:29.5 01:09:29.5
17.27km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 Sprogs 2 Theo 17.27km/h
29 1942 Frank Hendrik Boshoff Frank Hendrik Boshoff
1942 Male (Veteran)
01:10:13.9 01:10:13.9
17.09km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Veteran 5 17.09km/h
30 1620 Anelda van Tonder Anelda van Tonder
1620 Female (Veteran)
01:10:24.0 01:10:24.0
17.05km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Veteran 3 17.05km/h
31 589 Michael Richardson Michael Richardson
589 Male (Elite)
01:10:35.1 01:10:35.1
17.00km/h
24
(1)
Male 24 Elite 1 17.00km/h
32 512 Marius Dirk Burger Marius Dirk Burger
512 Male (Sub Junior)
01:10:48.5 01:10:48.5
16.95km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Sub Junior 3 16.95km/h
33 1509 Sanette Scheepers Sanette Scheepers
1509 Female (Veteran)
01:11:09.5 01:11:09.5
16.87km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Veteran 4 16.87km/h
34 418 Colin van Jaarsveld Colin van Jaarsveld
418 Male (Youth)
01:11:37.1 01:11:37.1
16.76km/h
26
(3)
Male 26 Youth 3 16.76km/h
35 1181 Liesel van Jaarsveld Liesel van Jaarsveld
1181 Female (Veteran)
01:11:37.2 01:11:37.2
16.76km/h
9
(5)
Female 9 Veteran 5 16.76km/h
36 2285 Susan Lesch Susan Lesch
2285 Female (Masters)
01:11:42.0 01:11:42.0
16.74km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Masters 2 16.74km/h
37 1510 Edwin Aswegen Edwin Aswegen
1510 Male (Veteran)
01:11:43.1 01:11:43.1
16.73km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Veteran 6 16.73km/h
38 1887 LEON LANDMAN LEON LANDMAN
1887 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:11:44.3 01:11:44.3
16.73km/h
28
(4)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 4 16.73km/h
39 624 Jeanne Robinson Jeanne Robinson
624 Female (Masters)
01:13:48.0 01:13:48.0
16.26km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Masters 3 16.26km/h
40 282 Duncan van wyk Duncan van wyk
282 Male (Junior)
01:14:07.1 01:14:07.1
16.19km/h
29
(1)
Male 29 Junior 1 16.19km/h
41 618 Anton Brand Anton Brand
618 Male (Masters)
01:15:32.0 01:15:32.0
15.89km/h
30
(7)
Male 30 Masters 7 15.89km/h
42 1551 Barry Richardson Barry Richardson
1551 Male (Masters)
01:15:32.5 01:15:32.5
15.89km/h
31
(8)
Male 31 Masters 8 15.89km/h
43 211 Deon walker Deon walker
211 Male (Masters)
01:15:33.3 01:15:33.3
15.88km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Masters 9 15.88km/h
44 253 Lukas Pretorius Lukas Pretorius
253 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:15:33.7 01:15:33.7
15.88km/h
33
(5)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 5 15.88km/h
45 392 Maryna Coetzee Maryna Coetzee
392 Female (Masters)
01:15:37.1 01:15:37.1
15.87km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Masters 4 15.87km/h
46 2266 Elize Bothma Elize Bothma
2266 Female (Veteran)
01:16:57.9 01:16:57.9
15.59km/h
13
(6)
Female 13 Veteran 6 15.59km/h
47 1872 Jan-harm Roux Jan-harm Roux
1872 Male (Sub Junior)
01:16:59.0 01:16:59.0
15.59km/h
34
(4)
Male 34 Sub Junior 4 15.59km/h
48 1802 Madelyn Roux Madelyn Roux
1802 Female (Veteran)
01:17:00.9 01:17:00.9
15.58km/h
14
(7)
Female 14 Veteran 7 15.58km/h
49 440 Jean Patterson Jean Patterson
440 Female (Veteran)
01:18:51.8 01:18:51.8
15.22km/h
15
(8)
Female 15 Veteran 8 15.22km/h
50 1881 Alex van Rooy Alex van Rooy
1881 Male (Sprogs)
01:20:57.7 01:20:57.7
14.82km/h
35
(3)
Male 35 Sprogs 3 14.82km/h
51 1882 Jean van Rooy Jean van Rooy
1882 Male (Veteran)
01:20:59.4 01:20:59.4
14.82km/h
36
(7)
Male 36 Veteran 7 14.82km/h
52 1884 Wilmarene Schoeman Wilmarene Schoeman
1884 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:21:43.4 01:21:43.4
14.68km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 2 14.68km/h
53 696 Lorinda Du Plessis Lorinda Du Plessis
696 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:24:31.9 01:24:31.9
14.20km/h
17
(3)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 3 Lollie 14.20km/h
54 1877 Gustav van der westhuizen Gustav van der westhuizen
1877 Male (Veteran)
01:24:46.5 01:24:46.5
14.16km/h
37
(8)
Male 37 Veteran 8 14.16km/h
55 753 Philip Valentine Philip Valentine
753 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:24:52.0 01:24:52.0
14.14km/h
38
(6)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 6 14.14km/h
56 752 Carin Jordaan Carin Jordaan
752 Female (Masters)
01:25:17.2 01:25:17.2
14.07km/h
18
(5)
Female 18 Masters 5 14.07km/h
57 136 Frederik van der Wath Frederik van der Wath
136 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:26:30.5 01:26:30.5
13.87km/h
39
(7)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 7 13.87km/h
58 1806 Bianca Brazer Bianca Brazer
1806 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:34:48.4 01:34:48.4
12.66km/h
19
(4)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 4 12.66km/h
59 Kobus WJ Liebenberg Kobus WJ Liebenberg
 Male (Grand Masters)
02:14:07.5 02:14:07.5
8.95km/h
40
(2)
Male 40 Grand Masters 2 8.95km/h