Arnold Chatz Nogwaja Trail Run - 20km Trail Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 936 Tranquil Gumbo Tranquil Gumbo
936 Male (Open)
01:43:28.8 01:43:28.8
05:09/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 05:09/km
2 642 Simon Tshabalala Simon Tshabalala
642 Male (Open)
01:43:54.6 01:43:54.6
05:10/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 05:10/km
3 698 Thabang Madiba Thabang Madiba
698 Male (Open)
01:46:31.8 01:46:31.8
05:18/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 05:18/km
4 1326 wandile nzima wandile nzima
1326 Male (Open)
01:51:44.6 01:51:44.6
05:34/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 05:34/km
5 843 Bennie Roux Bennie Roux
843 Male (40 - 49)
01:58:00.2 01:58:00.2
05:54/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 05:54/km
6 769 Ruan Viljoen Ruan Viljoen
769 Male (Open)
01:58:29.5 01:58:29.5
05:54/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 05:54/km
7 200 Skippy Claassens Skippy Claassens
200 Male (Open)
02:01:05.5 02:01:05.5
06:03/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 06:03/km
8 187 Brian Gardner Brian Gardner
187 Male (Open)
02:06:07.8 02:06:07.8
06:18/km
8
(7)
Male 8 Open 7 06:18/km
9 181 James Bennett James Bennett
181 Male (Open)
02:08:36.7 02:08:36.7
06:24/km
9
(8)
Male 9 Open 8 06:24/km
10 545 Nathan Hunt Nathan Hunt
545 Male (Open)
02:12:05.7 02:12:05.7
06:36/km
10
(9)
Male 10 Open 9 06:36/km
11 1107 kennedy sekhuthe kennedy sekhuthe
1107 Male (Open)
02:12:19.2 02:12:19.2
06:36/km
11
(10)
Male 11 Open 10 06:36/km
12 555 Matthew Slabbert Matthew Slabbert
555 Male (Open)
02:19:17.8 02:19:17.8
06:57/km
12
(11)
Male 12 Open 11 06:57/km
13 393 Dewald Van Wyk Dewald Van Wyk
393 Male (Open)
02:20:06.7 02:20:06.7
07:00/km
13
(12)
Male 13 Open 12 07:00/km
14 362 Susan Sloan Susan Sloan
362 Female (Open)
02:24:00.1 02:24:00.1
07:12/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 07:12/km
15 131 Nicholas Mulder Nicholas Mulder
131 Male (40 - 49)
02:25:12.3 02:25:12.3
07:15/km
14
(2)
Male 14 40 - 49 2 Adventure Racing Club 07:15/km
16 463 Gerhard Dobie Gerhard Dobie
463 Male (40 - 49)
02:28:33.9 02:28:33.9
07:24/km
15
(3)
Male 15 40 - 49 3 07:24/km
17 708 Chris vd Merwe Chris vd Merwe
708 Male (Open)
02:28:35.0 02:28:35.0
07:24/km
16
(13)
Male 16 Open 13 07:24/km
18 438 Ryan Clarke Ryan Clarke
438 Male (Open)
02:29:44.5 02:29:44.5
07:28/km
17
(14)
Male 17 Open 14 07:28/km
19 653 Jan van der Walt Jan van der Walt
653 Male (40 - 49)
02:30:55.8 02:30:55.8
07:31/km
18
(4)
Male 18 40 - 49 4 07:31/km
20 398 Maphuti Phaka Maphuti Phaka
398 Female (40 - 49)
02:31:10.5 02:31:10.5
07:33/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 07:33/km
21 259 Rizta Fouche Rizta Fouche
259 Female (Open)
02:31:36.4 02:31:36.4
07:33/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 07:33/km
22 323 David Barnes David Barnes
323 Male (Open)
02:32:46.7 02:32:46.7
07:37/km
19
(15)
Male 19 Open 15 07:37/km
23 684 Paul Fenton Paul Fenton
684 Male (40 - 49)
02:33:10.6 02:33:10.6
07:39/km
20
(5)
Male 20 40 - 49 5 07:39/km
24 1354 Bradley Nelson Bradley Nelson
1354 Male (Open)
02:33:54.1 02:33:54.1
07:40/km
21
(16)
Male 21 Open 16 07:40/km
25 717 Lafras Heron Lafras Heron
717 Male (40 - 49)
02:34:29.1 02:34:29.1
07:42/km
22
(6)
Male 22 40 - 49 6 07:42/km
26 246 Sabrina Deolio Sabrina Deolio
246 Female (Open)
02:34:43.4 02:34:43.4
07:43/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 07:43/km
27 1329 Pierre Du Preez Pierre Du Preez
1329 Male (Open)
02:35:46.5 02:35:46.5
07:46/km
23
(17)
Male 23 Open 17 07:46/km
28 813 Stefan Muller Stefan Muller
813 Male (Open)
02:37:01.8 02:37:01.8
07:51/km
24
(18)
Male 24 Open 18 07:51/km
29 526 Clint Hunter Clint Hunter
526 Male (40 - 49)
02:37:09.2 02:37:09.2
07:51/km
25
(7)
Male 25 40 - 49 7 07:51/km
30 209 Justin Blend Justin Blend
209 Male (Open)
02:38:33.1 02:38:33.1
07:54/km
26
(19)
Male 26 Open 19 07:54/km
31 615 Shaun Jackson Shaun Jackson
615 Male (Open)
02:38:50.8 02:38:50.8
07:55/km
27
(20)
Male 27 Open 20 07:55/km
32 961 Gaetan Bolle Gaetan Bolle
961 Male (Open)
02:39:48.4 02:39:48.4
07:58/km
28
(21)
Male 28 Open 21 07:58/km
33 1328 Brendan Isaac Brendan Isaac
1328 Male (Open)
02:40:14.2 02:40:14.2
08:00/km
29
(22)
Male 29 Open 22 08:00/km
34 801 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
801 Female (40 - 49)
02:40:28.3 02:40:28.3
08:00/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 08:00/km
35 682 Dave McCullough Dave McCullough
682 Male (40 - 49)
02:41:25.3 02:41:25.3
08:03/km
30
(8)
Male 30 40 - 49 8 08:03/km
36 1236 Johannes Van Rooyen Johannes Van Rooyen
1236 Male (40 - 49)
02:42:24.1 02:42:24.1
08:06/km
31
(9)
Male 31 40 - 49 9 08:06/km
37 1009 Douglas Saxby Douglas Saxby
1009 Male (Open)
02:43:07.6 02:43:07.6
08:09/km
32
(23)
Male 32 Open 23 08:09/km
38 1396 Carel Buitendach Carel Buitendach
1396 Male (Open)
02:43:12.3 02:43:12.3
08:09/km
33
(24)
Male 33 Open 24 08:09/km
39 1037 jan-hendrik du plessis jan-hendrik du plessis
1037 Male (Open)
02:43:57.5 02:43:57.5
08:10/km
34
(25)
Male 34 Open 25 08:10/km
40 426 Richard Jubber Richard Jubber
426 Male (Open)
02:45:24.8 02:45:24.8
08:15/km
35
(26)
Male 35 Open 26 08:15/km
41 156 Lee Olivier Lee Olivier
156 Female (40 - 49)
02:46:36.2 02:46:36.2
08:18/km
6
(3)
Female 6 40 - 49 3 08:18/km
42 522 Jon Parsonage Jon Parsonage
522 Male (Open)
02:46:50.7 02:46:50.7
08:19/km
36
(27)
Male 36 Open 27 08:19/km
43 173 Leon Limper Leon Limper
173 Male (50 - 59)
02:47:17.0 02:47:17.0
08:21/km
37
(1)
Male 37 50 - 59 1 08:21/km
44 756 Che Lue Che Lue
756 Male (40 - 49)
02:49:21.3 02:49:21.3
08:27/km
38
(10)
Male 38 40 - 49 10 Vitality 08:27/km
45 944 Mark Rogotzki Mark Rogotzki
944 Male (50 - 59)
02:49:42.0 02:49:42.0
08:28/km
39
(2)
Male 39 50 - 59 2 08:28/km
46 877 Vaughan Rossouw Vaughan Rossouw
877 Male (Open)
02:49:44.7 02:49:44.7
08:28/km
40
(28)
Male 40 Open 28 08:28/km
47 714 Kyle Schoeman Kyle Schoeman
714 Male (Open)
02:50:26.0 02:50:26.0
08:30/km
41
(29)
Male 41 Open 29 08:30/km
48 841 gavin sacks gavin sacks
841 Male (50 - 59)
02:51:35.1 02:51:35.1
08:33/km
42
(3)
Male 42 50 - 59 3 08:33/km
49 1251 marc daniel marc daniel
1251 Male (Open)
02:54:21.6 02:54:21.6
08:42/km
43
(30)
Male 43 Open 30 08:42/km
50 1243 Renske Hagg Renske Hagg
1243 Female (Open)
02:54:36.4 02:54:36.4
08:42/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 08:42/km
51 916 Sean Aspoas Sean Aspoas
916 Male (40 - 49)
02:54:47.1 02:54:47.1
08:43/km
44
(11)
Male 44 40 - 49 11 08:43/km
52 1151 Eras Gous Eras Gous
1151 Male (Open)
02:54:58.1 02:54:58.1
08:43/km
45
(31)
Male 45 Open 31 08:43/km
53 485 Daniel Goedhals Daniel Goedhals
485 Male (40 - 49)
02:55:39.5 02:55:39.5
08:45/km
46
(12)
Male 46 40 - 49 12 08:45/km
54 1152 Hendrik van Riel Hendrik van Riel
1152 Male (Open)
02:55:46.4 02:55:46.4
08:46/km
47
(32)
Male 47 Open 32 08:46/km
55 947 Kerryn Clarke Kerryn Clarke
947 Female (Open)
02:58:56.6 02:58:56.6
08:55/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 08:55/km
56 558 XIANWANG WU XIANWANG WU
558 Male (Open)
03:00:05.8 03:00:05.8
09:00/km
48
(33)
Male 48 Open 33 09:00/km
57 614 Erik Hallendorff Erik Hallendorff
614 Male (50 - 59)
03:03:08.5 03:03:08.5
09:09/km
49
(4)
Male 49 50 - 59 4 09:09/km
58 904 Ameer Williams Ameer Williams
904 Male (Open)
03:03:18.5 03:03:18.5
09:09/km
50
(34)
Male 50 Open 34 09:09/km
59 1092 Steven Fish Steven Fish
1092 Male (40 - 49)
03:04:14.3 03:04:14.3
09:12/km
51
(13)
Male 51 40 - 49 13 09:12/km
60 946 Angie Paterson Angie Paterson
946 Female (40 - 49)
03:05:44.8 03:05:44.8
09:16/km
9
(4)
Female 9 40 - 49 4 09:16/km
61 600 Ronen Aires Ronen Aires
600 Male (40 - 49)
03:06:56.0 03:06:56.0
09:19/km
52
(14)
Male 52 40 - 49 14 09:19/km
62 678 Michael Laubscher Michael Laubscher
678 Male (40 - 49)
03:07:09.4 03:07:09.4
09:21/km
53
(15)
Male 53 40 - 49 15 09:21/km
63 266 Gabi Bricker Gabi Bricker
266 Male (Open)
03:08:54.6 03:08:54.6
09:25/km
54
(35)
Male 54 Open 35 09:25/km
64 962 Marc Romberg Marc Romberg
962 Male (40 - 49)
03:09:08.0 03:09:08.0
09:27/km
55
(16)
Male 55 40 - 49 16 09:27/km
65 608 Leandi Van Heerden Leandi Van Heerden
608 Female (Open)
03:10:43.6 03:10:43.6
09:31/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 09:31/km
66 254 Nic Mackay Nic Mackay
254 Male (Open)
03:11:01.0 03:11:01.0
09:33/km
56
(36)
Male 56 Open 36 09:33/km
67 806 Nic Kocher Nic Kocher
806 Male (Open)
03:11:02.4 03:11:02.4
09:33/km
57
(37)
Male 57 Open 37 09:33/km
68 1114 Malcolm Haefner Malcolm Haefner
1114 Male (40 - 49)
03:11:08.1 03:11:08.1
09:33/km
58
(17)
Male 58 40 - 49 17 09:33/km
69 958 Jacques Van Heerden Jacques Van Heerden
958 Male (Open)
03:11:28.8 03:11:28.8
09:33/km
59
(38)
Male 59 Open 38 09:33/km
70 532 Shaun Pieterse Shaun Pieterse
532 Male (Open)
03:12:12.0 03:12:12.0
09:36/km
60
(39)
Male 60 Open 39 09:36/km
71 1403 Eduan Human Eduan Human
1403 Male (Open)
03:12:13.7 03:12:13.7
09:36/km
61
(40)
Male 61 Open 40 Mittal 09:36/km
72 898 Geoff Lupton-smith Geoff Lupton-smith
898 Male (60 - 69)
03:13:43.8 03:13:43.8
09:40/km
62
(1)
Male 62 60 - 69 1 09:40/km
73 724 Gerry Greyling Gerry Greyling
724 Male (40 - 49)
03:13:55.7 03:13:55.7
09:40/km
63
(18)
Male 63 40 - 49 18 09:40/km
74 1248 Sylvia Cook Sylvia Cook
1248 Female (Open)
03:14:17.5 03:14:17.5
09:42/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Open 7 Team Vitality 09:42/km
75 893 Jonathan Borthwick Jonathan Borthwick
893 Male (Open)
03:14:43.4 03:14:43.4
09:43/km
64
(41)
Male 64 Open 41 09:43/km
76 346 Nolan Diaz Nolan Diaz
346 Male (50 - 59)
03:14:59.1 03:14:59.1
09:43/km
65
(5)
Male 65 50 - 59 5 09:43/km
77 243 Brian Holmes Brian Holmes
243 Male (40 - 49)
03:15:57.7 03:15:57.7
09:46/km
66
(19)
Male 66 40 - 49 19 09:46/km
78 159 Johannes Van Aardt Johannes Van Aardt
159 Male (50 - 59)
03:20:02.2 03:20:02.2
10:00/km
67
(6)
Male 67 50 - 59 6 10:00/km
79 965 Greig Watt Greig Watt
965 Male (Open)
03:21:50.7 03:21:50.7
10:04/km
68
(42)
Male 68 Open 42 10:04/km
80 624 Tim Rossam Tim Rossam
624 Male (Open)
03:21:51.0 03:21:51.0
10:04/km
69
(43)
Male 69 Open 43 10:04/km
81 1180 Rene Vollgraaff Rene Vollgraaff
1180 Female (Open)
03:25:05.3 03:25:05.3
10:15/km
12
(8)
Female 12 Open 8 10:15/km
82 1226 Lloyd Hudson Lloyd Hudson
1226 Male (40 - 49)
03:25:42.7 03:25:42.7
10:16/km
70
(20)
Male 70 40 - 49 20 10:16/km
83 508 Anelle le Roux Anelle le Roux
508 Female (Open)
03:29:38.9 03:29:38.9
10:27/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 10:27/km
84 499 Max Visagie Max Visagie
499 Female (40 - 49)
03:29:51.2 03:29:51.2
10:28/km
14
(5)
Female 14 40 - 49 5 10:28/km
85 845 Francois Steyl Francois Steyl
845 Male (60 - 69)
03:34:07.3 03:34:07.3
10:42/km
71
(2)
Male 71 60 - 69 2 10:42/km
86 1112 Ronel Wallis Ronel Wallis
1112 Female (40 - 49)
03:43:14.8 03:43:14.8
11:09/km
15
(6)
Female 15 40 - 49 6 11:09/km
87 972 Gavin Morris Gavin Morris
972 Male (40 - 49)
03:43:17.1 03:43:17.1
11:09/km
72
(21)
Male 72 40 - 49 21 Team Vitality 11:09/km
88 456 Saray Khumalo Saray Khumalo
456 Female (40 - 49)
03:43:21.2 03:43:21.2
11:09/km
16
(7)
Female 16 40 - 49 7 11:09/km
89 874 William Wilson William Wilson
874 Male (40 - 49)
03:43:23.2 03:43:23.2
11:09/km
73
(22)
Male 73 40 - 49 22 11:09/km
90 1168 Paulo Lopes Paulo Lopes
1168 Male (40 - 49)
03:43:35.8 03:43:35.8
11:09/km
74
(23)
Male 74 40 - 49 23 11:09/km
91 715 Alan Wright Alan Wright
715 Male (Open)
03:43:40.7 03:43:40.7
11:10/km
75
(44)
Male 75 Open 44 11:10/km
92 503 Marieta Rudman Marieta Rudman
503 Female (Open)
03:43:43.0 03:43:43.0
11:10/km
17
(10)
Female 17 Open 10 11:10/km
93 1350 Craig Smith Craig Smith
1350 Male (Open)
03:43:45.4 03:43:45.4
11:10/km
76
(45)
Male 76 Open 45 11:10/km
94 759 Nadine Smith Nadine Smith
759 Female (Open)
03:43:47.5 03:43:47.5
11:10/km
18
(11)
Female 18 Open 11 11:10/km
95 727 Louis Schnetler Louis Schnetler
727 Male (50 - 59)
03:44:32.2 03:44:32.2
11:12/km
77
(7)
Male 77 50 - 59 7 Randburg Harriers 11:12/km
96 394 Genavieve Fourie Genavieve Fourie
394 Female (40 - 49)
03:44:38.1 03:44:38.1
11:12/km
19
(8)
Female 19 40 - 49 8 Run Walk For Life 11:12/km
97 751 Tomoko Ueta Tomoko Ueta
751 Female (40 - 49)
03:45:04.6 03:45:04.6
11:15/km
20
(9)
Female 20 40 - 49 9 11:15/km
98 378 Wilma Barendze Wilma Barendze
378 Female (50 - 59)
03:49:58.7 03:49:58.7
11:28/km
21
(1)
Female 21 50 - 59 1 Vitality 11:28/km
99 1382 Winette Barendze Winette Barendze
1382 Female (Open)
03:50:07.6 03:50:07.6
11:30/km
22
(12)
Female 22 Open 12 Vitality 11:30/km
100 1069 Michelle Groome Michelle Groome
1069 Female (40 - 49)
03:58:38.5 03:58:38.5
11:54/km
23
(10)
Female 23 40 - 49 10 11:54/km
101 203 Terri Bauer Terri Bauer
203 Female (40 - 49)
03:59:41.6 03:59:41.6
11:58/km
24
(11)
Female 24 40 - 49 11 11:58/km
102 871 Lynith Mac Gregor Lynith Mac Gregor
871 Female (Open)
03:59:45.8 03:59:45.8
11:58/km
25
(13)
Female 25 Open 13 11:58/km
103 858 Sello Taunyane Sello Taunyane
858 Male (40 - 49)
04:00:17.6 04:00:17.6
12:00/km
78
(24)
Male 78 40 - 49 24 12:00/km
104 1089 Letitia Swartz Letitia Swartz
1089 Female (Open)
04:01:25.7 04:01:25.7
12:03/km
26
(14)
Female 26 Open 14 12:03/km
105 1349 Phil Ditshoene Phil Ditshoene
1349 Male (40 - 49)
04:03:25.8 04:03:25.8
12:09/km
79
(25)
Male 79 40 - 49 25 12:09/km
106 670 Nonhlanhla Biggins Nonhlanhla Biggins
670 Female (40 - 49)
04:03:29.4 04:03:29.4
12:09/km
27
(12)
Female 27 40 - 49 12 12:09/km
107 475 Chantel Fourie Chantel Fourie
475 Female (40 - 49)
04:03:37.3 04:03:37.3
12:09/km
28
(13)
Female 28 40 - 49 13 12:09/km
108 938 Bernitta Booysen Bernitta Booysen
938 Female (40 - 49)
04:03:54.1 04:03:54.1
12:10/km
29
(14)
Female 29 40 - 49 14 Benoni Northerns Athletics Club 12:10/km
109 549 Isao Hirayama Isao Hirayama
549 Male (40 - 49)
04:07:13.8 04:07:13.8
12:21/km
80
(26)
Male 80 40 - 49 26 12:21/km
110 664 Sandra Willmott Sandra Willmott
664 Female (40 - 49)
04:12:16.9 04:12:16.9
12:36/km
30
(15)
Female 30 40 - 49 15 12:36/km
111 1147 Andrew Beggs Andrew Beggs
1147 Male (40 - 49)
04:12:19.0 04:12:19.0
12:36/km
81
(27)
Male 81 40 - 49 27 12:36/km
112 1451 Dewald Viljoen Dewald Viljoen
1451 Male (Open)
04:12:29.9 04:12:29.9
12:36/km
82
(46)
Male 82 Open 46 12:36/km
113 296 Debbie Dickson Debbie Dickson
296 Female (40 - 49)
04:13:52.3 04:13:52.3
12:40/km
31
(16)
Female 31 40 - 49 16 Bosch AC 12:40/km
114 1346 Kobus Venter Kobus Venter
1346 Male (40 - 49)
04:13:56.8 04:13:56.8
12:40/km
83
(28)
Male 83 40 - 49 28 Bosch AC 12:40/km
115 643 John Eigelaar John Eigelaar
643 Male (40 - 49)
04:23:12.2 04:23:12.2
13:09/km
84
(29)
Male 84 40 - 49 29 13:09/km
116 496 Allan Lopez Allan Lopez
496 Male (40 - 49)
04:23:29.9 04:23:29.9
13:09/km
85
(30)
Male 85 40 - 49 30 13:09/km
117 1459 RASHIKA RAMPERSADH RASHIKA RAMPERSADH
1459 Female (40 - 49)
04:30:18.2 04:30:18.2
13:30/km
32
(17)
Female 32 40 - 49 17 13:30/km
118 943 Michelle Meldau Michelle Meldau
943 Female (40 - 49)
04:39:10.0 04:39:10.0
13:57/km
33
(18)
Female 33 40 - 49 18 13:57/km
119 1230 Kerry-ann Andrade Kerry-ann Andrade
1230 Female (Open)
04:39:10.4 04:39:10.4
13:57/km
34
(15)
Female 34 Open 15 13:57/km
120 1081 Chris Faraday Chris Faraday
1081 Male (50 - 59)
04:41:18.5 04:41:18.5
14:03/km
86
(8)
Male 86 50 - 59 8 14:03/km
121 736 Wendy Seller Wendy Seller
736 Female (40 - 49)
05:13:41.9 05:13:41.9
15:40/km
35
(19)
Female 35 40 - 49 19 15:40/km
122 627 Takalani Ndou Takalani Ndou
627 Female (Open)
05:14:14.8 05:14:14.8
15:42/km
36
(16)
Female 36 Open 16 15:42/km
123 316 Masiba Ntsele Masiba Ntsele
316 Female (40 - 49)
05:54:16.7 05:54:16.7
17:42/km
37
(20)
Female 37 40 - 49 20 17:42/km
124 1345 Ntebaleng Mashaba Ntebaleng Mashaba
1345 Female (Open)
05:54:18.8 05:54:18.8
17:42/km
38
(17)
Female 38 Open 17 17:42/km