Navworld Mahala Magic 2016 - 20 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 395 Dean Shivas Dean Shivas
395 Male (Sub Junior)
00:55:22.2 00:55:22.2
21.67km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 21.67km/h
2 1219 Nico Jooste Nico Jooste
1219 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:55:28.4 00:55:28.4
21.63km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 21.63km/h
3 576 Tian Joubert Tian Joubert
576 Male (Junior)
00:55:29.3 00:55:29.3
21.63km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Junior 1 Eduplex 21.63km/h
4 1218 Michael Van Der Merwe Michael Van Der Merwe
1218 Male (Junior)
00:55:31.6 00:55:31.6
21.62km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Junior 2 21.62km/h
5 1840 Paul Koedooder Paul Koedooder
1840 Male (Sub Junior)
00:55:33.3 00:55:33.3
21.60km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Junior 2 Pvt 21.60km/h
6 695 Regardt De Lange Regardt De Lange
695 Male (Youth)
00:57:05.5 00:57:05.5
21.02km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Youth 1 Eduplex 21.02km/h
7 1315 Jos Schinkel Jos Schinkel
1315 Male (Sub Junior)
00:59:25.1 00:59:25.1
20.20km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Junior 3 private 20.20km/h
8 473 jade skinner jade skinner
473 Female (Youth)
01:02:08.7 01:02:08.7
19.31km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 19.31km/h
9 330 Ema Fourie Ema Fourie
330 Female (Youth)
01:02:48.0 01:02:48.0
19.11km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Youth 2 19.11km/h
10 1198 Theo Brits Theo Brits
1198 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:05:20.6 01:05:20.6
18.37km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 2 18.37km/h
11 999 Willie Hills Willie Hills
999 Male (Veteran)
01:06:02.7 01:06:02.7
18.17km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Veteran 1 Waterkloof H/S 18.17km/h
12 111 Anton Erasmus Anton Erasmus
111 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:06:21.4 01:06:21.4
18.09km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 3 18.09km/h
13 244 Rudolph van den Berg Rudolph van den Berg
244 Male (Veteran)
01:06:23.8 01:06:23.8
18.08km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Veteran 2 None 18.08km/h
14 125 Divan Esterhuizen Divan Esterhuizen
125 Male (Sub Junior)
01:06:24.5 01:06:24.5
18.07km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Sub Junior 4 18.07km/h
15 1284 CJ Cronje CJ Cronje
1284 Male (Sub Junior)
01:07:16.5 01:07:16.5
17.84km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Sub Junior 5 Medihelp 17.84km/h
16 1572 Francois Kleingeld Francois Kleingeld
1572 Male (Grand Masters)
01:07:24.2 01:07:24.2
17.80km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Grand Masters 1 17.80km/h
17 737 Johan Hoogendyk Johan Hoogendyk
737 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:07:27.6 01:07:27.6
17.79km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 4 17.79km/h
18 590 Vermaak Myburgh Vermaak Myburgh
590 Male (Sub Junior)
01:07:52.2 01:07:52.2
17.68km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Sub Junior 6 Campus Crusade for Christ South Africa 17.68km/h
19 578 Johan Myburgh Johan Myburgh
578 Male (Veteran)
01:07:53.5 01:07:53.5
17.68km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Veteran 3 Campus Crusade for Christ South Africa 17.68km/h
20 583 Henrè Myburgh Henrè Myburgh
583 Male (Nippers)
01:07:54.5 01:07:54.5
17.67km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 Nippers 1 Campus Crusade for Christ South Africa 17.67km/h
21 484 Mandre de Bruin Mandre de Bruin
484 Female (Youth)
01:08:14.6 01:08:14.6
17.59km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Youth 3 Cycle Shack 17.59km/h
22 734 Johan Liebenberg Johan Liebenberg
734 Male (Veteran)
01:08:42.4 01:08:42.4
17.47km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Veteran 4 JCR 17.47km/h
23 471 James Maherry James Maherry
471 Male (Sprogs)
01:08:46.6 01:08:46.6
17.45km/h
20
(1)
Male 20 Sprogs 1 17.45km/h
24 1124 Johan Pretorius Johan Pretorius
1124 Male (Veteran)
01:08:55.7 01:08:55.7
17.41km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Veteran 5 17.41km/h
25 527 Hylton Payne Hylton Payne
527 Male (Veteran)
01:09:40.5 01:09:40.5
17.22km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Veteran 6 17.22km/h
26 1279 Paul Uys Paul Uys
1279 Male (Veteran)
01:09:47.4 01:09:47.4
17.20km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Veteran 7 Pvt 17.20km/h
27 1644 Amanda Strauss Amanda Strauss
1644 Female (Masters)
01:09:54.0 01:09:54.0
17.17km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 Hartbeespoort 17.17km/h
28 272 Claudette van Rooyen Claudette van Rooyen
272 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:11:01.5 01:11:01.5
16.90km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 1 16.90km/h
29 1664 Alloit Visser Alloit Visser
1664 Male (Veteran)
01:11:17.4 01:11:17.4
16.83km/h
24
(8)
Male 24 Veteran 8 16.83km/h
30 11 Moira Walker Moira Walker
11 Female (Veteran)
01:11:21.3 01:11:21.3
16.82km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Veteran 1 16.82km/h
31 4 Mel Kruuse Mel Kruuse
4 Female (Veteran)
01:11:24.2 01:11:24.2
16.81km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 16.81km/h
32 582 Johan Joubert Johan Joubert
582 Male (Veteran)
01:11:52.6 01:11:52.6
16.70km/h
25
(9)
Male 25 Veteran 9 Eduplex 16.70km/h
33 560 Christa Dos Reis Christa Dos Reis
560 Female (Masters)
01:11:53.6 01:11:53.6
16.69km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Masters 2 None 16.69km/h
34 1854 Sarie van Sittert Sarie van Sittert
1854 Female (Veteran)
01:12:24.7 01:12:24.7
16.57km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Veteran 3 Private 16.57km/h
35 561 Marieke Bouer Marieke Bouer
561 Female (Masters)
01:12:29.9 01:12:29.9
16.56km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Masters 3 GFL 16.56km/h
36 1636 Leonard Venter Leonard Venter
1636 Male (Youth)
01:12:46.5 01:12:46.5
16.49km/h
26
(2)
Male 26 Youth 2 16.49km/h
37 321 Johan de Klerk Johan de Klerk
321 Male (Sprogs)
01:12:47.0 01:12:47.0
16.49km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Sprogs 2 16.49km/h
38 373 Roy Wilson Roy Wilson
373 Male (Veteran)
01:12:57.8 01:12:57.8
16.45km/h
28
(10)
Male 28 Veteran 10 16.45km/h
39 1163 Tanya Barnard Tanya Barnard
1163 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:13:08.6 01:13:08.6
16.41km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 2 16.41km/h
40 1390 Yvette Du Toit Yvette Du Toit
1390 Female (Elite)
01:13:08.8 01:13:08.8
16.41km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Elite 1 16.41km/h
41 1379 Franco Vorster Franco Vorster
1379 Male (Youth)
01:13:11.9 01:13:11.9
16.40km/h
29
(3)
Male 29 Youth 3 16.40km/h
42 242 Alan Goodway Alan Goodway
242 Male (Masters)
01:13:20.8 01:13:20.8
16.36km/h
30
(1)
Male 30 Masters 1 16.36km/h
43 1466 vidor gurovich vidor gurovich
1466 Male (Junior)
01:13:33.8 01:13:33.8
16.32km/h
31
(3)
Male 31 Junior 3 16.32km/h
44 1069 Sam Camacho Sam Camacho
1069 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:13:42.8 01:13:42.8
16.28km/h
32
(5)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 5 16.28km/h
45 318 Graeme Derhmann Graeme Derhmann
318 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:14:02.3 01:14:02.3
16.21km/h
33
(6)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 6 16.21km/h
46 1751 Janine Minnaar Janine Minnaar
1751 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:14:07.8 01:14:07.8
16.19km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 3 16.19km/h
47 1750 Neil Minnaar Neil Minnaar
1750 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:14:09.9 01:14:09.9
16.18km/h
34
(7)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 7 16.18km/h
48 1851 Louis Schietekat Louis Schietekat
1851 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:14:14.8 01:14:14.8
16.17km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 8 16.17km/h
49 1853 Jakobus van Antwerpen Jakobus van Antwerpen
1853 Male (Elite)
01:14:15.2 01:14:15.2
16.16km/h
36
(1)
Male 36 Elite 1 16.16km/h
50 148 Sharon Van Tonder Sharon Van Tonder
148 Female (Masters)
01:14:15.8 01:14:15.8
16.16km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Masters 4 16.16km/h
51 779 Jean-Pierre van Rooyen Jean-Pierre van Rooyen
779 Male (Elite)
01:14:26.5 01:14:26.5
16.12km/h
37
(2)
Male 37 Elite 2 16.12km/h
52 1242 Peder Firman Peder Firman
1242 Male (Grand Masters)
01:14:28.5 01:14:28.5
16.11km/h
38
(2)
Male 38 Grand Masters 2 N/A 16.11km/h
53 989 Wilandri Hills Wilandri Hills
989 Female (Youth)
01:14:46.6 01:14:46.6
16.05km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Youth 4 Waterkloof H/S 16.05km/h
54 1123 Felix Jena Felix Jena
1123 Male (U23 Elite)
01:14:48.3 01:14:48.3
16.04km/h
39
(1)
Male 39 U23 Elite 1 16.04km/h
55 355 Hannes Venter Hannes Venter
355 Male (Masters)
01:14:55.7 01:14:55.7
16.02km/h
40
(2)
Male 40 Masters 2 16.02km/h
56 553 Thys Blom Thys Blom
553 Male (Veteran)
01:15:01.9 01:15:01.9
16.00km/h
41
(11)
Male 41 Veteran 11 16.00km/h
57 144 jacques rathbone jacques rathbone
144 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:15:05.5 01:15:05.5
15.98km/h
42
(9)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 9 private 15.98km/h
58 768 Rachel Seaman Rachel Seaman
768 Female (Sprogs)
01:15:11.5 01:15:11.5
15.96km/h
16
(1)
Female 16 Sprogs 1 LCC 15.96km/h
59 1216 Andrew Tshuma Andrew Tshuma
1216 Male (Youth)
01:15:40.7 01:15:40.7
15.86km/h
43
(4)
Male 43 Youth 4 15.86km/h
60 617 Alet Wichmann Alet Wichmann
617 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:15:41.2 01:15:41.2
15.86km/h
17
(4)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 4 Die Ratels 15.86km/h
61 581 Petra Myburgh Petra Myburgh
581 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:16:03.4 01:16:03.4
15.78km/h
18
(5)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 5 Campus Crusade for Christ South Africa 15.78km/h
62 483 Renier Coetzer Renier Coetzer
483 Male (Veteran)
01:16:09.9 01:16:09.9
15.76km/h
44
(12)
Male 44 Veteran 12 Cycle Shack 15.76km/h
63 1195 Bonita Heyneke Bonita Heyneke
1195 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:16:13.2 01:16:13.2
15.74km/h
19
(6)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 6 15.74km/h
64 534 Gerrit Brits Gerrit Brits
534 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:13.3 01:16:13.3
15.74km/h
45
(10)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 10 Papwiel 15.74km/h
65 1196 Dustin Bradnick Dustin Bradnick
1196 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:15.8 01:16:15.8
15.74km/h
46
(11)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 11 15.74km/h
66 966 Donovan Lubbe Donovan Lubbe
966 Male (Sub Junior)
01:17:06.5 01:17:06.5
15.56km/h
47
(7)
Male 47 Sub Junior 7 15.56km/h
67 1454 Heinz Gericke Heinz Gericke
1454 Male (Youth)
01:17:13.5 01:17:13.5
15.54km/h
48
(5)
Male 48 Youth 5 Gericke 15.54km/h
68 1745 Robert Knox Robert Knox
1745 Male (Masters)
01:17:16.8 01:17:16.8
15.53km/h
49
(3)
Male 49 Masters 3 none 15.53km/h
69 682 Rune Du Plessis Rune Du Plessis
682 Female (Sub Junior)
01:17:17.3 01:17:17.3
15.53km/h
20
(1)
Female 20 Sub Junior 1 15.53km/h
70 1114 Ian Grobbelaar Ian Grobbelaar
1114 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:17:38.4 01:17:38.4
15.46km/h
50
(12)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 12 15.46km/h
71 622 Chris Seddon Chris Seddon
622 Male (Masters)
01:17:52.7 01:17:52.7
15.41km/h
51
(4)
Male 51 Masters 4 - 15.41km/h
72 1778 Marinus Van Vollenhoven Marinus Van Vollenhoven
1778 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:18:23.9 01:18:23.9
15.31km/h
52
(13)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 13 15.31km/h
73 1777 Marili Van vollenhoven Marili Van vollenhoven
1777 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:18:25.2 01:18:25.2
15.30km/h
21
(7)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 7 15.30km/h
74 1342 Chris Lubbe Chris Lubbe
1342 Male (Veteran)
01:18:55.9 01:18:55.9
15.21km/h
53
(13)
Male 53 Veteran 13 15.21km/h
75 213 Marelise Botha Marelise Botha
213 Female (Veteran)
01:19:00.0 01:19:00.0
15.19km/h
22
(4)
Female 22 Veteran 4 Cycle Lab Supercycling 15.19km/h
76 1303 Alex Davies Alex Davies
1303 Female (Elite)
01:19:21.4 01:19:21.4
15.12km/h
23
(2)
Female 23 Elite 2 15.12km/h
77 1830 Carla Ford Carla Ford
1830 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:19:25.1 01:19:25.1
15.11km/h
24
(8)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 8 15.11km/h
78 388 Rentia Lewies Rentia Lewies
388 Female (Elite)
01:19:25.4 01:19:25.4
15.11km/h
25
(3)
Female 25 Elite 3 Team Awesome 15.11km/h
79 1632 Jeanette King Jeanette King
1632 Female (Masters)
01:19:36.2 01:19:36.2
15.08km/h
26
(5)
Female 26 Masters 5 HCC 15.08km/h
80 505 Bradley Martin Bradley Martin
505 Male (Veteran)
01:19:37.2 01:19:37.2
15.07km/h
54
(14)
Male 54 Veteran 14 15.07km/h
81 127 Heilie Brits Heilie Brits
127 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:19:38.4 01:19:38.4
15.07km/h
27
(9)
Female 27 Sub Veteran 9 15.07km/h
82 730 Rael Super Rael Super
730 Male (Veteran)
01:19:40.1 01:19:40.1
15.06km/h
55
(15)
Male 55 Veteran 15 15.06km/h
83 782 Anton Erasmus Anton Erasmus
782 Male (Veteran)
01:19:49.1 01:19:49.1
15.03km/h
56
(16)
Male 56 Veteran 16 15.03km/h
84 1531 PHILIP HILLS PHILIP HILLS
1531 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:19:50.5 01:19:50.5
15.03km/h
57
(14)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 14 15.03km/h
85 371 Adri Scholtz Adri Scholtz
371 Female (Veteran)
01:19:50.8 01:19:50.8
15.03km/h
28
(5)
Female 28 Veteran 5 15.03km/h
86 948 Johannes Strydom Johannes Strydom
948 Male (Sprogs)
01:19:53.4 01:19:53.4
15.02km/h
58
(3)
Male 58 Sprogs 3 Eduplex 15.02km/h
87 1532 Theunis Human Theunis Human
1532 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:19:53.5 01:19:53.5
15.02km/h
59
(15)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 15 15.02km/h
88 1520 Jaco Viviers Jaco Viviers
1520 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:19:55.1 01:19:55.1
15.02km/h
60
(16)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 16 15.02km/h
89 1398 Meintjes Coetzee Meintjes Coetzee
1398 Male (Sub Junior)
01:20:00.4 01:20:00.4
15.00km/h
61
(8)
Male 61 Sub Junior 8 15.00km/h
90 1679 Johan Nel Johan Nel
1679 Male (Elite)
01:20:24.7 01:20:24.7
14.93km/h
62
(3)
Male 62 Elite 3 14.93km/h
91 1072 Cheryl Seddon Cheryl Seddon
1072 Female (Veteran)
01:20:28.2 01:20:28.2
14.91km/h
29
(6)
Female 29 Veteran 6 - 14.91km/h
92 1725 Liesel Janse van Rensburg Liesel Janse van Rensburg
1725 Female (Elite)
01:20:30.1 01:20:30.1
14.91km/h
30
(4)
Female 30 Elite 4 14.91km/h
93 1425 Maria Hilse Maria Hilse
1425 Female (Veteran)
01:20:33.1 01:20:33.1
14.90km/h
31
(7)
Female 31 Veteran 7 N/A 14.90km/h
94 1834 Lameez Boughan Lameez Boughan
1834 Female (Elite)
01:20:45.4 01:20:45.4
14.86km/h
32
(5)
Female 32 Elite 5 14.86km/h
95 134 Theo de Hart Theo de Hart
134 Male (Veteran)
01:20:54.1 01:20:54.1
14.83km/h
63
(17)
Male 63 Veteran 17 14.83km/h
96 1831 Bernise Lewis Bernise Lewis
1831 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:20:56.4 01:20:56.4
14.83km/h
33
(10)
Female 33 Sub Veteran 10 14.83km/h
97 646 Osana Robertson Osana Robertson
646 Female (Veteran)
01:21:19.3 01:21:19.3
14.76km/h
34
(8)
Female 34 Veteran 8 14.76km/h
98 649 Paul Robertson Paul Robertson
649 Male (Veteran)
01:21:22.6 01:21:22.6
14.75km/h
64
(18)
Male 64 Veteran 18 14.75km/h
99 990 Martin Nel Martin Nel
990 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:21:34.6 01:21:34.6
14.71km/h
65
(17)
Male 65 Sub Veteran 17 14.71km/h
100 991 Anika Nel Anika Nel
991 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:21:35.6 01:21:35.6
14.71km/h
35
(11)
Female 35 Sub Veteran 11 14.71km/h
101 1384 Petro Dercksen Petro Dercksen
1384 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:21:47.4 01:21:47.4
14.67km/h
36
(12)
Female 36 Sub Veteran 12 14.67km/h
102 1663 Monique van Dyk Monique van Dyk
1663 Female (Sub Junior)
01:22:43.4 01:22:43.4
14.51km/h
37
(2)
Female 37 Sub Junior 2 14.51km/h
103 1661 Robert van Dyk Robert van Dyk
1661 Male (Veteran)
01:22:47.0 01:22:47.0
14.50km/h
66
(19)
Male 66 Veteran 19 14.50km/h
104 1623 Marliza Matthews Marliza Matthews
1623 Female (Veteran)
01:22:48.4 01:22:48.4
14.49km/h
38
(9)
Female 38 Veteran 9 Medihelp 14.49km/h
105 1874 Jacques van Wyk Jacques van Wyk
1874 Male (Veteran)
01:22:48.8 01:22:48.8
14.49km/h
67
(20)
Male 67 Veteran 20 14.49km/h
106 410 Marie Janse van Rensburg Marie Janse van Rensburg
410 Female (Grand Masters)
01:23:06.4 01:23:06.4
14.44km/h
39
(1)
Female 39 Grand Masters 1 Kemptonpark cycleclub 14.44km/h
107 1074 Nadia Ross Nadia Ross
1074 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:23:13.1 01:23:13.1
14.42km/h
40
(13)
Female 40 Sub Veteran 13 NA 14.42km/h
108 313 Antoinette Dehrmann Antoinette Dehrmann
313 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:23:25.2 01:23:25.2
14.39km/h
41
(14)
Female 41 Sub Veteran 14 14.39km/h
109 595 Ansellia Pieterse Ansellia Pieterse
595 Female (Masters)
01:23:26.5 01:23:26.5
14.38km/h
42
(6)
Female 42 Masters 6 14.38km/h
110 302 Janene Schwartz Janene Schwartz
302 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:23:29.3 01:23:29.3
14.37km/h
43
(15)
Female 43 Sub Veteran 15 14.37km/h
111 1825 Tracey Badenhorst Tracey Badenhorst
1825 Female (Masters)
01:23:56.6 01:23:56.6
14.30km/h
44
(7)
Female 44 Masters 7 14.30km/h
112 1557 RONEL KOEN RONEL KOEN
1557 Female (Veteran)
01:24:11.6 01:24:11.6
14.25km/h
45
(10)
Female 45 Veteran 10 14.25km/h
113 1867 Chris Delport Chris Delport
1867 Male (Veteran)
01:24:13.2 01:24:13.2
14.25km/h
68
(21)
Male 68 Veteran 21 TBC 14.25km/h
114 1274 Jade Mack Jade Mack
1274 Female (Sprogs)
01:25:17.3 01:25:17.3
14.07km/h
46
(2)
Female 46 Sprogs 2 14.07km/h
115 566 Lizemari Richter Lizemari Richter
566 Female (Sprogs)
01:25:32.1 01:25:32.1
14.03km/h
47
(3)
Female 47 Sprogs 3 14.03km/h
116 965 Pieter Pretorius Pieter Pretorius
965 Male (Masters)
01:25:40.3 01:25:40.3
14.01km/h
69
(5)
Male 69 Masters 5 14.01km/h
117 225 Chris Botha Chris Botha
225 Male (Masters)
01:26:34.7 01:26:34.7
13.86km/h
70
(6)
Male 70 Masters 6 13.86km/h
118 1056 STACEY LABUSCHAGNE STACEY LABUSCHAGNE
1056 Female (Elite)
01:26:45.0 01:26:45.0
13.83km/h
48
(6)
Female 48 Elite 6 13.83km/h
119 1212 Phillippa de Lange Phillippa de Lange
1212 Female (Elite)
01:27:04.3 01:27:04.3
13.78km/h
49
(7)
Female 49 Elite 7 13.78km/h
120 316 Johan de Klerk Johan de Klerk
316 Male (Veteran)
01:27:48.1 01:27:48.1
13.67km/h
71
(22)
Male 71 Veteran 22 13.67km/h
121 612 Linda Nel Nel Linda Nel Nel
612 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:27:58.3 01:27:58.3
13.64km/h
50
(16)
Female 50 Sub Veteran 16 PVT 13.64km/h
122 291 Belinda Fivaz Belinda Fivaz
291 Female (Veteran)
01:28:00.3 01:28:00.3
13.64km/h
51
(11)
Female 51 Veteran 11 13.64km/h
123 1273 Liam Mack Liam Mack
1273 Male (Nippers)
01:28:09.3 01:28:09.3
13.61km/h
72
(2)
Male 72 Nippers 2 13.61km/h
124 1624 Yusuf Patel Yusuf Patel
1624 Male (Elite)
01:28:12.0 01:28:12.0
13.61km/h
73
(4)
Male 73 Elite 4 13.61km/h
125 1275 Persemie Mack Persemie Mack
1275 Female (Veteran)
01:28:12.9 01:28:12.9
13.61km/h
52
(12)
Female 52 Veteran 12 13.61km/h
126 48 Lisa O Neill Lisa O Neill
48 Female (Veteran)
01:28:34.3 01:28:34.3
13.55km/h
53
(13)
Female 53 Veteran 13 13.55km/h
127 258 Anjelika van den Berg Anjelika van den Berg
258 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:29:36.2 01:29:36.2
13.39km/h
54
(17)
Female 54 Sub Veteran 17 None 13.39km/h
128 1111 Willem Janse van Rensburg Willem Janse van Rensburg
1111 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:29:47.0 01:29:47.0
13.37km/h
74
(18)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 18 13.37km/h
129 701 Dalena Rorich Dalena Rorich
701 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:29:59.7 01:29:59.7
13.34km/h
55
(18)
Female 55 Sub Veteran 18 13.34km/h
130 972 Lucinda Smith Lucinda Smith
972 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:30:03.0 01:30:03.0
13.33km/h
56
(19)
Female 56 Sub Veteran 19 13.33km/h
131 1194 Nicole Heyneke Nicole Heyneke
1194 Female (U23 Elite)
01:30:17.0 01:30:17.0
13.29km/h
57
(1)
Female 57 U23 Elite 1 13.29km/h
132 1475 wessel richter wessel richter
1475 Male (Masters)
01:30:23.9 01:30:23.9
13.28km/h
75
(7)
Male 75 Masters 7 13.28km/h
133 1490 Deon O'Neil Deon O'Neil
1490 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:30:35.2 01:30:35.2
13.25km/h
76
(19)
Male 76 Sub Veteran 19 13.25km/h
134 1738 Jan Botha Jan Botha
1738 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:30:38.4 01:30:38.4
13.24km/h
77
(20)
Male 77 Sub Veteran 20 13.24km/h
135 1625 Andre Venter Andre Venter
1625 Male (Elite)
01:30:40.2 01:30:40.2
13.24km/h
78
(5)
Male 78 Elite 5 13.24km/h
136 1545 Claudine Van Heerden Claudine Van Heerden
1545 Female (Elite)
01:30:42.3 01:30:42.3
13.23km/h
58
(8)
Female 58 Elite 8 13.23km/h
137 1627 Luricke Swanepoel Luricke Swanepoel
1627 Female (U23 Elite)
01:30:44.0 01:30:44.0
13.23km/h
59
(2)
Female 59 U23 Elite 2 13.23km/h
138 42 Laura Patterson Laura Patterson
42 Female (Elite)
01:31:14.7 01:31:14.7
13.15km/h
60
(9)
Female 60 Elite 9 13.15km/h
139 71 Cornell Strydom Cornell Strydom
71 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:31:16.6 01:31:16.6
13.15km/h
61
(20)
Female 61 Sub Veteran 20 13.15km/h
140 620 Dorianne Tharratt Dorianne Tharratt
620 Female (Veteran)
01:31:26.0 01:31:26.0
13.12km/h
62
(14)
Female 62 Veteran 14 13.12km/h
141 450 Andrew Adlem Andrew Adlem
450 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:31:45.2 01:31:45.2
13.08km/h
79
(21)
Male 79 Sub Veteran 21 13.08km/h
142 1007 Liesel-Marie Stroberg Liesel-Marie Stroberg
1007 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:32:31.8 01:32:31.8
12.97km/h
63
(21)
Female 63 Sub Veteran 21 12.97km/h
143 1070 Ronel Camacho Ronel Camacho
1070 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:32:37.9 01:32:37.9
12.96km/h
64
(22)
Female 64 Sub Veteran 22 12.96km/h
144 1602 Annemarie Kleynhans Annemarie Kleynhans
1602 Female (Veteran)
01:32:47.3 01:32:47.3
12.93km/h
65
(15)
Female 65 Veteran 15 12.93km/h
145 669 Lorinda Du Plessis Lorinda Du Plessis
669 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:33:08.5 01:33:08.5
12.88km/h
66
(23)
Female 66 Sub Veteran 23 12.88km/h
146 1629 kerri behrendt kerri behrendt
1629 Female (Elite)
01:33:26.2 01:33:26.2
12.84km/h
67
(10)
Female 67 Elite 10 12.84km/h
147 1653 Kirstin Snyckers Kirstin Snyckers
1653 Female (Youth)
01:34:09.1 01:34:09.1
12.75km/h
68
(5)
Female 68 Youth 5 12.75km/h
148 1523 Rousseau de Waal Rousseau de Waal
1523 Male (Elite)
01:34:15.3 01:34:15.3
12.73km/h
80
(6)
Male 80 Elite 6 12.73km/h
149 1654 Dieter Snyckers Dieter Snyckers
1654 Male (Sprogs)
01:34:20.2 01:34:20.2
12.72km/h
81
(4)
Male 81 Sprogs 4 12.72km/h
150 882 Martin Bosch Martin Bosch
882 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:34:51.2 01:34:51.2
12.65km/h
82
(22)
Male 82 Sub Veteran 22 12.65km/h
151 84 Mark SERFONTEIN Mark SERFONTEIN
84 Male (Sub Junior)
01:34:58.1 01:34:58.1
12.64km/h
83
(9)
Male 83 Sub Junior 9 None 12.64km/h
152 101 Marco du Raan Marco du Raan
101 Male (Sub Junior)
01:34:58.3 01:34:58.3
12.64km/h
84
(10)
Male 84 Sub Junior 10 12.64km/h
153 903 Sarina Greyling Sarina Greyling
903 Female (Masters)
01:34:59.3 01:34:59.3
12.63km/h
69
(8)
Female 69 Masters 8 12.63km/h
154 950 Maria Strydom Maria Strydom
950 Female (Veteran)
01:35:01.9 01:35:01.9
12.63km/h
70
(16)
Female 70 Veteran 16 Eduplex 12.63km/h
155 1043 Kojo Arthur Kojo Arthur
1043 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:35:02.5 01:35:02.5
12.63km/h
85
(23)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 23 12.63km/h
156 1586 Lynette Theron Lynette Theron
1586 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:35:04.8 01:35:04.8
12.62km/h
71
(24)
Female 71 Sub Veteran 24 Papwiel 12.62km/h
157 1652 Deidre Snyckers Deidre Snyckers
1652 Female (Veteran)
01:35:06.4 01:35:06.4
12.62km/h
72
(17)
Female 72 Veteran 17 12.62km/h
158 1507 Francois Marais Francois Marais
1507 Male (Grand Masters)
01:35:07.7 01:35:07.7
12.62km/h
86
(3)
Male 86 Grand Masters 3 12.62km/h
159 623 Narina Mare Narina Mare
623 Female (Veteran)
01:35:15.9 01:35:15.9
12.60km/h
73
(18)
Female 73 Veteran 18 12.60km/h
160 1635 Lurendrin Naidoo Lurendrin Naidoo
1635 Male (Elite)
01:35:38.4 01:35:38.4
12.55km/h
87
(7)
Male 87 Elite 7 12.55km/h
161 1713 Sunderan Marriday Sunderan Marriday
1713 Male (Veteran)
01:35:39.7 01:35:39.7
12.55km/h
88
(23)
Male 88 Veteran 23 12.55km/h
162 874 Ansa Bosch Ansa Bosch
874 Female (Veteran)
01:36:04.7 01:36:04.7
12.49km/h
74
(19)
Female 74 Veteran 19 12.49km/h
163 1612 Hannes Jordaan Hannes Jordaan
1612 Male (Elite)
01:36:10.7 01:36:10.7
12.48km/h
89
(8)
Male 89 Elite 8 12.48km/h
164 1514 Pieter Janse van Rensburg Pieter Janse van Rensburg
1514 Male (Grand Masters)
01:36:18.0 01:36:18.0
12.46km/h
90
(4)
Male 90 Grand Masters 4 12.46km/h
165 914 Joelene Murphy Joelene Murphy
914 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:36:20.7 01:36:20.7
12.46km/h
75
(25)
Female 75 Sub Veteran 25 12.46km/h
166 928 Erika Pieterse Erika Pieterse
928 Female (Veteran)
01:36:30.3 01:36:30.3
12.44km/h
76
(20)
Female 76 Veteran 20 12.44km/h
167 1360 Micha Gazendam Micha Gazendam
1360 Female (Elite)
01:36:30.7 01:36:30.7
12.44km/h
77
(11)
Female 77 Elite 11 None 12.44km/h
168 1361 Anja Burger Anja Burger
1361 Female (Elite)
01:36:31.5 01:36:31.5
12.43km/h
78
(12)
Female 78 Elite 12 12.43km/h
169 1794 Carmen Blom Carmen Blom
1794 Female (Sub Junior)
01:36:56.0 01:36:56.0
12.38km/h
79
(3)
Female 79 Sub Junior 3 12.38km/h
170 1556 robyn midlane robyn midlane
1556 Female (Youth)
01:37:38.1 01:37:38.1
12.29km/h
80
(6)
Female 80 Youth 6 12.29km/h
171 1555 conrad liebenberg conrad liebenberg
1555 Male (Sub Junior)
01:37:38.5 01:37:38.5
12.29km/h
91
(11)
Male 91 Sub Junior 11 12.29km/h
172 83 Tersia Moller Tersia Moller
83 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:37:51.5 01:37:51.5
12.26km/h
81
(26)
Female 81 Sub Veteran 26 12.26km/h
173 189 Inge Theron Inge Theron
189 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:37:53.1 01:37:53.1
12.26km/h
82
(27)
Female 82 Sub Veteran 27 12.26km/h
174 1489 Allen Harington Allen Harington
1489 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:38:17.6 01:38:17.6
12.21km/h
92
(24)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 24 12.21km/h
175 156 Helena Breytenbach Helena Breytenbach
156 Female (Veteran)
01:38:52.4 01:38:52.4
12.14km/h
83
(21)
Female 83 Veteran 21 12.14km/h
176 1438 Gavin De Vos Gavin De Vos
1438 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:39:00.7 01:39:00.7
12.12km/h
93
(25)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 25 12.12km/h
177 1365 Candice Allison Candice Allison
1365 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:39:02.3 01:39:02.3
12.12km/h
84
(28)
Female 84 Sub Veteran 28 0 12.12km/h
178 1818 Francois Booyens Francois Booyens
1818 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:39:05.5 01:39:05.5
12.11km/h
94
(26)
Male 94 Sub Veteran 26 12.11km/h
179 1106 Jakkie Grobbelaar Jakkie Grobbelaar
1106 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:40:13.0 01:40:13.0
11.97km/h
85
(29)
Female 85 Sub Veteran 29 11.97km/h
180 1505 Pieter Janse van Rensburg Pieter Janse van Rensburg
1505 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:14.9 01:40:14.9
11.97km/h
95
(27)
Male 95 Sub Veteran 27 11.97km/h
181 1381 Stephan Vorster Stephan Vorster
1381 Male (Sub Junior)
01:40:41.4 01:40:41.4
11.92km/h
96
(12)
Male 96 Sub Junior 12 11.92km/h
182 1378 Lelani Vorster Lelani Vorster
1378 Female (Veteran)
01:40:47.6 01:40:47.6
11.91km/h
86
(22)
Female 86 Veteran 22 11.91km/h
183 1382 Simeon Vorster Simeon Vorster
1382 Male (Sprogs)
01:42:34.5 01:42:34.5
11.70km/h
97
(5)
Male 97 Sprogs 5 11.70km/h
184 1538 Christo Theron Christo Theron
1538 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:42:37.6 01:42:37.6
11.69km/h
98
(28)
Male 98 Sub Veteran 28 11.69km/h
185 722 Chad Wright Chad Wright
722 Male (Nippers)
01:42:57.0 01:42:57.0
11.66km/h
99
(3)
Male 99 Nippers 3 11.66km/h
186 719 Terri Wright Terri Wright
719 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:43:13.2 01:43:13.2
11.63km/h
87
(30)
Female 87 Sub Veteran 30 11.63km/h
187 720 Tyler Wright Tyler Wright
720 Male (Sprogs)
01:43:26.0 01:43:26.0
11.60km/h
100
(6)
Male 100 Sprogs 6 11.60km/h
188 543 Boerie Klopper Boerie Klopper
543 Male (Elite)
01:43:50.0 01:43:50.0
11.56km/h
101
(9)
Male 101 Elite 9 11.56km/h
189 236 Theuns Botha Theuns Botha
236 Male (Sub Junior)
01:46:35.6 01:46:35.6
11.26km/h
102
(13)
Male 102 Sub Junior 13 11.26km/h
190 587 Sarah dignam Sarah dignam
587 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:46:48.7 01:46:48.7
11.24km/h
88
(31)
Female 88 Sub Veteran 31 11.24km/h
191 1458 Engli Theron Engli Theron
1458 Female (Veteran)
01:47:45.2 01:47:45.2
11.14km/h
89
(23)
Female 89 Veteran 23 11.14km/h
192 472 Sean Maherry Sean Maherry
472 Male (Sub Junior)
01:50:15.9 01:50:15.9
10.88km/h
103
(14)
Male 103 Sub Junior 14 10.88km/h
193 530 Kim Rooney Kim Rooney
530 Female (Veteran)
01:50:49.1 01:50:49.1
10.83km/h
90
(24)
Female 90 Veteran 24 10.83km/h
194 1055 deidre labuschagne deidre labuschagne
1055 Female (Masters)
01:52:49.1 01:52:49.1
10.64km/h
91
(9)
Female 91 Masters 9 10.64km/h
195 1491 Madelyn Harington Madelyn Harington
1491 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:55:43.2 01:55:43.2
10.37km/h
92
(32)
Female 92 Sub Veteran 32 10.37km/h
196 163 Tanya Nieman Tanya Nieman
163 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:59:24.6 01:59:24.6
10.05km/h
93
(33)
Female 93 Sub Veteran 33 10.05km/h
197 1705 Tiaan Scheepers Tiaan Scheepers
1705 Male (Elite)
02:00:22.4 02:00:22.4
9.97km/h
104
(10)
Male 104 Elite 10 Apollo2 9.97km/h
198 1420 Liana Trollip Liana Trollip
1420 Female (Veteran)
02:02:32.8 02:02:32.8
9.79km/h
94
(25)
Female 94 Veteran 25 9.79km/h
199 1333 Etienne van Dalen Etienne van Dalen
1333 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:54.8 02:05:54.8
9.53km/h
105
(29)
Male 105 Sub Veteran 29 9.53km/h
200 1330 Julian van Eck Julian van Eck
1330 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:56.0 02:05:56.0
9.53km/h
106
(30)
Male 106 Sub Veteran 30 9.53km/h
201 1332 Ruan Pretorius Ruan Pretorius
1332 Male (Elite)
02:05:58.0 02:05:58.0
9.53km/h
107
(11)
Male 107 Elite 11 9.53km/h
202 1141 Jonathan Smith Jonathan Smith
1141 Male (Youth)
02:14:00.3 02:14:00.3
8.96km/h
108
(6)
Male 108 Youth 6 8.96km/h
203 469 Brett Forsyth Brett Forsyth
469 Male (Veteran)
02:17:34.7 02:17:34.7
8.72km/h
109
(24)
Male 109 Veteran 24 8.72km/h
204 1136 Gary Field Gary Field
1136 Male (Veteran)
02:24:42.6 02:24:42.6
8.29km/h
110
(25)
Male 110 Veteran 25 COWS 8.29km/h
205 1142 Jared Smith Jared Smith
1142 Male (Youth)
02:24:54.2 02:24:54.2
8.28km/h
111
(7)
Male 111 Youth 7 8.28km/h
206 1722 Devon Macleod Devon Macleod
1722 Male (Nippers)
02:26:36.2 02:26:36.2
8.19km/h
112
(4)
Male 112 Nippers 4 N/A 8.19km/h
207 1847 Michelle Randall Michelle Randall
1847 Female (Veteran)
02:33:42.6 02:33:42.6
7.81km/h
95
(26)
Female 95 Veteran 26 7.81km/h
208 1041 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller
1041 Male (Veteran)
02:50:38.3 02:50:38.3
7.03km/h
113
(26)
Male 113 Veteran 26 7.03km/h
209 741 Sharon Van Wyk Sharon Van Wyk
741 Female (Grand Masters)
03:23:18.4 03:23:18.4
5.90km/h
96
(2)
Female 96 Grand Masters 2 None 5.90km/h