Demacon Max Wax MTB Series #1 - 30km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3564 Tiaan van Pletzen Tiaan van Pletzen
3564 Male (Junior)
01:07:23.0 01:07:23.0
26.71km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 26.71km/h
2 3620 Gert Jacobus Peens Gert Jacobus Peens
3620 Male (Youth)
01:11:55.4 01:11:55.4
25.03km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 25.03km/h
3 3751 Blessing makofane Blessing makofane
3751 Male (Junior)
01:13:23.7 01:13:23.7
24.53km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Junior 2 24.53km/h
4 3531 Lukas Erasmus Lukas Erasmus
3531 Male (Sub Vet)
01:16:01.4 01:16:01.4
23.68km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Vet 1 23.68km/h
5 3510 JACQUES NEL JACQUES NEL
3510 Male (Junior)
01:16:40.7 01:16:40.7
23.48km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Junior 3 LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 23.48km/h
6 3639 Bongani Mathebula Bongani Mathebula
3639 Male (Junior)
01:17:43.4 01:17:43.4
23.16km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Junior 4 23.16km/h
7 3633 Nico Potgieter Nico Potgieter
3633 Male (Sub Vet)
01:17:45.3 01:17:45.3
23.15km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sub Vet 2 23.15km/h
8 3686 Dewald Van Schalkwyk Dewald Van Schalkwyk
3686 Male (Senior)
01:18:59.7 01:18:59.7
22.79km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Senior 1 22.79km/h
9 3540 Estohan Swanepoel Estohan Swanepoel
3540 Male (Youth)
01:19:15.2 01:19:15.2
22.71km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Youth 2 22.71km/h
10 3695 Mario Rudolph Mario Rudolph
3695 Male (Veteran)
01:19:22.8 01:19:22.8
22.68km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Veteran 1 22.68km/h
11 3720 Calvin Hughes Calvin Hughes
3720 Male (Youth)
01:20:07.2 01:20:07.2
22.47km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Youth 3 22.47km/h
12 3729 Gideon Petrus Lourens Gideon Petrus Lourens
3729 Male (Youth)
01:22:02.0 01:22:02.0
21.94km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Youth 4 21.94km/h
13 3755 Marinus van den ender Marinus van den ender
3755 Male (Youth)
01:22:56.6 01:22:56.6
21.70km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Youth 5 21.70km/h
14 3733 Carl Mare Carl Mare
3733 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:23:02.8 01:23:02.8
21.68km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 1 21.68km/h
15 3753 neo sibiya neo sibiya
3753 Male (Youth)
01:23:23.4 01:23:23.4
21.59km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Youth 6 21.59km/h
16 3523 Vincent Allan Vincent Allan
3523 Male (Veteran)
01:23:39.0 01:23:39.0
21.52km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Veteran 2 21.52km/h
17 3885 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith
3885 Male (Veteran)
01:23:43.1 01:23:43.1
21.50km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Veteran 3 None 21.50km/h
18 3619 Hanno Hayman Hanno Hayman
3619 Male (Junior)
01:24:33.9 01:24:33.9
21.29km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Junior 5 21.29km/h
19 3880 Jessica Svacha Jessica Svacha
3880 Female (Youth)
01:24:42.7 01:24:42.7
21.25km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 21.25km/h
20 3532 Herman Conradie Herman Conradie
3532 Male (Senior)
01:25:11.1 01:25:11.1
21.13km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Senior 2 21.13km/h
21 3513 Sumanette Bredenkamp Sumanette Bredenkamp
3513 Female (Senior)
01:25:23.7 01:25:23.7
21.08km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Senior 1 21.08km/h
22 3851 Dewald Hayman Dewald Hayman
3851 Male (Youth)
01:25:31.8 01:25:31.8
21.05km/h
20
(7)
Male 20 Youth 7 21.05km/h
23 3745 Pieter Knipschild Pieter Knipschild
3745 Male (Veteran)
01:26:55.7 01:26:55.7
20.71km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Veteran 4 SA Cycling 20.71km/h
24 3879 Benjamin Svacha Benjamin Svacha
3879 Male (Junior)
01:27:09.3 01:27:09.3
20.65km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Junior 6 20.65km/h
25 3866 Sandor Klis Sandor Klis
3866 Male (Sub Vet)
01:27:26.7 01:27:26.7
20.59km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Sub Vet 3 20.59km/h
26 3627 Luca Laufs Luca Laufs
3627 Male (Junior)
01:27:32.0 01:27:32.0
20.56km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Junior 7 20.56km/h
27 3509 Bethel Mamogale Bethel Mamogale
3509 Male (Senior)
01:27:40.2 01:27:40.2
20.53km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Senior 3 20.53km/h
28 3599 Santie van der Westhuizen Santie van der Westhuizen
3599 Female (Veteran)
01:27:44.0 01:27:44.0
20.52km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 20.52km/h
29 3661 Johan Luckoff Johan Luckoff
3661 Male (Sub Vet)
01:27:55.3 01:27:55.3
20.47km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Sub Vet 4 20.47km/h
30 3679 Donovan Hoffman Donovan Hoffman
3679 Male (Sub Vet)
01:28:16.7 01:28:16.7
20.39km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Sub Vet 5 20.39km/h
31 3668 Sonne Odendaal Sonne Odendaal
3668 Female (Veteran)
01:28:20.6 01:28:20.6
20.38km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 20.38km/h
32 3653 Christian Smit Christian Smit
3653 Male (Youth)
01:28:28.0 01:28:28.0
20.35km/h
28
(8)
Male 28 Youth 8 Curro 20.35km/h
33 3666 Herman Schnepel Herman Schnepel
3666 Male (Master)
01:28:35.4 01:28:35.4
20.32km/h
29
(1)
Male 29 Master 1 20.32km/h
34 3615 Jean Botha Jean Botha
3615 Male (Sub Vet)
01:28:58.3 01:28:58.3
20.23km/h
30
(6)
Male 30 Sub Vet 6 20.23km/h
35 3471 Stefan Wilding Stefan Wilding
3471 Male (Sub Vet)
01:29:47.7 01:29:47.7
20.05km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Sub Vet 7 Lowveld Chain Gang 20.05km/h
36 3480 Michael Twala Michael Twala
3480 Female (Junior)
01:31:29.5 01:31:29.5
19.68km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Junior 1 19.68km/h
37 3600 Lousanne Ackerman Lousanne Ackerman
3600 Female (Sub Vet)
01:31:33.2 01:31:33.2
19.66km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Vet 1 19.66km/h
38 3570 Nyiko Matukane Nyiko Matukane
3570 Male (Junior)
01:31:40.8 01:31:40.8
19.64km/h
32
(8)
Male 32 Junior 8 19.64km/h
39 3566 Mathilda Notten Mathilda Notten
3566 Female (Youth)
01:31:49.5 01:31:49.5
19.60km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Youth 2 19.60km/h
40 3611 Marchant Pienaar Marchant Pienaar
3611 Male (Senior)
01:31:51.6 01:31:51.6
19.60km/h
33
(4)
Male 33 Senior 4 19.60km/h
41 3637 Zanri Hanekom Zanri Hanekom
3637 Female (Youth)
01:32:05.7 01:32:05.7
19.55km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Youth 3 19.55km/h
42 3581 Tobias Horak Tobias Horak
3581 Male (Master)
01:32:19.0 01:32:19.0
19.50km/h
34
(2)
Male 34 Master 2 19.50km/h
43 3737 Terence De Klerk Terence De Klerk
3737 Male (Senior)
01:32:21.7 01:32:21.7
19.49km/h
35
(5)
Male 35 Senior 5 19.49km/h
44 3674 Jannie Lister Jannie Lister
3674 Male (Sub Vet)
01:32:27.0 01:32:27.0
19.47km/h
36
(8)
Male 36 Sub Vet 8 19.47km/h
45 3592 Leana Pieterse Leana Pieterse
3592 Female (Veteran)
01:32:33.9 01:32:33.9
19.45km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Veteran 3 19.45km/h
46 3643 Edward Ligjhtfoot Edward Ligjhtfoot
3643 Male (Veteran)
01:32:39.5 01:32:39.5
19.43km/h
37
(5)
Male 37 Veteran 5 Lowveld Cycling Club 19.43km/h
48 3621 Jannie Minny Jannie Minny
3621 Male (Sub Vet)
01:32:59.4 01:32:59.4
19.36km/h
38
(9)
Male 38 Sub Vet 9 Nelspruit Cycling club 19.36km/h
47 3589 Yolanda Lizamore Yolanda Lizamore
3589 Female (Veteran)
01:32:59.4 01:32:59.4
19.36km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Veteran 4 19.36km/h
49 3522 vicky field vicky field
3522 Female (Veteran)
01:33:20.1 01:33:20.1
19.29km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Veteran 5 19.29km/h
50 3727 Jonathan Steven Jonathan Steven
3727 Male (Sub Vet)
01:34:07.4 01:34:07.4
19.13km/h
39
(10)
Male 39 Sub Vet 10 19.13km/h
51 3678 Wiseman Dibakwane Wiseman Dibakwane
3678 Male (Sub Vet)
01:34:21.8 01:34:21.8
19.08km/h
40
(11)
Male 40 Sub Vet 11 19.08km/h
52 3662 Dumisani Nkosi Dumisani Nkosi
3662 Male (Sub Vet)
01:34:28.7 01:34:28.7
19.05km/h
41
(12)
Male 41 Sub Vet 12 19.05km/h
53 3682 Gabriel Burns Gabriel Burns
3682 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:34:31.6 01:34:31.6
19.04km/h
42
(2)
Male 42 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 2 19.04km/h
54 3614 Johan Dupreez Johan Dupreez
3614 Male (Senior)
01:34:36.7 01:34:36.7
19.03km/h
43
(6)
Male 43 Senior 6 19.03km/h
55 3586 Dieter Septhon Dieter Septhon
3586 Male (Youth)
01:35:01.4 01:35:01.4
18.94km/h
44
(9)
Male 44 Youth 9 18.94km/h
56 3527 Albrecht Scheepers Albrecht Scheepers
3527 Male (Veteran)
01:35:08.2 01:35:08.2
18.92km/h
45
(6)
Male 45 Veteran 6 18.92km/h
57 3740 Jannie Potgieter Jannie Potgieter
3740 Male (Master)
01:35:14.0 01:35:14.0
18.90km/h
46
(3)
Male 46 Master 3 18.90km/h
58 3883 Finlay Sephton Finlay Sephton
3883 Male (Veteran)
01:36:22.1 01:36:22.1
18.68km/h
47
(7)
Male 47 Veteran 7 18.68km/h
59 3855 Johan Potgieter Johan Potgieter
3855 Male (Master)
01:36:33.5 01:36:33.5
18.64km/h
48
(4)
Male 48 Master 4 18.64km/h
60 3634 Cornel Du plesies Cornel Du plesies
3634 Male (Veteran)
01:36:47.6 01:36:47.6
18.60km/h
49
(8)
Male 49 Veteran 8 18.60km/h
61 3550 Juan Pierre Antunes Juan Pierre Antunes
3550 Male (Veteran)
01:37:42.7 01:37:42.7
18.42km/h
50
(9)
Male 50 Veteran 9 18.42km/h
62 3591 Neville Peter Victor Neville Peter Victor
3591 Male (Grand Master)
01:37:49.3 01:37:49.3
18.40km/h
51
(1)
Male 51 Grand Master 1 18.40km/h
63 3571 Dan van Eijk Dan van Eijk
3571 Male (Veteran)
01:37:52.3 01:37:52.3
18.39km/h
52
(10)
Male 52 Veteran 10 18.39km/h
64 3559 Martin van Eijk Martin van Eijk
3559 Male (Sub Vet)
01:39:26.5 01:39:26.5
18.10km/h
53
(13)
Male 53 Sub Vet 13 18.10km/h
65 3521 Leana Boshoff Leana Boshoff
3521 Female (Sub Vet)
01:39:27.7 01:39:27.7
18.10km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Sub Vet 2 18.10km/h
66 3517 Louwtjie Boshoff Louwtjie Boshoff
3517 Male (Veteran)
01:39:38.0 01:39:38.0
18.07km/h
54
(11)
Male 54 Veteran 11 18.07km/h
67 3670 Pieter Christian Smit Pieter Christian Smit
3670 Male (Master)
01:39:55.9 01:39:55.9
18.02km/h
55
(5)
Male 55 Master 5 Lowveld Chain Gang 18.02km/h
68 3743 coert dreyer coert dreyer
3743 Male (Master)
01:40:04.3 01:40:04.3
17.99km/h
56
(6)
Male 56 Master 6 17.99km/h
69 3651 christopher van der merwe christopher van der merwe
3651 Male (Senior)
01:41:01.6 01:41:01.6
17.82km/h
57
(7)
Male 57 Senior 7 17.82km/h
70 3474 Thokozani Jiyane Thokozani Jiyane
3474 Male (Senior)
01:41:02.3 01:41:02.3
17.82km/h
58
(8)
Male 58 Senior 8 17.82km/h
71 3653 Christiaan Smit Christiaan Smit
3653 Male (Youth)
01:41:57.1 01:41:57.1
17.66km/h
59
(10)
Male 59 Youth 10 17.66km/h
72 3756 Duvan Wiehman Duvan Wiehman
3756 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:43:23.2 01:43:23.2
17.41km/h
60
(3)
Male 60 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 3 17.41km/h
73 3696 Reghardt Wiehman Reghardt Wiehman
3696 Male (Senior)
01:43:25.6 01:43:25.6
17.41km/h
61
(9)
Male 61 Senior 9 17.41km/h
74 3660 Dean Vieira Dean Vieira
3660 Male (Senior)
01:43:27.4 01:43:27.4
17.40km/h
62
(10)
Male 62 Senior 10 17.40km/h
75 3742 Kristienv Velding Kristienv Velding
3742 Female (Sub Vet)
01:43:41.7 01:43:41.7
17.36km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Sub Vet 3 17.36km/h
76 3717 Kate Juliet P00le Kate Juliet P00le
3717 Female (Sub Vet)
01:44:26.7 01:44:26.7
17.24km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Sub Vet 4 17.24km/h
77 3886 Leonora Vorster Leonora Vorster
3886 Female (Veteran)
01:44:41.0 01:44:41.0
17.19km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 17.19km/h
78 3719 Alison Du Toit Alison Du Toit
3719 Female (Master)
01:44:49.3 01:44:49.3
17.17km/h
16
(1)
Female 16 Master 1 17.17km/h
79 3623 Willem Steyn Willem Steyn
3623 Male (Veteran)
01:45:14.9 01:45:14.9
17.10km/h
63
(12)
Male 63 Veteran 12 17.10km/h
80 3750 mynhardt du preez mynhardt du preez
3750 Male (Senior)
01:45:52.8 01:45:52.8
17.00km/h
64
(11)
Male 64 Senior 11 17.00km/h
81 3723 Willie Swartz Willie Swartz
3723 Male (Master)
01:46:43.5 01:46:43.5
16.87km/h
65
(7)
Male 65 Master 7 16.87km/h
82 3573 Ruan Stoltz Ruan Stoltz
3573 Male (Sub Vet)
01:46:44.5 01:46:44.5
16.86km/h
66
(14)
Male 66 Sub Vet 14 16.86km/h
83 3628 giulio glorioso giulio glorioso
3628 Male (Sub Vet)
01:46:45.4 01:46:45.4
16.86km/h
67
(15)
Male 67 Sub Vet 15 16.86km/h
84 3512 Konrad Wiehman Konrad Wiehman
3512 Male (Veteran)
01:46:48.7 01:46:48.7
16.85km/h
68
(13)
Male 68 Veteran 13 16.85km/h
85 3546 Zandré Liebenberg Zandré Liebenberg
3546 Male (Youth)
01:46:55.5 01:46:55.5
16.84km/h
69
(11)
Male 69 Youth 11 16.84km/h
86 3747 Christa Volsteedt Christa Volsteedt
3747 Female (Veteran)
01:46:57.9 01:46:57.9
16.83km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Veteran 7 16.83km/h
87 3536 JG Lourens JG Lourens
3536 Male (Junior)
01:47:16.7 01:47:16.7
16.78km/h
70
(9)
Male 70 Junior 9 16.78km/h
88 3746 tertius van eeden tertius van eeden
3746 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:47:17.2 01:47:17.2
16.78km/h
71
(4)
Male 71 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 4 16.78km/h
89 3568 Malose Sebata Malose Sebata
3568 Male (Senior)
01:47:33.5 01:47:33.5
16.74km/h
72
(12)
Male 72 Senior 12 16.74km/h
90 3862 Alison Blair Alison Blair
3862 Female (Veteran)
01:48:50.8 01:48:50.8
16.54km/h
18
(8)
Female 18 Veteran 8 16.54km/h
91 3642 Sanja De Jongh Sanja De Jongh
3642 Female (Senior)
01:49:09.1 01:49:09.1
16.49km/h
19
(2)
Female 19 Senior 2 16.49km/h
92 3520 Andre Vianello Andre Vianello
3520 Male (Grand Master)
01:49:55.4 01:49:55.4
16.38km/h
73
(2)
Male 73 Grand Master 2 Legogote cycling 16.38km/h
93 3526 Sonette booyens Sonette booyens
3526 Female (Veteran)
01:49:58.1 01:49:58.1
16.37km/h
20
(9)
Female 20 Veteran 9 16.37km/h
94 3479 Kgodiso Mashile Kgodiso Mashile
3479 Male (Sub Vet)
01:50:13.1 01:50:13.1
16.33km/h
74
(16)
Male 74 Sub Vet 16 16.33km/h
95 3545 Adrian Bullen Adrian Bullen
3545 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:50:36.1 01:50:36.1
16.27km/h
75
(5)
Male 75 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 5 16.27km/h
96 3887 Chantal van Wyk Chantal van Wyk
3887 Female (Senior)
01:51:37.3 01:51:37.3
16.13km/h
21
(3)
Female 21 Senior 3 16.13km/h
97 3881 Merek Svacha Merek Svacha
3881 Male (Veteran)
01:51:43.5 01:51:43.5
16.11km/h
76
(14)
Male 76 Veteran 14 16.11km/h
98 3698 Anton Van Dort Anton Van Dort
3698 Male (Veteran)
01:51:50.4 01:51:50.4
16.10km/h
77
(15)
Male 77 Veteran 15 16.10km/h
99 3542 Helen Clarke Helen Clarke
3542 Female (Master)
01:52:04.7 01:52:04.7
16.06km/h
22
(2)
Female 22 Master 2 16.06km/h
100 3895 Paul Colin Wille Paul Colin Wille
3895 Male (Master)
01:54:02.7 01:54:02.7
15.78km/h
78
(8)
Male 78 Master 8 15.78km/h
101 3894 Susan M Wille Susan M Wille
3894 Female (Veteran)
01:54:03.0 01:54:03.0
15.78km/h
23
(10)
Female 23 Veteran 10 15.78km/h
102 3654 Stephan van Jaarsveld Stephan van Jaarsveld
3654 Male (Sub Vet)
01:55:02.0 01:55:02.0
15.65km/h
79
(17)
Male 79 Sub Vet 17 15.65km/h
103 3681 Jaco Hattingh Jaco Hattingh
3681 Male (Senior)
01:55:03.9 01:55:03.9
15.65km/h
80
(13)
Male 80 Senior 13 15.65km/h
104 3548 DAVID NOTTEN DAVID NOTTEN
3548 Male (Veteran)
01:56:32.9 01:56:32.9
15.45km/h
81
(16)
Male 81 Veteran 16 15.45km/h
105 3519 Roelof Kotze Roelof Kotze
3519 Male (Master)
01:56:35.5 01:56:35.5
15.44km/h
82
(9)
Male 82 Master 9 15.44km/h
106 3565 Rex notten Rex notten
3565 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:56:35.6 01:56:35.6
15.44km/h
83
(6)
Male 83 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 6 15.44km/h
107 3583 Kobus Vorster Kobus Vorster
3583 Male (Master)
01:59:25.5 01:59:25.5
15.07km/h
84
(10)
Male 84 Master 10 15.07km/h
108 3506 Eiwet Nel Eiwet Nel
3506 Female (Sub Vet)
01:59:29.0 01:59:29.0
15.06km/h
24
(5)
Female 24 Sub Vet 5 15.06km/h
109 3594 Paul Lehanie Paul Lehanie
3594 Male (Master)
02:00:28.3 02:00:28.3
14.94km/h
85
(11)
Male 85 Master 11 14.94km/h
110 3889 Adrie Eloff Adrie Eloff
3889 Female (Veteran)
02:00:47.1 02:00:47.1
14.90km/h
25
(11)
Female 25 Veteran 11 14.90km/h
111 3739 Adrian Daniel Adrian Daniel
3739 Male (Master)
02:02:48.5 02:02:48.5
14.66km/h
86
(12)
Male 86 Master 12 14.66km/h
112 3683 Felicia Hattingh Felicia Hattingh
3683 Female (Senior)
02:03:48.8 02:03:48.8
14.54km/h
26
(4)
Female 26 Senior 4 14.54km/h
113 3558 rayno van rensburg rayno van rensburg
3558 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
02:04:11.7 02:04:11.7
14.49km/h
87
(7)
Male 87 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 7 14.49km/h
114 3850 Gerhard Van Aswegen Gerhard Van Aswegen
3850 Male (Veteran)
02:07:55.0 02:07:55.0
14.07km/h
88
(17)
Male 88 Veteran 17 14.07km/h
115 3482 Sidney Kgomo Sidney Kgomo
3482 Male (Veteran)
02:07:59.5 02:07:59.5
14.06km/h
89
(18)
Male 89 Veteran 18 14.06km/h
116 3867 Janine van Eeden Janine van Eeden
3867 Female (Master)
02:10:04.4 02:10:04.4
13.84km/h
27
(3)
Female 27 Master 3 13.84km/h
117 3754 Rakesh Bhagwandhin Rakesh Bhagwandhin
3754 Male (Veteran)
02:10:40.8 02:10:40.8
13.78km/h
90
(19)
Male 90 Veteran 19 York Adventure Club 13.78km/h
118 3890 Mariska Alberts Mariska Alberts
3890 Female (Veteran)
02:11:03.1 02:11:03.1
13.74km/h
28
(12)
Female 28 Veteran 12 13.74km/h
119 3582 Robert Goodison Goodison Robert Goodison Goodison
3582 Male (Veteran)
02:12:05.0 02:12:05.0
13.63km/h
91
(20)
Male 91 Veteran 20 13.63km/h
120 3606 Jeandre Van der Merwe Jeandre Van der Merwe
3606 Male (Senior)
02:12:20.4 02:12:20.4
13.60km/h
92
(14)
Male 92 Senior 14 13.60km/h
121 3655 mieke viljoen mieke viljoen
3655 Female (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
02:12:25.5 02:12:25.5
13.59km/h
29
(1)
Female 29 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 1 13.59km/h
122 3656 liezl viljoen viljoen liezl viljoen viljoen
3656 Female (Veteran)
02:12:29.3 02:12:29.3
13.59km/h
30
(13)
Female 30 Veteran 13 13.59km/h
123 3882 Kath Svacha Kath Svacha
3882 Female (Veteran)
02:13:43.0 02:13:43.0
13.46km/h
31
(14)
Female 31 Veteran 14 13.46km/h
124 3603 Sonja Van Veijeren Sonja Van Veijeren
3603 Female (Veteran)
02:15:46.0 02:15:46.0
13.26km/h
32
(15)
Female 32 Veteran 15 13.26km/h
125 3604 Anton Repsold Anton Repsold
3604 Male (Sub Vet)
02:15:47.0 02:15:47.0
13.26km/h
93
(18)
Male 93 Sub Vet 18 13.26km/h
126 3590 Liana Van der Merwe Liana Van der Merwe
3590 Female (Sub Vet)
02:17:17.2 02:17:17.2
13.11km/h
33
(6)
Female 33 Sub Vet 6 13.11km/h
127 3524 Gert van Der Merwe Gert van Der Merwe
3524 Male (Veteran)
02:17:17.5 02:17:17.5
13.11km/h
94
(21)
Male 94 Veteran 21 13.11km/h
128 3749 Steve Du Plessis Steve Du Plessis
3749 Male (Veteran)
02:21:20.4 02:21:20.4
12.74km/h
95
(22)
Male 95 Veteran 22 N/A 12.74km/h
129 3818 bill blake bill blake
3818 Male (Veteran)
02:21:25.4 02:21:25.4
12.73km/h
96
(23)
Male 96 Veteran 23 12.73km/h
130 3537 Elandie Lourens Elandie Lourens
3537 Female (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
02:23:30.9 02:23:30.9
12.54km/h
34
(2)
Female 34 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 2 12.54km/h
131 3852 D-Ben de Winnaar D-Ben de Winnaar
3852 Male (Veteran)
02:27:09.5 02:27:09.5
12.23km/h
97
(24)
Male 97 Veteran 24 12.23km/h
132 3514 Antonio Claassens Antonio Claassens
3514 Male (Sub Vet)
02:27:21.3 02:27:21.3
12.22km/h
98
(19)
Male 98 Sub Vet 19 12.22km/h
133 3730 Adri Kriel Adri Kriel
3730 Female (Sub Vet)
02:27:33.5 02:27:33.5
12.20km/h
35
(7)
Female 35 Sub Vet 7 None 12.20km/h
134 3659 Lourens Kriel Lourens Kriel
3659 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
02:27:35.1 02:27:35.1
12.20km/h
99
(8)
Male 99 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 8 None 12.20km/h
135 3561 Conrad van Zyl Conrad van Zyl
3561 Male (Senior)
02:30:34.1 02:30:34.1
11.95km/h
100
(15)
Male 100 Senior 15 11.95km/h
136 3596 Melissa Pieterse Melissa Pieterse
3596 Female (Senior)
02:34:18.9 02:34:18.9
11.67km/h
36
(5)
Female 36 Senior 5 11.67km/h
137 3598 Luan Pieterse Luan Pieterse
3598 Male (Sub Vet)
02:34:19.9 02:34:19.9
11.66km/h
101
(20)
Male 101 Sub Vet 20 11.66km/h
138 3562 Danielle van Zyl Danielle van Zyl
3562 Female (Senior)
02:35:02.6 02:35:02.6
11.61km/h
37
(6)
Female 37 Senior 6 11.61km/h
139 3579 Alleyne Jacobs Alleyne Jacobs
3579 Female (Sub Vet)
02:40:53.7 02:40:53.7
11.19km/h
38
(8)
Female 38 Sub Vet 8 11.19km/h
140 3578 Danie Jacobs Danie Jacobs
3578 Male (Sub Vet)
02:40:55.7 02:40:55.7
11.19km/h
102
(21)
Male 102 Sub Vet 21 11.19km/h
141 3676 Cicke Lister Cicke Lister
3676 Female (Senior)
02:44:24.4 02:44:24.4
10.95km/h
39
(7)
Female 39 Senior 7 10.95km/h
142 3587 Mika Grobler Mika Grobler
3587 Female (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
02:49:51.0 02:49:51.0
10.60km/h
40
(3)
Female 40 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 3 10.60km/h
143 3534 Elsabi Lourens Elsabi Lourens
3534 Female (Veteran)
03:11:12.5 03:11:12.5
9.41km/h
41
(16)
Female 41 Veteran 16 9.41km/h
144 3738 Susan Daniel Susan Daniel
3738 Female (Veteran)
03:11:14.7 03:11:14.7
9.41km/h
42
(17)
Female 42 Veteran 17 9.41km/h
145 3572 Anton Van Rooyen Anton Van Rooyen
3572 Male (Sub Vet)
03:16:48.4 03:16:48.4
9.15km/h
103
(22)
Male 103 Sub Vet 22 9.15km/h