Demacon Max Wax MTB Series #1 - 55km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3865 Christo Carelsen Christo Carelsen
3865 Male (Sub Vet)
02:04:57.0 02:04:57.0
26.41km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Vet 1 Halfwheeler 26.41km/h
2 3861 Samantha Sanders Samantha Sanders
3861 Female (Sub Vet)
02:07:50.0 02:07:50.0
25.81km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Vet 1 25.81km/h
3 3860 Gerrit De vries Gerrit De vries
3860 Male (Veteran)
02:07:50.7 02:07:50.7
25.81km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 25.81km/h
4 3635 Hennie Kriek Hennie Kriek
3635 Male (Veteran)
02:08:57.0 02:08:57.0
25.59km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Veteran 2 Jock cycle club 25.59km/h
5 3734 Willie Horn Willie Horn
3734 Male (Master)
02:12:13.7 02:12:13.7
24.96km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Master 1 24.96km/h
6 3535 Johan Lourens Johan Lourens
3535 Male (Veteran)
02:13:02.1 02:13:02.1
24.81km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 24.81km/h
7 3690 Cobus Van Der Linde Cobus Van Der Linde
3690 Male (Master)
02:14:45.8 02:14:45.8
24.49km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Master 2 24.49km/h
8 3543 Anton van Tonder Anton van Tonder
3543 Male (Veteran)
02:17:32.6 02:17:32.6
23.99km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Veteran 4 23.99km/h
9 3516 Dylan Nel Dylan Nel
3516 Male (Junior)
02:18:49.6 02:18:49.6
23.77km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Junior 1 Dylan 23.77km/h
10 3505 Hannes Nel Hannes Nel
3505 Male (Sub Vet)
02:19:11.5 02:19:11.5
23.71km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Sub Vet 2 23.71km/h
11 3495 Ben Coetzee Ben Coetzee
3495 Male (Master)
02:19:19.7 02:19:19.7
23.69km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Master 3 23.69km/h
12 3685 Gerhard Shaw Gerhard Shaw
3685 Male (Master)
02:19:21.4 02:19:21.4
23.68km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Master 4 23.68km/h
13 3607 Morne Klopper Morne Klopper
3607 Male (Junior)
02:19:39.9 02:19:39.9
23.63km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Junior 2 23.63km/h
14 3624 Jannie Prinsloo Jannie Prinsloo
3624 Male (Sub Vet)
02:25:55.3 02:25:55.3
22.62km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sub Vet 3 22.62km/h
15 3684 Mark Meyer Mark Meyer
3684 Male (Veteran)
02:26:02.1 02:26:02.1
22.60km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Veteran 5 22.60km/h
16 3732 Carl Mare Carl Mare
3732 Male (Master)
02:26:13.7 02:26:13.7
22.57km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Master 5 22.57km/h
17 3692 Jorge Cordeiro Jorge Cordeiro
3692 Male (Master)
02:26:18.1 02:26:18.1
22.56km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Master 6 22.56km/h
18 3675 Enrikus Van Huyssteen Enrikus Van Huyssteen
3675 Male (Veteran)
02:26:21.7 02:26:21.7
22.55km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Veteran 6 22.55km/h
19 3873 Detlef Sehmitz Detlef Sehmitz
3873 Male (Master)
02:27:33.4 02:27:33.4
22.37km/h
18
(7)
Male 18 Master 7 22.37km/h
20 3636 KIRSTEN LEIGH GILLESPIE GILLESPIE KIRSTEN LEIGH GILLESPIE GILLESPIE
3636 Female (Senior)
02:27:56.1 02:27:56.1
22.31km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Senior 1 22.31km/h
21 3874 Joep Vonk Vonk Joep Vonk Vonk
3874 Male (Veteran)
02:31:36.1 02:31:36.1
21.77km/h
19
(7)
Male 19 Veteran 7 21.77km/h
22 3501 Pieter Badenhorst Pieter Badenhorst
3501 Male (Veteran)
02:32:49.4 02:32:49.4
21.59km/h
20
(8)
Male 20 Veteran 8 21.59km/h
23 3888 Caleb Izeboud Caleb Izeboud
3888 Male (Junior)
02:34:15.8 02:34:15.8
21.39km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Junior 3 21.39km/h
24 3673 LeRico Van Huyssteen LeRico Van Huyssteen
3673 Male (Junior)
02:34:17.1 02:34:17.1
21.39km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Junior 4 21.39km/h
25 3875 Claudia Slattery Claudia Slattery
3875 Female (Sub Vet)
02:35:17.7 02:35:17.7
21.25km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Sub Vet 2 Hoedspruit 21.25km/h
26 3664 Peter Bouwer Peter Bouwer
3664 Male (Veteran)
02:35:52.6 02:35:52.6
21.17km/h
23
(9)
Male 23 Veteran 9 21.17km/h
27 3640 Keith Liston Keith Liston
3640 Male (Sub Vet)
02:36:17.3 02:36:17.3
21.12km/h
24
(4)
Male 24 Sub Vet 4 21.12km/h
28 3699 Brian Soderlund Brian Soderlund
3699 Male (Veteran)
02:38:37.0 02:38:37.0
20.80km/h
25
(10)
Male 25 Veteran 10 20.80km/h
29 3631 Christiaan Kellerman Christiaan Kellerman
3631 Male (Sub Vet)
02:38:48.2 02:38:48.2
20.78km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Sub Vet 5 20.78km/h
30 2322 Dennis Lawrie Dennis Lawrie
2322 Male (Grand Master)
02:39:17.7 02:39:17.7
20.72km/h
27
(1)
Male 27 Grand Master 1 Lowveld Chaingang 20.72km/h
31 3625 Steve Bellis Steve Bellis
3625 Male (Master)
02:39:29.7 02:39:29.7
20.69km/h
28
(8)
Male 28 Master 8 20.69km/h
32 3671 Heinrick kammeyer Heinrick kammeyer
3671 Male (Grand Master)
02:39:43.5 02:39:43.5
20.66km/h
29
(2)
Male 29 Grand Master 2 20.66km/h
33 3629 Neline Hoffman Kellerman Neline Hoffman Kellerman
3629 Female (Sub Vet)
02:39:48.8 02:39:48.8
20.65km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Sub Vet 3 20.65km/h
34 3638 ERIC KOBRINOWSKI ERIC KOBRINOWSKI
3638 Male (Veteran)
02:40:06.8 02:40:06.8
20.61km/h
30
(11)
Male 30 Veteran 11 20.61km/h
35 3490 Wihan Venter Wihan Venter
3490 Male (Veteran)
02:40:22.5 02:40:22.5
20.58km/h
31
(12)
Male 31 Veteran 12 20.58km/h
36 3726 Jamie Watt Jamie Watt
3726 Male (Veteran)
02:40:59.9 02:40:59.9
20.50km/h
32
(13)
Male 32 Veteran 13 20.50km/h
37 3595 Adam Wood Adam Wood
3595 Male (Veteran)
02:41:03.2 02:41:03.2
20.49km/h
33
(14)
Male 33 Veteran 14 20.49km/h
38 3647 Paul Coetzee Paul Coetzee
3647 Male (Sub Vet)
02:42:52.7 02:42:52.7
20.26km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Sub Vet 6 20.26km/h
39 3618 Stefan Basson Stefan Basson
3618 Male (Sub Vet)
02:42:54.3 02:42:54.3
20.26km/h
35
(7)
Male 35 Sub Vet 7 Stefan Basson 20.26km/h
40 3485 Heila Meintjies Heila Meintjies
3485 Female (Veteran)
02:43:53.3 02:43:53.3
20.14km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Veteran 1 20.14km/h
41 3735 Suzanne Mare Suzanne Mare
3735 Female (Junior)
02:44:05.1 02:44:05.1
20.11km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Junior 1 20.11km/h
42 3544 Liana Duggan Liana Duggan
3544 Female (Sub Vet)
02:45:36.3 02:45:36.3
19.93km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Sub Vet 4 19.93km/h
43 3748 Hernus du Toit Hernus du Toit
3748 Male (Senior)
02:45:56.1 02:45:56.1
19.89km/h
36
(1)
Male 36 Senior 1 19.89km/h
44 3608 Lisa Slabbert Lisa Slabbert
3608 Female (Sub Vet)
02:46:06.5 02:46:06.5
19.87km/h
8
(5)
Female 8 Sub Vet 5 19.87km/h
45 3899 Ivan Doncaster Ivan Doncaster
3899 Male (Veteran)
02:46:40.9 02:46:40.9
19.80km/h
37
(15)
Male 37 Veteran 15 19.80km/h
46 3541 Steve BRISLEY Steve BRISLEY
3541 Male (Veteran)
02:47:30.5 02:47:30.5
19.70km/h
38
(16)
Male 38 Veteran 16 19.70km/h
47 3622 Christo Meyer Christo Meyer
3622 Male (Veteran)
02:47:32.6 02:47:32.6
19.70km/h
39
(17)
Male 39 Veteran 17 19.70km/h
48 3669 George Bell George Bell
3669 Male (Grand Master)
02:48:05.6 02:48:05.6
19.63km/h
40
(3)
Male 40 Grand Master 3 19.63km/h
49 3871 Bartel Herbst Bartel Herbst
3871 Male (Youth)
02:48:18.1 02:48:18.1
19.61km/h
41
(1)
Male 41 Youth 1 19.61km/h
50 3584 Matt Hulley-Muller Matt Hulley-Muller
3584 Male (Veteran)
02:48:31.3 02:48:31.3
19.58km/h
42
(18)
Male 42 Veteran 18 19.58km/h
51 3697 Andries Caroto Andries Caroto
3697 Male (Senior)
02:48:40.6 02:48:40.6
19.57km/h
43
(2)
Male 43 Senior 2 19.57km/h
52 3843 Adriaan Moore Adriaan Moore
3843 Male (Sub Vet)
02:50:11.9 02:50:11.9
19.39km/h
44
(8)
Male 44 Sub Vet 8 19.39km/h
53 3657 anleo viljoen anleo viljoen
3657 Female (Youth)
03:01:33.1 03:01:33.1
18.18km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Youth 1 18.18km/h
54 3741 Jhonny Izeboud Jhonny Izeboud
3741 Male (Master)
03:01:50.1 03:01:50.1
18.15km/h
45
(9)
Male 45 Master 9 18.15km/h
55 3736 Piet van Dyk Piet van Dyk
3736 Male (Sub Vet)
03:03:24.2 03:03:24.2
17.99km/h
46
(9)
Male 46 Sub Vet 9 17.99km/h
56 3854 Sharon Bell Sharon Bell
3854 Female (Master)
03:03:38.2 03:03:38.2
17.97km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Master 1 17.97km/h
57 3689 Gastu Mendes Gastu Mendes
3689 Male (Master)
03:03:44.7 03:03:44.7
17.96km/h
47
(10)
Male 47 Master 10 17.96km/h
58 3658 eddie viljoen eddie viljoen
3658 Male (Veteran)
03:04:18.5 03:04:18.5
17.91km/h
48
(19)
Male 48 Veteran 19 none 17.91km/h
59 3632 Shirley Emmerick Shirley Emmerick
3632 Female (Master)
03:04:33.5 03:04:33.5
17.88km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Master 2 17.88km/h
60 3529 Adrian Du Toit Adrian Du Toit
3529 Male (Senior)
03:15:28.4 03:15:28.4
16.88km/h
49
(3)
Male 49 Senior 3 16.88km/h
61 3580 Liom Dekock Liom Dekock
3580 Male (Veteran)
03:16:24.1 03:16:24.1
16.80km/h
50
(20)
Male 50 Veteran 20 16.80km/h
62 3610 Bev Gillespie Bev Gillespie
3610 Female (Master)
03:17:02.7 03:17:02.7
16.75km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Master 3 16.75km/h
63 3518 Kuen Pappas Kuen Pappas
3518 Male (Veteran)
03:17:43.1 03:17:43.1
16.69km/h
51
(21)
Male 51 Veteran 21 16.69km/h
64 3856 Nic Adams Nic Adams
3856 Male (Grand Master)
03:19:42.0 03:19:42.0
16.52km/h
52
(4)
Male 52 Grand Master 4 16.52km/h
65 3878 Candice Ilic Candice Ilic
3878 Female (Veteran)
03:19:42.5 03:19:42.5
16.52km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Veteran 2 16.52km/h
66 3652 CP Prinsloo CP Prinsloo
3652 Male (Sub Vet)
03:28:03.1 03:28:03.1
15.86km/h
53
(10)
Male 53 Sub Vet 10 15.86km/h
67 3898 Otto Basson Otto Basson
3898 Male (Master)
03:29:36.7 03:29:36.7
15.74km/h
54
(11)
Male 54 Master 11 15.74km/h
68 3503 David van der Merwe David van der Merwe
3503 Male (Grand Master)
03:30:56.1 03:30:56.1
15.64km/h
55
(5)
Male 55 Grand Master 5 15.64km/h
69 3884 Paddy Bond Gunning Paddy Bond Gunning
3884 Male (Veteran)
03:32:05.4 03:32:05.4
15.56km/h
56
(22)
Male 56 Veteran 22 15.56km/h
70 3876 Manes de kock Manes de kock
3876 Male (Sub Vet)
03:36:36.0 03:36:36.0
15.24km/h
57
(11)
Male 57 Sub Vet 11 N/A 15.24km/h
71 3877 Inge Smith Inge Smith
3877 Female (Senior)
03:36:37.5 03:36:37.5
15.23km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Senior 2 15.23km/h
72 3663 Hendrik van der Merwe Hendrik van der Merwe
3663 Male (Master)
03:39:45.6 03:39:45.6
15.02km/h
58
(12)
Male 58 Master 12 15.02km/h