Cowhouse Christmas Night Run 2018 - 10km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 337 Ian Van Der Walt Ian Van Der Walt
337 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:32.7 00:45:32.7
04:33/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 04:33/km
2 1277 Roman Cooper Roman Cooper
1277 Male (14 - 19)
00:46:38.7 00:46:38.7
04:39/km
2
(1)
Male 2 14 - 19 1 04:39/km
3 1488 Marilise Vermaak Marilise Vermaak
1488 Female (40 - 49)
00:47:46.8 00:47:46.8
04:45/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 04:45/km
4 159 Kelsey Hanger Kelsey Hanger
159 Male (Open)
00:48:38.9 00:48:38.9
04:51/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 04:51/km
5 731 Lizeth Van Wyk Lizeth Van Wyk
731 Female (14 - 19)
00:51:14.4 00:51:14.4
05:06/km
2
(1)
Female 2 14 - 19 1 EC Active 05:06/km
6 784 Sean Thomas Sean Thomas
784 Male (Open)
00:52:53.3 00:52:53.3
05:16/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 05:16/km
7 1373 Ilse van Zyl Ilse van Zyl
1373 Female (Open)
00:53:22.0 00:53:22.0
05:19/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 N/A 05:19/km
8 605 Andre Jacobs Andre Jacobs
605 Male (50 - 59)
00:53:39.3 00:53:39.3
05:21/km
5
(1)
Male 5 50 - 59 1 BOSCH 05:21/km
9 194 Clive Hutchinson Clive Hutchinson
194 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:02.3 00:54:02.3
05:24/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 BNAC 05:24/km
10 1095 Carmen Seesink Carmen Seesink
1095 Female (Open)
00:54:04.7 00:54:04.7
05:24/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 05:24/km
11 1098 Colin Sachs Colin Sachs
1098 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:35.8 00:55:35.8
05:33/km
7
(3)
Male 7 40 - 49 3 05:33/km
12 369 Coenraad Claassens Coenraad Claassens
369 Male (Open)
00:56:48.0 00:56:48.0
05:39/km
8
(3)
Male 8 Open 3 05:39/km
13 1283 Saki Marais Saki Marais
1283 Male (Open)
00:56:49.5 00:56:49.5
05:39/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 05:39/km
14 573 Melinda Van Tonder Melinda Van Tonder
573 Female (Open)
00:56:56.0 00:56:56.0
05:40/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 05:40/km
15 647 Chris Davis Chris Davis
647 Male (50 - 59)
00:57:50.8 00:57:50.8
05:46/km
10
(2)
Male 10 50 - 59 2 05:46/km
16 921 Mirike Loedolff Mirike Loedolff
921 Female (Open)
00:57:58.4 00:57:58.4
05:46/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 05:46/km
17 1210 Rigard van der Merwe Rigard van der Merwe
1210 Male (Open)
00:59:55.9 00:59:55.9
05:58/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 05:58/km
18 461 Tyrel Smite Tyrel Smite
461 Male (Open)
01:00:06.3 01:00:06.3
06:00/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 06:00/km
19 1378 Stefan Gouws Stefan Gouws
1378 Male (Open)
01:00:11.1 01:00:11.1
06:00/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 06:00/km
20 144 Candice Hepburn Candice Hepburn
144 Female (Open)
01:01:04.0 01:01:04.0
06:06/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 06:06/km
21 1014 Carla Dickensen Carla Dickensen
1014 Female (Open)
01:01:08.7 01:01:08.7
06:06/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 06:06/km
22 704 Zack Snyders Zack Snyders
704 Male (Open)
01:01:30.0 01:01:30.0
06:09/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 Battlerush 06:09/km
23 715 Susan Scheepers Susan Scheepers
715 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:00.5 01:02:00.5
06:12/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 06:12/km
24 1112 Heinrich Scheepers Heinrich Scheepers
1112 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:05.3 01:02:05.3
06:12/km
15
(4)
Male 15 40 - 49 4 06:12/km
25 297 Hendrik Van Tonder Hendrik Van Tonder
297 Male (Open)
01:02:13.5 01:02:13.5
06:12/km
16
(9)
Male 16 Open 9 06:12/km
26 763 Penny Bowren Penny Bowren
763 Female (50 - 59)
01:02:24.0 01:02:24.0
06:13/km
10
(1)
Female 10 50 - 59 1 06:13/km
27 142 Phindile Molefe Phindile Molefe
142 Female (Open)
01:02:33.9 01:02:33.9
06:15/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Open 7 06:15/km
28 402 Nadia Bosch Nadia Bosch
402 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:44.4 01:02:44.4
06:15/km
12
(3)
Female 12 40 - 49 3 Team Vitality 06:15/km
29 1025 Kirsty Hedding Kirsty Hedding
1025 Female (Open)
01:03:04.2 01:03:04.2
06:18/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Open 8 06:18/km
30 1051 Aldeen Van der walt Aldeen Van der walt
1051 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:07.5 01:04:07.5
06:24/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 06:24/km
31 781 Sulet Christie Sulet Christie
781 Female (Open)
01:04:53.0 01:04:53.0
06:28/km
15
(9)
Female 15 Open 9 Medihelp 06:28/km
32 724 Marié Joubert-Wallis Marié Joubert-Wallis
724 Female (Open)
01:05:00.1 01:05:00.1
06:30/km
16
(10)
Female 16 Open 10 06:30/km
33 854 Roulof Hefer Roulof Hefer
854 Male (Open)
01:05:04.5 01:05:04.5
06:30/km
17
(10)
Male 17 Open 10 06:30/km
34 987 Chriszelle Nagel Chriszelle Nagel
987 Female (Open)
01:05:05.3 01:05:05.3
06:30/km
17
(11)
Female 17 Open 11 Discovery 06:30/km
35 1401 Graham Brookeng Graham Brookeng
1401 Male (40 - 49)
01:05:29.2 01:05:29.2
06:31/km
18
(5)
Male 18 40 - 49 5 06:31/km
36 523 Jemma Jolly Jemma Jolly
523 Female (14 - 19)
01:05:32.9 01:05:32.9
06:33/km
18
(2)
Female 18 14 - 19 2 06:33/km
37 800 Riana Robertson Riana Robertson
800 Female (Open)
01:06:25.5 01:06:25.5
06:37/km
19
(12)
Female 19 Open 12 Dinamic 06:37/km
38 936 JOSE NUNES JOSE NUNES
936 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:28.5 01:06:28.5
06:37/km
19
(6)
Male 19 40 - 49 6 06:37/km
39 652 Leigh-ann Cooper Leigh-ann Cooper
652 Female (40 - 49)
01:06:40.1 01:06:40.1
06:39/km
20
(5)
Female 20 40 - 49 5 06:39/km
40 792 Michard Conrad Michard Conrad
792 Male (Open)
01:06:46.5 01:06:46.5
06:39/km
20
(11)
Male 20 Open 11 06:39/km
41 1239 Willie de Beer Willie de Beer
1239 Male (Open)
01:08:27.8 01:08:27.8
06:49/km
21
(12)
Male 21 Open 12 06:49/km
42 1054 Thomas Groenewald Thomas Groenewald
1054 Male (50 - 59)
01:09:05.9 01:09:05.9
06:54/km
22
(3)
Male 22 50 - 59 3 Team Vitality 06:54/km
43 960 Stienie Kompagnie Stienie Kompagnie
960 Female (50 - 59)
01:09:49.0 01:09:49.0
06:57/km
21
(2)
Female 21 50 - 59 2 Oos-Moot atletiek klub 06:57/km
44 656 Dennis Nembe Dennis Nembe
656 Male (Open)
01:09:52.9 01:09:52.9
06:58/km
23
(13)
Male 23 Open 13 06:58/km
45 154 Nehemia Makuwa Nehemia Makuwa
154 Male (Open)
01:09:55.1 01:09:55.1
06:58/km
24
(14)
Male 24 Open 14 06:58/km
46 576 Glenn Hare Glenn Hare
576 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:52.3 01:10:52.3
07:04/km
25
(7)
Male 25 40 - 49 7 07:04/km
47 1324 Ian Holman Ian Holman
1324 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:54.5 01:10:54.5
07:04/km
26
(8)
Male 26 40 - 49 8 07:04/km
48 1247 Sarah Hollweger Sarah Hollweger
1247 Female (14 - 19)
01:11:13.9 01:11:13.9
07:06/km
22
(3)
Female 22 14 - 19 3 07:06/km
49 1317 Lize Jackson Lize Jackson
1317 Female (Open)
01:11:14.7 01:11:14.7
07:06/km
23
(13)
Female 23 Open 13 The Green Mile 07:06/km
50 1027 Shaun Pieterse Shaun Pieterse
1027 Male (Open)
01:11:15.6 01:11:15.6
07:06/km
27
(15)
Male 27 Open 15 07:06/km
51 642 Helena Silver Helena Silver
642 Female (40 - 49)
01:20:50.8 01:20:50.8
08:04/km
24
(6)
Female 24 40 - 49 6 08:04/km
52 1280 Mahlako Lebelo Mahlako Lebelo
1280 Female (Open)
01:21:00.7 01:21:00.7
08:06/km
25
(14)
Female 25 Open 14 08:06/km
53 1156 Louise Tod Louise Tod
1156 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:14.9 01:21:14.9
08:06/km
26
(7)
Female 26 40 - 49 7 08:06/km
54 862 Casper Lourens Casper Lourens
862 Male (Open)
01:23:07.7 01:23:07.7
08:18/km
28
(16)
Male 28 Open 16 08:18/km
55 1159 Machiel Koch Machiel Koch
1159 Male (Open)
01:23:10.9 01:23:10.9
08:18/km
29
(17)
Male 29 Open 17 08:18/km
56 956 Jacoline Lourens Jacoline Lourens
956 Female (Open)
01:23:11.9 01:23:11.9
08:18/km
27
(15)
Female 27 Open 15 08:18/km
57 952 Roline Bronkhorst Roline Bronkhorst
952 Female (Open)
01:23:13.9 01:23:13.9
08:18/km
28
(16)
Female 28 Open 16 08:18/km
58 752 Leonie Jacobs Leonie Jacobs
752 Female (Open)
01:23:24.9 01:23:24.9
08:19/km
29
(17)
Female 29 Open 17 08:19/km
59 1481 Carey Wilson Carey Wilson
1481 Female (40 - 49)
01:23:29.2 01:23:29.2
08:19/km
30
(8)
Female 30 40 - 49 8 08:19/km
60 1181 Haylee Mackrory Haylee Mackrory
1181 Female (Open)
01:23:34.4 01:23:34.4
08:21/km
31
(18)
Female 31 Open 18 08:21/km
61 1300 Serufe Motloung Serufe Motloung
1300 Female (40 - 49)
01:23:58.6 01:23:58.6
08:22/km
32
(9)
Female 32 40 - 49 9 08:22/km
62 829 Thandeka Msimang Thandeka Msimang
829 Female (40 - 49)
01:24:49.8 01:24:49.8
08:27/km
33
(10)
Female 33 40 - 49 10 Team vitality 08:27/km
63 437 Jorina Smith Jorina Smith
437 Female (Open)
01:26:06.8 01:26:06.8
08:36/km
34
(19)
Female 34 Open 19 08:36/km
64 693 Charles Marais Charles Marais
693 Male (50 - 59)
01:26:08.6 01:26:08.6
08:36/km
30
(4)
Male 30 50 - 59 4 08:36/km
65 584 Xolani Lukhele Xolani Lukhele
584 Male (Open)
01:30:07.8 01:30:07.8
09:00/km
31
(18)
Male 31 Open 18 Xolani Lukhele 09:00/km
66 1114 Erasmus Smit Erasmus Smit
1114 Male (Open)
01:30:15.1 01:30:15.1
09:00/km
32
(19)
Male 32 Open 19 09:00/km
67 1224 Tyron Lecki Tyron Lecki
1224 Male (Open)
01:35:11.9 01:35:11.9
09:30/km
33
(20)
Male 33 Open 20 09:30/km
68 1382 Tertia Havenga Tertia Havenga
1382 Female (50 - 59)
01:43:45.5 01:43:45.5
10:21/km
35
(3)
Female 35 50 - 59 3 10:21/km
69 231 Hans Havenga Hans Havenga
231 Male (50 - 59)
01:43:46.7 01:43:46.7
10:21/km
34
(5)
Male 34 50 - 59 5 10:21/km
70 506 Richard Collins Richard Collins
506 Male (50 - 59)
01:45:33.9 01:45:33.9
10:33/km
35
(6)
Male 35 50 - 59 6 CSIR 10:33/km
71 840 Dina Bouwer Dina Bouwer
840 Female (50 - 59)
01:45:43.6 01:45:43.6
10:33/km
36
(4)
Female 36 50 - 59 4 CSIR 10:33/km
72 835 Adele Sutherland Adele Sutherland
835 Female (40 - 49)
01:46:12.9 01:46:12.9
10:36/km
37
(11)
Female 37 40 - 49 11 Run Walk for Life 10:36/km
73 680 Lesley Hutchins Lesley Hutchins
680 Female (50 - 59)
01:46:16.2 01:46:16.2
10:36/km
38
(5)
Female 38 50 - 59 5 RWFL 10:36/km
74 1077 Graham Hutchins Graham Hutchins
1077 Male (50 - 59)
01:46:19.2 01:46:19.2
10:36/km
36
(7)
Male 36 50 - 59 7 RWFL 10:36/km