Zwartkop Nite Race Series 2018/2019 - Race 2 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1161 Musa Mko Musa Mko
1161 Male (Open)
00:33:00.9 00:33:00.9
03:18/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:18/km
2 1470 Moses Njuguna Moses Njuguna
1470 Male (40 - 49)
00:33:20.4 00:33:20.4
03:19/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 03:19/km
3 837 Reggie Poopedi Reggie Poopedi
837 Male (Open)
00:37:09.9 00:37:09.9
03:42/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 03:42/km
4 259 Matthew Greer Matthew Greer
259 Male (Open)
00:37:16.1 00:37:16.1
03:42/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 GHPC 03:42/km
5 266 Danita Dinwoodie Danita Dinwoodie
266 Female (14 - 19)
00:40:10.7 00:40:10.7
04:00/km
1
(1)
Female 1 14 - 19 1 04:00/km
6 1006 Shaun Wolfaardt Shaun Wolfaardt
1006 Male (< 13)
00:40:19.1 00:40:19.1
04:00/km
5
(1)
Male 5 < 13 1 04:00/km
7 518 Jarryd Horn Jarryd Horn
518 Male (14 - 19)
00:41:02.5 00:41:02.5
04:06/km
6
(1)
Male 6 14 - 19 1 04:06/km
8 1444 Altus Badenhorst Altus Badenhorst
1444 Male (Open)
00:41:10.9 00:41:10.9
04:06/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 04:06/km
9 1129 Myrette Brink Myrette Brink
1129 Female (Open)
00:41:12.5 00:41:12.5
04:06/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 04:06/km
10 193 Lisa Maritz Lisa Maritz
193 Female (Open)
00:42:00.0 00:42:00.0
04:12/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 04:12/km
11 1144 Jeannie de Beer Jeannie de Beer
1144 Female (Open)
00:42:54.4 00:42:54.4
04:16/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 04:16/km
12 1458 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
1458 Male (Open)
00:45:58.0 00:45:58.0
04:34/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Open 5 04:34/km
13 670 Diederick Steyn Diederick Steyn
670 Male (Open)
00:47:44.1 00:47:44.1
04:45/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 04:45/km
14 1391 Morgan Naicker Morgan Naicker
1391 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:25.0 00:48:25.0
04:49/km
10
(2)
Male 10 40 - 49 2 Team Vitality 04:49/km
15 118 Janelle Verster Janelle Verster
118 Female (Open)
00:48:37.7 00:48:37.7
04:51/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 Unisa 04:51/km
16 107 Greg Usher Greg Usher
107 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:03.7 00:49:03.7
04:54/km
11
(3)
Male 11 40 - 49 3 04:54/km
17 505 Dirk Brink Dirk Brink
505 Male (60 - 69)
00:50:20.3 00:50:20.3
05:01/km
12
(1)
Male 12 60 - 69 1 05:01/km
18 463 Daniel de Kock Daniel de Kock
463 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:08.3 00:51:08.3
05:06/km
13
(4)
Male 13 40 - 49 4 05:06/km
19 366 Simone Bohr Simone Bohr
366 Female (Open)
00:51:19.0 00:51:19.0
05:06/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 05:06/km
20 588 Adri Van den heever Adri Van den heever
588 Female (Open)
00:52:26.7 00:52:26.7
05:13/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 05:13/km
21 1267 Francois Labuschagne Francois Labuschagne
1267 Male (Open)
00:52:34.4 00:52:34.4
05:15/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 05:15/km
22 1432 Frikkie Coetzer Frikkie Coetzer
1432 Male (40 - 49)
00:53:55.4 00:53:55.4
05:22/km
15
(5)
Male 15 40 - 49 5 05:22/km
23 1332 Petri Senekal Petri Senekal
1332 Male (Open)
00:54:32.6 00:54:32.6
05:27/km
16
(8)
Male 16 Open 8 05:27/km
24 152 Christelle Van Niekerk Christelle Van Niekerk
152 Female (Open)
00:54:45.8 00:54:45.8
05:27/km
8
(7)
Female 8 Open 7 05:27/km
25 706 Hennie Prinsloo Hennie Prinsloo
706 Male (60 - 69)
00:54:46.4 00:54:46.4
05:27/km
17
(2)
Male 17 60 - 69 2 05:27/km
26 1042 Marlize Odendaal Marlize Odendaal
1042 Female (Open)
00:55:04.5 00:55:04.5
05:30/km
9
(8)
Female 9 Open 8 05:30/km
27 1248 Joey Cloete Joey Cloete
1248 Female (60 - 69)
00:55:57.4 00:55:57.4
05:34/km
10
(1)
Female 10 60 - 69 1 05:34/km
28 136 Alex Maree Alex Maree
136 Male (Open)
00:56:10.5 00:56:10.5
05:36/km
18
(9)
Male 18 Open 9 05:36/km
29 135 Edwin Lambert Edwin Lambert
135 Male (< 13)
00:56:22.5 00:56:22.5
05:37/km
19
(2)
Male 19 < 13 2 05:37/km
30 586 Ian van der Merwe Ian van der Merwe
586 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:40.3 00:56:40.3
05:39/km
20
(6)
Male 20 40 - 49 6 05:39/km
31 1020 Sanet Briel Sanet Briel
1020 Female (50 - 59)
00:58:17.3 00:58:17.3
05:48/km
11
(1)
Female 11 50 - 59 1 05:48/km
32 1127 Michelle Foley Michelle Foley
1127 Female (Open)
00:58:21.7 00:58:21.7
05:49/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Open 9 05:49/km
33 562 Jolani Loots Jolani Loots
562 Female (Open)
00:58:37.5 00:58:37.5
05:51/km
13
(10)
Female 13 Open 10 05:51/km
34 229 Yolandi Jordaan Yolandi Jordaan
229 Female (Open)
00:59:39.5 00:59:39.5
05:57/km
14
(11)
Female 14 Open 11 05:57/km
35 1234 Ludwig Venter Ludwig Venter
1234 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:43.4 00:59:43.4
05:57/km
21
(7)
Male 21 40 - 49 7 05:57/km
36 1084 Madelein Olivier Madelein Olivier
1084 Female (40 - 49)
01:00:39.7 01:00:39.7
06:03/km
15
(1)
Female 15 40 - 49 1 Denel 06:03/km
37 644 Andrew Dinwoodie Andrew Dinwoodie
644 Male (50 - 59)
01:00:46.8 01:00:46.8
06:03/km
22
(1)
Male 22 50 - 59 1 06:03/km
38 665 Frances Lizar Frances Lizar
665 Female (50 - 59)
01:00:48.7 01:00:48.7
06:03/km
16
(2)
Female 16 50 - 59 2 06:03/km
39 551 Dorette Steyn Dorette Steyn
551 Female (Open)
01:00:53.5 01:00:53.5
06:04/km
17
(12)
Female 17 Open 12 06:04/km
40 924 SVEN-PETER LADEWIG SVEN-PETER LADEWIG
924 Male (40 - 49)
01:01:31.7 01:01:31.7
06:09/km
23
(8)
Male 23 40 - 49 8 06:09/km
41 1393 SW Engelbrecht SW Engelbrecht
1393 Male (40 - 49)
01:01:57.0 01:01:57.0
06:10/km
24
(9)
Male 24 40 - 49 9 06:10/km
42 1011 Maritza Breytenbach Maritza Breytenbach
1011 Female (Open)
01:02:07.1 01:02:07.1
06:12/km
18
(13)
Female 18 Open 13 06:12/km
43 882 Filla Kapp Filla Kapp
882 Male (Open)
01:02:10.7 01:02:10.7
06:12/km
25
(10)
Male 25 Open 10 06:12/km
44 948 George Clooney George Clooney
948 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:51.3 01:02:51.3
06:16/km
26
(10)
Male 26 40 - 49 10 06:16/km
45 1105 Elaine Schoeman Elaine Schoeman
1105 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:52.6 01:02:52.6
06:16/km
19
(2)
Female 19 40 - 49 2 06:16/km
46 291 Frank Lambert Frank Lambert
291 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:58.1 01:02:58.1
06:16/km
27
(11)
Male 27 40 - 49 11 06:16/km
47 353 Quintin Mark Cross Quintin Mark Cross
353 Male (50 - 59)
01:03:23.0 01:03:23.0
06:19/km
28
(2)
Male 28 50 - 59 2 06:19/km
48 102 Amber Klaas Amber Klaas
102 Female (Open)
01:03:32.6 01:03:32.6
06:21/km
20
(14)
Female 20 Open 14 06:21/km
49 1436 Jolandi Labuschagne Jolandi Labuschagne
1436 Female (Open)
01:03:44.7 01:03:44.7
06:21/km
21
(15)
Female 21 Open 15 06:21/km
50 108 Thomas Groenewald Thomas Groenewald
108 Male (50 - 59)
01:04:49.4 01:04:49.4
06:27/km
29
(3)
Male 29 50 - 59 3 06:27/km
51 1288 TERESA LE ROUX TERESA LE ROUX
1288 Female (50 - 59)
01:06:03.8 01:06:03.8
06:36/km
22
(3)
Female 22 50 - 59 3 06:36/km
52 207 James Wood James Wood
207 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:53.6 01:06:53.6
06:40/km
30
(12)
Male 30 40 - 49 12 06:40/km
53 1434 Claudia Schoeman Claudia Schoeman
1434 Female (Open)
01:07:37.7 01:07:37.7
06:45/km
23
(16)
Female 23 Open 16 06:45/km
54 420 Kilian De Jonge Kilian De Jonge
420 Male (Open)
01:07:40.2 01:07:40.2
06:45/km
31
(11)
Male 31 Open 11 06:45/km
55 130 Amy Scriven Amy Scriven
130 Female (Open)
01:07:45.5 01:07:45.5
06:45/km
24
(17)
Female 24 Open 17 06:45/km
56 861 Leonie Loots Leonie Loots
861 Female (60 - 69)
01:07:49.9 01:07:49.9
06:45/km
25
(2)
Female 25 60 - 69 2 Deloitte 06:45/km
57 386 Katinka Ladewig Katinka Ladewig
386 Female (40 - 49)
01:08:21.1 01:08:21.1
06:49/km
26
(3)
Female 26 40 - 49 3 06:49/km
58 242 Bernhard Westra Bernhard Westra
242 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:23.6 01:08:23.6
06:49/km
32
(13)
Male 32 40 - 49 13 06:49/km
59 154 Phillip Myburgh Phillip Myburgh
154 Male (Open)
01:08:24.5 01:08:24.5
06:49/km
33
(12)
Male 33 Open 12 06:49/km
60 500 Anneline Cross Anneline Cross
500 Female (Open)
01:10:07.4 01:10:07.4
07:00/km
27
(18)
Female 27 Open 18 07:00/km
61 761 Tony Taljaard Tony Taljaard
761 Male (60 - 69)
01:10:30.0 01:10:30.0
07:03/km
34
(3)
Male 34 60 - 69 3 07:03/km
62 1346 Wilma Du Plooy Wilma Du Plooy
1346 Female (50 - 59)
01:10:52.9 01:10:52.9
07:04/km
28
(4)
Female 28 50 - 59 4 07:04/km
63 439 Jacobus Loots Jacobus Loots
439 Male (60 - 69)
01:11:13.9 01:11:13.9
07:06/km
35
(4)
Male 35 60 - 69 4 Deloitte 07:06/km
64 1172 Yolande Reyneke Yolande Reyneke
1172 Female (Open)
01:12:19.4 01:12:19.4
07:12/km
29
(19)
Female 29 Open 19 07:12/km
65 1378 Hendrik Johannes Carel Reyneke Hendrik Johannes Carel Reyneke
1378 Male (40 - 49)
01:12:19.5 01:12:19.5
07:12/km
36
(14)
Male 36 40 - 49 14 07:12/km
66 1106 Tracy Hughes Tracy Hughes
1106 Female (Open)
01:12:30.2 01:12:30.2
07:15/km
30
(20)
Female 30 Open 20 07:15/km
67 1354 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
1354 Female (50 - 59)
01:12:47.9 01:12:47.9
07:15/km
31
(5)
Female 31 50 - 59 5 07:15/km
68 375 Etienne Kok Etienne Kok
375 Male (60 - 69)
01:12:48.6 01:12:48.6
07:15/km
37
(5)
Male 37 60 - 69 5 07:15/km
69 1166 Jandre Pienaar Jandre Pienaar
1166 Male (Open)
01:13:21.8 01:13:21.8
07:19/km
38
(13)
Male 38 Open 13 07:19/km
70 114 Anzet Viljoen Anzet Viljoen
114 Female (40 - 49)
01:14:06.6 01:14:06.6
07:24/km
32
(4)
Female 32 40 - 49 4 07:24/km
71 181 Christa Van Nieuwenhuizen Christa Van Nieuwenhuizen
181 Female (50 - 59)
01:14:33.3 01:14:33.3
07:27/km
33
(6)
Female 33 50 - 59 6 07:27/km
72 1397 Maggie Moroaswi Maggie Moroaswi
1397 Female (Open)
01:16:04.7 01:16:04.7
07:36/km
34
(21)
Female 34 Open 21 07:36/km
73 201 Danielle De Wet Danielle De Wet
201 Female (14 - 19)
01:17:27.4 01:17:27.4
07:43/km
35
(2)
Female 35 14 - 19 2 07:43/km
74 963 Berniley De Wet Berniley De Wet
963 Female (14 - 19)
01:17:28.7 01:17:28.7
07:43/km
36
(3)
Female 36 14 - 19 3 07:43/km
75 280 Phillip De Wet Phillip De Wet
280 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:36.2 01:17:36.2
07:45/km
39
(15)
Male 39 40 - 49 15 07:45/km
76 1055 Nicolette Koch Nicolette Koch
1055 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:38.5 01:17:38.5
07:45/km
37
(5)
Female 37 40 - 49 5 Pretoria Marathon Club 07:45/km