Four Seasons @ the Cowhouse - Spring - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 379 Matthew Burnett Matthew Burnett
379 Male (< 13)
00:23:00.0 00:23:00.0
04:36/km
1
(1)
Male 1 < 13 1 Bosch 04:36/km
2 259 Eckhardt Horstmann Eckhardt Horstmann
259 Male (Open)
00:24:17.2 00:24:17.2
04:51/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:51/km
3 1107 Edwin Plint Edwin Plint
1107 Male (14 - 19)
00:25:03.4 00:25:03.4
05:00/km
3
(1)
Male 3 14 - 19 1 05:00/km
4 1291 Daniel JR Janse van Rensburg Daniel JR Janse van Rensburg
1291 Male (< 13)
00:25:53.5 00:25:53.5
05:09/km
4
(2)
Male 4 < 13 2 Laerskool Garsfontein 05:09/km
5 1288 Jeanne de beer Jeanne de beer
1288 Female (14 - 19)
00:26:02.3 00:26:02.3
05:12/km
1
(1)
Female 1 14 - 19 1 05:12/km
6 986 Patrick Lovell Patrick Lovell
986 Male (50 - 59)
00:28:24.2 00:28:24.2
05:39/km
5
(1)
Male 5 50 - 59 1 05:39/km
7 378 lize thiart lize thiart
378 Female (Open)
00:30:19.6 00:30:19.6
06:03/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 06:03/km
8 1085 Megan Chambers Megan Chambers
1085 Female (< 13)
00:31:13.5 00:31:13.5
06:13/km
3
(1)
Female 3 < 13 1 06:13/km
9 913 Abigail Van Heerden Abigail Van Heerden
913 Female (< 13)
00:31:29.7 00:31:29.7
06:16/km
4
(2)
Female 4 < 13 2 06:16/km
10 825 Brayden Van Rooyen Brayden Van Rooyen
825 Male (Open)
00:31:44.6 00:31:44.6
06:19/km
6
(2)
Male 6 Open 2 06:19/km
11 373 Michaela Laidlaw Michaela Laidlaw
373 Female (Open)
00:32:26.6 00:32:26.6
06:28/km
5
(2)
Female 5 Open 2 06:28/km
12 857 Lydia Lewis Lydia Lewis
857 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:53.3 00:32:53.3
06:33/km
6
(1)
Female 6 40 - 49 1 06:33/km
13 1299 Elandrie Booyens Elandrie Booyens
1299 Female (Open)
00:33:16.1 00:33:16.1
06:39/km
7
(3)
Female 7 Open 3 06:39/km
14 336 Carla Wasserfall Carla Wasserfall
336 Female (Open)
00:33:49.1 00:33:49.1
06:45/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 Vitality 06:45/km
15 198 Renette Prinsloo Renette Prinsloo
198 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:24.6 00:34:24.6
06:51/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 Irene 06:51/km
16 1143 Ezmarelda Vivier Ezmarelda Vivier
1143 Female (< 13)
00:35:18.9 00:35:18.9
07:03/km
10
(3)
Female 10 < 13 3 07:03/km
17 100 Lucy Chen Lucy Chen
100 Female (Open)
00:35:26.6 00:35:26.6
07:04/km
11
(5)
Female 11 Open 5 07:04/km
18 326 Kim Foster Kim Foster
326 Female (50 - 59)
00:36:12.0 00:36:12.0
07:13/km
12
(1)
Female 12 50 - 59 1 07:13/km
19 232 Jacques du Toit Jacques du Toit
232 Male (Open)
00:36:23.8 00:36:23.8
07:15/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 07:15/km
20 1348 Nicolas Johannes Smith Nicolas Johannes Smith
1348 Male (50 - 59)
00:36:36.1 00:36:36.1
07:18/km
8
(2)
Male 8 50 - 59 2 07:18/km
21 765 Thys Taljaard Thys Taljaard
765 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:16.0 00:37:16.0
07:27/km
9
(1)
Male 9 40 - 49 1 07:27/km
22 390 Eddie Pelcher Eddie Pelcher
390 Male (Open)
00:37:23.3 00:37:23.3
07:27/km
10
(4)
Male 10 Open 4 07:27/km
23 1336 andrew armstrong andrew armstrong
1336 Male (50 - 59)
00:37:28.0 00:37:28.0
07:28/km
11
(3)
Male 11 50 - 59 3 07:28/km
24 485 Debbie Gaffley Debbie Gaffley
485 Female (50 - 59)
00:37:42.1 00:37:42.1
07:31/km
13
(2)
Female 13 50 - 59 2 07:31/km
25 1373 Lena Gey van Pittius Lena Gey van Pittius
1373 Female (Open)
00:37:59.9 00:37:59.9
07:34/km
14
(6)
Female 14 Open 6 07:34/km
26 1013 Bradley Salzwedel Bradley Salzwedel
1013 Male (Open)
00:38:42.2 00:38:42.2
07:43/km
12
(5)
Male 12 Open 5 07:43/km
27 1434 Reta Pelcher Reta Pelcher
1434 Female (Open)
00:38:43.9 00:38:43.9
07:43/km
15
(7)
Female 15 Open 7 07:43/km
28 173 Merylene Schoeman Merylene Schoeman
173 Female (Open)
00:39:04.2 00:39:04.2
07:48/km
16
(8)
Female 16 Open 8 07:48/km
29 331 Andries van Wyk Andries van Wyk
331 Male (50 - 59)
00:39:05.4 00:39:05.4
07:48/km
13
(4)
Male 13 50 - 59 4 07:48/km
30 466 Jeanne Haupt Jeanne Haupt
466 Female (Open)
00:39:07.9 00:39:07.9
07:48/km
17
(9)
Female 17 Open 9 07:48/km
31 1044 Jeanne Fourie Jeanne Fourie
1044 Female (14 - 19)
00:39:09.3 00:39:09.3
07:48/km
18
(2)
Female 18 14 - 19 2 07:48/km
32 511 Adri de Wet Adri de Wet
511 Female (Open)
00:39:34.1 00:39:34.1
07:54/km
19
(10)
Female 19 Open 10 07:54/km
33 1188 Arno Venter Arno Venter
1188 Male (Open)
00:40:05.1 00:40:05.1
08:00/km
14
(6)
Male 14 Open 6 08:00/km
34 536 johan haupt johan haupt
536 Male (40 - 49)
00:42:12.1 00:42:12.1
08:25/km
15
(2)
Male 15 40 - 49 2 n/a 08:25/km
35 489 Steve Verryn Steve Verryn
489 Male (50 - 59)
00:42:12.2 00:42:12.2
08:25/km
16
(5)
Male 16 50 - 59 5 08:25/km
36 1394 Johanni Smit Johanni Smit
1394 Female (Open)
00:42:34.5 00:42:34.5
08:30/km
20
(11)
Female 20 Open 11 08:30/km
37 891 Adriaan Moulder Adriaan Moulder
891 Male (Open)
00:43:02.0 00:43:02.0
08:36/km
17
(7)
Male 17 Open 7 08:36/km
38 843 Natashia Rankin Natashia Rankin
843 Female (Open)
00:43:18.1 00:43:18.1
08:39/km
21
(12)
Female 21 Open 12 08:39/km
39 1314 Debbie Stafford Debbie Stafford
1314 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:36.7 00:43:36.7
08:42/km
22
(3)
Female 22 40 - 49 3 08:42/km
40 674 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford
674 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:38.0 00:43:38.0
08:42/km
18
(3)
Male 18 40 - 49 3 08:42/km
41 580 Atella Els Atella Els
580 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:31.3 00:44:31.3
08:54/km
23
(4)
Female 23 40 - 49 4 RWFL Fourwaysw 08:54/km
42 1060 Elmarie Bienedell Elmarie Bienedell
1060 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:34.2 00:44:34.2
08:54/km
24
(5)
Female 24 40 - 49 5 RWFL Fourways 08:54/km
43 484 Lizelle Bester Lizelle Bester
484 Female (50 - 59)
00:44:55.3 00:44:55.3
08:58/km
25
(3)
Female 25 50 - 59 3 08:58/km
44 632 Shannyn Karshagen Shannyn Karshagen
632 Female (Open)
00:46:52.7 00:46:52.7
09:21/km
26
(13)
Female 26 Open 13 Team Vitality 09:21/km
45 274 Melissa Reilander Melissa Reilander
274 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:59.8 00:46:59.8
09:22/km
27
(6)
Female 27 40 - 49 6 Benoni run walk for life 09:22/km
46 1157 Cindy Frost Cindy Frost
1157 Female (Open)
00:47:15.4 00:47:15.4
09:27/km
28
(14)
Female 28 Open 14 09:27/km
47 707 Bianca Murray Bianca Murray
707 Female (Open)
00:48:37.4 00:48:37.4
09:42/km
29
(15)
Female 29 Open 15 09:42/km
48 620 Zeldi Janse van Rensburg Zeldi Janse van Rensburg
620 Female (< 13)
00:48:43.9 00:48:43.9
09:43/km
30
(4)
Female 30 < 13 4 Laerskool Garsfontein 09:43/km
49 867 STUART FROST STUART FROST
867 Male (< 13)
00:48:52.6 00:48:52.6
09:45/km
19
(3)
Male 19 < 13 3 09:45/km
50 1454 Zendi Janse van Rensburg Zendi Janse van Rensburg
1454 Female (Open)
00:48:52.9 00:48:52.9
09:45/km
31
(16)
Female 31 Open 16 Private 09:45/km
51 194 Gareth Frost Gareth Frost
194 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:55.2 00:48:55.2
09:46/km
20
(4)
Male 20 40 - 49 4 09:46/km
52 1248 Elaine Jordaan Elaine Jordaan
1248 Female (Open)
00:50:13.1 00:50:13.1
10:01/km
32
(17)
Female 32 Open 17 10:01/km
53 942 Stefan van Zyl Stefan van Zyl
942 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:16.0 00:50:16.0
10:03/km
21
(5)
Male 21 40 - 49 5 10:03/km
54 919 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts
919 Male (Open)
00:50:59.7 00:50:59.7
10:10/km
22
(8)
Male 22 Open 8 10:10/km
55 576 Anel Kalp Anel Kalp
576 Female (Open)
00:51:21.4 00:51:21.4
10:15/km
33
(18)
Female 33 Open 18 10:15/km
56 1369 Francois Le Grange Francois Le Grange
1369 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:56.2 00:52:56.2
10:34/km
23
(6)
Male 23 40 - 49 6 10:34/km
57 984 Charlien Claase Charlien Claase
984 Female (40 - 49)
00:52:59.7 00:52:59.7
10:34/km
34
(7)
Female 34 40 - 49 7 PRIVATE 10:34/km
58 284 Megan Marais Megan Marais
284 Female (40 - 49)
00:53:46.4 00:53:46.4
10:45/km
35
(8)
Female 35 40 - 49 8 NA 10:45/km
59 759 Wendy Barraclough Wendy Barraclough
759 Female (50 - 59)
00:53:58.4 00:53:58.4
10:46/km
36
(4)
Female 36 50 - 59 4 10:46/km
60 1109 Karel van Heerden Karel van Heerden
1109 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:03.9 00:55:03.9
11:00/km
24
(7)
Male 24 40 - 49 7 11:00/km
61 1154 Lauren Blackbeard Lauren Blackbeard
1154 Female (Open)
00:55:28.4 00:55:28.4
11:04/km
37
(19)
Female 37 Open 19 11:04/km
62 242 Louise Rose Louise Rose
242 Female (Open)
00:55:29.8 00:55:29.8
11:04/km
38
(20)
Female 38 Open 20 11:04/km
63 1197 Fransina Vivier Fransina Vivier
1197 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:54.3 00:59:54.3
11:57/km
39
(9)
Female 39 40 - 49 9 11:57/km
64 737 Fatima Arukwe Fatima Arukwe
737 Female (Open)
01:04:58.0 01:04:58.0
12:58/km
40
(21)
Female 40 Open 21 Team Vitality 12:58/km
65 850 Leandie Dekker Leandie Dekker
850 Female (Open)
01:05:29.2 01:05:29.2
13:04/km
41
(22)
Female 41 Open 22 13:04/km
66 101 Jan Dekker Jan Dekker
101 Male (40 - 49)
01:05:30.7 01:05:30.7
13:06/km
25
(8)
Male 25 40 - 49 8 13:06/km
67 924 Leani Sieling Leani Sieling
924 Female (Open)
01:05:56.6 01:05:56.6
13:10/km
42
(23)
Female 42 Open 23 13:10/km
68 571 Helmut Muller Helmut Muller
571 Male (Open)
01:06:01.2 01:06:01.2
13:12/km
26
(9)
Male 26 Open 9 13:12/km
69 638 Megan Booyse Megan Booyse
638 Female (Open)
01:07:59.5 01:07:59.5
13:34/km
43
(24)
Female 43 Open 24 13:34/km
70 1321 Izandri Coetzee Izandri Coetzee
1321 Female (Open)
01:08:01.1 01:08:01.1
13:36/km
44
(25)
Female 44 Open 25 13:36/km
71 610 Gordon Plint Gordon Plint
610 Male (< 13)
01:08:09.0 01:08:09.0
13:36/km
27
(4)
Male 27 < 13 4 13:36/km
72 455 Elize Labuschagne Elize Labuschagne
455 Female (40 - 49)
01:10:36.2 01:10:36.2
14:06/km
45
(10)
Female 45 40 - 49 10 14:06/km
73 586 lera plint lera plint
586 Female (40 - 49)
01:10:37.2 01:10:37.2
14:06/km
46
(11)
Female 46 40 - 49 11 14:06/km
74 446 Emma Labuschagne Emma Labuschagne
446 Female (< 13)
01:10:41.5 01:10:41.5
14:07/km
47
(5)
Female 47 < 13 5 14:07/km