Zwartkop Nite Race Series 2018/2019 - Race 1 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 829 Collen Mulaudzi Collen Mulaudzi
829 Male (Open)
00:31:04.7 00:31:04.7
03:06/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:06/km
2 1038 Matthew Greer Matthew Greer
1038 Male (Open)
00:33:03.0 00:33:03.0
03:18/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 GHPC 03:18/km
3 1085 Iain Peterkin Iain Peterkin
1085 Male (Open)
00:35:19.5 00:35:19.5
03:30/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 Solidariteit 03:30/km
4 127 Marco Ruthven Marco Ruthven
127 Male (Open)
00:36:44.4 00:36:44.4
03:39/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 03:39/km
5 382 Altus Badenhorst Altus Badenhorst
382 Male (Open)
00:37:01.9 00:37:01.9
03:42/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Open 5 Born 2 Run 03:42/km
6 1449 Jarryd Horn Jarryd Horn
1449 Male (14 - 19)
00:38:12.8 00:38:12.8
03:48/km
6
(1)
Male 6 14 - 19 1 03:48/km
7 941 Dean du Toit Dean du Toit
941 Male (14 - 19)
00:39:37.7 00:39:37.7
03:57/km
7
(2)
Male 7 14 - 19 2 03:57/km
8 613 Lisa Maritz Lisa Maritz
613 Female (Open)
00:42:09.1 00:42:09.1
04:12/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Runovation 04:12/km
9 942 Ben Venter Ben Venter
942 Male (50 - 59)
00:42:14.8 00:42:14.8
04:12/km
8
(1)
Male 8 50 - 59 1 04:12/km
10 1223 Cobus Visser Cobus Visser
1223 Male (40 - 49)
00:42:20.5 00:42:20.5
04:13/km
9
(1)
Male 9 40 - 49 1 04:13/km
11 318 Rizta Fouche Rizta Fouche
318 Female (Open)
00:42:46.6 00:42:46.6
04:15/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 04:15/km
12 1404 Janelle Verster Janelle Verster
1404 Female (Open)
00:46:27.2 00:46:27.2
04:37/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 Unisa 04:37/km
13 798 Dave Kraitzick Dave Kraitzick
798 Male (50 - 59)
00:47:33.2 00:47:33.2
04:45/km
10
(2)
Male 10 50 - 59 2 04:45/km
14 1185 Anri Visser Anri Visser
1185 Female (Open)
00:47:45.2 00:47:45.2
04:45/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 04:45/km
15 115 Gerald Champion Gerald Champion
115 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:58.3 00:47:58.3
04:46/km
11
(2)
Male 11 40 - 49 2 VTM 04:46/km
16 545 Frikkie Bezuidenhoudt Frikkie Bezuidenhoudt
545 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:11.8 00:48:11.8
04:48/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 Vitality 04:48/km
17 629 Eduan Lambert Eduan Lambert
629 Male (< 13)
00:49:22.3 00:49:22.3
04:55/km
13
(1)
Male 13 < 13 1 04:55/km
18 1481 Shaun Wolfaardt Shaun Wolfaardt
1481 Male (Open)
00:49:24.0 00:49:24.0
04:55/km
14
(6)
Male 14 Open 6 Team Vitality 04:55/km
19 610 Laurene Wolfaardt Laurene Wolfaardt
610 Female (Open)
00:49:26.8 00:49:26.8
04:55/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 Team Vitality 04:55/km
20 582 Mario Matraiotti Mario Matraiotti
582 Male (Open)
00:49:55.1 00:49:55.1
04:58/km
15
(7)
Male 15 Open 7 04:58/km
21 357 Simone Bohr Simone Bohr
357 Female (Open)
00:50:44.4 00:50:44.4
05:03/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 05:03/km
22 120 Lizelle Schreuder Lizelle Schreuder
120 Female (Open)
00:52:09.8 00:52:09.8
05:12/km
7
(7)
Female 7 Open 7 05:12/km
23 252 Henho Kruger Henho Kruger
252 Male (Open)
00:52:45.8 00:52:45.8
05:15/km
16
(8)
Male 16 Open 8 05:15/km
24 919 Frank Lambert Frank Lambert
919 Male (40 - 49)
00:53:00.5 00:53:00.5
05:18/km
17
(4)
Male 17 40 - 49 4 05:18/km
25 147 Deon Taljaard Deon Taljaard
147 Male (Open)
00:53:02.0 00:53:02.0
05:18/km
18
(9)
Male 18 Open 9 05:18/km
26 1143 Henk Taljaard Henk Taljaard
1143 Male (50 - 59)
00:53:28.0 00:53:28.0
05:19/km
19
(3)
Male 19 50 - 59 3 Bosch 05:19/km
27 1383 Ludwig Venter Ludwig Venter
1383 Male (40 - 49)
00:53:49.1 00:53:49.1
05:21/km
20
(5)
Male 20 40 - 49 5 05:21/km
28 1109 Luxolo Lengs Luxolo Lengs
1109 Male (Open)
00:54:10.7 00:54:10.7
05:24/km
21
(10)
Male 21 Open 10 Team Vitality Athletics 05:24/km
29 1369 Lizette Prinsloo Lizette Prinsloo
1369 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:13.6 00:54:13.6
05:24/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 05:24/km
30 242 Hannah Van Lieshout Hannah Van Lieshout
242 Female (14 - 19)
00:54:16.8 00:54:16.8
05:24/km
9
(1)
Female 9 14 - 19 1 05:24/km
31 1133 Catherine Greer Catherine Greer
1133 Female (14 - 19)
00:54:19.3 00:54:19.3
05:24/km
10
(2)
Female 10 14 - 19 2 GHPC 05:24/km
32 1444 Frikkie Coetzer Frikkie Coetzer
1444 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:09.5 00:55:09.5
05:30/km
22
(6)
Male 22 40 - 49 6 05:30/km
33 621 Christelle Van Niekerk Christelle Van Niekerk
621 Female (Open)
00:55:10.1 00:55:10.1
05:30/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 RUN@OUT 05:30/km
34 958 Magdelie Wilken Magdelie Wilken
958 Female (Open)
00:56:09.9 00:56:09.9
05:36/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Open 9 05:36/km
35 1187 Johan Celliers Johan Celliers
1187 Male (50 - 59)
00:56:26.2 00:56:26.2
05:37/km
23
(4)
Male 23 50 - 59 4 05:37/km
36 1041 PD Theron PD Theron
1041 Male (Open)
00:56:55.4 00:56:55.4
05:40/km
24
(11)
Male 24 Open 11 05:40/km
37 651 Daan van der Merwe Daan van der Merwe
651 Male (50 - 59)
00:56:58.5 00:56:58.5
05:40/km
25
(5)
Male 25 50 - 59 5 Private 05:40/km
38 401 Kgaogelo Sebothoma Kgaogelo Sebothoma
401 Male (Open)
00:58:04.0 00:58:04.0
05:48/km
26
(12)
Male 26 Open 12 05:48/km
39 959 Caroline Vandongen Caroline Vandongen
959 Female (Open)
00:58:09.1 00:58:09.1
05:48/km
13
(10)
Female 13 Open 10 05:48/km
40 982 Lee-Ann Pienaar Lee-Ann Pienaar
982 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:10.8 00:58:10.8
05:48/km
14
(2)
Female 14 40 - 49 2 Vitality 05:48/km
41 631 Zarhitè Heath Zarhitè Heath
631 Female (Open)
00:58:11.9 00:58:11.9
05:48/km
15
(11)
Female 15 Open 11 Team Vitality 05:48/km
42 997 Gerda Groenewald Gerda Groenewald
997 Female (Open)
00:59:29.5 00:59:29.5
05:55/km
16
(12)
Female 16 Open 12 Run Walk For Life GN (Garsfontein) 05:55/km
43 101 SVEN-PETER LADEWIG SVEN-PETER LADEWIG
101 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:04.7 01:00:04.7
06:00/km
27
(7)
Male 27 40 - 49 7 06:00/km
44 204 Sam Rolland Sam Rolland
204 Male (Open)
01:01:41.6 01:01:41.6
06:09/km
28
(13)
Male 28 Open 13 06:09/km
45 1341 Alexander Reichle Alexander Reichle
1341 Male (Open)
01:01:43.6 01:01:43.6
06:09/km
29
(14)
Male 29 Open 14 Get Fit Athletics 06:09/km
46 1346 Sheree Schoeman Sheree Schoeman
1346 Female (Open)
01:05:10.4 01:05:10.4
06:30/km
17
(13)
Female 17 Open 13 06:30/km
47 1458 Savannah Du Pisanie Savannah Du Pisanie
1458 Female (14 - 19)
01:05:14.7 01:05:14.7
06:30/km
18
(3)
Female 18 14 - 19 3 Team Vitality 06:30/km
48 1397 Jonty Morrison Jonty Morrison
1397 Male (14 - 19)
01:05:16.0 01:05:16.0
06:30/km
30
(3)
Male 30 14 - 19 3 06:30/km
49 196 Bruce Mukhola Bruce Mukhola
196 Male (Open)
01:05:28.6 01:05:28.6
06:31/km
31
(15)
Male 31 Open 15 06:31/km
50 400 Stuart Jacobs Stuart Jacobs
400 Male (Open)
01:06:37.7 01:06:37.7
06:39/km
32
(16)
Male 32 Open 16 06:39/km
51 173 TERESA LE ROUX TERESA LE ROUX
173 Female (50 - 59)
01:07:53.6 01:07:53.6
06:46/km
19
(1)
Female 19 50 - 59 1 06:46/km
52 336 Yolande Reyneke Yolande Reyneke
336 Female (Open)
01:07:57.0 01:07:57.0
06:46/km
20
(14)
Female 20 Open 14 06:46/km
53 825 Theunis Zerdic Theunis Zerdic
825 Male (50 - 59)
01:08:00.8 01:08:00.8
06:48/km
33
(6)
Male 33 50 - 59 6 06:48/km
54 1286 Leonie Loots Leonie Loots
1286 Female (60 - 69)
01:08:06.5 01:08:06.5
06:48/km
21
(1)
Female 21 60 - 69 1 Deloitte 06:48/km
55 769 Jacobus Loots Jacobus Loots
769 Male (60 - 69)
01:09:40.9 01:09:40.9
06:57/km
34
(1)
Male 34 60 - 69 1 Deloitte 06:57/km
56 344 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
344 Female (50 - 59)
01:11:58.8 01:11:58.8
07:10/km
22
(2)
Female 22 50 - 59 2 07:10/km
57 1246 Etienne Kok Etienne Kok
1246 Male (60 - 69)
01:12:00.8 01:12:00.8
07:12/km
35
(2)
Male 35 60 - 69 2 07:12/km
58 1487 Hein Markotter Hein Markotter
1487 Male (70 - 79)
01:15:05.4 01:15:05.4
07:30/km
36
(1)
Male 36 70 - 79 1 07:30/km
59 1270 Andre Els Andre Els
1270 Male (50 - 59)
01:16:54.0 01:16:54.0
07:40/km
37
(7)
Male 37 50 - 59 7 pretoria police marathon club 07:40/km
60 677 Rachelle Steenkamp Rachelle Steenkamp
677 Female (40 - 49)
01:20:23.5 01:20:23.5
08:01/km
23
(3)
Female 23 40 - 49 3 08:01/km
61 736 Daniel Pieterse Daniel Pieterse
736 Male (Open)
01:20:25.3 01:20:25.3
08:01/km
38
(17)
Male 38 Open 17 08:01/km
62 1011 Madelein Olivier Madelein Olivier
1011 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:03.6 01:21:03.6
08:06/km
24
(4)
Female 24 40 - 49 4 Denel 08:06/km
63 103 Linda Prinsloo Linda Prinsloo
103 Female (50 - 59)
01:21:05.2 01:21:05.2
08:06/km
25
(3)
Female 25 50 - 59 3 Denel 08:06/km