Namaqua Quest MTB Stage Race 2018 - Day 3 - 20 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1017 Sebastian Strauss Sebastian Strauss
1017 Male (Sub Junior)
00:54:26.6 00:54:26.6
22.05km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 22.05km/h
2 3049 Adrian Steyn Adrian Steyn
3049 Male (Junior)
00:54:54.5 00:54:54.5
21.86km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Junior 1 21.86km/h
3 3102 Gerrit (Jnr) Van Wyk Gerrit (Jnr) Van Wyk
3102 Male (U23 Elite)
00:57:49.0 00:57:49.0
20.76km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 U23 Elite 1 20.76km/h
4 3039 Malcolm Mostert Malcolm Mostert
3039 Male (Veteran)
01:02:31.4 01:02:31.4
19.19km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 19.19km/h
5 3111 Gerrit van Wyk Gerrit van Wyk
3111 Male (Veteran)
01:05:33.8 01:05:33.8
18.31km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Veteran 2 18.31km/h
6 3046 Magret Van der Merwe Magret Van der Merwe
3046 Female (Veteran)
01:08:18.7 01:08:18.7
17.57km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 17.57km/h
7 3047 Schalk Willem Petrus Van der Merwe Schalk Willem Petrus Van der Merwe
3047 Male (Veteran)
01:08:19.8 01:08:19.8
17.57km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Veteran 3 17.57km/h
8 3019 Wilmari Strachan Wilmari Strachan
3019 Female (Veteran)
01:10:58.2 01:10:58.2
16.91km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Veteran 2 16.91km/h
9 3082 Nadia Van Staden Nadia Van Staden
3082 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:13:22.4 01:13:22.4
16.36km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 16.36km/h
10 3138 Lani Mostert Lani Mostert
3138 Female (Veteran)
01:15:13.8 01:15:13.8
15.95km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 15.95km/h
11 3072 Keith Hines Keith Hines
3072 Male (Masters)
01:21:28.6 01:21:28.6
14.73km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Masters 1 14.73km/h
12 3031 Frank Lawrence Frank Lawrence
3031 Male (Grand Masters)
01:28:43.3 01:28:43.3
13.53km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Grand Masters 1 13.53km/h
13 3043 Don Havenga Don Havenga
3043 Male (Grand Masters)
01:33:07.9 01:33:07.9
12.89km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Grand Masters 2 12.89km/h
14 3040 Lukas Grunewald Lukas Grunewald
3040 Male (Masters)
01:33:09.0 01:33:09.0
12.88km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Masters 2 12.88km/h
15 3107 Lurinda Calitz Lurinda Calitz
3107 Female (Masters)
01:34:56.5 01:34:56.5
12.64km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Masters 1 12.64km/h
16 3051 Karlien Goosen Karlien Goosen
3051 Female (Veteran)
01:41:19.4 01:41:19.4
11.84km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Veteran 4 11.84km/h
17 3087 Melda Harmse Melda Harmse
3087 Female (Veteran)
01:42:43.6 01:42:43.6
11.68km/h
7
(5)
Female 7 Veteran 5 11.68km/h
18 3013 Santie Coetzee Santie Coetzee
3013 Female (Veteran)
01:45:16.0 01:45:16.0
11.40km/h
8
(6)
Female 8 Veteran 6 11.40km/h
19 3140 Nicky Allsopp Nicky Allsopp
3140 Female (Masters)
01:46:15.8 01:46:15.8
11.29km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Masters 2 11.29km/h
20 3086 Julie Leyland Julie Leyland
3086 Female (Masters)
01:53:57.7 01:53:57.7
10.53km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Masters 3 10.53km/h
21 3124 Karien Martinson Oosthuizen Karien Martinson Oosthuizen
3124 Female (Masters)
02:02:57.6 02:02:57.6
9.76km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Masters 4 9.76km/h
22 3123 Johan Oosthuizen Johan Oosthuizen
3123 Male (Masters)
02:02:59.0 02:02:59.0
9.76km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Masters 3 9.76km/h
23 3081 Elna Margaretha Cowley Elna Margaretha Cowley
3081 Female (Veteran)
02:13:39.1 02:13:39.1
8.98km/h
12
(7)
Female 12 Veteran 7 8.98km/h
24 3074 Catherine Sinclair Catherine Sinclair
3074 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:14:37.8 02:14:37.8
8.91km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 2 8.91km/h
25 3075 Donovan Bell Donovan Bell
3075 Male (Veteran)
02:14:39.5 02:14:39.5
8.91km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Veteran 4 8.91km/h
26 3130 Etienne Myburgh Etienne Myburgh
3130 Male (Masters)
02:17:06.9 02:17:06.9
8.75km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Masters 4 8.75km/h
27 3128 Amanda Strydom Amanda Strydom
3128 Female (Masters)
02:17:08.6 02:17:08.6
8.75km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Masters 5 8.75km/h
28 3132 Santi Lombaard Santi Lombaard
3132 Female (Masters)
02:17:08.6 02:17:08.6
8.75km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Masters 6 8.75km/h
29 3133 Anthony Lombaard Anthony Lombaard
3133 Male (Masters)
02:17:09.5 02:17:09.5
8.75km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Masters 5 8.75km/h
30 3131 Otto Strydom Otto Strydom
3131 Male (Masters)
02:17:09.6 02:17:09.6
8.75km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Masters 6 8.75km/h
31 3129 Corlie Myburgh Corlie Myburgh
3129 Female (Masters)
02:17:11.3 02:17:11.3
8.75km/h
16
(7)
Female 16 Masters 7 8.75km/h
32 3014 Gwen Hoffmann Gwen Hoffmann
3014 Female (Veteran)
02:32:50.4 02:32:50.4
7.85km/h
17
(8)
Female 17 Veteran 8 7.85km/h
33 3007 Leon Van Wyk Leon Van Wyk
3007 Male (Elite)
02:37:14.2 02:37:14.2
7.63km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Elite 1 7.63km/h
34 3008 Albert Burger Albert Burger
3008 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:37:14.3 02:37:14.3
7.63km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 1 7.63km/h
35 3093 Charisse Hansen Charisse Hansen
3093 Female (Masters)
03:11:53.1 03:11:53.1
6.25km/h
18
(8)
Female 18 Masters 8 6.25km/h
36 3094 Grafton Houston Grafton Houston
3094 Male (Grand Masters)
03:11:54.2 03:11:54.2
6.25km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Grand Masters 3 6.25km/h
37 3095 Jonathan Graham Van der Westhuizen Jonathan Graham Van der Westhuizen
3095 Male (Veteran)
03:41:06.8 03:41:06.8
5.43km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Veteran 5 5.43km/h
38 3092 Natalie-Anne Van der Westhuizen Natalie-Anne Van der Westhuizen
3092 Female (Veteran)
03:41:06.9 03:41:06.9
5.43km/h
19
(9)
Female 19 Veteran 9 5.43km/h