Demacon Max Wax MTB Series #2 - 55km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3836 Reinhart Viljoen Reinhart Viljoen
3836 Male (Junior)
01:58:59.0 01:58:59.0
27.73km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 27.73km/h
2 3795 Igna De Villiers Igna De Villiers
3795 Male (Veteran)
01:59:19.0 01:59:19.0
27.66km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 27.66km/h
3 Christo Carelsen Christo Carelsen
 Male (Sub Vet)
01:59:20.0 01:59:20.0
27.65km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Vet 1 27.65km/h
4 3817 Arno Matthee Arno Matthee
3817 Male (Junior)
02:00:53.0 02:00:53.0
27.30km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Junior 2 27.30km/h
5 3553 Ricus Booyens Ricus Booyens
3553 Male (Junior)
02:03:03.5 02:03:03.5
26.82km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Junior 3 26.82km/h
6 3838 Deon Du Toit Deon Du Toit
3838 Male (Senior)
02:05:34.5 02:05:34.5
26.28km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Senior 1 26.28km/h
7 Burger Bester Burger Bester
 Male (Veteran)
02:07:11.0 02:07:11.0
25.95km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Veteran 2 25.95km/h
8 3774 Nohan Van Tonder Nohan Van Tonder
3774 Male (Sub Vet)
02:10:41.6 02:10:41.6
25.25km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Vet 2 25.25km/h
9 3784 Giles Fourie Fourie Giles Fourie Fourie
3784 Male (Veteran)
02:11:41.6 02:11:41.6
25.06km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Veteran 3 Lowveld Chain Gang 25.06km/h
10 3792 Willie Horn Willie Horn
3792 Male (Master)
02:13:12.8 02:13:12.8
24.77km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Master 1 24.77km/h
11 3516 Dylan Nel Dylan Nel
3516 Male (Junior)
02:15:19.9 02:15:19.9
24.39km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Junior 4 Middelburg Cycling Club 24.39km/h
12 3757 RU-HAN Dreyer RU-HAN Dreyer
3757 Male (Youth)
02:17:33.3 02:17:33.3
23.99km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Youth 1 23.99km/h
13 Hannes Nel Hannes Nel
 Male (Sub Vet)
02:21:04.2 02:21:04.2
23.39km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sub Vet 3 23.39km/h
14 3771 Heinrich Prinsloo Heinrich Prinsloo
3771 Male (Veteran)
02:21:44.5 02:21:44.5
23.28km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Veteran 4 23.28km/h
15 3624 Jannie Prinsloo Jannie Prinsloo
3624 Male (Sub Vet)
02:21:49.8 02:21:49.8
23.27km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Sub Vet 4 23.27km/h
16 3782 Johnny Diedericks Johnny Diedericks
3782 Male (Senior)
02:22:56.3 02:22:56.3
23.09km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Senior 2 23.09km/h
17 3762 Corne Steenkamp Corne Steenkamp
3762 Male (Sub Vet)
02:23:22.1 02:23:22.1
23.02km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Sub Vet 5 23.02km/h
18 3761 Michael Canadas Michael Canadas
3761 Male (Veteran)
02:24:44.9 02:24:44.9
22.80km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Veteran 5 22.80km/h
19 3541 Steve BRISLEY Steve BRISLEY
3541 Male (Veteran)
02:28:03.0 02:28:03.0
22.29km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Veteran 6 22.29km/h
20 3555 Leonard Brugman Leonard Brugman
3555 Male (Junior)
02:28:13.2 02:28:13.2
22.26km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Junior 5 Uplands 22.26km/h
21 3888 Caleb Izeboud Caleb Izeboud
3888 Male (Junior)
02:28:41.0 02:28:41.0
22.19km/h
21
(6)
Male 21 Junior 6 22.19km/h
22 3607 Morne Klopper Morne Klopper
3607 Male (Junior)
02:30:48.5 02:30:48.5
21.88km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Junior 7 21.88km/h
23 3732 Carl Mare Carl Mare
3732 Male (Master)
02:30:50.0 02:30:50.0
21.88km/h
23
(2)
Male 23 Master 2 no 21.88km/h
24 3752 Robert Thenga Robert Thenga
3752 Male (Veteran)
02:31:11.6 02:31:11.6
21.83km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Veteran 7 21.83km/h
25 3778 Jorge Cordeiro Jorge Cordeiro
3778 Male (Master)
02:31:14.2 02:31:14.2
21.82km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Master 3 21.82km/h
26 3631 Christiaan Kellerman Christiaan Kellerman
3631 Male (Sub Vet)
02:31:18.2 02:31:18.2
21.81km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Sub Vet 6 21.81km/h
27 3816 Hilma Visser Hilma Visser
3816 Male (Senior)
02:33:30.9 02:33:30.9
21.50km/h
27
(3)
Male 27 Senior 3 21.50km/h
28 3875 Claudia Slattery Claudia Slattery
3875 Female (Sub Vet)
02:34:35.0 02:34:35.0
21.35km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Vet 1 21.35km/h
29 3874 Joep Vonk Joep Vonk
3874 Male (Veteran)
02:36:02.1 02:36:02.1
21.15km/h
28
(8)
Male 28 Veteran 8 21.15km/h
30 3640 Keith Liston Keith Liston
3640 Male (Sub Vet)
02:37:41.1 02:37:41.1
20.93km/h
29
(7)
Male 29 Sub Vet 7 20.93km/h
31 3554 Andre Smith Andre Smith
3554 Male (Veteran)
02:38:50.4 02:38:50.4
20.78km/h
30
(9)
Male 30 Veteran 9 20.78km/h
32 3839 Jaco Van Staden Jaco Van Staden
3839 Male (Veteran)
02:39:19.9 02:39:19.9
20.71km/h
31
(10)
Male 31 Veteran 10 20.71km/h
33 3671 Heinrick kammeyer Heinrick kammeyer
3671 Male (Grand Master)
02:41:40.3 02:41:40.3
20.41km/h
32
(1)
Male 32 Grand Master 1 20.41km/h
34 3638 Eric Kobrinowski Eric Kobrinowski
3638 Male (Veteran)
02:41:41.4 02:41:41.4
20.41km/h
33
(11)
Male 33 Veteran 11 Jock Cycling Club 20.41km/h
35 3699 Brian Soderlund Brian Soderlund
3699 Male (Veteran)
02:41:44.7 02:41:44.7
20.40km/h
34
(12)
Male 34 Veteran 12 20.40km/h
36 3515 Renier Nel Renier Nel
3515 Male (Veteran)
02:42:36.3 02:42:36.3
20.30km/h
35
(13)
Male 35 Veteran 13 Middelburg Cycling Club 20.30km/h
37 3697 Andries Caroto Andries Caroto
3697 Male (Senior)
02:43:40.0 02:43:40.0
20.16km/h
36
(4)
Male 36 Senior 4 20.16km/h
38 3485 Heila Meintjes Heila Meintjes
3485 Female (Veteran)
02:43:58.3 02:43:58.3
20.13km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 Jock cycling 20.13km/h
39 3830 Tony Patten Tony Patten
3830 Male (Grand Master)
02:46:05.2 02:46:05.2
19.87km/h
37
(2)
Male 37 Grand Master 2 Hoedspruit Cycling Club 19.87km/h
40 John Menster John Menster
 Male (Master)
02:46:25.0 02:46:25.0
19.83km/h
38
(4)
Male 38 Master 4 19.83km/h
41 3735 Suzanne Mare Suzanne Mare
3735 Female (Junior)
02:47:08.8 02:47:08.8
19.74km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Junior 1 no 19.74km/h
42 3835 Jako Viljoen Jako Viljoen
3835 Male (Veteran)
02:47:24.8 02:47:24.8
19.71km/h
39
(14)
Male 39 Veteran 14 19.71km/h
43 3629 Neline Hoffman Kellerman Neline Hoffman Kellerman
3629 Female (Sub Vet)
02:48:02.6 02:48:02.6
19.64km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Vet 2 19.64km/h
44 3625 Steve Bellis Steve Bellis
3625 Male (Master)
02:48:08.6 02:48:08.6
19.63km/h
40
(5)
Male 40 Master 5 Lowveld Chaingang 19.63km/h
45 3843 Adriaan Moore Adriaan Moore
3843 Male (Sub Vet)
02:48:35.4 02:48:35.4
19.57km/h
41
(8)
Male 41 Sub Vet 8 19.57km/h
46 3804 Jaco Botha Jaco Botha
3804 Male (Sub Vet)
02:49:12.5 02:49:12.5
19.50km/h
42
(9)
Male 42 Sub Vet 9 19.50km/h
47 3825 Albert Brugman Albert Brugman
3825 Male (Master)
02:50:19.7 02:50:19.7
19.38km/h
43
(6)
Male 43 Master 6 Chaingang 19.38km/h
48 3490 Wihan Venter Wihan Venter
3490 Male (Veteran)
02:51:37.3 02:51:37.3
19.23km/h
44
(15)
Male 44 Veteran 15 19.23km/h
49 3806 Henry Schurink Henry Schurink
3806 Male (Master)
02:52:35.8 02:52:35.8
19.12km/h
45
(7)
Male 45 Master 7 19.12km/h
50 3803 Juanita Kammeyer Juanita Kammeyer
3803 Female (Sub Vet)
02:54:24.5 02:54:24.5
18.92km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Sub Vet 3 18.92km/h
51 3669 George Bell George Bell
3669 Male (Grand Master)
02:55:33.8 02:55:33.8
18.80km/h
46
(3)
Male 46 Grand Master 3 18.80km/h
52 3844 Willem pretorius Willem pretorius
3844 Male (Master)
02:58:23.7 02:58:23.7
18.50km/h
47
(8)
Male 47 Master 8 18.50km/h
53 3496 Justin Victor Justin Victor
3496 Male (Sub Vet)
02:58:33.3 02:58:33.3
18.48km/h
48
(10)
Male 48 Sub Vet 10 18.48km/h
54 3815 Johlene Faul Johlene Faul
3815 Female (Veteran)
02:58:39.7 02:58:39.7
18.47km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 n/a 18.47km/h
55 3760 Roland Turvey Roland Turvey
3760 Male (Veteran)
02:58:39.8 02:58:39.8
18.47km/h
49
(16)
Male 49 Veteran 16 18.47km/h
56 3810 Jason Grobler Jason Grobler
3810 Male (Junior)
02:59:33.2 02:59:33.2
18.38km/h
50
(8)
Male 50 Junior 8 18.38km/h
57 3664 Peter Bouwer Peter Bouwer
3664 Male (Veteran)
02:59:44.2 02:59:44.2
18.36km/h
51
(17)
Male 51 Veteran 17 18.36km/h
58 3704 Nic Adams Nic Adams
3704 Male (Grand Master)
03:02:30.0 03:02:30.0
18.08km/h
52
(4)
Male 52 Grand Master 4 18.08km/h
59 3657 anleo viljoen anleo viljoen
3657 Female (Youth)
03:03:30.6 03:03:30.6
17.98km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Youth 1 17.98km/h
60 3468 Izak Du Toit Izak Du Toit
3468 Male (Veteran)
03:04:40.6 03:04:40.6
17.87km/h
53
(18)
Male 53 Veteran 18 17.87km/h
61 3846 Tony Hultt Tony Hultt
3846 Male (Master)
03:05:57.5 03:05:57.5
17.75km/h
54
(9)
Male 54 Master 9 17.75km/h
62 3847 Given Mashego Given Mashego
3847 Male (Veteran)
03:07:03.3 03:07:03.3
17.64km/h
55
(19)
Male 55 Veteran 19 17.64km/h
63 3461 Dillon Botha Dillon Botha
3461 Male (Youth)
03:09:06.9 03:09:06.9
17.45km/h
56
(2)
Male 56 Youth 2 17.45km/h
64 3652 CP Prinsloo CP Prinsloo
3652 Male (Sub Vet)
03:09:44.5 03:09:44.5
17.39km/h
57
(11)
Male 57 Sub Vet 11 17.39km/h
65 3854 Sharon Bell Sharon Bell
3854 Female (Master)
03:15:55.5 03:15:55.5
16.84km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Master 1 16.84km/h
66 3556 Ruth le roux Ruth le roux
3556 Female (Veteran)
03:15:56.0 03:15:56.0
16.84km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Veteran 3 16.84km/h
67 3511 Elaine Nel Elaine Nel
3511 Female (Veteran)
03:20:05.0 03:20:05.0
16.49km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Veteran 4 Middelburg Cycling Club 16.49km/h
68 3766 Nick Raba Nick Raba
3766 Male (Master)
03:21:00.6 03:21:00.6
16.42km/h
58
(10)
Male 58 Master 10 16.42km/h
69 3518 Kuen Pappas Pappas Kuen Pappas Pappas
3518 Male (Veteran)
03:21:57.7 03:21:57.7
16.34km/h
59
(20)
Male 59 Veteran 20 Lowveld Chain Gang 16.34km/h
70 3473 Monique Swart Monique Swart
3473 Female (Senior)
03:22:04.8 03:22:04.8
16.33km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Senior 1 16.33km/h
71 3472 Sandor Klis Sandor Klis
3472 Male (Sub Vet)
03:24:21.0 03:24:21.0
16.15km/h
60
(12)
Male 60 Sub Vet 12 16.15km/h
72 3777 Piet van Zyl Piet van Zyl
3777 Male (Master)
03:24:44.1 03:24:44.1
16.12km/h
61
(11)
Male 61 Master 11 16.12km/h
73 3866 Kristien Velding Kristien Velding
3866 Female (Sub Vet)
03:25:02.7 03:25:02.7
16.09km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Sub Vet 4 16.09km/h
75 3842 Mercia Knight Mercia Knight
3842 Female (Veteran)
03:25:38.6 03:25:38.6
16.05km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Veteran 6 16.05km/h
75 3842 Mercia Knight Mercia Knight
3842 Female (Veteran)
03:25:38.6 03:25:38.6
16.05km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Veteran 6 16.05km/h
77 3840 Bruce Knight Bruce Knight
3840 Male (Veteran)
03:25:39.2 03:25:39.2
16.05km/h
63
(22)
Male 63 Veteran 22 16.05km/h
77 3840 Bruce Knight Bruce Knight
3840 Male (Veteran)
03:25:39.2 03:25:39.2
16.05km/h
63
(22)
Male 63 Veteran 22 16.05km/h
78 3703 Chris Joubert Chris Joubert
3703 Male (Sub Vet)
03:28:17.1 03:28:17.1
15.84km/h
64
(13)
Male 64 Sub Vet 13 15.84km/h
79 3763 Tessa Preen Tessa Preen
3763 Female (Senior)
03:28:35.8 03:28:35.8
15.82km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Senior 2 15.82km/h
80 3731 Clyve Brown Clyve Brown
3731 Male (Master)
03:32:35.0 03:32:35.0
15.52km/h
65
(12)
Male 65 Master 12 15.52km/h
81 3898 Otto Basson Otto Basson
3898 Male (Master)
03:53:08.0 03:53:08.0
14.15km/h
66
(13)
Male 66 Master 13 14.15km/h
82 3807 Paddy Bond Gunning Paddy Bond Gunning
3807 Male (Veteran)
03:53:39.1 03:53:39.1
14.12km/h
67
(23)
Male 67 Veteran 23 14.12km/h
83 3773 Catherine Dietrichsen Catherine Dietrichsen
3773 Female (Veteran)
03:59:45.0 03:59:45.0
13.76km/h
16
(7)
Female 16 Veteran 7 13.76km/h