Ride for a Dream - 35km Half Marathon - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 257 Xander Dreyer Xander Dreyer
257 Male (Junior)
01:22:37.0 01:22:37.0
25.42km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 Asg 25.42km/h
2 537 Bernard Nigrini Bernard Nigrini
537 Male (U23 Elite)
01:22:44.5 01:22:44.5
25.38km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 U23 Elite 1 25.38km/h
3 925 Louis Nigrini Louis Nigrini
925 Male (Masters)
01:23:00.8 01:23:00.8
25.30km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Masters 1 25.30km/h
4 1123 Cobus Wagner Cobus Wagner
1123 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:24:03.9 01:24:03.9
24.99km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 1 24.99km/h
5 271 Phillip Naude Phillip Naude
271 Male (Sub Junior)
01:24:38.7 01:24:38.7
24.81km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Junior 1 24.81km/h
6 277 Brandon Darlow Brandon Darlow
277 Male (Elite)
01:25:47.9 01:25:47.9
24.48km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Elite 1 24.48km/h
7 487 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
487 Male (Veteran)
01:27:12.0 01:27:12.0
24.08km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Veteran 1 24.08km/h
8 758 Andre Maree Andre Maree
758 Male (Masters)
01:30:30.6 01:30:30.6
23.20km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Masters 2 23.20km/h
9 266 Chris Reyneke Chris Reyneke
266 Male (Grand Masters)
01:30:36.7 01:30:36.7
23.18km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Grand Masters 1 23.18km/h
10 701 Graeme Milborrow Graeme Milborrow
701 Male (Veteran)
01:31:53.0 01:31:53.0
22.86km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 22.86km/h
11 795 ROLAND NOFFKE ROLAND NOFFKE
795 Male (Veteran)
01:32:34.9 01:32:34.9
22.69km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 22.69km/h
12 671 Adriaan Bezuidenhout Adriaan Bezuidenhout
671 Male (Elite)
01:34:46.1 01:34:46.1
22.16km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Elite 2 22.16km/h
13 339 Louis Naude Louis Naude
339 Male (Veteran)
01:34:50.5 01:34:50.5
22.14km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Veteran 4 22.14km/h
14 1641 André Van Schalkwyk André Van Schalkwyk
1641 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:36:23.1 01:36:23.1
21.79km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 2 Lynnwood Centurion Cycling 21.79km/h
15 565 Lourens de Beer Lourens de Beer
565 Male (Elite)
01:36:47.0 01:36:47.0
21.70km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Elite 3 Vryheid 21.70km/h
16 159 Mikhile du Plessis Mikhile du Plessis
159 Female (Elite)
01:36:52.8 01:36:52.8
21.68km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 21.68km/h
17 620 Johan Bezuidenhout Johan Bezuidenhout
620 Male (Veteran)
01:37:53.2 01:37:53.2
21.45km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Veteran 5 21.45km/h
18 3004 Sean Long Sean Long
3004 Male (Masters)
01:37:57.9 01:37:57.9
21.44km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Masters 3 21.44km/h
19 268 JOHAN STRYDOM JOHAN STRYDOM
268 Male (Grand Masters)
01:38:53.0 01:38:53.0
21.24km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Grand Masters 2 21.24km/h
20 465 Claire gschwend Claire gschwend
465 Female (Veteran)
01:39:12.5 01:39:12.5
21.17km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 LCC 21.17km/h
21 1602 George Hakim George Hakim
1602 Male (Veteran)
01:40:02.6 01:40:02.6
20.99km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Veteran 6 20.99km/h
22 524 Martin Schoeman Martin Schoeman
524 Male (Veteran)
01:40:31.5 01:40:31.5
20.89km/h
20
(7)
Male 20 Veteran 7 na 20.89km/h
23 115 Stephan Bouwer Stephan Bouwer
115 Male (Veteran)
01:40:39.1 01:40:39.1
20.86km/h
21
(8)
Male 21 Veteran 8 20.86km/h
24 113 Rentia Cloete Rentia Cloete
113 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:40:42.2 01:40:42.2
20.85km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 20.85km/h
25 769 LIZA NOFFKE LIZA NOFFKE
769 Female (Veteran)
01:40:47.8 01:40:47.8
20.84km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 20.84km/h
26 180 Theuns Le Roux Theuns Le Roux
180 Male (Veteran)
01:40:59.2 01:40:59.2
20.80km/h
22
(9)
Male 22 Veteran 9 20.80km/h
27 179 Jacques Struwig Jacques Struwig
179 Male (Veteran)
01:41:34.3 01:41:34.3
20.68km/h
23
(10)
Male 23 Veteran 10 20.68km/h
28 736 Graham Rudolph Graham Rudolph
736 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:41:39.9 01:41:39.9
20.66km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 3 20.66km/h
29 198 Jaco Botha Botha Jaco Botha Botha
198 Male (Veteran)
01:43:42.3 01:43:42.3
20.25km/h
25
(11)
Male 25 Veteran 11 Pretoria 20.25km/h
30 218 Alan Rodgers Alan Rodgers
218 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:45:11.9 01:45:11.9
19.97km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 4 19.97km/h
31 806 Herman Bodenstein Herman Bodenstein
806 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:45:15.5 01:45:15.5
19.95km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 5 19.95km/h
32 263 Ferdi Martitz Ferdi Martitz
263 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:47:51.5 01:47:51.5
19.47km/h
28
(6)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 6 19.47km/h
33 21 Ferdi Louw Ferdi Louw
21 Male (Elite)
01:48:44.7 01:48:44.7
19.31km/h
29
(4)
Male 29 Elite 4 19.31km/h
34 527 Duan Swart Duan Swart
527 Male (Elite)
01:48:49.3 01:48:49.3
19.30km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 Elite 5 Pretoria 19.30km/h
35 710 Trischa Buys Trischa Buys
710 Female (Elite)
01:49:42.4 01:49:42.4
19.14km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Elite 2 19.14km/h
36 386 Gerhard Hauptfleisch Gerhard Hauptfleisch
386 Male (Masters)
01:50:25.7 01:50:25.7
19.02km/h
31
(4)
Male 31 Masters 4 19.02km/h
37 699 Devan Buys Devan Buys
699 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:50:31.3 01:50:31.3
19.00km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 7 19.00km/h
38 3002 Greg Hopwood Greg Hopwood
3002 Male (Grand Masters)
01:52:42.0 01:52:42.0
18.63km/h
33
(3)
Male 33 Grand Masters 3 18.63km/h
39 298 Ferdi Botha Ferdi Botha
298 Male (Masters)
01:52:48.9 01:52:48.9
18.62km/h
34
(5)
Male 34 Masters 5 18.62km/h
40 498 Domininc Jardim Domininc Jardim
498 Male (U23 Elite)
01:53:33.5 01:53:33.5
18.49km/h
35
(2)
Male 35 U23 Elite 2 18.49km/h
41 961 Thys Cronje Thys Cronje
961 Male (Veteran)
01:53:48.3 01:53:48.3
18.45km/h
36
(12)
Male 36 Veteran 12 18.45km/h
42 3001 Marlene Van Heerden Marlene Van Heerden
3001 Female (Grand Masters)
01:54:18.5 01:54:18.5
18.37km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Grand Masters 1 18.37km/h
43 3003 Kim Kohl Kim Kohl
3003 Female (Masters)
01:54:21.9 01:54:21.9
18.36km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Masters 1 18.36km/h
44 138 Martin Volkwyn Martin Volkwyn
138 Male (Masters)
01:54:50.7 01:54:50.7
18.29km/h
37
(6)
Male 37 Masters 6 18.29km/h
45 927 Lionel Volkwyn Lionel Volkwyn
927 Male (Masters)
01:55:10.0 01:55:10.0
18.23km/h
38
(7)
Male 38 Masters 7 18.23km/h
46 424 Bruere Vermaak Bruere Vermaak
424 Male (Elite)
01:55:38.2 01:55:38.2
18.16km/h
39
(6)
Male 39 Elite 6 18.16km/h
47 871 Devon Volkwyn Devon Volkwyn
871 Male (Elite)
01:55:41.3 01:55:41.3
18.15km/h
40
(7)
Male 40 Elite 7 18.15km/h
48 2290 Edward Buitendach Edward Buitendach
2290 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:56:06.4 01:56:06.4
18.09km/h
41
(8)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 8 18.09km/h
49 2273 Marco du Plessis Marco du Plessis
2273 Male (Youth)
01:57:00.8 01:57:00.8
17.95km/h
42
(1)
Male 42 Youth 1 17.95km/h
50 2148 Cobus du Plessis Cobus du Plessis
2148 Male (Veteran)
01:57:28.1 01:57:28.1
17.88km/h
43
(13)
Male 43 Veteran 13 17.88km/h
51 245 Johan Laurens Johan Laurens
245 Male (Grand Masters)
01:59:58.7 01:59:58.7
17.50km/h
44
(4)
Male 44 Grand Masters 4 17.50km/h
52 691 Gideon Cooper Gideon Cooper
691 Male (Elite)
02:00:48.4 02:00:48.4
17.38km/h
45
(8)
Male 45 Elite 8 17.38km/h
53 2096 Etienne Olckers Etienne Olckers
2096 Male (Grand Masters)
02:02:24.8 02:02:24.8
17.16km/h
46
(5)
Male 46 Grand Masters 5 17.16km/h
54 297 Deseré Janse van Vuren Deseré Janse van Vuren
297 Female (Veteran)
02:03:00.1 02:03:00.1
17.07km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 17.07km/h
55 583 Riaan Janse van Vuren Riaan Janse van Vuren
583 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:03.3 02:03:03.3
17.07km/h
47
(9)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 9 17.07km/h
56 627 Andre Wolmarans Andre Wolmarans
627 Male (Masters)
02:03:38.3 02:03:38.3
16.99km/h
48
(8)
Male 48 Masters 8 16.99km/h
57 471 Nicholas Willemse Nicholas Willemse
471 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:04.3 02:04:04.3
16.93km/h
49
(10)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 10 16.93km/h
58 837 Andrea de Beer Andrea de Beer
837 Female (Elite)
02:05:21.8 02:05:21.8
16.75km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Elite 3 Vryheid 16.75km/h
59 295 Bryn Lotter Bryn Lotter
295 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:04.6 02:10:04.6
16.15km/h
50
(11)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 11 16.15km/h
60 299 Amanda Lotter Amanda Lotter
299 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:10:22.2 02:10:22.2
16.11km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 2 16.11km/h
61 825 Jounert Labuschagne Jounert Labuschagne
825 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:11:29.5 02:11:29.5
15.97km/h
51
(12)
Male 51 Sub Veteran 12 15.97km/h
62 773 Oom Chris Bull Oom Chris Bull
773 Male (Veteran)
02:11:32.9 02:11:32.9
15.97km/h
52
(14)
Male 52 Veteran 14 15.97km/h
63 884 Graham Pronk Graham Pronk
884 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:26.2 02:12:26.2
15.86km/h
53
(13)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 13 15.86km/h
64 1642 Juanita Nigrini Juanita Nigrini
1642 Female (Elite)
02:13:12.3 02:13:12.3
15.77km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Elite 4 Lynnwood Centurion Cycling 15.77km/h
65 563 Shantell Muller Shantell Muller
563 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:13:15.5 02:13:15.5
15.76km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 3 LCC 15.76km/h
66 1232 Tobie Strydom Tobie Strydom
1232 Male (Veteran)
02:13:31.5 02:13:31.5
15.73km/h
54
(15)
Male 54 Veteran 15 15.73km/h
67 930 Leslie Wylie Leslie Wylie
930 Male (Veteran)
02:14:36.8 02:14:36.8
15.60km/h
55
(16)
Male 55 Veteran 16 Lynwood Cyclery 15.60km/h
68 101 Suzette Vermeulen Wylie Suzette Vermeulen Wylie
101 Female (Veteran)
02:16:13.4 02:16:13.4
15.42km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Veteran 4 Lynwood cyclery 15.42km/h
69 3005 Tereasa Long Tereasa Long
3005 Female (Veteran)
02:23:42.5 02:23:42.5
14.61km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Veteran 5 14.61km/h
70 896 Juan von Willigh Juan von Willigh
896 Male (Veteran)
02:26:41.8 02:26:41.8
14.32km/h
56
(17)
Male 56 Veteran 17 14.32km/h
71 307 Sara Williams Williams Sara Williams Williams
307 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:26:55.7 02:26:55.7
14.29km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 4 14.29km/h
72 2128 Carike Schoeman Carike Schoeman
2128 Female (Veteran)
02:27:24.5 02:27:24.5
14.25km/h
16
(6)
Female 16 Veteran 6 14.25km/h
73 781 CARL NOFFKE CARL NOFFKE
781 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:27:50.2 02:27:50.2
14.21km/h
57
(14)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 14 14.21km/h
74 761 TRACEY HOLME TRACEY HOLME
761 Female (Veteran)
02:27:55.4 02:27:55.4
14.20km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Veteran 7 14.20km/h
75 407 Qedani Dorothy Mahlangu Qedani Dorothy Mahlangu
407 Female (Masters)
02:33:43.6 02:33:43.6
13.66km/h
18
(2)
Female 18 Masters 2 Proud Beginners Cycling Club 13.66km/h
76 2252 Flip Booysen Flip Booysen
2252 Male (Veteran)
02:33:50.0 02:33:50.0
13.65km/h
58
(18)
Male 58 Veteran 18 13.65km/h
77 2269 Mike Gray Mike Gray
2269 Male (Grand Masters)
02:34:04.8 02:34:04.8
13.63km/h
59
(6)
Male 59 Grand Masters 6 13.63km/h
78 1127 Louis Zerwick Louis Zerwick
1127 Male (Masters)
02:34:10.4 02:34:10.4
13.62km/h
60
(9)
Male 60 Masters 9 13.62km/h
79 486 morne hefer morne hefer
486 Male (Elite)
02:35:59.1 02:35:59.1
13.46km/h
61
(9)
Male 61 Elite 9 13.46km/h
80 526 kevin hefer kevin hefer
526 Male (Elite)
02:36:48.4 02:36:48.4
13.39km/h
62
(10)
Male 62 Elite 10 13.39km/h
81 895 christopher campbell christopher campbell
895 Male (Veteran)
02:36:51.5 02:36:51.5
13.39km/h
63
(19)
Male 63 Veteran 19 13.39km/h
82 602 Adri Le Roux Adri Le Roux
602 Female (Elite)
03:04:21.2 03:04:21.2
11.39km/h
19
(5)
Female 19 Elite 5 Benoni 11.39km/h
83 510 Paul Farrance Paul Farrance
510 Male (Veteran)
03:04:38.8 03:04:38.8
11.37km/h
64
(20)
Male 64 Veteran 20 11.37km/h