Demacon Max Wax MTB Series #1 - 10km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3601 Micheal Meyer Micheal Meyer
3601 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:33:35.9 00:33:35.9
17.87km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 1 17.87km/h
2 3475 Tom Nefdt Tom Nefdt
3475 Male (Veteran)
00:36:35.7 00:36:35.7
16.40km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 16.40km/h
3 3648 Paul Coetzee Paul Coetzee
3648 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:40:22.1 00:40:22.1
14.86km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Nippers & Sprongs 1 14.86km/h
4 3612 Ulrich Reingruber Ulrich Reingruber
3612 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:41:18.4 00:41:18.4
14.53km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 2 Cycle Tribe 14.53km/h
5 3688 JC Hechter JC Hechter
3688 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:42:50.5 00:42:50.5
14.01km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Nippers & Sprongs 2 14.01km/h
6 3693 Charl Van Dort Charl Van Dort
3693 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:42:51.6 00:42:51.6
14.00km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Nippers & Sprongs 3 14.00km/h
7 3593 Milan Septhon Milan Septhon
3593 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:44:29.7 00:44:29.7
13.49km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 3 13.49km/h
8 3672 chanei mostert chanei mostert
3672 Female (Senior)
00:45:58.4 00:45:58.4
13.05km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Senior 1 13.05km/h
9 3694 Zelmari Van Eden Zelmari Van Eden
3694 Female (Senior)
00:45:59.4 00:45:59.4
13.05km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Senior 2 13.05km/h
10 3575 Scholtrz Boshoff Scholtrz Boshoff
3575 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:46:04.2 00:46:04.2
13.02km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Nippers & Sprongs 4 13.02km/h
11 3574 Jaco Boshoff Jaco Boshoff
3574 Male (Veteran)
00:46:08.6 00:46:08.6
13.01km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Veteran 2 13.01km/h
12 3665 Samuel Odendaal Samuel Odendaal
3665 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:48:36.5 00:48:36.5
12.35km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 4 12.35km/h
13 3687 Louis E Odendaal Odendaal Louis E Odendaal Odendaal
3687 Male (Veteran)
00:48:37.8 00:48:37.8
12.34km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 12.34km/h
14 3641 Liezel Hanekom Liezel Hanekom
3641 Female (Sub Vet)
00:49:15.3 00:49:15.3
12.18km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Vet 1 12.18km/h
15 3900 Flippie Van Vuuren Flippie Van Vuuren
3900 Male (Veteran)
00:49:36.8 00:49:36.8
12.10km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Veteran 4 12.10km/h
16 3892 Berniegh Van Vuuren Berniegh Van Vuuren
3892 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:49:38.0 00:49:38.0
12.09km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Nippers & Sprongs 5 12.09km/h
17 3891 Hannie Van Heerden Hannie Van Heerden
3891 Female (Grand Master)
00:50:37.0 00:50:37.0
11.85km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Grand Master 1 11.85km/h
18 3667 Matthias Odendaal Matthias Odendaal
3667 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:50:50.2 00:50:50.2
11.80km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Nippers & Sprongs 6 11.80km/h
19 3486 Hans Harry Hans Harry
3486 Male (Grand Master)
00:51:17.9 00:51:17.9
11.70km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Grand Master 1 11.70km/h
20 3645 Jeff Badenhorst Jeff Badenhorst
3645 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:52:16.9 00:52:16.9
11.48km/h
16
(7)
Male 16 Nippers & Sprongs 7 11.48km/h
21 3539 Ig Schutte Ig Schutte
3539 Male (Sub Vet)
00:52:19.3 00:52:19.3
11.47km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Sub Vet 1 11.47km/h
22 3630 rene glorioso rene glorioso
3630 Female (Sub Vet)
00:52:34.0 00:52:34.0
11.41km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Vet 2 11.41km/h
23 3504 Cobus Nel Cobus Nel
3504 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:53:11.1 00:53:11.1
11.28km/h
18
(8)
Male 18 Nippers & Sprongs 8 11.28km/h
24 3613 Wena Meintjes Wena Meintjes
3613 Female (Sub Vet)
00:54:02.1 00:54:02.1
11.10km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Vet 3 11.10km/h
25 3868 mieke van eeden mieke van eeden
3868 Female (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:54:06.6 00:54:06.6
11.09km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Nippers & Sprongs 1 11.09km/h
26 3869 Xander Grobler Xander Grobler
3869 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:54:06.8 00:54:06.8
11.09km/h
19
(9)
Male 19 Nippers & Sprongs 9 11.09km/h
27 3859 Alex Grobler Alex Grobler
3859 Male (Veteran)
00:54:12.1 00:54:12.1
11.07km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Veteran 5 11.07km/h
28 3893 Jovan Van Vuuren Jovan Van Vuuren
3893 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:55:05.3 00:55:05.3
10.89km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 5 10.89km/h
29 3507 Hanette Nel Hanette Nel
3507 Female (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:55:08.8 00:55:08.8
10.88km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Nippers & Sprongs 2 10.88km/h
30 3498 Melissa Van Vuuren Melissa Van Vuuren
3498 Female (Sub Vet)
00:55:09.8 00:55:09.8
10.88km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Sub Vet 4 10.88km/h
31 3528 Guy Hulley Muller Guy Hulley Muller
3528 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:59:13.2 00:59:13.2
10.13km/h
22
(10)
Male 22 Nippers & Sprongs 10 10.13km/h
32 3487 Larel Marais Larel Marais
3487 Female (Youth)
01:04:25.9 01:04:25.9
9.31km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Youth 1 9.31km/h
33 3560 Lyle Marais Lyle Marais
3560 Male (Veteran)
01:04:26.4 01:04:26.4
9.31km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Veteran 6 9.31km/h
34 3649 Louis Coetzee Louis Coetzee
3649 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
01:05:54.5 01:05:54.5
9.10km/h
24
(11)
Male 24 Nippers & Sprongs 11 9.10km/h
35 3481 Tannur Calaca Tannur Calaca
3481 Female (Nippers & Sprongs)
01:06:29.7 01:06:29.7
9.02km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Nippers & Sprongs 3 9.02km/h
36 3483 Vincent Calaco Vincent Calaco
3483 Male (Veteran)
01:06:30.6 01:06:30.6
9.02km/h
25
(7)
Male 25 Veteran 7 9.02km/h
37 3484 Duprette Calaca Duprette Calaca
3484 Female (Veteran)
01:06:31.6 01:06:31.6
9.02km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Veteran 1 9.02km/h
38 3484 Duprette Calaco Duprette Calaco
3484 Female (Veteran)
01:06:40.1 01:06:40.1
9.00km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Veteran 2 9.00km/h
39 3863 Amaya Setien-Pretorius Amaya Setien-Pretorius
3863 Female (Nippers & Sprongs)
01:10:34.5 01:10:34.5
8.50km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Nippers & Sprongs 4 8.50km/h
40 3864 Annelie Pretorius Annelie Pretorius
3864 Female (Grand Master)
01:10:44.1 01:10:44.1
8.48km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Grand Master 2 8.48km/h
41 3700 Ethan Blake Ethan Blake
3700 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:15:34.6 01:15:34.6
7.94km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 6 7.94km/h
42 3588 Franco Septhon Franco Septhon
3588 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
01:16:03.9 01:16:03.9
7.89km/h
27
(12)
Male 27 Nippers & Sprongs 12 7.89km/h
43 3530 Daniel Potgieter Daniel Potgieter
3530 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:16:39.1 01:16:39.1
7.83km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 7 7.83km/h
44 3597 Sandile Lubisi Sandile Lubisi
3597 Male (Senior)
01:17:40.9 01:17:40.9
7.73km/h
29
(1)
Male 29 Senior 1 7.73km/h
45 3644 Jeanne Badenhorst Jeanne Badenhorst
3644 Female (Nippers & Sprongs)
01:22:12.8 01:22:12.8
7.30km/h
16
(5)
Female 16 Nippers & Sprongs 5 7.30km/h
46 3646 Danelle Badenhorst Danelle Badenhorst
3646 Female (Veteran)
01:22:17.6 01:22:17.6
7.29km/h
17
(3)
Female 17 Veteran 3 7.29km/h
47 3476 Ivan Rademeyer Ivan Rademeyer
3476 Male (Sub Vet)
01:25:35.0 01:25:35.0
7.01km/h
30
(2)
Male 30 Sub Vet 2 7.01km/h
48 3477 Zianay Rademeyer Zianay Rademeyer
3477 Female (Nippers & Sprongs)
01:25:35.4 01:25:35.4
7.01km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Nippers & Sprongs 6 7.01km/h
49 3577 Daelene Goodison Daelene Goodison
3577 Female (Veteran)
01:55:19.2 01:55:19.2
5.20km/h
19
(4)
Female 19 Veteran 4 5.20km/h
50 3547 Oliver Goodison Oliver Goodison
3547 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
01:55:21.3 01:55:21.3
5.20km/h
31
(13)
Male 31 Nippers & Sprongs 13 5.20km/h