Navworld Nite Series 2016/2017 - Race 5 - 5 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 837 Berno van Aswegen Berno van Aswegen
837 Male (< 13)
00:21:13.9 00:21:13.9
04:13/km
1
(1)
Male 1 < 13 1 04:13/km
2 1441 Stefan van der Westhuizen Stefan van der Westhuizen
1441 Male (< 13)
00:22:59.3 00:22:59.3
04:34/km
2
(2)
Male 2 < 13 2 04:34/km
3 553 Shaun Wolfhaardt Shaun Wolfhaardt
553 Male (< 13)
00:23:08.0 00:23:08.0
04:36/km
3
(3)
Male 3 < 13 3 04:36/km
4 1116 David Mcconnell David Mcconnell
1116 Male (Open)
00:24:18.5 00:24:18.5
04:51/km
4
(1)
Male 4 Open 1 Vitality 04:51/km
5 375 Rynone Pierce Rynone Pierce
375 Male (< 13)
00:24:18.6 00:24:18.6
04:51/km
5
(4)
Male 5 < 13 4 04:51/km
6 472 Charles Welgemoed Charles Welgemoed
472 Male (Open)
00:24:18.8 00:24:18.8
04:51/km
6
(2)
Male 6 Open 2 04:51/km
7 490 Johan Britton Johan Britton
490 Male (Open)
00:24:39.3 00:24:39.3
04:54/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 04:54/km
8 318 Mariche Otto Mariche Otto
318 Female (Open)
00:25:20.4 00:25:20.4
05:03/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:03/km
9 1052 Andria Nel Andria Nel
1052 Female (Open)
00:25:42.9 00:25:42.9
05:07/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:07/km
10 515 Megan Muller Megan Muller
515 Female (< 13)
00:25:55.1 00:25:55.1
05:10/km
3
(1)
Female 3 < 13 1 05:10/km
11 1274 Pierre Joubert Pierre Joubert
1274 Male (50 - 59)
00:26:03.7 00:26:03.7
05:12/km
8
(1)
Male 8 50 - 59 1 CENTAK 05:12/km
12 832 Tristan Franck Tristan Franck
832 Male (14 - 19)
00:26:10.4 00:26:10.4
05:13/km
9
(1)
Male 9 14 - 19 1 05:13/km
13 1446 Pieter J Momberg Pieter J Momberg
1446 Male (40 - 49)
00:26:38.1 00:26:38.1
05:18/km
10
(1)
Male 10 40 - 49 1 Team Vitality 05:18/km
14 1020 Francois Mouton Mouton Francois Mouton Mouton
1020 Male (Open)
00:27:21.4 00:27:21.4
05:27/km
11
(4)
Male 11 Open 4 CSIR AC 05:27/km
15 1334 Quin van der Merwe Quin van der Merwe
1334 Male (< 13)
00:27:23.6 00:27:23.6
05:27/km
12
(5)
Male 12 < 13 5 None 05:27/km
16 1200 Johannes van der Merwe Johannes van der Merwe
1200 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:26.0 00:28:26.0
05:40/km
13
(2)
Male 13 40 - 49 2 None 05:40/km
17 1217 Louise Muller Louise Muller
1217 Female (40 - 49)
00:28:58.3 00:28:58.3
05:46/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 05:46/km
18 1450 Jaimee Wolfaardt Jaimee Wolfaardt
1450 Female (< 13)
00:29:03.9 00:29:03.9
05:48/km
5
(2)
Female 5 < 13 2 05:48/km
19 353 HERMAN VERMAAK HERMAN VERMAAK
353 Male (60 - 69)
00:29:36.1 00:29:36.1
05:54/km
14
(1)
Male 14 60 - 69 1 05:54/km
20 132 Johann Van Zyl Johann Van Zyl
132 Male (60 - 69)
00:29:52.2 00:29:52.2
05:57/km
15
(2)
Male 15 60 - 69 2 05:57/km
21 544 Frikkie Bezuidenhoudt Frikkie Bezuidenhoudt
544 Male (40 - 49)
00:29:52.3 00:29:52.3
05:57/km
16
(3)
Male 16 40 - 49 3 05:57/km
22 1479 Nico De Kock Nico De Kock
1479 Male (Open)
00:30:06.0 00:30:06.0
06:00/km
17
(5)
Male 17 Open 5 06:00/km
23 215 Johannes Manala Johannes Manala
215 Male (40 - 49)
00:30:12.6 00:30:12.6
06:01/km
18
(4)
Male 18 40 - 49 4 Danone SA 06:01/km
24 404 Tean Jacobs Tean Jacobs
404 Male (Open)
00:30:17.7 00:30:17.7
06:03/km
19
(6)
Male 19 Open 6 Team Vitality 06:03/km
25 549 Valentyn van der Merwe Valentyn van der Merwe
549 Male (Open)
00:30:31.9 00:30:31.9
06:06/km
20
(7)
Male 20 Open 7 06:06/km
26 270 Camilla Pretorius Camilla Pretorius
270 Female (Open)
00:30:33.8 00:30:33.8
06:06/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 06:06/km
27 933 Hendi Slump Hendi Slump
933 Female (50 - 59)
00:30:40.0 00:30:40.0
06:07/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 Team Vitality 06:07/km
28 1424 Liz Fourie Liz Fourie
1424 Female (Open)
00:31:06.4 00:31:06.4
06:12/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 N/A 06:12/km
29 555 Willie Myburgh Willie Myburgh
555 Male (< 13)
00:32:14.8 00:32:14.8
06:25/km
21
(6)
Male 21 < 13 6 06:25/km
30 1088 Lizette Prinsloo Lizette Prinsloo
1088 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:18.8 00:32:18.8
06:27/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 06:27/km
31 363 Bianca Welgemoed Bianca Welgemoed
363 Female (Open)
00:32:20.6 00:32:20.6
06:27/km
10
(5)
Female 10 Open 5 06:27/km
32 87 Gabriela Dykman Gabriela Dykman
87 Female (< 13)
00:32:27.9 00:32:27.9
06:28/km
11
(3)
Female 11 < 13 3 06:28/km
33 588 Courtney SANDILANDS Courtney SANDILANDS
588 Female (14 - 19)
00:32:39.1 00:32:39.1
06:30/km
12
(1)
Female 12 14 - 19 1 06:30/km
34 1206 Sydney Sandilands Sydney Sandilands
1206 Female (< 13)
00:32:40.5 00:32:40.5
06:31/km
13
(4)
Female 13 < 13 4 06:31/km
35 364 Danelle van der Merwe Danelle van der Merwe
364 Female (< 13)
00:32:47.6 00:32:47.6
06:33/km
14
(5)
Female 14 < 13 5 06:33/km
36 1331 Sabastian Dykman Sabastian Dykman
1331 Male (< 13)
00:32:47.8 00:32:47.8
06:33/km
22
(7)
Male 22 < 13 7 06:33/km
37 1189 Hugo Rust Hugo Rust
1189 Male (Open)
00:32:53.3 00:32:53.3
06:33/km
23
(8)
Male 23 Open 8 Vitality 06:33/km
38 113 Gert Vermeulen Gert Vermeulen
113 Male (50 - 59)
00:32:54.5 00:32:54.5
06:33/km
24
(2)
Male 24 50 - 59 2 06:33/km
39 726 Sarina Timmermans Sarina Timmermans
726 Female (40 - 49)
00:33:00.4 00:33:00.4
06:36/km
15
(3)
Female 15 40 - 49 3 06:36/km
40 967 Johan Welgel Johan Welgel
967 Male (Open)
00:33:01.1 00:33:01.1
06:36/km
25
(9)
Male 25 Open 9 06:36/km
41 470 Marina Coetzee Marina Coetzee
470 Female (Open)
00:33:05.9 00:33:05.9
06:36/km
16
(6)
Female 16 Open 6 06:36/km
42 1425 LOURENS NEL LOURENS NEL
1425 Male (< 13)
00:33:17.6 00:33:17.6
06:39/km
26
(8)
Male 26 < 13 8 n/a 06:39/km
43 434 Zandre Moorcroft Zandre Moorcroft
434 Female (Open)
00:33:18.3 00:33:18.3
06:39/km
17
(7)
Female 17 Open 7 06:39/km
44 1236 Annelize Lippert Annelize Lippert
1236 Female (Open)
00:33:22.7 00:33:22.7
06:39/km
18
(8)
Female 18 Open 8 06:39/km
45 134 Alisha Du Plessis Alisha Du Plessis
134 Female (14 - 19)
00:33:23.9 00:33:23.9
06:39/km
19
(2)
Female 19 14 - 19 2 06:39/km
46 1289 Heidy Harris Heidy Harris
1289 Female (50 - 59)
00:33:51.5 00:33:51.5
06:45/km
20
(2)
Female 20 50 - 59 2 06:45/km
47 123 Thilda Kruger Thilda Kruger
123 Female (50 - 59)
00:33:59.8 00:33:59.8
06:46/km
21
(3)
Female 21 50 - 59 3 06:46/km
48 1482 Ernst Scriven Ernst Scriven
1482 Male (Open)
00:34:34.0 00:34:34.0
06:54/km
27
(10)
Male 27 Open 10 06:54/km
49 638 Andries Steyn Andries Steyn
638 Male (Open)
00:34:48.6 00:34:48.6
06:57/km
28
(11)
Male 28 Open 11 06:57/km
50 872 Karyna Pierce Karyna Pierce
872 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:53.0 00:34:53.0
06:57/km
22
(4)
Female 22 40 - 49 4 06:57/km
51 1437 Michelle De Kock Michelle De Kock
1437 Female (Open)
00:35:43.1 00:35:43.1
07:07/km
23
(9)
Female 23 Open 9 07:07/km
52 599 Megan Bezuidenhout Megan Bezuidenhout
599 Female (Open)
00:35:44.5 00:35:44.5
07:07/km
24
(10)
Female 24 Open 10 07:07/km
53 563 Amy Scriven Amy Scriven
563 Female (Open)
00:36:01.4 00:36:01.4
07:12/km
25
(11)
Female 25 Open 11 07:12/km
54 918 Anika Scholtz Anika Scholtz
918 Female (Open)
00:36:08.9 00:36:08.9
07:12/km
26
(12)
Female 26 Open 12 07:12/km
55 1264 Ashantè de Bruin Ashantè de Bruin
1264 Female (Open)
00:36:55.8 00:36:55.8
07:22/km
27
(13)
Female 27 Open 13 07:22/km
56 1222 Angela Barclay Angela Barclay
1222 Female (40 - 49)
00:37:24.0 00:37:24.0
07:27/km
28
(5)
Female 28 40 - 49 5 Team Vitality 07:27/km
57 304 Yolandi van Deventer Yolandi van Deventer
304 Female (Open)
00:37:43.9 00:37:43.9
07:31/km
29
(14)
Female 29 Open 14 07:31/km
58 907 Albertus van Deventer Albertus van Deventer
907 Male (Open)
00:37:44.2 00:37:44.2
07:31/km
29
(12)
Male 29 Open 12 07:31/km
59 93 Michaela Fromont Michaela Fromont
93 Female (14 - 19)
00:37:58.9 00:37:58.9
07:34/km
30
(3)
Female 30 14 - 19 3 07:34/km
60 1093 HENK NEL HENK NEL
1093 Female (40 - 49)
00:38:38.8 00:38:38.8
07:42/km
31
(6)
Female 31 40 - 49 6 n/a 07:42/km
61 867 Maryna Steyn Maryna Steyn
867 Female (Open)
00:40:16.2 00:40:16.2
08:03/km
32
(15)
Female 32 Open 15 08:03/km
62 346 Megan Welgemoed Megan Welgemoed
346 Female (< 13)
00:44:32.9 00:44:32.9
08:54/km
33
(6)
Female 33 < 13 6 08:54/km
63 410 Issie Potgieter Issie Potgieter
410 Female (60 - 69)
00:44:37.2 00:44:37.2
08:54/km
34
(1)
Female 34 60 - 69 1 08:54/km
64 1180 Schalk Potgieter Schalk Potgieter
1180 Male (60 - 69)
00:44:41.9 00:44:41.9
08:55/km
30
(3)
Male 30 60 - 69 3 08:55/km
65 561 Inge Botha Inge Botha
561 Female (Open)
00:45:05.7 00:45:05.7
09:00/km
35
(16)
Female 35 Open 16 09:00/km
66 1272 Andre Botha Andre Botha
1272 Male (Open)
00:45:07.1 00:45:07.1
09:00/km
31
(13)
Male 31 Open 13 09:00/km
67 433 Laura Maartens Laura Maartens
433 Female (60 - 69)
00:46:13.9 00:46:13.9
09:13/km
36
(2)
Female 36 60 - 69 2 09:13/km
68 508 Caraleigh Carter Caraleigh Carter
508 Female (Open)
00:46:19.9 00:46:19.9
09:15/km
37
(17)
Female 37 Open 17 Cara 09:15/km
69 1294 Kellyq Robinson Kellyq Robinson
1294 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:24.1 00:46:24.1
09:15/km
38
(7)
Female 38 40 - 49 7 09:15/km
70 735 Gideon Human Gideon Human
735 Male (Open)
00:47:01.8 00:47:01.8
09:24/km
32
(14)
Male 32 Open 14 N/A 09:24/km
71 782 ASHLEY NEL ASHLEY NEL
782 Female (< 13)
00:47:06.2 00:47:06.2
09:24/km
39
(7)
Female 39 < 13 7 n/a 09:24/km
72 174 Lara Nel Lara Nel
174 Female (40 - 49)
00:47:07.2 00:47:07.2
09:24/km
40
(8)
Female 40 40 - 49 8 n/a 09:24/km
73 179 Dieketseng Sikakane Dieketseng Sikakane
179 Female (Open)
00:48:18.4 00:48:18.4
09:39/km
41
(18)
Female 41 Open 18 09:39/km
74 578 Nicolai Van Der Merwe Nicolai Van Der Merwe
578 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:23.1 00:48:23.1
09:39/km
33
(5)
Male 33 40 - 49 5 09:39/km
75 775 Ineke Vermeulen Ineke Vermeulen
775 Female (50 - 59)
00:48:33.2 00:48:33.2
09:42/km
42
(4)
Female 42 50 - 59 4 09:42/km
76 805 Hester van der Merwe Hester van der Merwe
805 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:36.6 00:48:36.6
09:42/km
43
(9)
Female 43 40 - 49 9 09:42/km
77 462 Karin Rossouw Karin Rossouw
462 Female (50 - 59)
00:48:40.1 00:48:40.1
09:43/km
44
(5)
Female 44 50 - 59 5 09:43/km
78 550 Lorraine Arlow Lorraine Arlow
550 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:48.6 00:48:48.6
09:45/km
45
(10)
Female 45 40 - 49 10 09:45/km
79 647 Dennis Arlow Dennis Arlow
647 Male (Open)
00:48:49.8 00:48:49.8
09:45/km
34
(15)
Male 34 Open 15 09:45/km
80 777 Rico Du Plessis Rico Du Plessis
777 Male (< 13)
00:51:22.5 00:51:22.5
10:15/km
35
(9)
Male 35 < 13 9 10:15/km
81 596 Tyla Pierce Tyla Pierce
596 Female (< 13)
00:51:33.7 00:51:33.7
10:18/km
46
(8)
Female 46 < 13 8 10:18/km
82 1076 Amelia Du Plessis Amelia Du Plessis
1076 Female (40 - 49)
00:51:39.2 00:51:39.2
10:18/km
47
(11)
Female 47 40 - 49 11 10:18/km
83 858 Herman Du Plessis Herman Du Plessis
858 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:56.7 00:51:56.7
10:22/km
36
(6)
Male 36 40 - 49 6 10:22/km
84 908 Almari Venter Almari Venter
908 Female (Open)
00:52:18.5 00:52:18.5
10:27/km
48
(19)
Female 48 Open 19 10:27/km
85 1244 Angi Zaayman Angi Zaayman
1244 Female (< 13)
00:54:43.8 00:54:43.8
10:55/km
49
(9)
Female 49 < 13 9 10:55/km
86 436 Naas Zaayman Naas Zaayman
436 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:45.0 00:54:45.0
10:57/km
37
(7)
Male 37 40 - 49 7 Running Inn 10:57/km
87 1086 Andri Zaayman Andri Zaayman
1086 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:47.4 00:54:47.4
10:57/km
50
(12)
Female 50 40 - 49 12 10:57/km
88 930 Kerry Nel Kerry Nel
930 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:18.9 00:56:18.9
11:15/km
51
(13)
Female 51 40 - 49 13 11:15/km
89 972 Liane van der Westhuizen Liane van der Westhuizen
972 Female (< 13)
00:56:24.3 00:56:24.3
11:15/km
52
(10)
Female 52 < 13 10 11:15/km
90 1287 Tania Van Staden Tania Van Staden
1287 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:36.6 00:56:36.6
11:18/km
53
(14)
Female 53 40 - 49 14 11:18/km