Arnold Chatz Rock Rabbit Trail Run - 6km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 829 Ryan Mathaba Ryan Mathaba
829 Male (Open)
00:28:36.7 00:28:36.7
04:45/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:45/km
2 1410 Adam Maroko Adam Maroko
1410 Male (40 - 49)
00:29:01.9 00:29:01.9
04:49/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 04:49/km
3 1248 Janka Niebuhr Janka Niebuhr
1248 Female (Open)
00:38:19.7 00:38:19.7
06:22/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 06:22/km
4 1438 Abigail Van Heerden Abigail Van Heerden
1438 Female (< 13)
00:39:20.4 00:39:20.4
06:33/km
2
(1)
Female 2 < 13 1 06:33/km
5 281 Jannie nieuwenhuys Jannie nieuwenhuys
281 Male (50 - 59)
00:41:11.8 00:41:11.8
06:51/km
3
(1)
Male 3 50 - 59 1 06:51/km
6 577 Ingrid Hauger Ingrid Hauger
577 Female (Open)
00:41:53.9 00:41:53.9
06:57/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 06:57/km
7 1223 Tamaryn Bronner Tamaryn Bronner
1223 Female (Open)
00:43:00.9 00:43:00.9
07:09/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 07:09/km
8 1319 Warren Bronner Warren Bronner
1319 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:02.0 00:43:02.0
07:09/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 07:09/km
9 204 jordan byers jordan byers
204 Male (< 13)
00:43:04.4 00:43:04.4
07:09/km
5
(1)
Male 5 < 13 1 07:09/km
10 173 Bret Gantry Bret Gantry
173 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:10.9 00:43:10.9
07:10/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 07:10/km
11 501 Emmerentia Marais Emmerentia Marais
501 Female (40 - 49)
00:45:51.0 00:45:51.0
07:37/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 07:37/km
12 167 Justin Brass Justin Brass
167 Male (Open)
00:47:26.2 00:47:26.2
07:54/km
6
(2)
Male 6 Open 2 07:54/km
13 179 Lisa Contardo Lisa Contardo
179 Female (Open)
00:47:32.0 00:47:32.0
07:54/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 07:54/km
14 669 Trevor Evans Trevor Evans
669 Male (Open)
00:48:44.7 00:48:44.7
08:06/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 08:06/km
15 578 Andrew Aungiers Andrew Aungiers
578 Male (Open)
00:48:47.7 00:48:47.7
08:06/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 08:06/km
16 857 Carmen Prinsloo Carmen Prinsloo
857 Female (Open)
00:49:49.2 00:49:49.2
08:18/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 08:18/km
17 806 Timothy Doliveira Timothy Doliveira
806 Male (< 13)
00:51:14.8 00:51:14.8
08:31/km
9
(2)
Male 9 < 13 2 08:31/km
18 1213 Sandy Heath Sandy Heath
1213 Female (50 - 59)
00:52:14.2 00:52:14.2
08:42/km
9
(1)
Female 9 50 - 59 1 08:42/km
19 235 Sue Van Tonder Sue Van Tonder
235 Female (40 - 49)
00:52:30.5 00:52:30.5
08:45/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 08:45/km
20 1255 Naas Terblanche Naas Terblanche
1255 Male (Open)
00:54:13.6 00:54:13.6
09:01/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 09:01/km
21 319 Adel Terblanche Adel Terblanche
319 Female (Open)
00:54:13.9 00:54:13.9
09:01/km
11
(6)
Female 11 Open 6 09:01/km
22 706 Talitha Terblanche Talitha Terblanche
706 Female (< 13)
00:54:14.9 00:54:14.9
09:01/km
12
(2)
Female 12 < 13 2 09:01/km
23 931 Nica stadtlander Nica stadtlander
931 Female (Open)
00:57:35.3 00:57:35.3
09:34/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Open 7 09:34/km
24 694 Karen Brown Karen Brown
694 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:15.9 00:58:15.9
09:42/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 09:42/km
25 1260 Kayla Brown Kayla Brown
1260 Female (< 13)
00:58:21.5 00:58:21.5
09:42/km
15
(3)
Female 15 < 13 3 09:42/km
26 416 Monique Knight Monique Knight
416 Female (Open)
00:58:59.5 00:58:59.5
09:48/km
16
(8)
Female 16 Open 8 09:48/km
27 897 Vonita Nieuwenhuys Vonita Nieuwenhuys
897 Female (50 - 59)
01:00:12.9 01:00:12.9
10:01/km
17
(2)
Female 17 50 - 59 2 10:01/km
28 637 Nicky Doliveira Nicky Doliveira
637 Female (50 - 59)
01:01:00.7 01:01:00.7
10:09/km
18
(3)
Female 18 50 - 59 3 10:09/km
29 962 Damian Doliveira Damian Doliveira
962 Male (< 13)
01:01:03.9 01:01:03.9
10:09/km
11
(3)
Male 11 < 13 3 10:09/km
30 1331 Elrike Opperman Elrike Opperman
1331 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:10.3 01:01:10.3
10:10/km
19
(5)
Female 19 40 - 49 5 10:10/km
31 1349 Thalitha Promnitz Thalitha Promnitz
1349 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:14.6 01:01:14.6
10:12/km
20
(6)
Female 20 40 - 49 6 10:12/km
32 685 Linda Greenwood Linda Greenwood
685 Female (50 - 59)
01:01:39.3 01:01:39.3
10:15/km
21
(4)
Female 21 50 - 59 4 Fourways 10:15/km
33 877 M Claassen M Claassen
877 Male (Open)
01:02:24.8 01:02:24.8
10:24/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 10:24/km
34 854 Amy Olivier Amy Olivier
854 Female (Open)
01:03:07.0 01:03:07.0
10:30/km
22
(9)
Female 22 Open 9 10:30/km
35 1041 Nicole Morton Nicole Morton
1041 Female (Open)
01:03:12.7 01:03:12.7
10:31/km
23
(10)
Female 23 Open 10 10:31/km
36 1084 nazeem samodien nazeem samodien
1084 Male (Open)
01:03:28.6 01:03:28.6
10:33/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 10:33/km
37 1182 Thea Prinsloo Thea Prinsloo
1182 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:21.9 01:04:21.9
10:42/km
24
(7)
Female 24 40 - 49 7 10:42/km
38 689 Nicole Abbott Nicole Abbott
689 Female (Open)
01:07:18.5 01:07:18.5
11:12/km
25
(11)
Female 25 Open 11 11:12/km
39 292 Mike Abbott Mike Abbott
292 Male (60 - 69)
01:07:21.1 01:07:21.1
11:12/km
14
(1)
Male 14 60 - 69 1 11:12/km
40 1234 Antoinette Cant Antoinette Cant
1234 Female (Open)
01:08:35.2 01:08:35.2
11:24/km
26
(12)
Female 26 Open 12 11:24/km
41 559 Archie Stassen Archie Stassen
559 Male (Open)
01:08:48.7 01:08:48.7
11:27/km
15
(8)
Male 15 Open 8 11:27/km