2018 Hoedspruit Vlakvark MTB - 25km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 728 jaco botha jaco botha
728 Male (Veteran)
00:58:51.0 00:58:51.0
25.49km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 25.49km/h
2 621 Nico Potgieter Nico Potgieter
621 Male (Elite)
00:58:52.0 00:58:52.0
25.48km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 25.48km/h
3 234 Jhonny Blunden Jhonny Blunden
234 Male (Masters)
00:58:54.0 00:58:54.0
25.47km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Masters 1 25.47km/h
4 669 brian macaully brian macaully
669 Male (Veteran)
00:58:59.9 00:58:59.9
25.43km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 25.43km/h
5 358 Gert Jacobus Peens Gert Jacobus Peens
358 Male (Youth)
01:00:22.0 01:00:22.0
24.85km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Youth 1 The Coatching Corner 24.85km/h
6 910 Henco Delport Henco Delport
910 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:00:33.2 01:00:33.2
24.77km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 24.77km/h
7 473 johan erasmus johan erasmus
473 Male (Sub Junior)
01:01:57.1 01:01:57.1
24.21km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Junior 1 24.21km/h
8 405 Joe Meyer Joe Meyer
405 Male (Veteran)
01:02:43.3 01:02:43.3
23.92km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Veteran 3 23.92km/h
9 624 Francois Steyn Francois Steyn
624 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:03:02.2 01:03:02.2
23.80km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 2 23.80km/h
10 260 Ferdi du Toit Ferdi du Toit
260 Male (Masters)
01:04:03.9 01:04:03.9
23.42km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Masters 2 Valencia 23.42km/h
11 393 shareyl macauly shareyl macauly
393 Female (Veteran)
01:04:50.8 01:04:50.8
23.14km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 23.14km/h
12 282 carl coetzee carl coetzee
282 Male (Elite)
01:05:29.4 01:05:29.4
22.91km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Elite 2 22.91km/h
13 342 Marco Jansen Marco Jansen
342 Male (Youth)
01:06:07.2 01:06:07.2
22.69km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Youth 2 22.69km/h
14 779 Gerhard Bekker Gerhard Bekker
779 Male (Veteran)
01:06:07.3 01:06:07.3
22.69km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Veteran 4 22.69km/h
15 981 Albe Nel Albe Nel
981 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:06:30.8 01:06:30.8
22.56km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 3 22.56km/h
16 300 Logan Peter Logan Peter
300 Male (Junior)
01:07:02.1 01:07:02.1
22.38km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Junior 1 None yet 22.38km/h
17 562 Leslie Locke Leslie Locke
562 Male (Masters)
01:07:02.9 01:07:02.9
22.38km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Masters 3 Private 22.38km/h
18 600 Karin Taljaard Karin Taljaard
600 Female (Masters)
01:07:37.2 01:07:37.2
22.18km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 Phalaborwa Cycling Club 22.18km/h
19 753 Johan Taljaard Johan Taljaard
753 Male (Masters)
01:07:37.3 01:07:37.3
22.18km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Masters 4 Phalaborwa Cycling Club 22.18km/h
20 392 Bryon Wright Bryon Wright
392 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:07:53.8 01:07:53.8
22.10km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 4 22.10km/h
21 977 David Wiid David Wiid
977 Male (Veteran)
01:09:04.3 01:09:04.3
21.72km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Veteran 5 Tzaneen Cycling Club 21.72km/h
22 389 Colin Gallop Colin Gallop
389 Male (Masters)
01:10:31.0 01:10:31.0
21.27km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Masters 5 21.27km/h
23 605 Kellen Gutteridge Kellen Gutteridge
605 Male (Sub Junior)
01:10:43.2 01:10:43.2
21.21km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Sub Junior 2 21.21km/h
24 858 shawn de beer shawn de beer
858 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:10:46.4 01:10:46.4
21.20km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 5 21.20km/h
25 666 Mark Curley Mark Curley
666 Male (Masters)
01:13:04.3 01:13:04.3
20.53km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Masters 6 20.53km/h
26 375 Steven Booyzen Steven Booyzen
375 Male (Veteran)
01:13:05.1 01:13:05.1
20.52km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Veteran 6 N/A 20.52km/h
27 645 Candice Pierce Candice Pierce
645 Female (Elite)
01:13:47.3 01:13:47.3
20.33km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 20.33km/h
28 399 Tony Williamson Tony Williamson
399 Male (Grand Masters)
01:13:50.2 01:13:50.2
20.32km/h
25
(1)
Male 25 Grand Masters 1 20.32km/h
29 360 Anita Visagie Anita Visagie
360 Female (Veteran)
01:13:57.2 01:13:57.2
20.28km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 20.28km/h
30 877 Warren Pieterse Warren Pieterse
877 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:14:27.8 01:14:27.8
20.15km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 6 20.15km/h
31 230 Marrietjie Pieterse Marrietjie Pieterse
230 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:14:27.9 01:14:27.9
20.15km/h
27
(7)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 7 20.15km/h
32 943 Caryn Fisher Caryn Fisher
943 Female (Veteran)
01:14:36.2 01:14:36.2
20.11km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veteran 3 20.11km/h
33 451 Jonah Don Rogers Jonah Don Rogers
451 Male (Sprogs)
01:15:31.0 01:15:31.0
19.86km/h
28
(1)
Male 28 Sprogs 1 19.86km/h
34 917 Thato Moleya Thato Moleya
917 Male (Sub Junior)
01:15:35.9 01:15:35.9
19.85km/h
29
(3)
Male 29 Sub Junior 3 Phalaborwa 19.85km/h
35 800 Henry Badenhorst Henry Badenhorst
800 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:17:03.3 01:17:03.3
19.47km/h
30
(8)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 8 Hoedspruit Cycling club 19.47km/h
36 522 neels de cock neels de cock
522 Male (Veteran)
01:17:15.2 01:17:15.2
19.42km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Veteran 7 19.42km/h
37 177 Jenny Gallop Jenny Gallop
177 Female (Veteran)
01:17:33.1 01:17:33.1
19.34km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Veteran 4 19.34km/h
38 253 Jasper Louw Jasper Louw
253 Male (Grand Masters)
01:17:57.7 01:17:57.7
19.24km/h
32
(2)
Male 32 Grand Masters 2 19.24km/h
39 694 wayn Larmont wayn Larmont
694 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:18:02.4 01:18:02.4
19.22km/h
33
(9)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 9 19.22km/h
40 849 andries jansen v Vuuren andries jansen v Vuuren
849 Male (Grand Masters)
01:18:41.4 01:18:41.4
19.06km/h
34
(3)
Male 34 Grand Masters 3 19.06km/h
41 248 Laura Alford Laura Alford
248 Female (Elite)
01:19:00.6 01:19:00.6
18.99km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Elite 2 18.99km/h
42 313 Musa Chaza Musa Chaza
313 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:19:05.7 01:19:05.7
18.97km/h
35
(10)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 10 18.97km/h
43 598 Tania Steyn Tania Steyn
598 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:19:32.4 01:19:32.4
18.86km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 1 18.86km/h
44 466 Marmari Pieterse Marmari Pieterse
466 Female (Elite)
01:20:20.9 01:20:20.9
18.67km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Elite 3 18.67km/h
45 817 Johan Volsteedt Johan Volsteedt
817 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:22:50.0 01:22:50.0
18.11km/h
36
(11)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 11 18.11km/h
46 932 Trevor Alford Trevor Alford
932 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:22:51.3 01:22:51.3
18.11km/h
37
(12)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 12 18.11km/h
47 903 Christa Volsteedt Christa Volsteedt
903 Female (Veteran)
01:23:06.3 01:23:06.3
18.05km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Veteran 5 18.05km/h
48 747 Bryetta Booyzen Bryetta Booyzen
747 Female (Veteran)
01:24:06.0 01:24:06.0
17.84km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Veteran 6 None 17.84km/h
49 908 Ruben Venter Ruben Venter
908 Male (Sprogs)
01:24:09.2 01:24:09.2
17.83km/h
38
(2)
Male 38 Sprogs 2 17.83km/h
50 811 carolin james carolin james
811 Female (Masters)
01:26:32.9 01:26:32.9
17.33km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Masters 2 17.33km/h
51 686 hannes lindsay hannes lindsay
686 Male (Grand Masters)
01:26:33.4 01:26:33.4
17.33km/h
39
(4)
Male 39 Grand Masters 4 17.33km/h
52 414 brian saverty brian saverty
414 Male (Grand Masters)
01:28:44.1 01:28:44.1
16.90km/h
40
(5)
Male 40 Grand Masters 5 16.90km/h
53 310 cruse Fisher cruse Fisher
310 Male (Sprogs)
01:33:54.6 01:33:54.6
15.97km/h
41
(3)
Male 41 Sprogs 3 15.97km/h
54 345 kyle fisher kyle fisher
345 Male (Sprogs)
01:36:01.5 01:36:01.5
15.62km/h
42
(4)
Male 42 Sprogs 4 15.62km/h
55 945 graham warnont graham warnont
945 Male (Grand Masters)
01:36:01.6 01:36:01.6
15.62km/h
43
(6)
Male 43 Grand Masters 6 15.62km/h
56 468 Carien Robertson Carien Robertson
468 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:36:13.5 01:36:13.5
15.59km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 2 15.59km/h
57 976 Egbert Robertson Egbert Robertson
976 Male (Veteran)
01:36:14.6 01:36:14.6
15.59km/h
44
(8)
Male 44 Veteran 8 15.59km/h
58 866 Stuart Thompson Stuart Thompson
866 Male (Masters)
01:36:24.8 01:36:24.8
15.56km/h
45
(7)
Male 45 Masters 7 15.56km/h
59 194 Karlien Thompson Karlien Thompson
194 Female (Veteran)
01:38:47.3 01:38:47.3
15.18km/h
14
(7)
Female 14 Veteran 7 15.18km/h
60 937 Paul wright Paul wright
937 Male (Grand Masters)
01:41:48.2 01:41:48.2
14.73km/h
46
(7)
Male 46 Grand Masters 7 14.73km/h
61 656 Micheal Terblanche Micheal Terblanche
656 Male (Masters)
01:42:15.4 01:42:15.4
14.67km/h
47
(8)
Male 47 Masters 8 14.67km/h
62 450 Judy Terblanche Judy Terblanche
450 Female (Masters)
01:42:23.8 01:42:23.8
14.65km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Masters 3 14.65km/h
63 357 Lizmari Wolmarans Lizmari Wolmarans
357 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:48:35.2 01:48:35.2
13.81km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 3 13.81km/h
64 955 Sulene Wolmarans Sulene Wolmarans
955 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:50:49.8 01:50:49.8
13.54km/h
17
(4)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 4 13.54km/h
66 136 Coral Burne Coral Burne
136 Female (Masters)
01:59:16.0 01:59:16.0
12.58km/h
18
(4)
Female 18 Masters 4 Jeppe 12.58km/h
66 135 Mickey Burne Mickey Burne
135 Male (Grand Masters)
01:59:16.0 01:59:16.0
12.58km/h
48
(8)
Male 48 Grand Masters 8 Jeppe 12.58km/h
67 677 Awie De Klerk Awie De Klerk
677 Male (Veteran)
02:26:10.4 02:26:10.4
10.26km/h
49
(9)
Male 49 Veteran 9 10.26km/h