Cowhouse Winter MTB Race Sponsored by Bruce Reyneke Cycles - 40km Medium Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 752 Stuart Biesheuvel Stuart Biesheuvel
752 Male (Elite)
01:15:41.4 01:15:41.4
31.71km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Elite 1 31.71km/h
2 860 Jaedon Terlouw Jaedon Terlouw
860 Male (Junior)
01:15:42.4 01:15:42.4
31.70km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Junior 1 31.70km/h
3 4015 Kevin Scholtz Kevin Scholtz
4015 Male (Junior)
01:15:43.4 01:15:43.4
31.70km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Junior 2 The Coaching Corner 31.70km/h
4 2052 BertieEmmett Anderson BertieEmmett Anderson
2052 Male (Youth)
01:16:53.6 01:16:53.6
31.22km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Youth 1 31.22km/h
5 944 Jean Blignaut Jean Blignaut
944 Male (Junior)
01:19:15.7 01:19:15.7
30.28km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Junior 3 30.28km/h
6 353 Frank Munkelt Frank Munkelt
353 Male (Youth)
01:19:16.7 01:19:16.7
30.28km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Youth 2 CycleShack 30.28km/h
7 686 Nathan Naudé Nathan Naudé
686 Male (Youth)
01:19:18.3 01:19:18.3
30.26km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Youth 3 30.26km/h
8 109 Reuben Naude Reuben Naude
109 Male (Youth)
01:19:46.0 01:19:46.0
30.09km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Youth 4 30.09km/h
9 599 Phillip Naude Phillip Naude
599 Male (Youth)
01:23:00.9 01:23:00.9
28.92km/h
9
(5)
Male 9 Youth 5 28.92km/h
10 2104 De Vos Gilbert De Vos Gilbert
2104 Male (Junior)
01:23:53.5 01:23:53.5
28.61km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Junior 4 28.61km/h
11 4011 Edrich scholtz Edrich scholtz
4011 Male (Junior)
01:23:54.3 01:23:54.3
28.61km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Junior 5 The Coaching Corner 28.61km/h
12 647 Jandre Storm Jandre Storm
647 Male (U23 Elite)
01:24:11.4 01:24:11.4
28.51km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 U23 Elite 1 28.51km/h
13 1348 Tiaan Oosthuizen Tiaan Oosthuizen
1348 Male (U23 Elite)
01:24:12.2 01:24:12.2
28.50km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 U23 Elite 2 28.50km/h
14 2053 Bertus Anderson Bertus Anderson
2053 Male (Veteran)
01:24:12.3 01:24:12.3
28.50km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Veteran 1 28.50km/h
15 4057 Etienne Van Heerden Etienne Van Heerden
4057 Male (Junior)
01:24:51.5 01:24:51.5
28.29km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Junior 6 28.29km/h
16 2039 Jarryd Horn Jarryd Horn
2039 Male (U23 Elite)
01:25:16.6 01:25:16.6
28.15km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 U23 Elite 3 28.15km/h
17 4236 Jayden Snyman Jayden Snyman
4236 Male (Youth)
01:25:35.6 01:25:35.6
28.04km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Youth 6 28.04km/h
18 535 Denzl du Plesis Denzl du Plesis
535 Male (Junior)
01:25:46.7 01:25:46.7
27.98km/h
18
(7)
Male 18 Junior 7 27.98km/h
19 4228 Hanno Hoffman Hanno Hoffman
4228 Male (Elite)
01:27:51.4 01:27:51.4
27.32km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Elite 2 27.32km/h
20 455 Jaco Anderson Jaco Anderson
455 Male (Masters)
01:28:25.9 01:28:25.9
27.14km/h
20
(1)
Male 20 Masters 1 27.14km/h
21 4045 Gawie Victor Gawie Victor
4045 Male (Veteran)
01:29:30.0 01:29:30.0
26.82km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Veteran 2 The Coaching Corner Cycling Club 26.82km/h
22 897 Lourene Dreyer Lourene Dreyer
897 Female (Junior)
01:29:52.5 01:29:52.5
26.71km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Junior 1 26.71km/h
23 2097 Anni Summer Anni Summer
2097 Female (Masters)
01:29:53.3 01:29:53.3
26.70km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 26.70km/h
24 980 Leonard Wilcocks Leonard Wilcocks
980 Male (Junior)
01:30:43.4 01:30:43.4
26.46km/h
22
(8)
Male 22 Junior 8 26.46km/h
25 698 JP Vermaak JP Vermaak
698 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:30:55.4 01:30:55.4
26.40km/h
23
(1)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 1 26.40km/h
26 1256 Christoff de Vries Christoff de Vries
1256 Male (Youth)
01:31:17.7 01:31:17.7
26.29km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Youth 7 26.29km/h
27 3215 David David Cooke David David Cooke
3215 Male (Veteran)
01:31:20.4 01:31:20.4
26.28km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Veteran 3 26.28km/h
28 547 Kenneth Mc Near Kenneth Mc Near
547 Male (Youth)
01:31:30.6 01:31:30.6
26.23km/h
26
(8)
Male 26 Youth 8 26.23km/h
29 754 Kevin van der Walt Kevin van der Walt
754 Male (Youth)
01:32:06.6 01:32:06.6
26.06km/h
27
(9)
Male 27 Youth 9 26.06km/h
30 914 Morne Botha Morne Botha
914 Male (Elite)
01:32:12.9 01:32:12.9
26.03km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Elite 3 26.03km/h
31 276 Johan Oosthuizen Johan Oosthuizen
276 Male (Junior)
01:32:20.8 01:32:20.8
25.99km/h
29
(9)
Male 29 Junior 9 25.99km/h
33 833 Timo Johannsen Timo Johannsen
833 Male (Sub Junior)
01:32:43.6 01:32:43.6
25.89km/h
31
(1)
Male 31 Sub Junior 1 25.89km/h
32 1168 Juan Burger Juan Burger
1168 Male (Masters)
01:32:43.6 01:32:43.6
25.89km/h
30
(2)
Male 30 Masters 2 25.89km/h
34 1223 Grant Twilley Grant Twilley
1223 Male (Veteran)
01:32:52.6 01:32:52.6
25.84km/h
32
(4)
Male 32 Veteran 4 25.84km/h
35 336 Simoné Pretorius Simoné Pretorius
336 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:32:55.0 01:32:55.0
25.83km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 25.83km/h
36 651 Wouter Stieger Wouter Stieger
651 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:19.7 01:33:19.7
25.72km/h
33
(2)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 2 25.72km/h
37 4028 Rune Jade Du Plessis Rune Jade Du Plessis
4028 Female (Youth)
01:33:37.6 01:33:37.6
25.64km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Youth 1 25.64km/h
38 3106 Marcel Blignaut Marcel Blignaut
3106 Male (Veteran)
01:33:38.8 01:33:38.8
25.63km/h
34
(5)
Male 34 Veteran 5 25.63km/h
39 1177 Danie Van Jaarsveld Danie Van Jaarsveld
1177 Male (Grand Masters)
01:33:41.3 01:33:41.3
25.62km/h
35
(1)
Male 35 Grand Masters 1 25.62km/h
40 4064 Johnny Mc Laren Johnny Mc Laren
4064 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:58.5 01:33:58.5
25.54km/h
36
(3)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 3 25.54km/h
41 4047 Marnus Prinsloo Marnus Prinsloo
4047 Male (Junior)
01:34:47.0 01:34:47.0
25.32km/h
37
(10)
Male 37 Junior 10 25.32km/h
42 516 Jacques Roeloffze Jacques Roeloffze
516 Male (Elite)
01:34:48.1 01:34:48.1
25.32km/h
38
(4)
Male 38 Elite 4 25.32km/h
43 3207 Riaan Hornsveld Riaan Hornsveld
3207 Male (Veteran)
01:35:24.5 01:35:24.5
25.16km/h
39
(6)
Male 39 Veteran 6 Lynwood Centurion Cyclery 25.16km/h
44 666 Jan Johannsen Jan Johannsen
666 Male (Veteran)
01:35:47.4 01:35:47.4
25.06km/h
40
(7)
Male 40 Veteran 7 25.06km/h
45 402 Wayne Montgomery Wayne Montgomery
402 Male (Veteran)
01:36:10.8 01:36:10.8
24.96km/h
41
(8)
Male 41 Veteran 8 Pretoria Military Cycling Club 24.96km/h
46 4210 Waylon Jones Waylon Jones
4210 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:36:39.5 01:36:39.5
24.83km/h
42
(4)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 4 24.83km/h
47 563 Daniel Halgryn Daniel Halgryn
563 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:36:44.3 01:36:44.3
24.81km/h
43
(5)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 5 24.81km/h
48 986 Juan Donan Juan Donan
986 Male (Youth)
01:37:27.0 01:37:27.0
24.63km/h
44
(10)
Male 44 Youth 10 24.63km/h
49 287 Herman Klopper Herman Klopper
287 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:38:43.2 01:38:43.2
24.31km/h
45
(6)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 6 24.31km/h
50 4211 Lona Liebenberg Lona Liebenberg
4211 Female (Masters)
01:39:31.3 01:39:31.3
24.12km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Masters 2 24.12km/h
51 218 Hennie van der Walt Hennie van der Walt
218 Male (Veteran)
01:39:46.8 01:39:46.8
24.06km/h
46
(9)
Male 46 Veteran 9 24.06km/h
52 324 NJ Van Zyl NJ Van Zyl
324 Male (Youth)
01:40:29.3 01:40:29.3
23.88km/h
47
(11)
Male 47 Youth 11 23.88km/h
53 4224 Barry Steenkamp Barry Steenkamp
4224 Male (Masters)
01:41:00.5 01:41:00.5
23.76km/h
48
(3)
Male 48 Masters 3 Bruce Reyneke 23.76km/h
54 4071 Arnold Reitz Arnold Reitz
4071 Male (Masters)
01:41:00.7 01:41:00.7
23.76km/h
49
(4)
Male 49 Masters 4 23.76km/h
55 4237 Christi Marais Christi Marais
4237 Female (Junior)
01:41:02.1 01:41:02.1
23.75km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Junior 2 23.75km/h
56 603 Andre de Jager Andre de Jager
603 Male (Veteran)
01:41:06.3 01:41:06.3
23.74km/h
50
(10)
Male 50 Veteran 10 23.74km/h
57 565 Michael Coetzer Michael Coetzer
565 Male (Youth)
01:41:08.3 01:41:08.3
23.73km/h
51
(12)
Male 51 Youth 12 23.73km/h
58 676 Werner Van der Walt Werner Van der Walt
676 Male (Elite)
01:41:18.0 01:41:18.0
23.69km/h
52
(5)
Male 52 Elite 5 23.69km/h
59 476 Francois Herbsc Francois Herbsc
476 Male (Veteran)
01:41:24.2 01:41:24.2
23.67km/h
53
(11)
Male 53 Veteran 11 23.67km/h
60 569 Louis Naude Louis Naude
569 Male (Veteran)
01:41:28.9 01:41:28.9
23.65km/h
54
(12)
Male 54 Veteran 12 23.65km/h
61 240 Mannee De Wet Mannee De Wet
240 Male (Veteran)
01:41:32.8 01:41:32.8
23.64km/h
55
(13)
Male 55 Veteran 13 23.64km/h
62 583 Michelle Colyn Michelle Colyn
583 Female (Veteran)
01:41:33.3 01:41:33.3
23.63km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Veteran 1 23.63km/h
63 437 Martinus Beumer Martinus Beumer
437 Male (Masters)
01:41:52.2 01:41:52.2
23.56km/h
56
(5)
Male 56 Masters 5 Team vetality 23.56km/h
64 836 Henk Beumer Henk Beumer
836 Male (Masters)
01:41:52.5 01:41:52.5
23.56km/h
57
(6)
Male 57 Masters 6 23.56km/h
65 4056 Trevor Robinson Trevor Robinson
4056 Male (Grand Masters)
01:42:19.0 01:42:19.0
23.46km/h
58
(2)
Male 58 Grand Masters 2 JHB Mountain Bike Club 23.46km/h
66 3162 Ruan Leroy Rall Ruan Leroy Rall
3162 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:42:20.3 01:42:20.3
23.45km/h
59
(7)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 7 23.45km/h
67 502 Iaan van der Merwe van der Merwe Iaan van der Merwe van der Merwe
502 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:42:22.7 01:42:22.7
23.45km/h
60
(8)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 8 23.45km/h
68 2289 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
2289 Male (Grand Masters)
01:42:28.5 01:42:28.5
23.42km/h
61
(3)
Male 61 Grand Masters 3 LCC 23.42km/h
69 373 Eugene Le Grange Eugene Le Grange
373 Male (Veteran)
01:43:04.2 01:43:04.2
23.29km/h
62
(14)
Male 62 Veteran 14 23.29km/h
70 4213 Mario Matraiotti Mario Matraiotti
4213 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:11.0 01:43:11.0
23.26km/h
63
(9)
Male 63 Sub Veteran 9 23.26km/h
71 995 Andisiwe Skeyi Andisiwe Skeyi
995 Female (Elite)
01:43:19.9 01:43:19.9
23.23km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Elite 1 23.23km/h
72 4223 Gordon Colyn Gordon Colyn
4223 Male (Veteran)
01:43:30.6 01:43:30.6
23.19km/h
64
(15)
Male 64 Veteran 15 23.19km/h
73 819 chris du preez chris du preez
819 Male (Veteran)
01:43:46.7 01:43:46.7
23.13km/h
65
(16)
Male 65 Veteran 16 23.13km/h
74 689 Johan Lategan Johan Lategan
689 Male (Veteran)
01:43:47.2 01:43:47.2
23.13km/h
66
(17)
Male 66 Veteran 17 23.13km/h
75 351 Morne (missing surname) Morne (missing surname)
351 Male (Veteran)
01:43:49.2 01:43:49.2
23.12km/h
67
(18)
Male 67 Veteran 18 23.12km/h
76 837 Divan Blignaut Divan Blignaut
837 Male (Youth)
01:43:50.5 01:43:50.5
23.11km/h
68
(13)
Male 68 Youth 13 23.11km/h
77 3434 Christo Brand Christo Brand
3434 Male (Elite)
01:43:54.0 01:43:54.0
23.10km/h
69
(6)
Male 69 Elite 6 23.10km/h
78 478 Filip Rafalski Filip Rafalski
478 Male (Veteran)
01:44:02.4 01:44:02.4
23.07km/h
70
(19)
Male 70 Veteran 19 23.07km/h
79 148 Jakes Muire Jakes Muire
148 Male (Veteran)
01:44:06.1 01:44:06.1
23.05km/h
71
(20)
Male 71 Veteran 20 23.05km/h
80 758 Dilan Audier Dilan Audier
758 Male (Elite)
01:44:44.8 01:44:44.8
22.92km/h
72
(7)
Male 72 Elite 7 22.92km/h
81 1807 Marvin Horkins Marvin Horkins
1807 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:56.8 01:44:56.8
22.87km/h
73
(10)
Male 73 Sub Veteran 10 22.87km/h
82 2282 Werner Lewies Werner Lewies
2282 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:45:00.4 01:45:00.4
22.86km/h
74
(11)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 11 22.86km/h
83 527 Gert Steenkamp Gert Steenkamp
527 Male (Grand Masters)
01:45:01.8 01:45:01.8
22.85km/h
75
(4)
Male 75 Grand Masters 4 22.85km/h
84 4034 Henry Meyer Henry Meyer
4034 Male (Veteran)
01:45:03.7 01:45:03.7
22.85km/h
76
(21)
Male 76 Veteran 21 Vitality 22.85km/h
85 3425 Jacques Oosthuizen Jacques Oosthuizen
3425 Male (Masters)
01:45:15.3 01:45:15.3
22.80km/h
77
(7)
Male 77 Masters 7 22.80km/h
86 309 Andy Murray Andy Murray
309 Male (Masters)
01:45:17.9 01:45:17.9
22.80km/h
78
(8)
Male 78 Masters 8 22.80km/h
87 1901 Simone Burger Simone Burger
1901 Female (Elite)
01:45:20.1 01:45:20.1
22.78km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Elite 2 22.78km/h
88 103 Johan Oosthuizen Johan Oosthuizen
103 Male (Masters)
01:45:21.6 01:45:21.6
22.78km/h
79
(9)
Male 79 Masters 9 22.78km/h
89 472 EUGENE VAN WYK EUGENE VAN WYK
472 Male (Masters)
01:45:27.9 01:45:27.9
22.76km/h
80
(10)
Male 80 Masters 10 22.76km/h
90 417 Simoné Oberholzer Simoné Oberholzer
417 Female (Youth)
01:45:35.1 01:45:35.1
22.73km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Youth 2 Training Point 22.73km/h
91 1869 Kevin Oldfield Kevin Oldfield
1869 Male (Grand Masters)
01:45:35.5 01:45:35.5
22.73km/h
81
(5)
Male 81 Grand Masters 5 22.73km/h
92 3398 Dilan Hepburn Dilan Hepburn
3398 Male (Youth)
01:45:46.6 01:45:46.6
22.69km/h
82
(14)
Male 82 Youth 14 Absolute Motion 22.69km/h
93 473 Pierre Pretorius Pierre Pretorius
473 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:45:54.1 01:45:54.1
22.66km/h
83
(12)
Male 83 Sub Veteran 12 22.66km/h
94 1764 Margaret du Plessis Margaret du Plessis
1764 Female (Veteran)
01:46:06.2 01:46:06.2
22.62km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Veteran 2 22.62km/h
95 466 Zoe Neville Zoe Neville
466 Female (Veteran)
01:46:07.4 01:46:07.4
22.62km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Veteran 3 22.62km/h
96 3050 David de Jong David de Jong
3050 Male (Masters)
01:46:23.4 01:46:23.4
22.56km/h
84
(11)
Male 84 Masters 11 22.56km/h
97 969 fourie van Tonder fourie van Tonder
969 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:46:27.1 01:46:27.1
22.55km/h
85
(13)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 13 22.55km/h
98 4099 Jaques Pypers Jaques Pypers
4099 Male (Masters)
01:46:28.1 01:46:28.1
22.54km/h
86
(12)
Male 86 Masters 12 22.54km/h
99 1227 Riaan Engelbrecht Riaan Engelbrecht
1227 Male (Masters)
01:46:47.8 01:46:47.8
22.48km/h
87
(13)
Male 87 Masters 13 22.48km/h
100 916 Brendan Badenhorst Brendan Badenhorst
916 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:46:52.2 01:46:52.2
22.46km/h
88
(14)
Male 88 Sub Veteran 14 22.46km/h
101 3043 Hennie Nagel Hennie Nagel
3043 Male (Masters)
01:47:00.7 01:47:00.7
22.43km/h
89
(14)
Male 89 Masters 14 22.43km/h
102 4232 Ruan Venter Ruan Venter
4232 Male (Youth)
01:47:01.4 01:47:01.4
22.43km/h
90
(15)
Male 90 Youth 15 22.43km/h
103 782 Johan Sadie Johan Sadie
782 Male (Masters)
01:47:45.1 01:47:45.1
22.27km/h
91
(15)
Male 91 Masters 15 22.27km/h
104 4095 JOHNNIE VAN DEN BERG JOHNNIE VAN DEN BERG
4095 Male (Veteran)
01:47:45.3 01:47:45.3
22.27km/h
92
(22)
Male 92 Veteran 22 22.27km/h
105 4251 Hannes Meintjes Hannes Meintjes
4251 Male (Grand Masters)
01:48:02.7 01:48:02.7
22.22km/h
93
(6)
Male 93 Grand Masters 6 22.22km/h
106 1876 Vincent Peters Vincent Peters
1876 Male (Masters)
01:48:09.7 01:48:09.7
22.19km/h
94
(16)
Male 94 Masters 16 22.19km/h
107 484 Willem Doman Willem Doman
484 Male (Masters)
01:49:07.4 01:49:07.4
21.99km/h
95
(17)
Male 95 Masters 17 21.99km/h
108 677 Wimpie Gouws Wimpie Gouws
677 Male (Masters)
01:49:11.6 01:49:11.6
21.98km/h
96
(18)
Male 96 Masters 18 21.98km/h
109 1867 Dawn Oldfield Dawn Oldfield
1867 Female (Grand Masters)
01:49:32.5 01:49:32.5
21.91km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Grand Masters 1 21.91km/h
110 581 Mohamed Shafik Mohamed Shafik
581 Male (Veteran)
01:49:49.1 01:49:49.1
21.85km/h
97
(23)
Male 97 Veteran 23 21.85km/h
111 4258 Gys Steyn Gys Steyn
4258 Male (Grand Masters)
01:49:49.9 01:49:49.9
21.85km/h
98
(7)
Male 98 Grand Masters 7 21.85km/h
112 805 Danie Van Loggerenberg Danie Van Loggerenberg
805 Male (Grand Masters)
01:49:58.9 01:49:58.9
21.82km/h
99
(8)
Male 99 Grand Masters 8 21.82km/h
113 2295 Claire Gschwend Claire Gschwend
2295 Female (Veteran)
01:50:07.2 01:50:07.2
21.80km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Veteran 4 21.80km/h
114 4240 Francois van Reenen Francois van Reenen
4240 Male (Grand Masters)
01:50:52.8 01:50:52.8
21.65km/h
100
(9)
Male 100 Grand Masters 9 21.65km/h
115 808 Justin Dell Justin Dell
808 Male (Veteran)
01:50:55.1 01:50:55.1
21.64km/h
101
(24)
Male 101 Veteran 24 21.64km/h
116 254 Roald van Zyl Smit Roald van Zyl Smit
254 Male (Veteran)
01:50:58.6 01:50:58.6
21.63km/h
102
(25)
Male 102 Veteran 25 21.63km/h
117 4243 Carli Schoonbee Carli Schoonbee
4243 Female (Youth)
01:51:06.4 01:51:06.4
21.60km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Youth 3 21.60km/h
118 722 Gerhard Coetzee Gerhard Coetzee
722 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:51:43.8 01:51:43.8
21.48km/h
103
(15)
Male 103 Sub Veteran 15 21.48km/h
119 306 Jaco Nieuwoudt Jaco Nieuwoudt
306 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:51:46.1 01:51:46.1
21.47km/h
104
(16)
Male 104 Sub Veteran 16 21.47km/h
120 4063 Dewald Van der Nest Dewald Van der Nest
4063 Male (Veteran)
01:52:11.0 01:52:11.0
21.39km/h
105
(26)
Male 105 Veteran 26 21.39km/h
121 4202 Jeffrey Weakley Jeffrey Weakley
4202 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:16.2 01:52:16.2
21.38km/h
106
(17)
Male 106 Sub Veteran 17 21.38km/h
122 1275 Kiewiet Van Wyk Kiewiet Van Wyk
1275 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:32.3 01:52:32.3
21.33km/h
107
(18)
Male 107 Sub Veteran 18 21.33km/h
123 2152 Jaco Nel Jaco Nel
2152 Male (Veteran)
01:53:53.0 01:53:53.0
21.07km/h
108
(27)
Male 108 Veteran 27 21.07km/h
124 1509 Sanette Scheepers Sanette Scheepers
1509 Female (Veteran)
01:54:59.4 01:54:59.4
20.87km/h
16
(5)
Female 16 Veteran 5 20.87km/h
125 1510 Edwin Aswegen Edwin Aswegen
1510 Male (Veteran)
01:55:20.8 01:55:20.8
20.81km/h
109
(28)
Male 109 Veteran 28 20.81km/h
126 800 bianca keyser bianca keyser
800 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:55:48.9 01:55:48.9
20.73km/h
17
(2)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 2 20.73km/h
127 4201 Piet Nel Piet Nel
4201 Male (Masters)
01:56:07.1 01:56:07.1
20.67km/h
110
(19)
Male 110 Masters 19 20.67km/h
128 1887 LEON LANDMAN LEON LANDMAN
1887 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:56:23.7 01:56:23.7
20.62km/h
111
(19)
Male 111 Sub Veteran 19 20.62km/h
129 4241 Juan-Dirk Voigt Juan-Dirk Voigt
4241 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:56:43.7 01:56:43.7
20.56km/h
112
(20)
Male 112 Sub Veteran 20 20.56km/h
130 4053 Andrew Gibson Andrew Gibson
4053 Male (Elite)
01:56:55.3 01:56:55.3
20.53km/h
113
(8)
Male 113 Elite 8 20.53km/h
131 4049 Elke Powell Elke Powell
4049 Female (Veteran)
01:56:56.6 01:56:56.6
20.52km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Veteran 6 20.52km/h
132 4062 Thinus Verster Thinus Verster
4062 Male (Masters)
01:57:00.4 01:57:00.4
20.51km/h
114
(20)
Male 114 Masters 20 20.51km/h
133 492 Mia Montgomery Mia Montgomery
492 Female (Junior)
01:57:04.1 01:57:04.1
20.50km/h
19
(3)
Female 19 Junior 3 Waterkloof Hoerskool 20.50km/h
134 301 Ruan Dreyer Ruan Dreyer
301 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:57:08.9 01:57:08.9
20.49km/h
115
(21)
Male 115 Sub Veteran 21 20.49km/h
135 4052 Mandla Khumalo Mandla Khumalo
4052 Male (Masters)
01:57:22.0 01:57:22.0
20.45km/h
116
(21)
Male 116 Masters 21 20.45km/h
136 4229 Barend Snyman Barend Snyman
4229 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:57:40.5 01:57:40.5
20.40km/h
117
(22)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 22 20.40km/h
137 289 Daniel Grieshaber Daniel Grieshaber
289 Male (Veteran)
01:57:53.9 01:57:53.9
20.36km/h
118
(29)
Male 118 Veteran 29 Private 20.36km/h
138 1738 Bernadette Da Silva Bernadette Da Silva
1738 Female (Veteran)
01:58:28.3 01:58:28.3
20.26km/h
20
(7)
Female 20 Veteran 7 20.26km/h
139 1742 Stuart Lepart Stuart Lepart
1742 Male (Grand Masters)
01:58:37.4 01:58:37.4
20.23km/h
119
(10)
Male 119 Grand Masters 10 20.23km/h
140 4024 werner britz werner britz
4024 Male (Veteran)
01:58:43.1 01:58:43.1
20.22km/h
120
(30)
Male 120 Veteran 30 20.22km/h
141 424 David Stanford David Stanford
424 Male (Veteran)
01:58:48.2 01:58:48.2
20.20km/h
121
(31)
Male 121 Veteran 31 20.20km/h
142 2360 Marius Viljoen Marius Viljoen
2360 Male (Veteran)
01:58:51.0 01:58:51.0
20.19km/h
122
(32)
Male 122 Veteran 32 20.19km/h
145 4048 Rodney Scott Rodney Scott
4048 Male (Grand Masters)
01:58:51.2 01:58:51.2
20.19km/h
125
(11)
Male 125 Grand Masters 11 Pretoria Military Cycling Club 20.19km/h
144 Esdei Biewenga Esdei Biewenga
 Male (Masters)
01:58:51.2 01:58:51.2
20.19km/h
124
(23)
Male 124 Masters 23 TBC 20.19km/h
144 102 Esdei Biewenga Esdei Biewenga
102 Male (Masters)
01:58:51.2 01:58:51.2
20.19km/h
124
(23)
Male 124 Masters 23 20.19km/h
146 635 Andre Bergh Andre Bergh
635 Male (Masters)
01:58:58.5 01:58:58.5
20.17km/h
126
(24)
Male 126 Masters 24 Huawei 20.17km/h
147 863 Debbie Agenbag Debbie Agenbag
863 Female (Masters)
01:59:13.5 01:59:13.5
20.13km/h
21
(3)
Female 21 Masters 3 20.13km/h
148 707 Ilse de Villiers Ilse de Villiers
707 Female (Masters)
01:59:14.3 01:59:14.3
20.13km/h
22
(4)
Female 22 Masters 4 20.13km/h
149 598 Martin Pretorius Martin Pretorius
598 Male (Masters)
01:59:28.6 01:59:28.6
20.09km/h
127
(25)
Male 127 Masters 25 20.09km/h
150 4054 Hendrik Ras Hendrik Ras
4054 Male (Youth)
02:00:05.3 02:00:05.3
19.99km/h
128
(16)
Male 128 Youth 16 19.99km/h
151 4043 Doniqe du Plessis Doniqe du Plessis
4043 Female (U23 Elite)
02:00:06.1 02:00:06.1
19.98km/h
23
(1)
Female 23 U23 Elite 1 19.98km/h
152 813 Refilwe Mogorosi Refilwe Mogorosi
813 Female (U23 Elite)
02:00:09.2 02:00:09.2
19.98km/h
24
(2)
Female 24 U23 Elite 2 19.98km/h
153 763 Sarie van Sittert Sarie van Sittert
763 Female (Masters)
02:00:16.3 02:00:16.3
19.96km/h
25
(5)
Female 25 Masters 5 19.96km/h
154 335 Frederich Rautenbach Frederich Rautenbach
335 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:00:19.8 02:00:19.8
19.95km/h
129
(23)
Male 129 Sub Veteran 23 19.95km/h
155 896 Elrette Lishman Elrette Lishman
896 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:00:29.9 02:00:29.9
19.92km/h
26
(3)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 3 19.92km/h
156 125 Heinrich Bauermeister Heinrich Bauermeister
125 Male (Masters)
02:00:37.9 02:00:37.9
19.90km/h
130
(26)
Male 130 Masters 26 19.90km/h
157 537 Conrad Marshall Conrad Marshall
537 Male (Veteran)
02:01:05.9 02:01:05.9
19.82km/h
131
(33)
Male 131 Veteran 33 19.82km/h
158 629 Linda Muire Linda Muire
629 Female (Veteran)
02:01:08.0 02:01:08.0
19.81km/h
27
(8)
Female 27 Veteran 8 19.81km/h
159 4050 Jacques Mulder Jacques Mulder
4050 Male (Veteran)
02:01:10.8 02:01:10.8
19.81km/h
132
(34)
Male 132 Veteran 34 19.81km/h
160 4020 Hennie Nel Hennie Nel
4020 Male (Grand Masters)
02:01:26.0 02:01:26.0
19.76km/h
133
(12)
Male 133 Grand Masters 12 19.76km/h
161 1228 Chantel Scott Chantel Scott
1228 Female (Veteran)
02:02:03.9 02:02:03.9
19.66km/h
28
(9)
Female 28 Veteran 9 Pretoria Military Cycling Club 19.66km/h
162 579 Nathan Steenkamp Nathan Steenkamp
579 Male (Youth)
02:02:09.0 02:02:09.0
19.65km/h
134
(17)
Male 134 Youth 17 19.65km/h
163 3243 Liezl Jacobs Liezl Jacobs
3243 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:02:09.8 02:02:09.8
19.65km/h
29
(4)
Female 29 Sub Veteran 4 19.65km/h
164 4046 Adele Victor Adele Victor
4046 Female (Veteran)
02:02:24.9 02:02:24.9
19.61km/h
30
(10)
Female 30 Veteran 10 The Coaching Corner Cycling Club 19.61km/h
165 406 Lynette Badenhorst Lynette Badenhorst
406 Female (Veteran)
02:02:31.4 02:02:31.4
19.59km/h
31
(11)
Female 31 Veteran 11 Lcc 19.59km/h
166 4059 Jessica Greyling Jessica Greyling
4059 Female (U23 Elite)
02:03:43.7 02:03:43.7
19.40km/h
32
(3)
Female 32 U23 Elite 3 19.40km/h
167 515 Graeme Coetzer Graeme Coetzer
515 Male (Veteran)
02:03:51.8 02:03:51.8
19.38km/h
135
(35)
Male 135 Veteran 35 19.38km/h
168 766 Ronel Coetzer Ronel Coetzer
766 Female (Veteran)
02:03:56.5 02:03:56.5
19.37km/h
33
(12)
Female 33 Veteran 12 19.37km/h
169 691 Ami Stanisavljevic Ami Stanisavljevic
691 Female (Veteran)
02:04:11.2 02:04:11.2
19.33km/h
34
(13)
Female 34 Veteran 13 19.33km/h
170 656 Chantell Holtzhausen Chantell Holtzhausen
656 Female (Veteran)
02:04:21.1 02:04:21.1
19.30km/h
35
(14)
Female 35 Veteran 14 19.30km/h
171 511 Denny Rhind Denny Rhind
511 Female (Masters)
02:04:29.0 02:04:29.0
19.28km/h
36
(6)
Female 36 Masters 6 19.28km/h
172 4019 Andre Van Heerden Andre Van Heerden
4019 Male (Masters)
02:04:33.2 02:04:33.2
19.27km/h
136
(27)
Male 136 Masters 27 19.27km/h
173 475 Francois Le Roux Francois Le Roux
475 Male (Masters)
02:04:41.5 02:04:41.5
19.25km/h
137
(28)
Male 137 Masters 28 19.25km/h
174 4227 Neels Roodt Neels Roodt
4227 Male (Grand Masters)
02:04:47.0 02:04:47.0
19.23km/h
138
(13)
Male 138 Grand Masters 13 19.23km/h
175 962 Riana Van Mourik Riana Van Mourik
962 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:04:57.0 02:04:57.0
19.21km/h
37
(5)
Female 37 Sub Veteran 5 19.21km/h
176 4078 Gavin Horn Horn Gavin Horn Horn
4078 Male (Masters)
02:05:08.8 02:05:08.8
19.18km/h
139
(29)
Male 139 Masters 29 19.18km/h
177 985 Karin Venter Karin Venter
985 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:05:08.9 02:05:08.9
19.18km/h
38
(6)
Female 38 Sub Veteran 6 19.18km/h
178 145 Robert Lishman Robert Lishman
145 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:09.5 02:05:09.5
19.18km/h
140
(24)
Male 140 Sub Veteran 24 19.18km/h
179 701 Wynand Beneke Wynand Beneke
701 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:29.1 02:05:29.1
19.13km/h
141
(25)
Male 141 Sub Veteran 25 19.13km/h
180 236 Kgabo Ngoepe Kgabo Ngoepe
236 Male (Elite)
02:05:37.4 02:05:37.4
19.11km/h
142
(9)
Male 142 Elite 9 19.11km/h
181 781 Marelise Slabbert Marelise Slabbert
781 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:05:46.6 02:05:46.6
19.08km/h
39
(7)
Female 39 Sub Veteran 7 19.08km/h
182 3189 neil terblanche neil terblanche
3189 Male (Veteran)
02:05:47.8 02:05:47.8
19.08km/h
143
(36)
Male 143 Veteran 36 19.08km/h
183 226 Tshidi Ngoepe Tshidi Ngoepe
226 Male (Elite)
02:05:50.4 02:05:50.4
19.07km/h
144
(10)
Male 144 Elite 10 19.07km/h
184 4216 Jan-Louis Nortje Jan-Louis Nortje
4216 Male (Veteran)
02:06:08.1 02:06:08.1
19.03km/h
145
(37)
Male 145 Veteran 37 19.03km/h
185 4250 Andre Van der Merwe Andre Van der Merwe
4250 Male (Masters)
02:06:49.5 02:06:49.5
18.92km/h
146
(30)
Male 146 Masters 30 18.92km/h
186 4017 Alex Wagner Alex Wagner
4017 Male (Masters)
02:07:38.4 02:07:38.4
18.80km/h
147
(31)
Male 147 Masters 31 18.80km/h
187 131 Werner Nel Werner Nel
131 Male (Veteran)
02:07:40.3 02:07:40.3
18.80km/h
148
(38)
Male 148 Veteran 38 18.80km/h
188 2297 Ettienne Kitching Ettienne Kitching
2297 Male (Veteran)
02:07:50.0 02:07:50.0
18.77km/h
149
(39)
Male 149 Veteran 39 18.77km/h
189 451 Ranya Van der Walt Ranya Van der Walt
451 Female (Veteran)
02:07:52.9 02:07:52.9
18.77km/h
40
(15)
Female 40 Veteran 15 Modimolle 18.77km/h
190 4253 Tammy Muller Tammy Muller
4253 Female (Elite)
02:08:09.3 02:08:09.3
18.73km/h
41
(3)
Female 41 Elite 3 18.73km/h
191 982 Jennie Steyn Jennie Steyn
982 Female (Veteran)
02:08:30.1 02:08:30.1
18.68km/h
42
(16)
Female 42 Veteran 16 18.68km/h
192 823 Louis Steyn Louis Steyn
823 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:08:32.7 02:08:32.7
18.67km/h
150
(26)
Male 150 Sub Veteran 26 18.67km/h
193 266 Dalu Mancama Dalu Mancama
266 Male (Veteran)
02:09:10.3 02:09:10.3
18.58km/h
151
(40)
Male 151 Veteran 40 18.58km/h
194 935 Marthinus van as Marthinus van as
935 Male (Masters)
02:09:36.9 02:09:36.9
18.52km/h
152
(32)
Male 152 Masters 32 18.52km/h
195 957 Jeandre Calitz Jeandre Calitz
957 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:09:37.0 02:09:37.0
18.52km/h
153
(27)
Male 153 Sub Veteran 27 18.52km/h
196 4257 Stefanie Steyn Stefanie Steyn
4257 Female (Grand Masters)
02:09:59.8 02:09:59.8
18.46km/h
43
(2)
Female 43 Grand Masters 2 18.46km/h
198 1557 Elize Du Toit Elize Du Toit
1557 Female (Veteran)
02:10:04.5 02:10:04.5
18.45km/h
45
(17)
Female 45 Veteran 17 18.45km/h
198 1557 Christelle Le Roux Christelle Le Roux
1557 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:10:04.5 02:10:04.5
18.45km/h
45
(8)
Female 45 Sub Veteran 8 18.45km/h
199 613 Frans Erasmus Frans Erasmus
613 Male (Grand Masters)
02:10:06.6 02:10:06.6
18.45km/h
154
(14)
Male 154 Grand Masters 14 18.45km/h
200 1884 Wilmarene Schoeman Wilmarene Schoeman
1884 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:10:08.6 02:10:08.6
18.44km/h
46
(9)
Female 46 Sub Veteran 9 18.44km/h
201 646 Marnus Mulder Marnus Mulder
646 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:25.8 02:10:25.8
18.40km/h
155
(28)
Male 155 Sub Veteran 28 18.40km/h
202 2255 bob harverson bob harverson
2255 Male (Grand Masters)
02:11:23.1 02:11:23.1
18.27km/h
156
(15)
Male 156 Grand Masters 15 18.27km/h
203 4247 Bern Pienaar Bern Pienaar
4247 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:11:42.2 02:11:42.2
18.22km/h
157
(29)
Male 157 Sub Veteran 29 18.22km/h
204 4231 Mareycke Campher Mareycke Campher
4231 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:14:06.1 02:14:06.1
17.90km/h
47
(10)
Female 47 Sub Veteran 10 17.90km/h
205 4073 Francois de Wagenaar Francois de Wagenaar
4073 Male (Veteran)
02:14:07.2 02:14:07.2
17.89km/h
158
(41)
Male 158 Veteran 41 17.89km/h
206 650 Frederik van der Wath Frederik van der Wath
650 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:14:40.3 02:14:40.3
17.82km/h
159
(30)
Male 159 Sub Veteran 30 TrailWolf 17.82km/h
207 318 Clint Oellermann Clint Oellermann
318 Male (Veteran)
02:15:03.2 02:15:03.2
17.77km/h
160
(42)
Male 160 Veteran 42 17.77km/h
208 973 Charles Peters Charles Peters
973 Male (Veteran)
02:15:47.5 02:15:47.5
17.68km/h
161
(43)
Male 161 Veteran 43 17.68km/h
209 3437 Jacques Mouton Jacques Mouton
3437 Male (Veteran)
02:16:08.4 02:16:08.4
17.63km/h
162
(44)
Male 162 Veteran 44 17.63km/h
210 512 Heinrich Lourens Heinrich Lourens
512 Male (Elite)
02:16:12.9 02:16:12.9
17.62km/h
163
(11)
Male 163 Elite 11 17.62km/h
211 595 Johandi Mentz Johandi Mentz
595 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:16:14.0 02:16:14.0
17.62km/h
48
(11)
Female 48 Sub Veteran 11 17.62km/h
212 149 Michelle Marillier Michelle Marillier
149 Female (Veteran)
02:16:33.1 02:16:33.1
17.58km/h
49
(18)
Female 49 Veteran 18 17.58km/h
213 127 Sharon Storey Sharon Storey
127 Female (Veteran)
02:17:26.6 02:17:26.6
17.46km/h
50
(19)
Female 50 Veteran 19 17.46km/h
214 787 Katarina Mancama Katarina Mancama
787 Female (Veteran)
02:18:13.0 02:18:13.0
17.36km/h
51
(20)
Female 51 Veteran 20 17.36km/h
215 2031 Peta Fernie Peta Fernie
2031 Female (Veteran)
02:18:48.4 02:18:48.4
17.29km/h
52
(21)
Female 52 Veteran 21 17.29km/h
216 4029 Lorinda du Plessis Lorinda du Plessis
4029 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:19:36.9 02:19:36.9
17.19km/h
53
(12)
Female 53 Sub Veteran 12 17.19km/h
217 4016 Theo Le Roux Theo Le Roux
4016 Male (Veteran)
02:19:54.9 02:19:54.9
17.16km/h
164
(45)
Male 164 Veteran 45 17.16km/h
218 409 albert baatsen albert baatsen
409 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:12.2 02:20:12.2
17.12km/h
165
(31)
Male 165 Sub Veteran 31 17.12km/h
219 4221 Andri Muller Andri Muller
4221 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:20:29.9 02:20:29.9
17.08km/h
54
(13)
Female 54 Sub Veteran 13 17.08km/h
220 769 Reitsma Diederik Reitsma Diederik
769 Male (Masters)
02:20:45.7 02:20:45.7
17.05km/h
166
(33)
Male 166 Masters 33 17.05km/h
221 751 Tim Abbott Tim Abbott
751 Male (Grand Masters)
02:20:47.8 02:20:47.8
17.05km/h
167
(16)
Male 167 Grand Masters 16 17.05km/h
222 872 Lindi van den Berg Lindi van den Berg
872 Female (Veteran)
02:22:36.9 02:22:36.9
16.83km/h
55
(22)
Female 55 Veteran 22 16.83km/h
223 116 Ebeth Van den berg Ebeth Van den berg
116 Female (Veteran)
02:22:40.6 02:22:40.6
16.82km/h
56
(23)
Female 56 Veteran 23 16.82km/h
224 932 Jannie van der Merwe Jannie van der Merwe
932 Male (Grand Masters)
02:25:13.5 02:25:13.5
16.53km/h
168
(17)
Male 168 Grand Masters 17 16.53km/h
225 398 Henriette van der Merwe Henriette van der Merwe
398 Female (Masters)
02:25:17.2 02:25:17.2
16.52km/h
57
(7)
Female 57 Masters 7 16.52km/h
226 179 Neels De Jager Neels De Jager
179 Male (Masters)
02:26:21.7 02:26:21.7
16.40km/h
169
(34)
Male 169 Masters 34 16.40km/h
227 1632 Suzette Jonker Suzette Jonker
1632 Female (Grand Masters)
02:26:43.7 02:26:43.7
16.36km/h
58
(3)
Female 58 Grand Masters 3 16.36km/h
228 970 Quinton Harris Quinton Harris
970 Male (Masters)
02:28:16.8 02:28:16.8
16.19km/h
170
(35)
Male 170 Masters 35 16.19km/h
229 235 Martin Pretorius Martin Pretorius
235 Male (Veteran)
02:30:04.0 02:30:04.0
15.99km/h
171
(46)
Male 171 Veteran 46 15.99km/h
230 672 Pierre Coetzer Pierre Coetzer
672 Male (Veteran)
02:30:04.5 02:30:04.5
15.99km/h
172
(47)
Male 172 Veteran 47 15.99km/h
231 441 Andre Rudolph Andre Rudolph
441 Male (Masters)
02:30:12.1 02:30:12.1
15.98km/h
173
(36)
Male 173 Masters 36 15.98km/h
232 4044 Ryno Brynard Ryno Brynard
4044 Male (Veteran)
02:30:16.5 02:30:16.5
15.97km/h
174
(48)
Male 174 Veteran 48 15.97km/h
233 132 Pieter Botma Pieter Botma
132 Male (Masters)
02:33:23.6 02:33:23.6
15.65km/h
175
(37)
Male 175 Masters 37 none 15.65km/h
234 853 Christiaan Du Toit Christiaan Du Toit
853 Male (Elite)
02:34:46.0 02:34:46.0
15.51km/h
176
(12)
Male 176 Elite 12 15.51km/h
235 364 Denton Bronkhorst Denton Bronkhorst
364 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:36:47.3 02:36:47.3
15.31km/h
177
(32)
Male 177 Sub Veteran 32 15.31km/h
236 693 Wayne Jacobs Wayne Jacobs
693 Male (Veteran)
02:37:49.3 02:37:49.3
15.21km/h
178
(49)
Male 178 Veteran 49 15.21km/h
237 4234 Aidan Venter Aidan Venter
4234 Male (Nippers)
02:50:29.6 02:50:29.6
14.08km/h
179
(1)
Male 179 Nippers 1 14.08km/h
238 4235 Kobus Venter Kobus Venter
4235 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:26.8 02:51:26.8
14.00km/h
180
(33)
Male 180 Sub Veteran 33 14.00km/h
239 4072 Welma Deysel Welma Deysel
4072 Female (Grand Masters)
03:02:06.1 03:02:06.1
13.18km/h
59
(4)
Female 59 Grand Masters 4 13.18km/h
240 4070 Amanda Dormehl Amanda Dormehl
4070 Female (Masters)
03:04:01.6 03:04:01.6
13.04km/h
60
(8)
Female 60 Masters 8 13.04km/h
241 923 Estelle Leisegang Estelle Leisegang
923 Female (Grand Masters)
03:04:03.5 03:04:03.5
13.04km/h
61
(5)
Female 61 Grand Masters 5 13.04km/h