Zwartkop Nite Race Series 2018/2019 - Race 2 - 5 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1113 Kipkoech chirchir Kipkoech chirchir
1113 Male (Open)
00:16:29.3 00:16:29.3
03:16/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:16/km
2 591 Tiaan Dorfling Tiaan Dorfling
591 Male (14 - 19)
00:18:28.5 00:18:28.5
03:40/km
2
(1)
Male 2 14 - 19 1 03:40/km
3 604 Christian Greyling Christian Greyling
604 Male (< 13)
00:18:56.1 00:18:56.1
03:46/km
3
(1)
Male 3 < 13 1 03:46/km
4 541 Ivan Kruger Ivan Kruger
541 Male (Open)
00:19:54.2 00:19:54.2
03:57/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 03:57/km
5 959 Chris Dorfling Chris Dorfling
959 Male (40 - 49)
00:20:59.2 00:20:59.2
04:10/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 04:10/km
6 679 Rudi Geldenhuys Rudi Geldenhuys
679 Male (Open)
00:21:23.5 00:21:23.5
04:15/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 04:15/km
7 1345 Casper Welgemoed Casper Welgemoed
1345 Male (Open)
00:21:59.5 00:21:59.5
04:22/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 04:22/km
8 642 Annerike Heyneke Annerike Heyneke
642 Female (< 13)
00:22:10.6 00:22:10.6
04:25/km
1
(1)
Female 1 < 13 1 04:25/km
9 446 Jaimee Wolfaardt Jaimee Wolfaardt
446 Female (< 13)
00:22:27.2 00:22:27.2
04:28/km
2
(2)
Female 2 < 13 2 04:28/km
10 393 Calym Greer Calym Greer
393 Male (14 - 19)
00:22:32.0 00:22:32.0
04:30/km
8
(2)
Male 8 14 - 19 2 04:30/km
11 1107 Gerald Champion Gerald Champion
1107 Male (40 - 49)
00:22:56.4 00:22:56.4
04:34/km
9
(2)
Male 9 40 - 49 2 VTM 04:34/km
12 794 Wian Pretorius Wian Pretorius
794 Male (Open)
00:23:03.5 00:23:03.5
04:36/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 04:36/km
13 1189 Matthew van der Merwe Matthew van der Merwe
1189 Male (14 - 19)
00:23:05.4 00:23:05.4
04:36/km
11
(3)
Male 11 14 - 19 3 04:36/km
14 1197 Shona Van der Merwe Shona Van der Merwe
1197 Female (Open)
00:23:20.6 00:23:20.6
04:39/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 04:39/km
15 521 Frikkie Bezuidenhoudt Frikkie Bezuidenhoudt
521 Male (40 - 49)
00:23:35.6 00:23:35.6
04:42/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 04:42/km
16 507 Hannah van Lieshout Hannah van Lieshout
507 Female (14 - 19)
00:24:51.6 00:24:51.6
04:57/km
4
(1)
Female 4 14 - 19 1 04:57/km
17 1024 Wayne van Zyl Wayne van Zyl
1024 Male (40 - 49)
00:25:18.1 00:25:18.1
05:03/km
13
(4)
Male 13 40 - 49 4 Magnolia 05:03/km
18 328 Brendon Du Plessis Brendon Du Plessis
328 Male (Open)
00:25:29.4 00:25:29.4
05:04/km
14
(6)
Male 14 Open 6 05:04/km
19 1176 Joshua Van der Merwe Joshua Van der Merwe
1176 Male (< 13)
00:26:00.4 00:26:00.4
05:12/km
15
(2)
Male 15 < 13 2 05:12/km
20 1005 David van Lieshout David van Lieshout
1005 Male (40 - 49)
00:26:14.0 00:26:14.0
05:13/km
16
(5)
Male 16 40 - 49 5 05:13/km
21 1212 Laura-Anne van Lieshout Laura-Anne van Lieshout
1212 Female (40 - 49)
00:26:25.8 00:26:25.8
05:16/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 05:16/km
22 1330 Eugene Prinsloo Eugene Prinsloo
1330 Male (Open)
00:26:32.2 00:26:32.2
05:18/km
17
(7)
Male 17 Open 7 05:18/km
23 187 Charles Welgemoed Charles Welgemoed
187 Male (Open)
00:27:08.5 00:27:08.5
05:24/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Open 8 05:24/km
24 559 Johan Britton Johan Britton
559 Male (Open)
00:27:14.5 00:27:14.5
05:25/km
19
(9)
Male 19 Open 9 05:25/km
25 1138 Fanie Robbertse Fanie Robbertse
1138 Male (40 - 49)
00:27:39.0 00:27:39.0
05:30/km
20
(6)
Male 20 40 - 49 6 05:30/km
26 731 ELIZMA BYLEVELDT ELIZMA BYLEVELDT
731 Female (Open)
00:28:27.5 00:28:27.5
05:40/km
6
(2)
Female 6 Open 2 TEAM VITALITY 05:40/km
27 400 Anthony Blackbeard Anthony Blackbeard
400 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:40.0 00:28:40.0
05:43/km
21
(7)
Male 21 40 - 49 7 05:43/km
28 1095 Brandt Van der merwe Brandt Van der merwe
1095 Male (50 - 59)
00:28:51.0 00:28:51.0
05:45/km
22
(1)
Male 22 50 - 59 1 TBC 05:45/km
29 1250 Maria Van Wyk Maria Van Wyk
1250 Female (50 - 59)
00:29:05.2 00:29:05.2
05:48/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 05:48/km
30 402 Magda Dippenaar Magda Dippenaar
402 Female (40 - 49)
00:29:30.0 00:29:30.0
05:54/km
8
(2)
Female 8 40 - 49 2 05:54/km
31 382 Jacobus (Bert) du Plessis Jacobus (Bert) du Plessis
382 Male (50 - 59)
00:29:50.6 00:29:50.6
05:57/km
23
(2)
Male 23 50 - 59 2 05:57/km
32 1308 Adri payne Adri payne
1308 Female (40 - 49)
00:29:53.6 00:29:53.6
05:57/km
9
(3)
Female 9 40 - 49 3 05:57/km
33 1367 David Mthombeni David Mthombeni
1367 Male (40 - 49)
00:29:58.3 00:29:58.3
05:58/km
24
(8)
Male 24 40 - 49 8 05:58/km
34 738 Bennie Erasmus Bennie Erasmus
738 Male (Open)
00:30:25.1 00:30:25.1
06:04/km
25
(10)
Male 25 Open 10 06:04/km
35 913 Xander Erasmus Xander Erasmus
913 Male (< 13)
00:30:29.2 00:30:29.2
06:04/km
26
(3)
Male 26 < 13 3 06:04/km
36 774 Tielman Roos Tielman Roos
774 Male (Open)
00:30:29.9 00:30:29.9
06:04/km
27
(11)
Male 27 Open 11 06:04/km
37 750 Savannah Du Pisanie Savannah Du Pisanie
750 Female (14 - 19)
00:31:24.6 00:31:24.6
06:15/km
10
(2)
Female 10 14 - 19 2 TEAM VITALITY 06:15/km
38 1139 Bernice Mouton Bernice Mouton
1139 Female (Open)
00:32:09.4 00:32:09.4
06:24/km
11
(3)
Female 11 Open 3 06:24/km
39 957 Caren Bronn Caren Bronn
957 Female (50 - 59)
00:32:10.9 00:32:10.9
06:25/km
12
(2)
Female 12 50 - 59 2 06:25/km
40 487 Bernice van der Merwe Bernice van der Merwe
487 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:14.7 00:32:14.7
06:25/km
13
(4)
Female 13 40 - 49 4 06:25/km
41 120 Suzelle de kock Suzelle de kock
120 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:28.4 00:32:28.4
06:28/km
14
(5)
Female 14 40 - 49 5 06:28/km
42 714 Lee-Ann Pienaar Lee-Ann Pienaar
714 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:32.0 00:32:32.0
06:30/km
15
(6)
Female 15 40 - 49 6 06:30/km
43 851 Ronel Bothma Ronel Bothma
851 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:32.4 00:32:32.4
06:30/km
16
(7)
Female 16 40 - 49 7 06:30/km
44 577 Lyna Vivier Lyna Vivier
577 Female (60 - 69)
00:32:33.9 00:32:33.9
06:30/km
17
(1)
Female 17 60 - 69 1 06:30/km
45 295 Ruben Pienaar Ruben Pienaar
295 Male (< 13)
00:32:34.5 00:32:34.5
06:30/km
28
(4)
Male 28 < 13 4 06:30/km
46 657 Johann Van Zyl Johann Van Zyl
657 Male (60 - 69)
00:32:38.5 00:32:38.5
06:30/km
29
(1)
Male 29 60 - 69 1 06:30/km
47 1474 George Farmer George Farmer
1474 Male (40 - 49)
00:32:53.2 00:32:53.2
06:33/km
30
(9)
Male 30 40 - 49 9 06:33/km
48 235 Danica Du Plessis Danica Du Plessis
235 Female (< 13)
00:33:05.7 00:33:05.7
06:36/km
18
(3)
Female 18 < 13 3 06:36/km
49 1394 Martin van der Merwe Martin van der Merwe
1394 Male (60 - 69)
00:33:08.8 00:33:08.8
06:36/km
31
(2)
Male 31 60 - 69 2 06:36/km
50 984 Dehan Jordaan Dehan Jordaan
984 Male (Open)
00:33:11.1 00:33:11.1
06:37/km
32
(12)
Male 32 Open 12 06:37/km
51 1314 Conita Van Rensburg Conita Van Rensburg
1314 Female (40 - 49)
00:33:15.7 00:33:15.7
06:39/km
19
(8)
Female 19 40 - 49 8 Run walk for life 06:39/km
52 194 Janet Stolp Janet Stolp
194 Female (Open)
00:33:18.2 00:33:18.2
06:39/km
20
(4)
Female 20 Open 4 06:39/km
53 1032 Karolien Muller Karolien Muller
1032 Female (Open)
00:33:20.0 00:33:20.0
06:39/km
21
(5)
Female 21 Open 5 06:39/km
54 256 Stephen Barnard Stephen Barnard
256 Male (40 - 49)
00:33:43.4 00:33:43.4
06:43/km
33
(10)
Male 33 40 - 49 10 Team Vitality 06:43/km
55 550 Nikus Du Toit Nikus Du Toit
550 Male (Open)
00:34:19.9 00:34:19.9
06:51/km
34
(13)
Male 34 Open 13 06:51/km
56 441 BERNADINE DU PISANIE BERNADINE DU PISANIE
441 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:21.0 00:34:21.0
06:51/km
22
(9)
Female 22 40 - 49 9 TEAM VITALITY 06:51/km
57 296 Alicia Venter Alicia Venter
296 Female (Open)
00:34:33.1 00:34:33.1
06:54/km
23
(6)
Female 23 Open 6 06:54/km
58 828 Colin Williams Colin Williams
828 Male (50 - 59)
00:35:26.1 00:35:26.1
07:04/km
35
(3)
Male 35 50 - 59 3 07:04/km
59 1143 Gerhard Zwiegelaar Gerhard Zwiegelaar
1143 Male (Open)
00:35:45.4 00:35:45.4
07:09/km
36
(14)
Male 36 Open 14 07:09/km
60 1224 Bertha Shongoane Bertha Shongoane
1224 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:46.4 00:35:46.4
07:09/km
24
(10)
Female 24 40 - 49 10 07:09/km
61 620 Eon Odendaal Eon Odendaal
620 Male (Open)
00:35:48.7 00:35:48.7
07:09/km
37
(15)
Male 37 Open 15 07:09/km
62 208 Thilda Kruger Thilda Kruger
208 Female (50 - 59)
00:36:00.1 00:36:00.1
07:12/km
25
(3)
Female 25 50 - 59 3 07:12/km
63 1171 Troy van Lieshout Troy van Lieshout
1171 Male (< 13)
00:36:25.2 00:36:25.2
07:16/km
38
(5)
Male 38 < 13 5 07:16/km
64 1225 Rachel van Lieshout Rachel van Lieshout
1225 Female (14 - 19)
00:36:45.1 00:36:45.1
07:21/km
26
(3)
Female 26 14 - 19 3 07:21/km
65 1384 Louize Van der Merwe Louize Van der Merwe
1384 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:46.5 00:36:46.5
07:21/km
27
(11)
Female 27 40 - 49 11 07:21/km
66 179 Wika Esterhuizen Wika Esterhuizen
179 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:49.3 00:36:49.3
07:21/km
28
(12)
Female 28 40 - 49 12 07:21/km
67 1027 Jenell Farmer Jenell Farmer
1027 Female (40 - 49)
00:37:05.8 00:37:05.8
07:24/km
29
(13)
Female 29 40 - 49 13 07:24/km
68 958 Cathy Du Plessis Cathy Du Plessis
958 Female (40 - 49)
00:37:06.3 00:37:06.3
07:24/km
30
(14)
Female 30 40 - 49 14 07:24/km
69 1130 Trudi Greer Trudi Greer
1130 Female (40 - 49)
00:37:31.8 00:37:31.8
07:30/km
31
(15)
Female 31 40 - 49 15 07:30/km
70 164 Clayton Greer Clayton Greer
164 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:33.8 00:37:33.8
07:30/km
39
(11)
Male 39 40 - 49 11 07:30/km
71 631 Landi Boshoff Landi Boshoff
631 Female (Open)
00:37:54.4 00:37:54.4
07:33/km
32
(7)
Female 32 Open 7 07:33/km
72 252 Linda Prinsloo Linda Prinsloo
252 Female (50 - 59)
00:39:01.6 00:39:01.6
07:48/km
33
(4)
Female 33 50 - 59 4 Denel 07:48/km
73 801 Luthando Mrwebi Luthando Mrwebi
801 Male (Open)
00:40:33.0 00:40:33.0
08:06/km
40
(16)
Male 40 Open 16 Vitality 08:06/km
74 1038 Lufefe Mlisana Lufefe Mlisana
1038 Male (Open)
00:41:01.6 00:41:01.6
08:12/km
41
(17)
Male 41 Open 17 08:12/km
75 416 Palesa Senyakoe Palesa Senyakoe
416 Female (Open)
00:41:04.7 00:41:04.7
08:12/km
34
(8)
Female 34 Open 8 08:12/km
76 545 David Langstone David Langstone
545 Male (60 - 69)
00:41:09.4 00:41:09.4
08:12/km
42
(3)
Male 42 60 - 69 3 08:12/km
77 1382 Elizabeth Gillespie Elizabeth Gillespie
1382 Female (40 - 49)
00:41:51.6 00:41:51.6
08:21/km
35
(16)
Female 35 40 - 49 16 08:21/km
78 536 Marthinus Stephanus Heyneke Marthinus Stephanus Heyneke
536 Male (Open)
00:41:53.9 00:41:53.9
08:21/km
43
(18)
Male 43 Open 18 08:21/km
79 1317 Amore Breytenbach Amore Breytenbach
1317 Female (< 13)
00:42:12.4 00:42:12.4
08:25/km
36
(4)
Female 36 < 13 4 08:25/km
80 1170 Alan Goodway Alan Goodway
1170 Male (50 - 59)
00:42:13.5 00:42:13.5
08:25/km
44
(4)
Male 44 50 - 59 4 08:25/km
81 1291 Shantelle Kap Shantelle Kap
1291 Female (Open)
00:42:26.6 00:42:26.6
08:28/km
37
(9)
Female 37 Open 9 08:28/km
82 772 Zizipho Ganta Zizipho Ganta
772 Female (Open)
00:42:37.1 00:42:37.1
08:30/km
38
(10)
Female 38 Open 10 08:30/km
83 555 Kevin Nxumalo Kevin Nxumalo
555 Male (Open)
00:42:38.8 00:42:38.8
08:30/km
45
(19)
Male 45 Open 19 08:30/km
84 1276 Fritz van Deventer Fritz van Deventer
1276 Male (60 - 69)
00:43:05.2 00:43:05.2
08:36/km
46
(4)
Male 46 60 - 69 4 08:36/km
85 704 Wilna Moolman Wilna Moolman
704 Female (50 - 59)
00:43:06.0 00:43:06.0
08:36/km
39
(5)
Female 39 50 - 59 5 08:36/km
86 758 Marle Badenhorst Marle Badenhorst
758 Female (Open)
00:44:41.2 00:44:41.2
08:55/km
40
(11)
Female 40 Open 11 08:55/km
87 886 Marcelle Furstenburg Marcelle Furstenburg
886 Female (Open)
00:44:46.3 00:44:46.3
08:57/km
41
(12)
Female 41 Open 12 08:57/km
88 196 Willene Badenhorst Willene Badenhorst
196 Female (Open)
00:45:54.2 00:45:54.2
09:09/km
42
(13)
Female 42 Open 13 09:09/km
89 173 Desia Shongoane Desia Shongoane
173 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:42.2 00:46:42.2
09:19/km
43
(17)
Female 43 40 - 49 17 09:19/km
90 1239 Riana Barkhuizen Riana Barkhuizen
1239 Female (50 - 59)
00:46:43.9 00:46:43.9
09:19/km
44
(6)
Female 44 50 - 59 6 Vtm 09:19/km
91 511 Megan Welgemoed Megan Welgemoed
511 Female (< 13)
00:49:01.9 00:49:01.9
09:48/km
45
(5)
Female 45 < 13 5 09:48/km
92 1240 anelle vorster anelle vorster
1240 Female (40 - 49)
00:50:03.9 00:50:03.9
10:00/km
46
(18)
Female 46 40 - 49 18 10:00/km
93 1282 Connor Scriven Connor Scriven
1282 Male (< 13)
00:50:07.9 00:50:07.9
10:00/km
47
(6)
Male 47 < 13 6 10:00/km
94 675 Ernst Scriven Ernst Scriven
675 Male (Open)
00:50:14.2 00:50:14.2
10:01/km
48
(20)
Male 48 Open 20 10:01/km
95 553 Diayaan Cajee Diayaan Cajee
553 Female (< 13)
00:52:10.9 00:52:10.9
10:25/km
47
(6)
Female 47 < 13 6 10:25/km
96 1177 Doré Du Toit Doré Du Toit
1177 Female (Open)
00:52:34.3 00:52:34.3
10:30/km
48
(14)
Female 48 Open 14 10:30/km
97 1386 Linda Horne Linda Horne
1386 Female (60 - 69)
00:52:37.9 00:52:37.9
10:30/km
49
(2)
Female 49 60 - 69 2 10:30/km
98 526 LOUISE WILLIAMS LOUISE WILLIAMS
526 Female (60 - 69)
00:52:40.4 00:52:40.4
10:31/km
50
(3)
Female 50 60 - 69 3 10:31/km
99 147 Mandy Horn Mandy Horn
147 Female (50 - 59)
00:53:39.2 00:53:39.2
10:42/km
51
(7)
Female 51 50 - 59 7 none 10:42/km
100 917 Abel Rudman Abel Rudman
917 Male (Open)
00:54:14.0 00:54:14.0
10:49/km
49
(21)
Male 49 Open 21 10:49/km
101 215 Elzabe olkers Elzabe olkers
215 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:06.5 00:56:06.5
11:12/km
52
(19)
Female 52 40 - 49 19 11:12/km
102 696 Francois De Toit Francois De Toit
696 Male (60 - 69)
00:56:09.3 00:56:09.3
11:12/km
50
(5)
Male 50 60 - 69 5 11:12/km
103 344 Joanien Jordaan Joanien Jordaan
344 Female (Open)
00:56:51.0 00:56:51.0
11:21/km
53
(15)
Female 53 Open 15 11:21/km
104 937 Karen Ellis Karen Ellis
937 Female (Open)
00:59:54.1 00:59:54.1
11:57/km
54
(16)
Female 54 Open 16 11:57/km
105 628 Louise Stoutjesdyk Louise Stoutjesdyk
628 Female (60 - 69)
01:00:34.4 01:00:34.4
12:06/km
55
(4)
Female 55 60 - 69 4 12:06/km
106 1336 Cecile Strydom Cecile Strydom
1336 Female (50 - 59)
01:00:37.1 01:00:37.1
12:06/km
56
(8)
Female 56 50 - 59 8 12:06/km
107 1374 Annelie De Beer Annelie De Beer
1374 Female (50 - 59)
01:01:34.3 01:01:34.3
12:18/km
57
(9)
Female 57 50 - 59 9 12:18/km
108 809 Uegene de Beer Uegene de Beer
809 Male (50 - 59)
01:01:36.1 01:01:36.1
12:18/km
51
(5)
Male 51 50 - 59 5 12:18/km
109 482 Nasmia Yacoob Nasmia Yacoob
482 Female (Open)
01:02:55.3 01:02:55.3
12:34/km
58
(17)
Female 58 Open 17 12:34/km
110 1188 Danyal Cajee Danyal Cajee
1188 Female (< 13)
01:03:08.1 01:03:08.1
12:36/km
59
(7)
Female 59 < 13 7 12:36/km