Grace Race - 35km Half Marathon - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 578 Bertie Anderson Bertie Anderson
578 Male (Sub Junior)
01:14:31.2 01:14:31.2
28.18km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 The Coaching Corner Cycling Club 28.18km/h
2 607 Barry Crouse Barry Crouse
607 Male (Veteran)
01:14:34.6 01:14:34.6
28.16km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 28.16km/h
3 2104 De Vos Gilbert De Vos Gilbert
2104 Male (Youth)
01:15:55.2 01:15:55.2
27.66km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Youth 1 27.66km/h
4 2121 Etienne van der Merwe Etienne van der Merwe
2121 Male (Veteran)
01:19:15.3 01:19:15.3
26.50km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 26.50km/h
5 2103 Byron Gilbert Byron Gilbert
2103 Male (Veteran)
01:19:36.6 01:19:36.6
26.38km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 26.38km/h
6 770 John Fleetwood John Fleetwood
770 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:26:16.9 01:26:16.9
24.34km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 Cycle Lab 24.34km/h
7 2122 Jaco Von Staden Jaco Von Staden
2122 Male (Veteran)
01:27:42.4 01:27:42.4
23.95km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Veteran 4 23.95km/h
8 798 DC Claassen DC Claassen
798 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:29:19.2 01:29:19.2
23.51km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 2 23.51km/h
9 700 Jason Mee Jason Mee
700 Male (Junior)
01:29:30.7 01:29:30.7
23.46km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Junior 1 23.46km/h
10 1302 Pieter Aucamp Pieter Aucamp
1302 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:30:56.3 01:30:56.3
23.09km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 3 23.09km/h
11 2249 Mickey Claassens Mickey Claassens
2249 Male (Masters)
01:32:24.9 01:32:24.9
22.73km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Masters 1 22.73km/h
12 1177 Danie van Jaarsveld Danie van Jaarsveld
1177 Male (Masters)
01:32:49.2 01:32:49.2
22.63km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Masters 2 22.63km/h
13 192 Karl-Heinz Meinke Karl-Heinz Meinke
192 Male (Youth)
01:32:55.4 01:32:55.4
22.60km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Youth 2 Affies 22.60km/h
14 409 Ruby Dinner Ruby Dinner
409 Male (Masters)
01:36:24.0 01:36:24.0
21.78km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Masters 3 21.78km/h
15 1943 Pieter Lombaard Pieter Lombaard
1943 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:36:43.6 01:36:43.6
21.71km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 4 21.71km/h
16 699 Dillon Nicholson Dillon Nicholson
699 Male (Junior)
01:36:45.9 01:36:45.9
21.71km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Junior 2 21.71km/h
17 419 Josh Van de Merwe Josh Van de Merwe
419 Male (Sprogs)
01:37:10.8 01:37:10.8
21.61km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Sprogs 1 21.61km/h
18 810 Ruan Riekert Ruan Riekert
810 Male (Sub Junior)
01:39:02.1 01:39:02.1
21.20km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Sub Junior 2 21.20km/h
19 914 Aj van der Merwe Aj van der Merwe
914 Male (Masters)
01:39:48.2 01:39:48.2
21.04km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Masters 4 21.04km/h
20 781 Teagan van der Merwe Teagan van der Merwe
781 Male (Youth)
01:39:53.8 01:39:53.8
21.02km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Youth 3 21.02km/h
21 758 Andrew Moore Andrew Moore
758 Male (Veteran)
01:40:00.6 01:40:00.6
21.00km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Veteran 5 21.00km/h
22 627 Marlene Van Heerden Marlene Van Heerden
627 Female (Grand Masters)
01:40:23.4 01:40:23.4
20.92km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Grand Masters 1 CycleLab 20.92km/h
23 386 Leonardo Coetzeee Leonardo Coetzeee
386 Male (Youth)
01:41:20.7 01:41:20.7
20.72km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Youth 4 20.72km/h
24 164 Riette Wessels Riette Wessels
164 Female (Masters)
01:43:16.1 01:43:16.1
20.34km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 20.34km/h
25 218 Nadia Van Wyk Nadia Van Wyk
218 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:43:30.2 01:43:30.2
20.29km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 20.29km/h
26 1503 Allan West Allan West
1503 Male (Masters)
01:44:03.9 01:44:03.9
20.18km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Masters 5 20.18km/h
27 2268 Claus Meinke Claus Meinke
2268 Male (Masters)
01:44:05.5 01:44:05.5
20.18km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Masters 6 PPA 20.18km/h
28 806 Christo Brand Christo Brand
806 Male (U23 Elite)
01:44:12.4 01:44:12.4
20.15km/h
25
(1)
Male 25 U23 Elite 1 20.15km/h
29 346 Rian Engelbrecht Rian Engelbrecht
346 Male (Masters)
01:44:26.9 01:44:26.9
20.11km/h
26
(7)
Male 26 Masters 7 20.11km/h
30 2290 Edward Buitendach Edward Buitendach
2290 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:57.4 01:44:57.4
20.01km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 5 20.01km/h
31 824 Grant Williams Grant Williams
824 Male (Veteran)
01:46:48.5 01:46:48.5
19.66km/h
28
(6)
Male 28 Veteran 6 19.66km/h
32 292 Mathilda Williams Mathilda Williams
292 Female (Veteran)
01:46:49.5 01:46:49.5
19.66km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 19.66km/h
33 2299 Andre Stenecamp Andre Stenecamp
2299 Male (Masters)
01:47:59.9 01:47:59.9
19.45km/h
29
(8)
Male 29 Masters 8 19.45km/h
34 12 Chris Cloete Chris Cloete
12 Male (Grand Masters)
01:52:39.1 01:52:39.1
18.64km/h
30
(1)
Male 30 Grand Masters 1 18.64km/h
35 2120 Belinda Van der Merwe Belinda Van der Merwe
2120 Female (Veteran)
01:53:36.1 01:53:36.1
18.49km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 18.49km/h
36 710 Claire gschwend Claire gschwend
710 Female (Veteran)
01:53:45.4 01:53:45.4
18.46km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Veteran 3 18.46km/h
37 428 Sven de Kock Sven de Kock
428 Male (Masters)
01:56:10.9 01:56:10.9
18.08km/h
31
(9)
Male 31 Masters 9 18.08km/h
38 335 Marieke Bouwer Marieke Bouwer
335 Female (Masters)
01:57:38.5 01:57:38.5
17.85km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Masters 2 none 17.85km/h
39 863 Sandy Nel Sandy Nel
863 Female (Masters)
01:57:41.1 01:57:41.1
17.84km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Masters 3 17.84km/h
40 318 Bennie Thiart Bennie Thiart
318 Male (Veteran)
01:57:54.5 01:57:54.5
17.81km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Veteran 7 17.81km/h
41 293 Divan Van Der Heide Divan Van Der Heide
293 Male (Sub Junior)
01:59:47.9 01:59:47.9
17.53km/h
33
(3)
Male 33 Sub Junior 3 Hoerskool Garsfontein 17.53km/h
42 841 Hendrik Van Der Heide Hendrik Van Der Heide
841 Male (Veteran)
01:59:50.3 01:59:50.3
17.52km/h
34
(8)
Male 34 Veteran 8 Velo 17.52km/h
43 678 Johan Nel Johan Nel
678 Male (Masters)
01:59:52.3 01:59:52.3
17.52km/h
35
(10)
Male 35 Masters 10 17.52km/h
44 979 John Nicholson John Nicholson
979 Male (Veteran)
02:00:05.6 02:00:05.6
17.49km/h
36
(9)
Male 36 Veteran 9 17.49km/h
45 198 Suzet Liebenberg Suzet Liebenberg
198 Female (Masters)
02:01:47.9 02:01:47.9
17.24km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Masters 4 17.24km/h
46 180 Johan Laurens Johan Laurens
180 Male (Grand Masters)
02:01:49.2 02:01:49.2
17.24km/h
37
(2)
Male 37 Grand Masters 2 17.24km/h
47 853 Gerrie Maritz Gerrie Maritz
853 Male (Veteran)
02:05:49.0 02:05:49.0
16.69km/h
38
(10)
Male 38 Veteran 10 16.69km/h
48 227 Meliny Van der merwe Meliny Van der merwe
227 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:06:22.2 02:06:22.2
16.62km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 2 16.62km/h
49 330 Jacobus van der merwe Jacobus van der merwe
330 Male (Veteran)
02:06:24.1 02:06:24.1
16.61km/h
39
(11)
Male 39 Veteran 11 16.61km/h
50 398 Debbie Agenbag Debbie Agenbag
398 Female (Veteran)
02:12:27.0 02:12:27.0
15.86km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Veteran 4 15.86km/h
51 2031 Peta Fernie Peta Fernie
2031 Female (Veteran)
02:13:31.8 02:13:31.8
15.73km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Veteran 5 15.73km/h
52 693 Ruby Bothma Ruby Bothma
693 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:27:26.9 02:27:26.9
14.24km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 3 Daisies 14.24km/h
53 795 Emmerentia Crerar Emmerentia Crerar
795 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:27:40.8 02:27:40.8
14.22km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 4 Daisies 14.22km/h
54 703 Navendra Naidoo Navendra Naidoo
703 Male (Masters)
02:28:30.4 02:28:30.4
14.14km/h
40
(11)
Male 40 Masters 11 14.14km/h
55 416 Stephen John Edwards Stephen John Edwards
416 Male (Grand Masters)
02:28:53.8 02:28:53.8
14.11km/h
41
(3)
Male 41 Grand Masters 3 14.11km/h