Arnold Chatz Scrub Hare Trail Run - 12km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 194 Ryan Mathaba Ryan Mathaba
194 Male (Open)
01:08:53.0 01:08:53.0
05:43/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 05:43/km
2 820 Eugene Botha Eugene Botha
820 Male (Open)
01:20:47.5 01:20:47.5
06:42/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 06:42/km
3 959 Anella Conradie Anella Conradie
959 Female (40 - 49)
01:24:41.1 01:24:41.1
07:03/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 07:03/km
4 274 Michele Botha Michele Botha
274 Female (Open)
01:25:39.4 01:25:39.4
07:07/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 07:07/km
5 828 Elaine O'Connell Elaine O'Connell
828 Female (Open)
01:27:06.3 01:27:06.3
07:15/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 07:15/km
6 763 Wolfgang Gruner Wolfgang Gruner
763 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:00.3 01:34:00.3
07:49/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 07:49/km
7 926 Dalton Jedrisko Dalton Jedrisko
926 Male (Open)
01:35:02.4 01:35:02.4
07:54/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 07:54/km
8 318 Stuart Brown Stuart Brown
318 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:37.8 01:35:37.8
07:57/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 07:57/km
9 1051 Richard Fenner Richard Fenner
1051 Male (Open)
01:39:09.4 01:39:09.4
08:15/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 08:15/km
10 528 Craig Spalding Craig Spalding
528 Male (40 - 49)
01:39:45.9 01:39:45.9
08:18/km
7
(3)
Male 7 40 - 49 3 08:18/km
11 798 Clover Lee Clover Lee
798 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:31.7 01:40:31.7
08:21/km
4
(2)
Female 4 40 - 49 2 Pirates 08:21/km
12 865 Wayne Faulds Wayne Faulds
865 Male (50 - 59)
01:43:32.8 01:43:32.8
08:36/km
8
(1)
Male 8 50 - 59 1 08:36/km
13 982 linda Fuchs linda Fuchs
982 Female (40 - 49)
01:43:35.9 01:43:35.9
08:36/km
5
(3)
Female 5 40 - 49 3 08:36/km
14 942 Geoff Lupton-smith Geoff Lupton-smith
942 Male (60 - 69)
01:44:35.3 01:44:35.3
08:42/km
9
(1)
Male 9 60 - 69 1 08:42/km
15 858 Lara Ashely Wicksteed Lara Ashely Wicksteed
858 Female (Open)
01:45:33.2 01:45:33.2
08:46/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 08:46/km
16 1232 Terence Vrugtman Terence Vrugtman
1232 Male (Open)
01:45:33.9 01:45:33.9
08:46/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 08:46/km
17 702 Szymon Welgus Szymon Welgus
702 Male (Open)
01:45:57.8 01:45:57.8
08:48/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Open 6 08:48/km
18 1129 Steven van Schanke Steven van Schanke
1129 Male (40 - 49)
01:46:01.9 01:46:01.9
08:49/km
12
(4)
Male 12 40 - 49 4 08:49/km
19 1165 Amanda van Heerden Amanda van Heerden
1165 Female (Open)
01:46:48.5 01:46:48.5
08:54/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 08:54/km
20 1336 Linda Watson Linda Watson
1336 Female (40 - 49)
01:46:49.1 01:46:49.1
08:54/km
8
(4)
Female 8 40 - 49 4 08:54/km
21 1050 Natalie Elliot Natalie Elliot
1050 Female (40 - 49)
01:48:52.3 01:48:52.3
09:03/km
9
(5)
Female 9 40 - 49 5 09:03/km
22 1367 Paulo Lopez Paulo Lopez
1367 Male (40 - 49)
01:49:10.7 01:49:10.7
09:04/km
13
(5)
Male 13 40 - 49 5 09:04/km
23 101 Melanie SWANEPOEL Melanie SWANEPOEL
101 Female (40 - 49)
01:50:12.4 01:50:12.4
09:10/km
10
(6)
Female 10 40 - 49 6 09:10/km
24 621 Liesl Baben Liesl Baben
621 Female (Open)
01:51:08.0 01:51:08.0
09:15/km
11
(5)
Female 11 Open 5 09:15/km
25 464 Johannes Vorster Johannes Vorster
464 Male (Open)
01:51:12.3 01:51:12.3
09:15/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 09:15/km
26 835 cindy-lee brown cindy-lee brown
835 Female (50 - 59)
01:51:22.0 01:51:22.0
09:15/km
12
(1)
Female 12 50 - 59 1 09:15/km
27 766 Ted Wood Ted Wood
766 Male (40 - 49)
01:52:40.7 01:52:40.7
09:22/km
15
(6)
Male 15 40 - 49 6 09:22/km
28 400 Chris O'Connell Chris O'Connell
400 Male (50 - 59)
01:52:44.7 01:52:44.7
09:22/km
16
(2)
Male 16 50 - 59 2 ROC 09:22/km
30 179 Grant Hall Grant Hall
179 Male (40 - 49)
01:53:12.3 01:53:12.3
09:25/km
17
(7)
Male 17 40 - 49 7 09:25/km
29 1465 Janeane Watt Janeane Watt
1465 Female (Open)
01:53:12.3 01:53:12.3
09:25/km
13
(6)
Female 13 Open 6 09:25/km
31 1489 Ewan Botha Ewan Botha
1489 Male (Open)
01:53:19.6 01:53:19.6
09:25/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Open 8 09:25/km
32 733 heinrich birkner heinrich birkner
733 Male (Open)
01:55:53.7 01:55:53.7
09:39/km
19
(9)
Male 19 Open 9 09:39/km
33 103 Marilize Human Marilize Human
103 Female (Open)
01:57:37.1 01:57:37.1
09:48/km
14
(7)
Female 14 Open 7 09:48/km
34 965 Johesta Aspeling Johesta Aspeling
965 Female (Open)
01:57:46.6 01:57:46.6
09:48/km
15
(8)
Female 15 Open 8 09:48/km
35 792 Alison Barker Alison Barker
792 Female (40 - 49)
01:57:46.7 01:57:46.7
09:48/km
16
(7)
Female 16 40 - 49 7 09:48/km
36 419 Zaza Grobler Zaza Grobler
419 Female (Open)
01:59:34.5 01:59:34.5
09:57/km
17
(9)
Female 17 Open 9 09:57/km
37 1225 Michael Terblanche Michael Terblanche
1225 Male (14 - 19)
01:59:44.4 01:59:44.4
09:57/km
20
(1)
Male 20 14 - 19 1 09:57/km
38 282 Hendrik Barnard Hendrik Barnard
282 Male (50 - 59)
02:02:59.4 02:02:59.4
10:13/km
21
(3)
Male 21 50 - 59 3 10:13/km
39 541 Glenda Bezuidenhout Glenda Bezuidenhout
541 Female (40 - 49)
02:03:02.2 02:03:02.2
10:15/km
18
(8)
Female 18 40 - 49 8 10:15/km
40 500 Amorie Potgieter Amorie Potgieter
500 Female (Open)
02:03:13.1 02:03:13.1
10:15/km
19
(10)
Female 19 Open 10 10:15/km
41 855 Marius Potgieter Marius Potgieter
855 Male (40 - 49)
02:03:14.7 02:03:14.7
10:15/km
22
(8)
Male 22 40 - 49 8 10:15/km
42 1185 Jacquie Du Toit Jacquie Du Toit
1185 Female (60 - 69)
02:03:53.6 02:03:53.6
10:18/km
20
(1)
Female 20 60 - 69 1 10:18/km
43 1341 Chris Collings Chris Collings
1341 Male (Open)
02:04:21.7 02:04:21.7
10:21/km
23
(10)
Male 23 Open 10 10:21/km
44 1114 Caroline Collings Caroline Collings
1114 Female (Open)
02:04:23.7 02:04:23.7
10:21/km
21
(11)
Female 21 Open 11 10:21/km
45 676 Justin Heaney Justin Heaney
676 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:42.9 02:04:42.9
10:22/km
24
(9)
Male 24 40 - 49 9 10:22/km
46 215 Kelly Stander Kelly Stander
215 Female (Open)
02:06:24.0 02:06:24.0
10:31/km
22
(12)
Female 22 Open 12 10:31/km
47 373 Deidre Jansen Deidre Jansen
373 Female (Open)
02:06:24.8 02:06:24.8
10:31/km
23
(13)
Female 23 Open 13 10:31/km
48 661 Shani Engelbrecht Shani Engelbrecht
661 Female (Open)
02:06:44.7 02:06:44.7
10:33/km
24
(14)
Female 24 Open 14 10:33/km
49 736 Marga van Niekerk Marga van Niekerk
736 Female (Open)
02:06:45.8 02:06:45.8
10:33/km
25
(15)
Female 25 Open 15 10:33/km
50 313 johan mare johan mare
313 Male (50 - 59)
02:07:33.8 02:07:33.8
10:36/km
25
(4)
Male 25 50 - 59 4 10:36/km
51 498 Joyce Legadima Joyce Legadima
498 Female (40 - 49)
02:08:07.5 02:08:07.5
10:39/km
26
(9)
Female 26 40 - 49 9 10:39/km
52 420 Frank Bekkens Frank Bekkens
420 Male (50 - 59)
02:08:31.3 02:08:31.3
10:42/km
26
(5)
Male 26 50 - 59 5 10:42/km
53 386 Jake Lewis Jake Lewis
386 Male (50 - 59)
02:12:08.2 02:12:08.2
11:00/km
27
(6)
Male 27 50 - 59 6 11:00/km
54 844 Michele Birks Michele Birks
844 Female (40 - 49)
02:18:31.5 02:18:31.5
11:31/km
27
(10)
Female 27 40 - 49 10 11:31/km
55 465 sharon O Reilly sharon O Reilly
465 Female (50 - 59)
02:18:39.7 02:18:39.7
11:33/km
28
(2)
Female 28 50 - 59 2 11:33/km
56 357 Johan van der Merwe Johan van der Merwe
357 Male (40 - 49)
02:18:47.3 02:18:47.3
11:33/km
28
(10)
Male 28 40 - 49 10 11:33/km
57 439 Margie Tours Margie Tours
439 Female (40 - 49)
02:19:00.6 02:19:00.6
11:34/km
29
(11)
Female 29 40 - 49 11 11:34/km
58 1106 Suzanne Rodd Suzanne Rodd
1106 Female (40 - 49)
02:19:02.2 02:19:02.2
11:34/km
30
(12)
Female 30 40 - 49 12 11:34/km
59 1490 DARYN BROWN DARYN BROWN
1490 Male (50 - 59)
02:20:30.2 02:20:30.2
11:42/km
29
(7)
Male 29 50 - 59 7 11:42/km
60 1088 Linda Classen Linda Classen
1088 Female (Open)
02:21:45.7 02:21:45.7
11:48/km
31
(16)
Female 31 Open 16 11:48/km
61 1044 Malani van Huyssteen Malani van Huyssteen
1044 Female (50 - 59)
02:24:35.6 02:24:35.6
12:01/km
32
(3)
Female 32 50 - 59 3 12:01/km
62 196 Tanya Donkin Tanya Donkin
196 Female (Open)
02:31:11.4 02:31:11.4
12:34/km
33
(17)
Female 33 Open 17 12:34/km
63 154 Louise Murray Louise Murray
154 Female (Open)
02:31:11.5 02:31:11.5
12:34/km
34
(18)
Female 34 Open 18 12:34/km
64 242 Stephanie Meintjes Stephanie Meintjes
242 Female (Open)
02:37:09.6 02:37:09.6
13:04/km
35
(19)
Female 35 Open 19 13:04/km
65 339 Philippe Castel Philippe Castel
339 Male (60 - 69)
02:37:09.7 02:37:09.7
13:04/km
30
(2)
Male 30 60 - 69 2 13:04/km
66 1011 Thabisa Mange Thabisa Mange
1011 Female (40 - 49)
02:38:35.4 02:38:35.4
13:12/km
36
(13)
Female 36 40 - 49 13 13:12/km
67 1449 Carolyn Williamson Carolyn Williamson
1449 Female (60 - 69)
02:42:40.9 02:42:40.9
13:33/km
37
(2)
Female 37 60 - 69 2 13:33/km
68 426 Jillian Dabbs Jillian Dabbs
426 Female (Open)
02:42:42.7 02:42:42.7
13:33/km
38
(20)
Female 38 Open 20 13:33/km
69 1415 Chantell Moss Chantell Moss
1415 Female (Open)
02:43:49.2 02:43:49.2
13:39/km
39
(21)
Female 39 Open 21 1415 13:39/km
70 1354 Lucky Maboya Lucky Maboya
1354 Female (40 - 49)
02:44:18.6 02:44:18.6
13:40/km
40
(14)
Female 40 40 - 49 14 13:40/km
71 651 Bonita Steenkamp Bonita Steenkamp
651 Female (Open)
02:50:40.2 02:50:40.2
14:12/km
41
(22)
Female 41 Open 22 14:12/km