Hazeldean Farm Run 2018 - 15 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 250 Andy Robertson Andy Robertson
250 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:44.0 01:19:44.0
05:18/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 Dinamic 05:18/km
2 913 Eric Foster Eric Foster
913 Male (Open)
01:22:09.5 01:22:09.5
05:27/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 05:27/km
3 756 Daniel Fernandez Daniel Fernandez
756 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:44.8 01:25:44.8
05:42/km
3
(2)
Male 3 40 - 49 2 05:42/km
4 1277 Johan Meyer Johan Meyer
1277 Male (Open)
01:29:22.2 01:29:22.2
05:57/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 05:57/km
5 605 Gideon Meiring Gideon Meiring
605 Male (40 - 49)
01:29:35.7 01:29:35.7
05:57/km
5
(3)
Male 5 40 - 49 3 05:57/km
6 559 Zandri Van Der Westhuizen Zandri Van Der Westhuizen
559 Female (Open)
01:30:47.6 01:30:47.6
06:03/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 06:03/km
7 154 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
154 Male (40 - 49)
01:31:26.5 01:31:26.5
06:04/km
6
(4)
Male 6 40 - 49 4 06:04/km
9 1113 Theuns Strecker Theuns Strecker
1113 Male (50 - 59)
01:31:30.0 01:31:30.0
06:06/km
8
(1)
Male 8 50 - 59 1 Irene Athletic Club 06:06/km
9 1113 Kobus kitching Kobus kitching
1113 Male (Open)
01:31:30.0 01:31:30.0
06:06/km
8
(3)
Male 8 Open 3 06:06/km
10 864 Marius Botha Marius Botha
864 Male (Open)
01:31:36.9 01:31:36.9
06:06/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 06:06/km
11 389 Gawie Jansen van Vuuren Gawie Jansen van Vuuren
389 Male (50 - 59)
01:34:19.0 01:34:19.0
06:16/km
10
(2)
Male 10 50 - 59 2 06:16/km
12 289 Penny Bowren Penny Bowren
289 Female (50 - 59)
01:38:17.3 01:38:17.3
06:33/km
2
(1)
Female 2 50 - 59 1 06:33/km
13 252 Jacques Niemand Jacques Niemand
252 Male (Open)
01:39:00.8 01:39:00.8
06:36/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 06:36/km
14 1031 Sanet Briel Sanet Briel
1031 Female (50 - 59)
01:39:21.2 01:39:21.2
06:36/km
3
(2)
Female 3 50 - 59 2 06:36/km
15 613 Thabo Ncalo Thabo Ncalo
613 Male (Open)
01:39:41.7 01:39:41.7
06:37/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 06:37/km
16 993 Tobias Schindler Tobias Schindler
993 Male (Open)
01:40:21.6 01:40:21.6
06:40/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 06:40/km
17 1408 Liesl Bester Liesl Bester
1408 Female (Open)
01:40:24.1 01:40:24.1
06:40/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 Alpha 06:40/km
18 1084 Hubri Bruyn Hubri Bruyn
1084 Male (Open)
01:40:52.7 01:40:52.7
06:42/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 06:42/km
19 179 Retha Slabber Retha Slabber
179 Female (Open)
01:42:20.3 01:42:20.3
06:48/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 06:48/km
20 1054 Maryke Bolton Maryke Bolton
1054 Female (Open)
01:42:28.2 01:42:28.2
06:48/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 None 06:48/km
21 1060 Mandikoe Sibanda Mandikoe Sibanda
1060 Female (Open)
01:42:37.6 01:42:37.6
06:49/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 06:49/km
22 1247 Deon van Zyl Deon van Zyl
1247 Male (Open)
01:42:47.7 01:42:47.7
06:51/km
15
(9)
Male 15 Open 9 06:51/km
23 194 Samantha Hall Samantha Hall
194 Female (40 - 49)
01:43:00.6 01:43:00.6
06:51/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 Midrand Striders 06:51/km
24 642 Dawie Poolman Dawie Poolman
642 Male (Open)
01:45:20.3 01:45:20.3
07:00/km
16
(10)
Male 16 Open 10 07:00/km
25 577 Matt Smit Matt Smit
577 Male (40 - 49)
01:48:08.0 01:48:08.0
07:12/km
17
(5)
Male 17 40 - 49 5 07:12/km
26 1317 Morne Reinders Morne Reinders
1317 Male (40 - 49)
01:48:10.3 01:48:10.3
07:12/km
18
(6)
Male 18 40 - 49 6 07:12/km
27 523 Nel Kotze Nel Kotze
523 Male (40 - 49)
01:49:18.7 01:49:18.7
07:16/km
19
(7)
Male 19 40 - 49 7 07:16/km
28 441 Magdaleen Kotze Magdaleen Kotze
441 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:24.3 01:49:24.3
07:16/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 07:16/km
29 231 Linda Calore Calore Linda Calore Calore
231 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:26.5 01:49:26.5
07:16/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 07:16/km
30 551 Jemina Mandishona Jemina Mandishona
551 Female (Open)
01:49:51.2 01:49:51.2
07:18/km
11
(6)
Female 11 Open 6 07:18/km
31 647 John Vermeulen John Vermeulen
647 Male (60 - 69)
01:50:12.8 01:50:12.8
07:19/km
20
(1)
Male 20 60 - 69 1 07:19/km
32 219 Pieter Slabber Pieter Slabber
219 Male (40 - 49)
01:50:33.8 01:50:33.8
07:21/km
21
(8)
Male 21 40 - 49 8 07:21/km
33 1027 Garath Bester Garath Bester
1027 Male (Open)
01:57:45.6 01:57:45.6
07:51/km
22
(11)
Male 22 Open 11 Alpha 07:51/km
34 1458 Linda Classen Linda Classen
1458 Female (Open)
01:57:58.2 01:57:58.2
07:51/km
12
(7)
Female 12 Open 7 07:51/km
35 886 Gavin Hills Gavin Hills
886 Male (Open)
01:58:48.4 01:58:48.4
07:54/km
23
(12)
Male 23 Open 12 07:54/km
36 1382 Kobus kitching Kobus kitching
1382 Male (Open)
02:02:09.5 02:02:09.5
08:07/km
24
(13)
Male 24 Open 13 08:07/km
37 1327 Mkatekk Maseko Mkatekk Maseko
1327 Female (Open)
02:06:32.7 02:06:32.7
08:25/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Open 8 Team Vitality 08:25/km
38 767 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
767 Female (50 - 59)
02:19:02.9 02:19:02.9
09:15/km
14
(3)
Female 14 50 - 59 3 Benoni Northerns Athletic Club 09:15/km
39 1091 Michael Suskin Michael Suskin
1091 Male (50 - 59)
02:23:07.8 02:23:07.8
09:31/km
25
(3)
Male 25 50 - 59 3 PHOBIANS ATHLETIC CLUB 09:31/km
40 1300 Janis Bester Janis Bester
1300 Female (Open)
02:30:08.8 02:30:08.8
10:00/km
15
(9)
Female 15 Open 9 Runwalkforlife 10:00/km