Arnold Chatz Rock Rabbit Trail Run - 20km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 704 Tranquil Gumbo Tranquil Gumbo
704 Male (Open)
01:21:04.7 01:21:04.7
04:03/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:03/km
2 581 Simon Tshabalala Simon Tshabalala
581 Male (Open)
01:24:48.1 01:24:48.1
04:13/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:13/km
3 1296 Jacques Buys Jacques Buys
1296 Male (Open)
01:31:20.7 01:31:20.7
04:33/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 04:33/km
4 1204 Pieter Conradie Pieter Conradie
1204 Male (Open)
01:42:20.9 01:42:20.9
05:06/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 05:06/km
5 643 Franco Houy Franco Houy
643 Male (Open)
01:45:38.4 01:45:38.4
05:15/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Open 5 05:15/km
6 253 Andrew Nicholson Andrew Nicholson
253 Male (40 - 49)
01:48:45.4 01:48:45.4
05:25/km
6
(1)
Male 6 40 - 49 1 05:25/km
7 775 Karine Bezuidenhout Karine Bezuidenhout
775 Female (Open)
01:50:18.3 01:50:18.3
05:30/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:30/km
8 354 Jeandre Theunissen Jeandre Theunissen
354 Male (Open)
01:50:24.2 01:50:24.2
05:30/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 05:30/km
9 230 Arnold Aldous Arnold Aldous
230 Male (Open)
01:52:03.7 01:52:03.7
05:36/km
8
(7)
Male 8 Open 7 05:36/km
10 101 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
101 Male (Open)
01:53:44.1 01:53:44.1
05:40/km
9
(8)
Male 9 Open 8 Vitality 05:40/km
11 119 David Barnes David Barnes
119 Male (Open)
01:54:29.3 01:54:29.3
05:42/km
10
(9)
Male 10 Open 9 05:42/km
12 915 Kelvin Byres Kelvin Byres
915 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:15.5 01:55:15.5
05:45/km
11
(2)
Male 11 40 - 49 2 05:45/km
13 415 Rodney Hundermark Rodney Hundermark
415 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:39.9 01:55:39.9
05:45/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 05:45/km
14 1347 Nina Mosehuus Nina Mosehuus
1347 Female (Open)
01:57:23.6 01:57:23.6
05:51/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:51/km
15 690 Leon Limper Leon Limper
690 Male (50 - 59)
01:58:01.6 01:58:01.6
05:54/km
13
(1)
Male 13 50 - 59 1 05:54/km
16 1457 Talitha Scholtz Talitha Scholtz
1457 Female (Open)
01:58:19.6 01:58:19.6
05:54/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 Battlerush 05:54/km
17 1049 Claude Truter Claude Truter
1049 Male (Open)
01:58:23.1 01:58:23.1
05:54/km
14
(10)
Male 14 Open 10 05:54/km
18 412 Marjolein Mansvelder Marjolein Mansvelder
412 Female (Open)
01:59:44.1 01:59:44.1
05:58/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 05:58/km
19 252 Nicolaas Van Der Walt Nicolaas Van Der Walt
252 Male (Open)
02:00:38.5 02:00:38.5
06:00/km
15
(11)
Male 15 Open 11 06:00/km
20 642 Ulyss Arliguie Ulyss Arliguie
642 Male (Open)
02:02:32.2 02:02:32.2
06:06/km
16
(12)
Male 16 Open 12 06:06/km
21 186 Chris Charlton Chris Charlton
186 Male (Open)
02:04:21.7 02:04:21.7
06:12/km
17
(13)
Male 17 Open 13 06:12/km
22 1186 Nico Fourie Nico Fourie
1186 Male (Open)
02:05:50.8 02:05:50.8
06:16/km
18
(14)
Male 18 Open 14 06:16/km
23 532 Carel Buitendach Carel Buitendach
532 Male (Open)
02:06:09.9 02:06:09.9
06:18/km
19
(15)
Male 19 Open 15 06:18/km
24 889 Theo van Schalkwyk Theo van Schalkwyk
889 Male (40 - 49)
02:06:53.8 02:06:53.8
06:19/km
20
(4)
Male 20 40 - 49 4 06:19/km
25 1422 pierre joubert pierre joubert
1422 Male (Open)
02:06:55.1 02:06:55.1
06:19/km
21
(16)
Male 21 Open 16 06:19/km
26 310 Corne van Zyl Corne van Zyl
310 Male (Open)
02:07:00.9 02:07:00.9
06:21/km
22
(17)
Male 22 Open 17 06:21/km
27 967 Alec Mann Alec Mann
967 Male (Open)
02:07:09.8 02:07:09.8
06:21/km
23
(18)
Male 23 Open 18 06:21/km
28 644 Fernando Santos Fernando Santos
644 Male (50 - 59)
02:08:54.6 02:08:54.6
06:25/km
24
(2)
Male 24 50 - 59 2 06:25/km
29 961 rudolph mononyane rudolph mononyane
961 Male (40 - 49)
02:09:19.5 02:09:19.5
06:27/km
25
(5)
Male 25 40 - 49 5 06:27/km
30 400 Stuart Green Stuart Green
400 Male (Open)
02:09:30.1 02:09:30.1
06:27/km
26
(19)
Male 26 Open 19 06:27/km
31 1016 Trudi Maree Trudi Maree
1016 Female (Open)
02:10:31.0 02:10:31.0
06:30/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 06:30/km
32 842 Richard Jubber Richard Jubber
842 Male (Open)
02:10:36.8 02:10:36.8
06:30/km
27
(20)
Male 27 Open 20 06:30/km
33 607 Mark Rogotzki Mark Rogotzki
607 Male (50 - 59)
02:11:02.9 02:11:02.9
06:33/km
28
(3)
Male 28 50 - 59 3 06:33/km
34 322 Stuart Hockly Stuart Hockly
322 Male (40 - 49)
02:11:14.5 02:11:14.5
06:33/km
29
(6)
Male 29 40 - 49 6 06:33/km
35 272 Norman Abraham Norman Abraham
272 Male (40 - 49)
02:11:18.4 02:11:18.4
06:33/km
30
(7)
Male 30 40 - 49 7 06:33/km
36 1221 Lee Olivier Lee Olivier
1221 Female (40 - 49)
02:11:45.7 02:11:45.7
06:34/km
6
(1)
Female 6 40 - 49 1 06:34/km
37 420 Werner Geldenhuys Werner Geldenhuys
420 Male (Open)
02:12:00.8 02:12:00.8
06:36/km
31
(21)
Male 31 Open 21 06:36/km
38 551 Candice Eb Candice Eb
551 Female (Open)
02:13:48.2 02:13:48.2
06:40/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 06:40/km
39 1024 georgia Chennells georgia Chennells
1024 Female (Open)
02:15:35.6 02:15:35.6
06:45/km
8
(7)
Female 8 Open 7 06:45/km
40 1042 Matt Smit Matt Smit
1042 Male (40 - 49)
02:15:50.1 02:15:50.1
06:46/km
32
(8)
Male 32 40 - 49 8 06:46/km
41 448 Adrien HAZOUARD Adrien HAZOUARD
448 Male (Open)
02:15:53.2 02:15:53.2
06:46/km
33
(22)
Male 33 Open 22 06:46/km
42 1081 Prince Motswenyane Prince Motswenyane
1081 Male (40 - 49)
02:16:13.6 02:16:13.6
06:48/km
34
(9)
Male 34 40 - 49 9 06:48/km
43 375 Franscois Mulock Houwer Franscois Mulock Houwer
375 Male (Open)
02:17:50.7 02:17:50.7
06:52/km
35
(23)
Male 35 Open 23 06:52/km
44 781 Henk Appelo Henk Appelo
781 Male (Open)
02:18:28.1 02:18:28.1
06:54/km
36
(24)
Male 36 Open 24 06:54/km
45 1430 Michael Cook Michael Cook
1430 Male (40 - 49)
02:18:50.3 02:18:50.3
06:55/km
37
(10)
Male 37 40 - 49 10 06:55/km
46 1019 Dwayne vorster Dwayne vorster
1019 Male (Open)
02:19:35.9 02:19:35.9
06:57/km
38
(25)
Male 38 Open 25 06:57/km
47 1002 Rene Vollgraaff Rene Vollgraaff
1002 Female (Open)
02:21:14.4 02:21:14.4
07:03/km
9
(8)
Female 9 Open 8 07:03/km
48 563 Jaco Fourie Jaco Fourie
563 Male (Open)
02:22:53.9 02:22:53.9
07:07/km
39
(26)
Male 39 Open 26 07:07/km
49 158 Malcolm Haefner Malcolm Haefner
158 Male (40 - 49)
02:23:00.0 02:23:00.0
07:09/km
40
(11)
Male 40 40 - 49 11 Team Vitality 07:09/km
50 260 Leon van Zyl Leon van Zyl
260 Male (40 - 49)
02:24:11.3 02:24:11.3
07:12/km
41
(12)
Male 41 40 - 49 12 07:12/km
51 1498 Greig Watt Greig Watt
1498 Male (Open)
02:24:15.6 02:24:15.6
07:12/km
42
(27)
Male 42 Open 27 07:12/km
52 238 Anneke Van Onselen Anneke Van Onselen
238 Female (Open)
02:28:39.1 02:28:39.1
07:24/km
10
(9)
Female 10 Open 9 07:24/km
53 1418 Cornel Van Onselen Cornel Van Onselen
1418 Male (Open)
02:28:41.8 02:28:41.8
07:25/km
43
(28)
Male 43 Open 28 07:25/km
54 337 Rhyn Promnitz Rhyn Promnitz
337 Male (40 - 49)
02:28:49.7 02:28:49.7
07:25/km
44
(13)
Male 44 40 - 49 13 07:25/km
55 675 Neil Van Der Weele Neil Van Der Weele
675 Male (60 - 69)
02:28:52.7 02:28:52.7
07:25/km
45
(1)
Male 45 60 - 69 1 07:25/km
56 958 Craig Rodney Craig Rodney
958 Male (40 - 49)
02:29:14.3 02:29:14.3
07:27/km
46
(14)
Male 46 40 - 49 14 07:27/km
57 1465 Marius Nel Marius Nel
1465 Male (Open)
02:32:10.8 02:32:10.8
07:36/km
47
(29)
Male 47 Open 29 Green Mile 07:36/km
58 410 Jonathan Payn Jonathan Payn
410 Male (Open)
02:32:43.6 02:32:43.6
07:37/km
48
(30)
Male 48 Open 30 07:37/km
59 1269 Elmarie Bradfield Elmarie Bradfield
1269 Female (50 - 59)
02:34:04.9 02:34:04.9
07:42/km
11
(1)
Female 11 50 - 59 1 Discovery Vitality 07:42/km
60 871 Robyn Bradfield Robyn Bradfield
871 Female (Open)
02:34:12.6 02:34:12.6
07:42/km
12
(10)
Female 12 Open 10 07:42/km
61 1193 Dawie Behr Dawie Behr
1193 Male (Open)
02:36:28.6 02:36:28.6
07:48/km
49
(31)
Male 49 Open 31 07:48/km
62 1313 Natalie Robbs Natalie Robbs
1313 Female (40 - 49)
02:36:31.5 02:36:31.5
07:48/km
13
(2)
Female 13 40 - 49 2 07:48/km
63 836 Robyn John Robyn John
836 Female (40 - 49)
02:37:20.5 02:37:20.5
07:51/km
14
(3)
Female 14 40 - 49 3 07:51/km
64 655 Wayne Stone Wayne Stone
655 Male (Open)
02:37:57.4 02:37:57.4
07:52/km
50
(32)
Male 50 Open 32 07:52/km
65 1052 Christiaan Scheepers Christiaan Scheepers
1052 Male (Open)
02:38:00.4 02:38:00.4
07:54/km
51
(33)
Male 51 Open 33 07:54/km
66 421 Antony Smith Antony Smith
421 Male (Open)
02:39:30.6 02:39:30.6
07:57/km
52
(34)
Male 52 Open 34 07:57/km
67 770 Willie Els Willie Els
770 Male (Open)
02:39:35.0 02:39:35.0
07:57/km
53
(35)
Male 53 Open 35 07:57/km
68 1405 Antonia Coz Antonia Coz
1405 Female (Open)
02:40:02.7 02:40:02.7
08:00/km
15
(11)
Female 15 Open 11 08:00/km
69 1286 Ilze Wagener Ilze Wagener
1286 Female (40 - 49)
02:40:05.8 02:40:05.8
08:00/km
16
(4)
Female 16 40 - 49 4 08:00/km
70 103 Melanie SWANEPOEL Melanie SWANEPOEL
103 Female (40 - 49)
02:41:38.0 02:41:38.0
08:03/km
17
(5)
Female 17 40 - 49 5 08:03/km
71 1226 Gary Hewitt Gary Hewitt
1226 Male (50 - 59)
02:41:51.2 02:41:51.2
08:04/km
54
(4)
Male 54 50 - 59 4 08:04/km
72 1180 Glen Baptiste Glen Baptiste
1180 Male (40 - 49)
02:42:00.6 02:42:00.6
08:06/km
55
(15)
Male 55 40 - 49 15 None 08:06/km
73 424 Julie Bryden Julie Bryden
424 Female (Open)
02:42:02.3 02:42:02.3
08:06/km
18
(12)
Female 18 Open 12 08:06/km
74 632 Chris Faraday Chris Faraday
632 Male (50 - 59)
02:43:37.6 02:43:37.6
08:09/km
56
(5)
Male 56 50 - 59 5 08:09/km
75 855 Brett Harris Brett Harris
855 Male (50 - 59)
02:46:58.8 02:46:58.8
08:19/km
57
(6)
Male 57 50 - 59 6 08:19/km
76 570 Donald Young Donald Young
570 Male (40 - 49)
02:48:20.7 02:48:20.7
08:24/km
58
(16)
Male 58 40 - 49 16 08:24/km
77 650 Jani du Toit Jani du Toit
650 Female (Open)
02:48:40.4 02:48:40.4
08:25/km
19
(13)
Female 19 Open 13 08:25/km
78 1368 Phil Ditshoene Phil Ditshoene
1368 Male (40 - 49)
02:49:32.1 02:49:32.1
08:27/km
59
(17)
Male 59 40 - 49 17 08:27/km
79 1290 Ben Wagner Ben Wagner
1290 Male (40 - 49)
02:50:29.9 02:50:29.9
08:30/km
60
(18)
Male 60 40 - 49 18 08:30/km
80 1288 Tessa Stobie Stobie Tessa Stobie Stobie
1288 Female (40 - 49)
02:53:55.2 02:53:55.2
08:40/km
20
(6)
Female 20 40 - 49 6 Team Vitality 08:40/km
81 617 Iwano van Rooyen Iwano van Rooyen
617 Male (Open)
02:57:09.5 02:57:09.5
08:51/km
61
(36)
Male 61 Open 36 08:51/km
82 719 Caprice Beggs Caprice Beggs
719 Female (Open)
02:57:12.4 02:57:12.4
08:51/km
21
(14)
Female 21 Open 14 08:51/km
83 443 Mo Ramoroka Mo Ramoroka
443 Male (Open)
02:58:12.6 02:58:12.6
08:54/km
62
(37)
Male 62 Open 37 RCS Gugs 08:54/km
84 361 Belinda McIntyre Belinda McIntyre
361 Female (40 - 49)
02:58:21.1 02:58:21.1
08:54/km
22
(7)
Female 22 40 - 49 7 08:54/km
85 1059 daniela macquet daniela macquet
1059 Female (40 - 49)
02:58:25.6 02:58:25.6
08:54/km
23
(8)
Female 23 40 - 49 8 Jeppe 08:54/km
86 258 Liezel Anderson Liezel Anderson
258 Female (40 - 49)
03:03:43.6 03:03:43.6
09:10/km
24
(9)
Female 24 40 - 49 9 09:10/km
87 856 Jennifer Cairns Jennifer Cairns
856 Female (40 - 49)
03:03:59.2 03:03:59.2
09:10/km
25
(10)
Female 25 40 - 49 10 09:10/km
88 520 Eugenie Luck Eugenie Luck
520 Female (40 - 49)
03:06:02.0 03:06:02.0
09:18/km
26
(11)
Female 26 40 - 49 11 09:18/km
89 1201 IDA MULENGA IDA MULENGA
1201 Female (40 - 49)
03:07:09.1 03:07:09.1
09:21/km
27
(12)
Female 27 40 - 49 12 09:21/km
90 161 Ingrid McMahon Ingrid McMahon
161 Female (40 - 49)
03:10:13.7 03:10:13.7
09:30/km
28
(13)
Female 28 40 - 49 13 09:30/km
91 926 Yvette Barkhuizen Yvette Barkhuizen
926 Female (40 - 49)
03:10:22.9 03:10:22.9
09:30/km
29
(14)
Female 29 40 - 49 14 09:30/km
92 1240 Phindile Mteshana Phindile Mteshana
1240 Female (Open)
03:33:52.9 03:33:52.9
10:40/km
30
(15)
Female 30 Open 15 RCS Gugs 10:40/km
93 666 Kirsti Addison Kirsti Addison
666 Female (Open)
03:34:20.1 03:34:20.1
10:42/km
31
(16)
Female 31 Open 16 10:42/km
94 975 Masiba Ntsele Masiba Ntsele
975 Female (40 - 49)
03:44:08.3 03:44:08.3
11:12/km
32
(15)
Female 32 40 - 49 15 11:12/km
95 1147 Hunter Modise Hunter Modise
1147 Male (50 - 59)
03:44:14.5 03:44:14.5
11:12/km
63
(7)
Male 63 50 - 59 7 11:12/km
96 1272 Moira Walker Moira Walker
1272 Female (40 - 49)
04:07:26.2 04:07:26.2
12:21/km
33
(16)
Female 33 40 - 49 16 12:21/km
97 550 Mel Kruuse Mel Kruuse
550 Female (40 - 49)
04:07:27.9 04:07:27.9
12:21/km
34
(17)
Female 34 40 - 49 17 12:21/km