Black Eagle Mountain Run - 15km Beast - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 225 Miyelani Kumalo Miyelani Kumalo
225 Female (Open)
01:28:48.3 01:28:48.3
05:54/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Fat Cats Athletics Club 05:54/km
2 196 Richard Edey Richard Edey
196 Male (Open)
01:30:48.9 01:30:48.9
06:03/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 06:03/km
3 284 Sandra Mansvelder Sandra Mansvelder
284 Female (Open)
01:32:39.9 01:32:39.9
06:09/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 OUTsurance 06:09/km
4 878 Craig Marshell Craig Marshell
878 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:03.0 01:34:03.0
06:15/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 06:15/km
5 471 John Nicholas John Nicholas
471 Male (Open)
01:35:26.4 01:35:26.4
06:21/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 Team Vitality 06:21/km
6 1032 Che Lue Che Lue
1032 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:08.8 01:38:08.8
06:31/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 06:31/km
7 788 Ian Ferguson Ian Ferguson
788 Male (60 - 69)
01:40:54.5 01:40:54.5
06:42/km
5
(1)
Male 5 60 - 69 1 Nedbank 06:42/km
8 1336 mark van deventer mark van deventer
1336 Male (40 - 49)
01:41:07.1 01:41:07.1
06:43/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 06:43/km
9 360 Joe De Lima Joe De Lima
360 Male (50 - 59)
01:41:37.3 01:41:37.3
06:45/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 06:45/km
10 883 Ryan Clarke Ryan Clarke
883 Male (Open)
01:41:54.5 01:41:54.5
06:46/km
8
(3)
Male 8 Open 3 06:46/km
11 378 Kutlwano Moeng Kutlwano Moeng
378 Male (Open)
01:44:18.3 01:44:18.3
06:57/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 Standard Bank Athletics Club 06:57/km
12 1363 Lesedi Letwaba Lesedi Letwaba
1363 Male (Open)
01:44:22.3 01:44:22.3
06:57/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 Irene Running Club 06:57/km
13 1428 Britt Baillie Britt Baillie
1428 Female (Open)
01:44:24.6 01:44:24.6
06:57/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 06:57/km
14 608 Paul Froment Paul Froment
608 Male (40 - 49)
01:44:27.3 01:44:27.3
06:57/km
11
(4)
Male 11 40 - 49 4 06:57/km
15 1416 david allen david allen
1416 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:51.5 01:45:51.5
07:03/km
12
(5)
Male 12 40 - 49 5 07:03/km
16 1011 Ntombi Sigwebela Ntombi Sigwebela
1011 Female (40 - 49)
01:45:59.4 01:45:59.4
07:03/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 07:03/km
17 395 Henri Swarts Henri Swarts
395 Male (Open)
01:47:08.5 01:47:08.5
07:07/km
13
(6)
Male 13 Open 6 Nedbank 07:07/km
18 616 Dudley Turner Dudley Turner
616 Male (40 - 49)
01:48:54.4 01:48:54.4
07:15/km
14
(6)
Male 14 40 - 49 6 07:15/km
19 477 Jacobus Claasen Jacobus Claasen
477 Male (Open)
01:49:18.5 01:49:18.5
07:16/km
15
(7)
Male 15 Open 7 07:16/km
20 400 Pieter Lombard Pieter Lombard
400 Male (40 - 49)
01:50:21.7 01:50:21.7
07:21/km
16
(7)
Male 16 40 - 49 7 07:21/km
21 1195 Andreas Trafoyer Andreas Trafoyer
1195 Male (40 - 49)
01:50:40.4 01:50:40.4
07:21/km
17
(8)
Male 17 40 - 49 8 07:21/km
22 935 Obakeng Sebona Obakeng Sebona
935 Male (40 - 49)
01:57:20.3 01:57:20.3
07:48/km
18
(9)
Male 18 40 - 49 9 Vitality 07:48/km
23 382 Michael Van Niekerk Michael Van Niekerk
382 Male (Open)
01:57:25.1 01:57:25.1
07:48/km
19
(8)
Male 19 Open 8 Vitality 07:48/km
24 753 Wayne Saunders Wayne Saunders
753 Male (50 - 59)
02:00:36.9 02:00:36.9
08:01/km
20
(2)
Male 20 50 - 59 2 Victoria Lake Club 08:01/km
25 1408 Craig Barratt Craig Barratt
1408 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:38.3 02:04:38.3
08:18/km
21
(10)
Male 21 40 - 49 10 08:18/km
26 1494 Kevin Mill Kevin Mill
1494 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:55.3 02:04:55.3
08:18/km
22
(11)
Male 22 40 - 49 11 08:18/km
27 470 Jani Kotze Jani Kotze
470 Female (Open)
02:04:57.8 02:04:57.8
08:18/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 08:18/km
28 711 nathan mclean nathan mclean
711 Male (Open)
02:05:46.3 02:05:46.3
08:22/km
23
(9)
Male 23 Open 9 08:22/km
29 1174 Louis Schnetler Louis Schnetler
1174 Male (50 - 59)
02:06:57.0 02:06:57.0
08:27/km
24
(3)
Male 24 50 - 59 3 Randburg Harriers 08:27/km
30 1500 Greig Watt Greig Watt
1500 Male (Open)
02:09:30.3 02:09:30.3
08:37/km
25
(10)
Male 25 Open 10 08:37/km
31 1308 hanna pirnie hanna pirnie
1308 Female (Open)
02:09:44.1 02:09:44.1
08:37/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 08:37/km
32 582 Victor Nagel Victor Nagel
582 Male (40 - 49)
02:11:30.2 02:11:30.2
08:45/km
26
(12)
Male 26 40 - 49 12 08:45/km
33 121 Diego Acuña Diego Acuña
121 Male (Open)
02:12:09.7 02:12:09.7
08:48/km
27
(11)
Male 27 Open 11 Team Vitality 08:48/km
34 1469 Philasande Kinase Philasande Kinase
1469 Male (Open)
02:14:43.1 02:14:43.1
08:57/km
28
(12)
Male 28 Open 12 Team Vitality 08:57/km
35 1280 Dawie Behr Dawie Behr
1280 Male (Open)
02:15:00.4 02:15:00.4
09:00/km
29
(13)
Male 29 Open 13 09:00/km
36 217 Christopher Groome Christopher Groome
217 Male (40 - 49)
02:16:20.9 02:16:20.9
09:04/km
30
(13)
Male 30 40 - 49 13 09:04/km
37 511 Mark Van Houten Mark Van Houten
511 Male (50 - 59)
02:16:27.1 02:16:27.1
09:04/km
31
(4)
Male 31 50 - 59 4 09:04/km
38 635 Kirsty Hedding Kirsty Hedding
635 Female (Open)
02:17:11.0 02:17:11.0
09:07/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 09:07/km
39 855 Ken Williams Ken Williams
855 Male (60 - 69)
02:18:12.9 02:18:12.9
09:12/km
32
(2)
Male 32 60 - 69 2 09:12/km
40 826 Bonile Fandesi Bonile Fandesi
826 Male (40 - 49)
02:19:12.1 02:19:12.1
09:15/km
33
(14)
Male 33 40 - 49 14 09:15/km
41 871 Michelle Groome Michelle Groome
871 Female (40 - 49)
02:22:07.5 02:22:07.5
09:27/km
8
(2)
Female 8 40 - 49 2 09:27/km
42 669 Gustav Jenkins Gustav Jenkins
669 Male (40 - 49)
02:22:12.2 02:22:12.2
09:27/km
34
(15)
Male 34 40 - 49 15 CCJ 09:27/km
43 1372 Yvonne Janse van Rensburg Yvonne Janse van Rensburg
1372 Female (50 - 59)
02:26:03.2 02:26:03.2
09:43/km
9
(1)
Female 9 50 - 59 1 Khosa 09:43/km
44 917 Genavieve Fourie Genavieve Fourie
917 Female (40 - 49)
02:29:35.1 02:29:35.1
09:57/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 Run Walk for Life 09:57/km
45 541 Rudolph Venter Rudolph Venter
541 Male (Open)
02:31:43.1 02:31:43.1
10:06/km
35
(14)
Male 35 Open 14 10:06/km
46 1461 Natasha Wolfaardt Natasha Wolfaardt
1461 Female (Open)
02:31:47.7 02:31:47.7
10:06/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Open 7 10:06/km
47 1397 Jennifer King Jennifer King
1397 Female (Open)
02:37:53.2 02:37:53.2
10:30/km
12
(8)
Female 12 Open 8 Vitality 10:30/km
48 408 Marcillie Hooper Marcillie Hooper
408 Female (Open)
02:39:09.4 02:39:09.4
10:36/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 10:36/km
49 1101 naomi snyman naomi snyman
1101 Female (Open)
02:45:59.7 02:45:59.7
11:03/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 11:03/km
50 550 Santie Naude-Serena Santie Naude-Serena
550 Female (40 - 49)
02:50:53.5 02:50:53.5
11:22/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 Best Med 11:22/km
51 161 Mudzunga Mulangaphuma Mudzunga Mulangaphuma
161 Female (40 - 49)
02:50:57.5 02:50:57.5
11:22/km
16
(5)
Female 16 40 - 49 5 11:22/km
52 816 Nompumelelo Mathobela Nompumelelo Mathobela
816 Female (Open)
03:20:46.4 03:20:46.4
13:22/km
17
(11)
Female 17 Open 11 Fat Cats 13:22/km
53 128 Phindile Mteshana Phindile Mteshana
128 Female (Open)
03:20:58.4 03:20:58.4
13:22/km
18
(12)
Female 18 Open 12 13:22/km
54 623 Liesl Koch Liesl Koch
623 Female (Open)
03:29:04.3 03:29:04.3
13:55/km
19
(13)
Female 19 Open 13 Randburg Harriers 13:55/km
55 102 Anne Gray Anne Gray
102 Female (Open)
03:30:46.5 03:30:46.5
14:03/km
20
(14)
Female 20 Open 14 14:03/km