Miami Magoebaskloof MTB Challenge - 15km Fun Ride - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 529 Zineddine Mengouchi Zineddine Mengouchi
529 Male (Sprogs)
00:42:49.8 00:42:49.8
21.02km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 private 21.02km/h
2 343 Gordon Noel Gordon Noel
343 Male (Sprogs)
00:44:28.3 00:44:28.3
20.24km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sprogs 2 20.24km/h
3 487 Adriaan Janse van Rensburg Adriaan Janse van Rensburg
487 Male (Sprogs)
00:45:51.6 00:45:51.6
19.63km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Sprogs 3 19.63km/h
4 907 Hanro Ehlers Hanro Ehlers
907 Male (Nippers)
00:45:51.7 00:45:51.7
19.63km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Nippers 1 19.63km/h
5 728 hennie de wet hennie de wet
728 Male (Sub Junior)
00:46:22.7 00:46:22.7
19.41km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Junior 1 19.41km/h
6 164 Isabella Drewett Isabella Drewett
164 Female (Sub Junior)
00:48:13.8 00:48:13.8
18.67km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Junior 1 18.67km/h
7 541 Maximilian Drewett Maximilian Drewett
541 Male (Sprogs)
00:48:14.0 00:48:14.0
18.66km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Sprogs 4 18.66km/h
8 565 Zach Pretorius Zach Pretorius
565 Male (Nippers)
00:49:17.1 00:49:17.1
18.26km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Nippers 2 Pietersburg Oos Skool 18.26km/h
9 584 Anke Rood Anke Rood
584 Female (Sprogs)
00:50:01.1 00:50:01.1
17.99km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sprogs 1 17.99km/h
10 329 Snyman S.P. Smit Snyman S.P. Smit
329 Male (Sprogs)
00:50:02.0 00:50:02.0
17.99km/h
8
(5)
Male 8 Sprogs 5 17.99km/h
11 797 Andreas Jansen Andreas Jansen
797 Male (Nippers)
00:52:07.9 00:52:07.9
17.27km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Nippers 3 Pietersburg Oos Skool 17.27km/h
12 358 Tashane Ehlers Tashane Ehlers
358 Female (Sprogs)
00:52:33.8 00:52:33.8
17.13km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Sprogs 2 17.13km/h
13 761 Matthew Van Der Merwe Matthew Van Der Merwe
761 Male (Sub Junior)
00:53:35.4 00:53:35.4
16.80km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Sub Junior 2 16.80km/h
14 822 Eleen Furstenberg Eleen Furstenberg
822 Female (Sprogs)
00:54:27.8 00:54:27.8
16.53km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Sprogs 3 Laerskool Louis Trichardt 16.53km/h
15 229 hardus louw hardus louw
229 Male (Sprogs)
00:55:02.5 00:55:02.5
16.35km/h
11
(6)
Male 11 Sprogs 6 16.35km/h
16 518 Thato Moleya Thato Moleya
518 Male (Sub Junior)
00:55:52.0 00:55:52.0
16.11km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Sub Junior 3 16.11km/h
18 796 Craig Mckenzie Craig Mckenzie
796 Male (Masters)
00:56:50.3 00:56:50.3
15.84km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Masters 2 15.84km/h
17 659 Aiden Mckenzie Aiden Mckenzie
659 Male (Masters)
00:56:50.3 00:56:50.3
15.84km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Masters 1 15.84km/h
19 979 Anita Visagie Anita Visagie
979 Female (Veteran)
00:57:09.6 00:57:09.6
15.75km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Veteran 1 15.75km/h
20 486 Marnus van Helsdingen Marnus van Helsdingen
486 Male (Youth)
00:57:11.5 00:57:11.5
15.74km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Youth 1 15.74km/h
21 498 Ruan Badenhorst Ruan Badenhorst
498 Male (Youth)
00:57:31.8 00:57:31.8
15.65km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Youth 2 PPCC 15.65km/h
22 557 Jana Cotze Jana Cotze
557 Female (Nippers)
00:57:54.9 00:57:54.9
15.54km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Nippers 1 15.54km/h
23 492 Mariska De Jager Mariska De Jager
492 Female (Veteran)
00:58:56.6 00:58:56.6
15.27km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 15.27km/h
24 820 Mark van der Merwe Mark van der Merwe
820 Male (Nippers)
00:58:56.7 00:58:56.7
15.27km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Nippers 4 15.27km/h
25 861 Timothy Schoeman Timothy Schoeman
861 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:59:22.5 00:59:22.5
15.16km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 1 15.16km/h
26 821 Bernard Schoeman Bernard Schoeman
821 Male (Veteran)
00:59:22.6 00:59:22.6
15.16km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Veteran 1 15.16km/h
27 795 Jayson Muller Jayson Muller
795 Male (Sprogs)
00:59:31.6 00:59:31.6
15.12km/h
20
(7)
Male 20 Sprogs 7 Unicorn 15.12km/h
28 127 Shané Van Den Heever Shané Van Den Heever
127 Female (Sprogs)
00:59:55.3 00:59:55.3
15.02km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Sprogs 4 Tzaneen Primary 15.02km/h
29 159 Isabella Brett Isabella Brett
159 Female (Nippers)
00:59:59.9 00:59:59.9
15.00km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Nippers 2 15.00km/h
30 478 Gerhard Van Der Merver Gerhard Van Der Merver
478 Male (Veteran)
01:00:31.3 01:00:31.3
14.87km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Veteran 2 14.87km/h
31 701 Heidi Katzke Heidi Katzke
701 Female (Sub Junior)
01:00:42.1 01:00:42.1
14.83km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Junior 2 14.83km/h
32 705 Pelo Itumeleng Onkgopotse Makoti Pelo Itumeleng Onkgopotse Makoti
705 Male (Nippers)
01:01:17.5 01:01:17.5
14.69km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Nippers 5 Laerskool Tzaneen 14.69km/h
33 764 ANGELIQUE CLOETE ANGELIQUE CLOETE
764 Female (Sub Junior)
01:01:26.1 01:01:26.1
14.65km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Sub Junior 3 HOMESCHOOL 14.65km/h
34 330 Christo Ferreira Christo Ferreira
330 Male (Sprogs)
01:02:28.3 01:02:28.3
14.41km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Sprogs 8 14.41km/h
35 342 Robert Ferreira Robert Ferreira
342 Male (Veteran)
01:02:31.3 01:02:31.3
14.40km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Veteran 3 14.40km/h
36 352 Liam Pretorius Liam Pretorius
352 Male (Nippers)
01:03:05.6 01:03:05.6
14.27km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Nippers 6 Pietersburg Oos Skool 14.27km/h
37 188 Madrea Jordaan Madrea Jordaan
188 Female (Veteran)
01:03:14.2 01:03:14.2
14.23km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Veteran 3 Veloworld 14.23km/h
38 532 Anita Stoltz Anita Stoltz
532 Female (Sprogs)
01:04:03.8 01:04:03.8
14.05km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Sprogs 5 Polokwane Pedallers cycling club 14.05km/h
39 328 Stanley Makoti Stanley Makoti
328 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:06:51.9 01:06:51.9
13.46km/h
26
(2)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 2 13.46km/h
40 278 Monique Rosslee Monique Rosslee
278 Female (Sprogs)
01:06:57.3 01:06:57.3
13.44km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Sprogs 6 13.44km/h
41 271 Craig Neal Watridge Craig Neal Watridge
271 Male (Veteran)
01:07:17.3 01:07:17.3
13.38km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Veteran 4 13.38km/h
42 651 Adelia Schonken Adelia Schonken
651 Female (Sprogs)
01:07:20.4 01:07:20.4
13.37km/h
15
(7)
Female 15 Sprogs 7 Laerskool Tzaneen Primary 13.37km/h
43 434 Hanlie van Niekerk Hanlie van Niekerk
434 Female (Veteran)
01:07:48.7 01:07:48.7
13.27km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Veteran 4 13.27km/h
44 783 bernhrd louw bernhrd louw
783 Male (Nippers)
01:08:34.7 01:08:34.7
13.13km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Nippers 7 13.13km/h
45 857 Ryan Van der Walt Ryan Van der Walt
857 Female (Masters)
01:09:42.8 01:09:42.8
12.91km/h
17
(1)
Female 17 Masters 1 12.91km/h
46 205 Lohane Ehlers Lohane Ehlers
205 Female (Nippers)
01:10:34.1 01:10:34.1
12.75km/h
18
(3)
Female 18 Nippers 3 12.75km/h
47 635 Xihlovo Mkansi Xihlovo Mkansi
635 Male (Nippers)
01:10:48.8 01:10:48.8
12.71km/h
29
(8)
Male 29 Nippers 8 12.71km/h
48 104 John Allison John Allison
104 Male (Veteran)
01:11:00.4 01:11:00.4
12.68km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 Veteran 5 12.68km/h
49 208 Kyle Allison Kyle Allison
208 Male (Sub Junior)
01:11:03.9 01:11:03.9
12.67km/h
31
(4)
Male 31 Sub Junior 4 12.67km/h
50 340 Jan Pretorius Jan Pretorius
340 Male (Nippers)
01:11:21.9 01:11:21.9
12.61km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Nippers 9 12.61km/h
51 277 Klara Pretorius Klara Pretorius
277 Female (Sprogs)
01:11:22.4 01:11:22.4
12.61km/h
19
(8)
Female 19 Sprogs 8 12.61km/h
52 442 Matthew Scriven Matthew Scriven
442 Male (Nippers)
01:11:24.0 01:11:24.0
12.61km/h
33
(10)
Male 33 Nippers 10 Tzaneen Cycling 12.61km/h
53 506 Monica Harmse Monica Harmse
506 Female (Sprogs)
01:11:31.3 01:11:31.3
12.58km/h
20
(9)
Female 20 Sprogs 9 12.58km/h
54 289 Jean Du Plessis Jean Du Plessis
289 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:11:46.6 01:11:46.6
12.54km/h
34
(3)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 3 12.54km/h
55 915 Niki Pretorius Niki Pretorius
915 Female (Nippers)
01:12:33.3 01:12:33.3
12.41km/h
21
(4)
Female 21 Nippers 4 Pietersburg Oos Skool 12.41km/h
56 410 Riaan Pretorius Riaan Pretorius
410 Male (Veteran)
01:12:34.1 01:12:34.1
12.40km/h
35
(6)
Male 35 Veteran 6 12.40km/h
58 852 Bryetta Booyzen Bryetta Booyzen
852 Female (Veteran)
01:13:25.6 01:13:25.6
12.26km/h
22
(5)
Female 22 Veteran 5 N/A 12.26km/h
57 681 Steven Booyzen Steven Booyzen
681 Male (Veteran)
01:13:25.6 01:13:25.6
12.26km/h
36
(7)
Male 36 Veteran 7 12.26km/h
59 871 Pieter Grobbelaar Pieter Grobbelaar
871 Male (Veteran)
01:15:04.8 01:15:04.8
11.99km/h
37
(8)
Male 37 Veteran 8 11.99km/h
60 307 Marnu Lamprecht Marnu Lamprecht
307 Male (Sprogs)
01:16:10.1 01:16:10.1
11.82km/h
38
(9)
Male 38 Sprogs 9 11.82km/h
61 133 morne lamprecht morne lamprecht
133 Male (Veteran)
01:16:30.4 01:16:30.4
11.76km/h
39
(9)
Male 39 Veteran 9 11.76km/h
62 426 Helene Glas Helene Glas
426 Female (Masters)
01:16:51.9 01:16:51.9
11.71km/h
23
(2)
Female 23 Masters 2 Waterberg Mtb 11.71km/h
63 409 Gerhard Furstenberg Gerhard Furstenberg
409 Male (Nippers)
01:17:17.2 01:17:17.2
11.65km/h
40
(11)
Male 40 Nippers 11 Laerskool Louis Trichardt 11.65km/h
64 620 Michiel Venter Michiel Venter
620 Male (Grand Masters)
01:17:40.4 01:17:40.4
11.59km/h
41
(1)
Male 41 Grand Masters 1 11.59km/h
65 983 Werner Welthagen Werner Welthagen
983 Male (Veteran)
01:19:36.6 01:19:36.6
11.31km/h
42
(10)
Male 42 Veteran 10 11.31km/h
66 211 Joshua Welthagen Joshua Welthagen
211 Male (Sprogs)
01:19:37.3 01:19:37.3
11.30km/h
43
(10)
Male 43 Sprogs 10 11.30km/h
67 242 Pretty Moreni Pretty Moreni
242 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:21:15.9 01:21:15.9
11.08km/h
24
(1)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 1 11.08km/h
68 969 Arno Van Der Merver Arno Van Der Merver
969 Male (Veteran)
01:22:22.0 01:22:22.0
10.93km/h
44
(11)
Male 44 Veteran 11 10.93km/h
69 970 eddie simpson eddie simpson
970 Male (Grand Masters)
01:24:02.2 01:24:02.2
10.71km/h
45
(2)
Male 45 Grand Masters 2 10.71km/h
70 894 Mariska Nel Mariska Nel
894 Female (Elite)
01:25:15.2 01:25:15.2
10.56km/h
25
(1)
Female 25 Elite 1 10.56km/h
71 738 Chantelle Rosslee Chantelle Rosslee
738 Female (Nippers)
01:26:48.1 01:26:48.1
10.37km/h
26
(5)
Female 26 Nippers 5 10.37km/h
72 200 Francois Rosslee Francois Rosslee
200 Male (Veteran)
01:26:48.3 01:26:48.3
10.37km/h
46
(12)
Male 46 Veteran 12 10.37km/h
73 459 Dine Booyse Dine Booyse
459 Female (Nippers)
01:26:54.8 01:26:54.8
10.36km/h
27
(6)
Female 27 Nippers 6 None 10.36km/h
74 424 Jp Marx Jp Marx
424 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:29:01.5 01:29:01.5
10.11km/h
47
(4)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 4 None 10.11km/h
75 201 ndzalama F fungheni ndzalama F fungheni
201 Female (Elite)
01:30:46.4 01:30:46.4
9.92km/h
28
(2)
Female 28 Elite 2 9.92km/h
76 630 Sumike Malherbe Sumike Malherbe
630 Female (Nippers)
01:31:43.2 01:31:43.2
9.81km/h
29
(7)
Female 29 Nippers 7 Klofies 9.81km/h
77 691 Luandie Marx Luandie Marx
691 Female (Nippers)
01:31:50.9 01:31:50.9
9.80km/h
30
(8)
Female 30 Nippers 8 Klofies 9.80km/h
78 633 Debbie BOOYSE Debbie BOOYSE
633 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:33:35.9 01:33:35.9
9.62km/h
31
(2)
Female 31 Sub Veteran 2 NA 9.62km/h
79 627 Amelia Lloyd Amelia Lloyd
627 Female (Masters)
01:35:29.5 01:35:29.5
9.43km/h
32
(3)
Female 32 Masters 3 None 9.43km/h
80 958 Megan Watridge Megan Watridge
958 Female (Youth)
01:45:42.5 01:45:42.5
8.51km/h
33
(1)
Female 33 Youth 1 8.51km/h
81 837 Simoné Schonken Simoné Schonken
837 Female (Nippers)
01:46:51.7 01:46:51.7
8.42km/h
34
(9)
Female 34 Nippers 9 Laerskool Tzaneen Primary 8.42km/h
82 512 Bartolomeus Francois Schonken Bartolomeus Francois Schonken
512 Male (Veteran)
01:46:52.6 01:46:52.6
8.42km/h
48
(13)
Male 48 Veteran 13 8.42km/h
83 962 Schalk van niekerk Schalk van niekerk
962 Male (Sprogs)
01:47:07.4 01:47:07.4
8.40km/h
49
(11)
Male 49 Sprogs 11 8.40km/h
84 672 Werner van Niekerk Werner van Niekerk
672 Male (Veteran)
01:47:20.1 01:47:20.1
8.39km/h
50
(14)
Male 50 Veteran 14 8.39km/h
85 603 Brenda Botha Brenda Botha
603 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:47:56.1 01:47:56.1
8.34km/h
35
(3)
Female 35 Sub Veteran 3 8.34km/h
86 274 Aj Botha Aj Botha
274 Male (Nippers)
01:47:56.4 01:47:56.4
8.34km/h
51
(12)
Male 51 Nippers 12 8.34km/h
87 878 Corne Van heerden Corne Van heerden
878 Female (Veteran)
01:48:37.9 01:48:37.9
8.29km/h
36
(6)
Female 36 Veteran 6 8.29km/h
88 232 Ciska Ferreira Ciska Ferreira
232 Female (Nippers)
01:56:39.8 01:56:39.8
7.72km/h
37
(10)
Female 37 Nippers 10 7.72km/h
89 123 Annelise Ferreira Annelise Ferreira
123 Female (Veteran)
01:56:41.3 01:56:41.3
7.71km/h
38
(7)
Female 38 Veteran 7 7.71km/h
90 451 Marizelle Watridge Marizelle Watridge
451 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:22:28.6 02:22:28.6
6.32km/h
39
(4)
Female 39 Sub Veteran 4 6.32km/h