Wellknown Farm Trail - 60km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 519 Corne Engelbrecht Corne Engelbrecht
519 Male (Veteran)
02:07:46.4 02:07:46.4
28.18km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 Team lifecycle 28.18km/h
2 2027 Juan Van der Merwe Juan Van der Merwe
2027 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:08:08.2 02:08:08.2
28.10km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 28.10km/h
3 1123 Cobus Wagner Cobus Wagner
1123 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:11:20.4 02:11:20.4
27.41km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 2 27.41km/h
4 2053 Bertus Anderson Bertus Anderson
2053 Male (Veteran)
02:24:33.0 02:24:33.0
24.90km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 The Coaching Corner Cycling Club 24.90km/h
5 833 Roger Peddle Roger Peddle
833 Male (Veteran)
02:24:41.7 02:24:41.7
24.88km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 24.88km/h
6 684 Wim Hiddema Wim Hiddema
684 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:54.2 02:35:54.2
23.09km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 3 23.09km/h
7 2097 Anni Summer Anni Summer
2097 Female (Veteran)
02:36:01.5 02:36:01.5
23.07km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 LCC 23.07km/h
8 3007 Willem Van Vuuren Willem Van Vuuren
3007 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:59.4 02:47:59.4
21.43km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 4 21.43km/h
9 587 Jaco Prinsloo Jaco Prinsloo
587 Male (Elite)
02:48:04.6 02:48:04.6
21.42km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Elite 1 21.42km/h
10 897 Gusti Schuite Gusti Schuite
897 Female (Elite)
02:50:47.1 02:50:47.1
21.08km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 21.08km/h
11 3001 Marlene Van Heerden Marlene Van Heerden
3001 Female (Grand Masters)
02:50:50.9 02:50:50.9
21.07km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Grand Masters 1 CycleLab East Rand 21.07km/h
12 945 Andre Van Vuurrn Andre Van Vuurrn
945 Male (Elite)
02:56:10.2 02:56:10.2
20.44km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Elite 2 20.44km/h
13 306 Derek Todd Derek Todd
306 Male (Masters)
03:00:00.6 03:00:00.6
20.00km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Masters 1 Sandrats 20.00km/h
14 194 Bill Morkel Bill Morkel
194 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:00:21.6 03:00:21.6
19.96km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 5 19.96km/h
15 866 Filippus Morkel Filippus Morkel
866 Male (Masters)
03:00:24.5 03:00:24.5
19.96km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Masters 2 19.96km/h
16 3003 Kim Kohl Kim Kohl
3003 Female (Masters)
03:05:30.5 03:05:30.5
19.41km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 19.41km/h
17 3002 Greg Hopwood Greg Hopwood
3002 Male (Grand Masters)
03:05:39.1 03:05:39.1
19.39km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Grand Masters 1 19.39km/h
18 943 Eugene Janse van Rensburg Janse van Rensburg Eugene Janse van Rensburg Janse van Rensburg
943 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:13:03.4 03:13:03.4
18.65km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 6 Pretoria 18.65km/h
19 333 Jonathan Rosenzweig Jonathan Rosenzweig
333 Male (Masters)
03:15:43.9 03:15:43.9
18.39km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Masters 3 Capri Wheelers 18.39km/h
20 2134 Jide Akinwale Jide Akinwale
2134 Male (Veteran)
03:18:10.9 03:18:10.9
18.17km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Veteran 4 Sandrats 18.17km/h
21 494 Antonio Borrego Antonio Borrego
494 Male (Masters)
03:20:41.9 03:20:41.9
17.94km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Masters 4 17.94km/h
22 522 GAIL BLACHER GAIL BLACHER
522 Female (Grand Masters)
03:20:44.2 03:20:44.2
17.93km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Grand Masters 2 sand rats 17.93km/h
23 677 Paul Dijon Paul Dijon
677 Male (Masters)
03:55:50.7 03:55:50.7
15.27km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Masters 5 Sandrats 15.27km/h