JAM MTB (Just Add Mud) - 30km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2052 Bertie Anderson Bertie Anderson
2052 Male (Sub Junior)
01:21:57.0 01:21:57.0
21.96km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 The Coaching Corner Cycling Club 21.96km/h
2 187 Ryan Shehab Ryan Shehab
187 Male (U23 Elite)
01:25:21.3 01:25:21.3
21.09km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 U23 Elite 1 21.09km/h
3 645 Mariska Grundlingh Mariska Grundlingh
645 Female (Elite)
01:26:03.3 01:26:03.3
20.92km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 20.92km/h
4 669 Rosario Vidal Pereira Rosario Vidal Pereira
669 Male (Sub Junior)
01:26:36.7 01:26:36.7
20.79km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Junior 2 20.79km/h
5 2053 Bertus Anderson Bertus Anderson
2053 Male (Veteran)
01:27:53.0 01:27:53.0
20.48km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 The Coaching Corner Cycling Club 20.48km/h
6 933 Andrea Bacheca Andrea Bacheca
933 Male (Masters)
01:29:16.8 01:29:16.8
20.16km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Masters 1 20.16km/h
7 460 Jaco Venter Jaco Venter
460 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:29:36.8 01:29:36.8
20.09km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 20.09km/h
8 799 Anri Krugel Anri Krugel
799 Female (Elite)
01:30:37.5 01:30:37.5
19.86km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Elite 2 19.86km/h
9 855 Dirk Van Der Wateren Dirk Van Der Wateren
855 Male (Masters)
01:32:06.4 01:32:06.4
19.54km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Masters 2 19.54km/h
10 216 Shaun Green Shaun Green
216 Male (Veteran)
01:35:26.4 01:35:26.4
18.86km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Veteran 2 18.86km/h
11 970 Lean Pienaar Lean Pienaar
970 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:37:11.7 01:37:11.7
18.52km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 2 Cyclelab Active MTB Club 18.52km/h
12 423 Johnathan Robb Johnathan Robb
423 Male (Sub Junior)
01:38:06.0 01:38:06.0
18.35km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Sub Junior 3 18.35km/h
13 962 Sean Long Sean Long
962 Male (Masters)
01:38:07.3 01:38:07.3
18.35km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Masters 3 18.35km/h
14 582 Bernard Nigrini Bernard Nigrini
582 Male (U23 Elite)
01:38:37.2 01:38:37.2
18.25km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 U23 Elite 2 18.25km/h
15 605 Ian Holman Ian Holman
605 Male (Veteran)
01:43:25.1 01:43:25.1
17.41km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Veteran 3 17.41km/h
16 527 Ruan Venter Ruan Venter
527 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:23.6 01:44:23.6
17.24km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 3 17.24km/h
17 607 Charl Du Plessis Charl Du Plessis
607 Male (Junior)
01:44:23.7 01:44:23.7
17.24km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Junior 1 17.24km/h
18 261 jaun larsson jaun larsson
261 Male (Elite)
01:44:30.0 01:44:30.0
17.22km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Elite 1 17.22km/h
19 142 Steven Kellington Steven Kellington
142 Male (Masters)
01:45:06.0 01:45:06.0
17.13km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Masters 4 17.13km/h
20 416 Amy Lauren Green Amy Lauren Green
416 Female (Junior)
01:47:53.0 01:47:53.0
16.68km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Junior 1 16.68km/h
21 1731 Tertius Johannes Van Velden Tertius Johannes Van Velden
1731 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:18.1 01:48:18.1
16.62km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 4 16.62km/h
22 1729 Anna Sophia Van Velden Anna Sophia Van Velden
1729 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:48:18.8 01:48:18.8
16.62km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 1 16.62km/h
23 288 Johnathan Slatter Johnathan Slatter
288 Male (Veteran)
01:48:47.1 01:48:47.1
16.55km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Veteran 4 16.55km/h
24 333 Waylon Jones Waylon Jones
333 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:47.9 01:48:47.9
16.55km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 5 16.55km/h
25 1795 Evert Smit Evert Smit
1795 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:49:36.6 01:49:36.6
16.42km/h
21
(6)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 6 16.42km/h
26 510 Kevin Oldfield Kevin Oldfield
510 Male (Grand Masters)
01:50:30.1 01:50:30.1
16.29km/h
22
(1)
Male 22 Grand Masters 1 16.29km/h
27 1962 Wessel Neuhoff Wessel Neuhoff
1962 Male (Elite)
01:50:30.4 01:50:30.4
16.29km/h
23
(2)
Male 23 Elite 2 16.29km/h
28 1959 TINUS KOCH TINUS KOCH
1959 Male (Elite)
01:50:30.5 01:50:30.5
16.29km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Elite 3 16.29km/h
29 637 Philani Mkandla Philani Mkandla
637 Male (Veteran)
01:50:31.7 01:50:31.7
16.29km/h
25
(5)
Male 25 Veteran 5 Pirchhoff's Law 16.29km/h
30 602 Andrew Mare Andrew Mare
602 Male (U23 Elite)
01:50:52.9 01:50:52.9
16.24km/h
26
(3)
Male 26 U23 Elite 3 16.24km/h
31 944 John Pereira John Pereira
944 Male (Veteran)
01:50:56.0 01:50:56.0
16.23km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Veteran 6 16.23km/h
32 218 Johannes Christiaan Du Plooy Johannes Christiaan Du Plooy
218 Male (U23 Elite)
01:50:58.1 01:50:58.1
16.22km/h
28
(4)
Male 28 U23 Elite 4 16.22km/h
33 248 Francis Bacon Francis Bacon
248 Male (Masters)
01:51:53.4 01:51:53.4
16.09km/h
29
(5)
Male 29 Masters 5 16.09km/h
34 398 Kyle Frost Kyle Frost
398 Male (Youth)
01:52:29.3 01:52:29.3
16.00km/h
30
(1)
Male 30 Youth 1 16.00km/h
35 192 Jacques Steenkamp Jacques Steenkamp
192 Male (Elite)
01:52:30.0 01:52:30.0
16.00km/h
31
(4)
Male 31 Elite 4 16.00km/h
36 399 Jurika Swanepoel Jurika Swanepoel
399 Female (U23 Elite)
01:52:30.6 01:52:30.6
16.00km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 U23 Elite 1 16.00km/h
37 1523 Wayne Alan Lange Wayne Alan Lange
1523 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:43.6 01:52:43.6
15.97km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 7 15.97km/h
38 268 Kim Kohl Kim Kohl
268 Female (Masters)
01:53:00.0 01:53:00.0
15.93km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 15.93km/h
39 997 Peter John Brummage Peter John Brummage
997 Male (Masters)
01:53:02.7 01:53:02.7
15.92km/h
33
(6)
Male 33 Masters 6 15.92km/h
40 276 Greg Hopwood Greg Hopwood
276 Male (Grand Masters)
01:53:03.2 01:53:03.2
15.92km/h
34
(2)
Male 34 Grand Masters 2 15.92km/h
41 910 Jason Husselmann Jason Husselmann
910 Male (Elite)
01:53:07.6 01:53:07.6
15.91km/h
35
(5)
Male 35 Elite 5 15.91km/h
42 250 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
250 Male (Grand Masters)
01:53:11.2 01:53:11.2
15.90km/h
36
(3)
Male 36 Grand Masters 3 lcc 15.90km/h
43 313 Hendrik Du Preez Hendrik Du Preez
313 Male (Grand Masters)
01:54:08.5 01:54:08.5
15.77km/h
37
(4)
Male 37 Grand Masters 4 15.77km/h
44 245 Sakkie De Wet Sakkie De Wet
245 Male (Masters)
01:54:21.7 01:54:21.7
15.74km/h
38
(7)
Male 38 Masters 7 15.74km/h
45 1950 Dristen Venter Dristen Venter
1950 Male (Sub Junior)
01:54:37.0 01:54:37.0
15.70km/h
39
(4)
Male 39 Sub Junior 4 15.70km/h
46 736 Divan Van Der Heide Divan Van Der Heide
736 Male (Sub Junior)
01:54:39.7 01:54:39.7
15.70km/h
40
(5)
Male 40 Sub Junior 5 15.70km/h
47 508 Hendrik Van Der Heide Hendrik Van Der Heide
508 Male (Veteran)
01:57:18.0 01:57:18.0
15.35km/h
41
(7)
Male 41 Veteran 7 15.35km/h
48 123 Christo Kok Christo Kok
123 Male (Veteran)
01:59:29.6 01:59:29.6
15.06km/h
42
(8)
Male 42 Veteran 8 15.06km/h
49 183 Glenn Hare Glenn Hare
183 Male (Veteran)
02:00:27.8 02:00:27.8
14.94km/h
43
(9)
Male 43 Veteran 9 14.94km/h
50 146 Kaiz Massyn Kaiz Massyn
146 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:01:07.8 02:01:07.8
14.86km/h
44
(8)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 8 14.86km/h
51 407 Willem CE Bronkhorst Willem CE Bronkhorst
407 Male (Veteran)
02:02:04.2 02:02:04.2
14.75km/h
45
(10)
Male 45 Veteran 10 14.75km/h
52 418 Mitchell Brummage Mitchell Brummage
418 Male (Elite)
02:02:28.8 02:02:28.8
14.70km/h
46
(6)
Male 46 Elite 6 14.70km/h
53 611 Dawn Oldfield Dawn Oldfield
611 Female (Grand Masters)
02:02:56.5 02:02:56.5
14.64km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Grand Masters 1 14.64km/h
54 1942 Frank Hendrik Boshoff Frank Hendrik Boshoff
1942 Male (Veteran)
02:03:27.5 02:03:27.5
14.58km/h
47
(11)
Male 47 Veteran 11 14.58km/h
55 925 Trudy Pietersen Trudy Pietersen
925 Female (Masters)
02:03:52.0 02:03:52.0
14.53km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Masters 2 14.53km/h
56 785 Zack Morris Zack Morris
785 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:04.1 02:04:04.1
14.51km/h
48
(9)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 9 14.51km/h
57 164 Dallas Blackett Dallas Blackett
164 Male (Veteran)
02:04:07.3 02:04:07.3
14.50km/h
49
(12)
Male 49 Veteran 12 14.50km/h
58 721 Andrew JW Robb Andrew JW Robb
721 Male (Veteran)
02:04:21.4 02:04:21.4
14.48km/h
50
(13)
Male 50 Veteran 13 14.48km/h
59 2133 Wickes Pretoruis Wickes Pretoruis
2133 Male (Veteran)
02:05:25.2 02:05:25.2
14.35km/h
51
(14)
Male 51 Veteran 14 14.35km/h
60 876 Wayne Brewus Wayne Brewus
876 Male (Veteran)
02:05:39.6 02:05:39.6
14.33km/h
52
(15)
Male 52 Veteran 15 14.33km/h
61 134 Etienne Appel Etienne Appel
134 Male (Veteran)
02:05:52.5 02:05:52.5
14.30km/h
53
(16)
Male 53 Veteran 16 14.30km/h
62 364 Charmaine Higgo Charmaine Higgo
364 Female (Veteran)
02:05:58.3 02:05:58.3
14.29km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Veteran 1 14.29km/h
63 354 Leboke Mphela Leboke Mphela
354 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:08:03.8 02:08:03.8
14.06km/h
54
(10)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 10 14.06km/h
64 459 Duncan Klinkert Duncan Klinkert
459 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:08:27.2 02:08:27.2
14.01km/h
55
(11)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 11 14.01km/h
65 487 Francois Du Preez Francois Du Preez
487 Male (Elite)
02:10:58.4 02:10:58.4
13.74km/h
56
(7)
Male 56 Elite 7 13.74km/h
66 290 Jaco Jacobs Jaco Jacobs
290 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:11:07.4 02:11:07.4
13.73km/h
57
(12)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 12 13.73km/h
67 177 Gert J Steenkamp Gert J Steenkamp
177 Male (Masters)
02:11:44.2 02:11:44.2
13.66km/h
58
(8)
Male 58 Masters 8 13.66km/h
68 102 André Hugo André Hugo
102 Male (Grand Masters)
02:11:48.0 02:11:48.0
13.66km/h
59
(5)
Male 59 Grand Masters 5 13.66km/h
69 322 Paul Farrance Paul Farrance
322 Male (Veteran)
02:11:52.9 02:11:52.9
13.65km/h
60
(17)
Male 60 Veteran 17 13.65km/h
70 530 Marlene Van Heerden Marlene Van Heerden
530 Female (Grand Masters)
02:11:53.8 02:11:53.8
13.65km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Grand Masters 2 13.65km/h
71 619 Ryan stewart Ryan stewart
619 Male (Veteran)
02:12:46.2 02:12:46.2
13.56km/h
61
(18)
Male 61 Veteran 18 13.56km/h
72 140 Nathan Vincent Pereira Nathan Vincent Pereira
140 Male (Sub Junior)
02:12:54.1 02:12:54.1
13.54km/h
62
(6)
Male 62 Sub Junior 6 13.54km/h
73 927 Edward Frost Edward Frost
927 Male (Veteran)
02:13:25.1 02:13:25.1
13.49km/h
63
(19)
Male 63 Veteran 19 13.49km/h
74 654 Veronica Van Der Wateren Veronica Van Der Wateren
654 Female (Masters)
02:14:36.5 02:14:36.5
13.37km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Masters 3 13.37km/h
75 124 Tyrone Nel Tyrone Nel
124 Male (U23 Elite)
02:14:38.3 02:14:38.3
13.37km/h
64
(5)
Male 64 U23 Elite 5 13.37km/h
76 242 Charne van Jaarsveld Charne van Jaarsveld
242 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:14:40.0 02:14:40.0
13.37km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 2 13.37km/h
77 461 Reghardt Van Jaarsveld Reghardt Van Jaarsveld
461 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:14:40.3 02:14:40.3
13.37km/h
65
(13)
Male 65 Sub Veteran 13 13.37km/h
78 160 Susan Lesch Susan Lesch
160 Female (Masters)
02:14:42.4 02:14:42.4
13.36km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Masters 4 13.36km/h
79 1914 Teresa Schoeman Teresa Schoeman
1914 Female (Masters)
02:14:50.2 02:14:50.2
13.35km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Masters 5 13.35km/h
80 424 Surencia Anderson Surencia Anderson
424 Female (Veteran)
02:15:34.8 02:15:34.8
13.28km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Veteran 2 13.28km/h
81 483 Nicole Pereira Nicole Pereira
483 Female (Elite)
02:15:37.2 02:15:37.2
13.27km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Elite 3 13.27km/h
82 841 Caroline Mitchell Caroline Mitchell
841 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:15:37.2 02:15:37.2
13.27km/h
17
(3)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 3 13.27km/h
83 877 Pamela Matthews Pamela Matthews
877 Female (Masters)
02:15:51.6 02:15:51.6
13.25km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Masters 6 13.25km/h
84 979 Terence Oldbury Terence Oldbury
979 Male (Grand Masters)
02:16:39.6 02:16:39.6
13.17km/h
66
(6)
Male 66 Grand Masters 6 13.17km/h
85 801 Greg White Greg White
801 Male (Veteran)
02:17:12.1 02:17:12.1
13.12km/h
67
(20)
Male 67 Veteran 20 13.12km/h
86 710 Willie White Willie White
710 Male (Junior)
02:17:14.2 02:17:14.2
13.12km/h
68
(2)
Male 68 Junior 2 13.12km/h
87 908 William Earle William Earle
908 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:16.8 02:18:16.8
13.02km/h
69
(14)
Male 69 Sub Veteran 14 13.02km/h
88 200 Janine Strydom Janine Strydom
200 Female (Masters)
02:19:24.6 02:19:24.6
12.91km/h
19
(7)
Female 19 Masters 7 12.91km/h
89 1660 Adele Tanner-Tremaine Adele Tanner-Tremaine
1660 Female (Veteran)
02:19:26.0 02:19:26.0
12.91km/h
20
(3)
Female 20 Veteran 3 12.91km/h
90 1659 Sara Tanner-Tremaine Sara Tanner-Tremaine
1659 Female (Masters)
02:19:28.1 02:19:28.1
12.91km/h
21
(8)
Female 21 Masters 8 12.91km/h
91 234 Rickard Grobbelaar Rickard Grobbelaar
234 Male (Youth)
02:21:40.6 02:21:40.6
12.71km/h
70
(2)
Male 70 Youth 2 12.71km/h
92 712 Anton Olivier Anton Olivier
712 Male (Veteran)
02:25:41.7 02:25:41.7
12.36km/h
71
(21)
Male 71 Veteran 21 12.36km/h
93 878 Gary Buchler Gary Buchler
878 Male (Masters)
02:25:45.1 02:25:45.1
12.35km/h
72
(9)
Male 72 Masters 9 12.35km/h
94 552 Wayne Mckay Wayne Mckay
552 Male (Masters)
02:25:48.9 02:25:48.9
12.35km/h
73
(10)
Male 73 Masters 10 12.35km/h
95 603 Kyle Buchler Kyle Buchler
603 Male (Sub Junior)
02:26:30.0 02:26:30.0
12.29km/h
74
(7)
Male 74 Sub Junior 7 12.29km/h
96 978 Simeon Kotze Simeon Kotze
978 Male (Veteran)
02:27:07.4 02:27:07.4
12.24km/h
75
(22)
Male 75 Veteran 22 12.24km/h
97 2266 Elize Bothma Elize Bothma
2266 Female (Veteran)
02:27:56.5 02:27:56.5
12.17km/h
22
(4)
Female 22 Veteran 4 12.17km/h
98 126 Bennie Thiart Bennie Thiart
126 Male (Veteran)
02:28:30.0 02:28:30.0
12.12km/h
76
(23)
Male 76 Veteran 23 12.12km/h
99 321 Dean Walker-Randall Dean Walker-Randall
321 Male (Elite)
02:28:35.7 02:28:35.7
12.11km/h
77
(8)
Male 77 Elite 8 12.11km/h
100 738 Mark André Strydom Mark André Strydom
738 Male (Elite)
02:29:00.6 02:29:00.6
12.08km/h
78
(9)
Male 78 Elite 9 12.08km/h
101 221 Liana Drost Liana Drost
221 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:29:47.2 02:29:47.2
12.02km/h
23
(4)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 4 12.02km/h
102 744 Jaco Drost Jaco Drost
744 Male (Veteran)
02:29:48.2 02:29:48.2
12.02km/h
79
(24)
Male 79 Veteran 24 12.02km/h
103 275 Syed Hamayl Zaidi Syed Hamayl Zaidi
275 Male (Youth)
02:32:23.9 02:32:23.9
11.81km/h
80
(3)
Male 80 Youth 3 11.81km/h
104 1913 Jane Furey Jane Furey
1913 Female (Masters)
02:33:50.1 02:33:50.1
11.70km/h
24
(9)
Female 24 Masters 9 11.70km/h
105 899 Emmerentia Crerar Emmerentia Crerar
899 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:35:14.3 02:35:14.3
11.60km/h
25
(5)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 5 11.60km/h
106 474 Navendra Naidoo Navendra Naidoo
474 Male (Masters)
02:35:15.6 02:35:15.6
11.59km/h
81
(11)
Male 81 Masters 11 Fitshack 11.59km/h
107 966 Ruby Bothma Ruby Bothma
966 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:35:16.6 02:35:16.6
11.59km/h
26
(6)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 6 11.59km/h
108 751 Hujjate Zaidi Hujjate Zaidi
751 Male (Sub Junior)
02:35:21.4 02:35:21.4
11.59km/h
82
(8)
Male 82 Sub Junior 8 11.59km/h
109 282 Stephen John Edwards Stephen John Edwards
282 Male (Grand Masters)
02:35:22.5 02:35:22.5
11.59km/h
83
(7)
Male 83 Grand Masters 7 11.59km/h
110 393 Monique Strijdom Monique Strijdom
393 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:39:13.6 02:39:13.6
11.31km/h
27
(7)
Female 27 Sub Veteran 7 11.31km/h
111 286 Alex Currie Alex Currie
286 Male (Veteran)
02:39:13.9 02:39:13.9
11.31km/h
84
(25)
Male 84 Veteran 25 11.31km/h
112 950 Gerrie van der Merwe Gerrie van der Merwe
950 Male (Veteran)
02:44:45.6 02:44:45.6
10.93km/h
85
(26)
Male 85 Veteran 26 10.93km/h
113 300 Megan Greyvenstein Megan Greyvenstein
300 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:45:30.7 02:45:30.7
10.88km/h
28
(8)
Female 28 Sub Veteran 8 10.88km/h
114 132 Lynne Nel Lynne Nel
132 Female (Veteran)
02:47:41.2 02:47:41.2
10.73km/h
29
(5)
Female 29 Veteran 5 10.73km/h
115 766 Afreen Zaidi Afreen Zaidi
766 Female (Youth)
02:48:39.1 02:48:39.1
10.67km/h
30
(1)
Female 30 Youth 1 10.67km/h
116 283 Mohammad Mehdi Abbas Mohammad Mehdi Abbas
283 Male (Veteran)
02:48:44.1 02:48:44.1
10.67km/h
86
(27)
Male 86 Veteran 27 10.67km/h
117 232 Tereasa Long Tereasa Long
232 Female (Veteran)
03:02:38.5 03:02:38.5
9.86km/h
31
(6)
Female 31 Veteran 6 9.86km/h
118 576 Dion Walker-Randall Dion Walker-Randall
576 Male (Masters)
03:02:40.4 03:02:40.4
9.85km/h
87
(12)
Male 87 Masters 12 9.85km/h
119 519 Magdalena Komljenovic Magdalena Komljenovic
519 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:05:07.1 03:05:07.1
9.72km/h
32
(9)
Female 32 Sub Veteran 9 9.72km/h
120 882 nicole berman nicole berman
882 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:07:30.3 03:07:30.3
9.60km/h
33
(10)
Female 33 Sub Veteran 10 9.60km/h
121 406 Vick Saunders Vick Saunders
406 Male (Veteran)
03:08:23.7 03:08:23.7
9.55km/h
88
(28)
Male 88 Veteran 28 9.55km/h
122 570 Saunders Nadia Saunders Nadia
570 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:10:40.7 03:10:40.7
9.44km/h
34
(11)
Female 34 Sub Veteran 11 9.44km/h
123 226 Michiel Xavier Van Niekerk Michiel Xavier Van Niekerk
226 Male (Sub Junior)
03:10:59.3 03:10:59.3
9.42km/h
89
(9)
Male 89 Sub Junior 9 9.42km/h
124 985 Sindiswa Giwu Sindiswa Giwu
985 Female (Veteran)
03:17:06.6 03:17:06.6
9.13km/h
35
(7)
Female 35 Veteran 7 9.13km/h