Demacon Max Wax MTB Series #2 - 30km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3620 Gert Jacobus Peens Gert Jacobus Peens
3620 Male (Youth)
01:03:17.1 01:03:17.1
28.44km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 28.44km/h
2 3834 Jos Badenhorst Jos Badenhorst
3834 Male (Veteran)
01:03:20.1 01:03:20.1
28.42km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 28.42km/h
3 3480 Michael Twala Michael Twala
3480 Male (Junior)
01:05:19.9 01:05:19.9
27.56km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Junior 1 27.56km/h
4 3783 Sibusiso Kgoedi Sibusiso Kgoedi
3783 Male (Sub Vet)
01:05:27.6 01:05:27.6
27.50km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Vet 1 27.50km/h
5 3258 Blessing makofane Blessing makofane
3258 Male (Junior)
01:05:37.1 01:05:37.1
27.43km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Junior 2 27.43km/h
6 3552 Neo Sibiya Neo Sibiya
3552 Male (Youth)
01:05:38.3 01:05:38.3
27.43km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Youth 2 27.43km/h
7 3633 Nico Potgieter Nico Potgieter
3633 Male (Sub Vet)
01:06:55.3 01:06:55.3
26.90km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sub Vet 2 26.90km/h
8 3705 Jean-Pierre Visagie Jean-Pierre Visagie
3705 Male (Youth)
01:06:58.1 01:06:58.1
26.88km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Youth 3 26.88km/h
9 3827 Christo Van Der Walt Christo Van Der Walt
3827 Male (Youth)
01:08:01.9 01:08:01.9
26.46km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Youth 4 26.46km/h
10 3510 JACQUES NEL JACQUES NEL
3510 Male (Junior)
01:08:02.5 01:08:02.5
26.46km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Junior 3 26.46km/h
11 3639 Bongani Mathebula Bongani Mathebula
3639 Male (Junior)
01:08:22.9 01:08:22.9
26.33km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Junior 4 26.33km/h
12 3454 Dalene van der Leek Dalene van der Leek
3454 Female (Sub Vet)
01:08:55.5 01:08:55.5
26.12km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Vet 1 26.12km/h
13 3726 Jamie Watt Jamie Watt
3726 Male (Veteran)
01:08:58.0 01:08:58.0
26.10km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Veteran 2 26.10km/h
14 3720 Calvin Hughes Calvin Hughes
3720 Male (Youth)
01:09:49.0 01:09:49.0
25.78km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Youth 5 25.78km/h
15 3702 Herman Raath Herman Raath
3702 Male (Veteran)
01:09:49.2 01:09:49.2
25.78km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Veteran 3 25.78km/h
16 3701 Marinus van den ender Marinus van den ender
3701 Male (Youth)
01:09:52.8 01:09:52.8
25.76km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Youth 6 25.76km/h
17 3857 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith
3857 Male (Youth)
01:10:31.9 01:10:31.9
25.53km/h
16
(7)
Male 16 Youth 7 None 25.53km/h
18 3531 Lukas Erasmus Lukas Erasmus
3531 Male (Sub Vet)
01:10:59.2 01:10:59.2
25.36km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Sub Vet 3 25.36km/h
19 3460 lohan pelser lohan pelser
3460 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:11:09.2 01:11:09.2
25.30km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 1 25.30km/h
20 3805 Jared Faul Jared Faul
3805 Male (Youth)
01:11:44.6 01:11:44.6
25.09km/h
19
(8)
Male 19 Youth 8 N/a 25.09km/h
21 3785 Roejarco Coetzer Roejarco Coetzer
3785 Male (Youth)
01:11:45.9 01:11:45.9
25.09km/h
20
(9)
Male 20 Youth 9 25.09km/h
22 3571 Dan van Eijk Dan van Eijk
3571 Male (Veteran)
01:11:53.1 01:11:53.1
25.04km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Veteran 4 "Danger" Dan 25.04km/h
23 3466 Julia Westoby Julia Westoby
3466 Female (Sub Vet)
01:11:57.1 01:11:57.1
25.02km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Vet 2 25.02km/h
24 3567 Patricia Notten Patricia Notten
3567 Female (Junior)
01:12:07.0 01:12:07.0
24.96km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Junior 1 24.96km/h
25 795 Estohan Swanepoel Estohan Swanepoel
795 Male (Youth)
01:12:23.2 01:12:23.2
24.87km/h
22
(10)
Male 22 Youth 10 24.87km/h
26 3363 Franco Du Toit Franco Du Toit
3363 Male (Youth)
01:12:43.3 01:12:43.3
24.75km/h
23
(11)
Male 23 Youth 11 24.75km/h
27 3364 DAVID NOTTEN DAVID NOTTEN
3364 Male (Veteran)
01:12:49.7 01:12:49.7
24.72km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Veteran 5 24.72km/h
28 3713 Pieter de jager Pieter de jager
3713 Male (Veteran)
01:13:03.5 01:13:03.5
24.64km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Veteran 6 24.64km/h
29 3375 Dieter Sephton Dieter Sephton
3375 Male (Youth)
01:14:06.7 01:14:06.7
24.29km/h
26
(12)
Male 26 Youth 12 24.29km/h
30 3653 Christian Smit Christian Smit
3653 Male (Youth)
01:14:32.9 01:14:32.9
24.15km/h
27
(13)
Male 27 Youth 13 Lowveld Chain Gang 24.15km/h
31 544 Zandré Liebenberg Zandré Liebenberg
544 Male (Youth)
01:14:57.1 01:14:57.1
24.02km/h
28
(14)
Male 28 Youth 14 24.02km/h
32 3695 Mario Rudolph Mario Rudolph
3695 Male (Veteran)
01:15:59.0 01:15:59.0
23.69km/h
29
(7)
Male 29 Veteran 7 23.69km/h
33 3744 Richard Du Plooy Richard Du Plooy
3744 Male (Sub Vet)
01:16:35.6 01:16:35.6
23.50km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Sub Vet 4 23.50km/h
34 3599 Santie van der Westhuizen Santie van der Westhuizen
3599 Female (Veteran)
01:16:48.3 01:16:48.3
23.44km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 23.44km/h
35 3254 Sumanette Bredenkamp Sumanette Bredenkamp
3254 Female (Senior)
01:16:51.6 01:16:51.6
23.42km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Senior 1 23.42km/h
36 3716 Am White Am White
3716 Male (Master)
01:16:52.3 01:16:52.3
23.42km/h
31
(1)
Male 31 Master 1 23.42km/h
37 3769 Mduduzi Nkosi Mduduzi Nkosi
3769 Male (Sub Vet)
01:17:00.3 01:17:00.3
23.38km/h
32
(5)
Male 32 Sub Vet 5 23.38km/h
38 3781 Antonie Van Heerden Antonie Van Heerden
3781 Male (Master)
01:17:06.5 01:17:06.5
23.35km/h
33
(2)
Male 33 Master 2 Cycling SA 23.35km/h
39 3457 Eric Dixon Eric Dixon
3457 Male (Master)
01:17:29.9 01:17:29.9
23.23km/h
34
(3)
Male 34 Master 3 23.23km/h
40 3666 Herman Schnepel Herman Schnepel
3666 Male (Master)
01:17:39.2 01:17:39.2
23.18km/h
35
(4)
Male 35 Master 4 23.18km/h
41 3885 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith
3885 Male (Veteran)
01:18:01.7 01:18:01.7
23.07km/h
36
(8)
Male 36 Veteran 8 None 23.07km/h
42 3600 Lousanne Ackerman Lousanne Ackerman
3600 Female (Sub Vet)
01:18:06.8 01:18:06.8
23.05km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Vet 3 23.05km/h
43 3535 Johan Louens Johan Louens
3535 Male (Veteran)
01:18:20.1 01:18:20.1
22.98km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Veteran 9 22.98km/h
44 3570 Nyiko Matukane Nyiko Matukane
3570 Male (Junior)
01:18:41.8 01:18:41.8
22.88km/h
38
(5)
Male 38 Junior 5 22.88km/h
45 3745 Pieter Knipschild Pieter Knipschild
3745 Male (Veteran)
01:18:45.2 01:18:45.2
22.86km/h
39
(10)
Male 39 Veteran 10 22.86km/h
46 3661 Johan Luckoff Johan Luckoff
3661 Male (Sub Vet)
01:19:54.4 01:19:54.4
22.53km/h
40
(6)
Male 40 Sub Vet 6 22.53km/h
47 3060 Pieter Van der Merwe Van der Merwe Pieter Van der Merwe Van der Merwe
3060 Male (Sub Vet)
01:19:54.7 01:19:54.7
22.53km/h
41
(7)
Male 41 Sub Vet 7 22.53km/h
48 3059 Tanja Van der Merwe Van der Merwe Tanja Van der Merwe Van der Merwe
3059 Female (Sub Vet)
01:20:01.9 01:20:01.9
22.50km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Sub Vet 4 22.50km/h
49 3679 Donovan Hoffman Donovan Hoffman
3679 Male (Sub Vet)
01:20:06.3 01:20:06.3
22.47km/h
42
(8)
Male 42 Sub Vet 8 22.47km/h
50 3822 Herman Klopper Herman Klopper
3822 Male (Sub Vet)
01:20:26.3 01:20:26.3
22.38km/h
43
(9)
Male 43 Sub Vet 9 22.38km/h
51 3523 Vincent Allan Vincent Allan
3523 Male (Veteran)
01:21:00.6 01:21:00.6
22.22km/h
44
(11)
Male 44 Veteran 11 22.22km/h
52 3789 Roelf Coertze Roelf Coertze
3789 Male (Veteran)
01:21:16.9 01:21:16.9
22.15km/h
45
(12)
Male 45 Veteran 12 22.15km/h
53 3065 Nick Fry Nick Fry
3065 Male (Master)
01:23:02.6 01:23:02.6
21.68km/h
46
(5)
Male 46 Master 5 21.68km/h
54 3478 Anel Erasmus Erasmus Anel Erasmus Erasmus
3478 Female (Sub Vet)
01:23:21.6 01:23:21.6
21.60km/h
8
(5)
Female 8 Sub Vet 5 21.60km/h
55 3651 christopher van der merwe christopher van der merwe
3651 Male (Senior)
01:23:39.5 01:23:39.5
21.52km/h
47
(1)
Male 47 Senior 1 21.52km/h
56 3471 Stefan Wilding Stefan Wilding
3471 Male (Sub Vet)
01:23:56.2 01:23:56.2
21.45km/h
48
(10)
Male 48 Sub Vet 10 Lowveld Chain Gang 21.45km/h
57 3788 Sheila Burrough Sheila Burrough
3788 Female (Master)
01:24:05.7 01:24:05.7
21.41km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Master 1 Nelspruit Cycling Club 21.41km/h
58 3643 Edward Ligjhtfoot Edward Ligjhtfoot
3643 Male (Veteran)
01:24:33.0 01:24:33.0
21.29km/h
49
(13)
Male 49 Veteran 13 Nelspruit cycling club 21.29km/h
59 3820 Yolande Jacobs Yolande Jacobs
3820 Female (Veteran)
01:24:38.6 01:24:38.6
21.27km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Veteran 2 21.27km/h
60 3559 Martin van Eijk Martin van Eijk
3559 Male (Sub Vet)
01:24:51.7 01:24:51.7
21.21km/h
50
(11)
Male 50 Sub Vet 11 21.21km/h
61 3500 Lomar Botha Lomar Botha
3500 Male (Youth)
01:24:58.7 01:24:58.7
21.18km/h
51
(15)
Male 51 Youth 15 21.18km/h
62 3826 Ruan Stoltz Ruan Stoltz
3826 Male (Sub Vet)
01:25:05.9 01:25:05.9
21.16km/h
52
(12)
Male 52 Sub Vet 12 21.16km/h
64 3801 Louis Botha Louis Botha
3801 Male (Veteran)
01:25:09.4 01:25:09.4
21.14km/h
54
(14)
Male 54 Veteran 14 21.14km/h
63 3750 mynhardt du preez mynhardt du preez
3750 Male (Senior)
01:25:09.4 01:25:09.4
21.14km/h
53
(2)
Male 53 Senior 2 21.14km/h
65 3522 vicky field vicky field
3522 Female (Veteran)
01:25:19.7 01:25:19.7
21.10km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Veteran 3 21.10km/h
66 3536 JG Lourens JG Lourens
3536 Male (Junior)
01:25:33.1 01:25:33.1
21.04km/h
55
(6)
Male 55 Junior 6 21.04km/h
67 3589 Yolanda Lizamore Yolanda Lizamore
3589 Female (Veteran)
01:25:38.5 01:25:38.5
21.02km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Veteran 4 21.02km/h
68 3592 Leona Pieterse Leona Pieterse
3592 Female (Veteran)
01:25:40.7 01:25:40.7
21.01km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Veteran 5 21.01km/h
69 3472 Alissa Regina Lara Alissa Regina Lara
3472 Female (Sub Vet)
01:26:20.7 01:26:20.7
20.85km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Sub Vet 6 20.85km/h
70 3063 Mark Rosewall Mark Rosewall
3063 Male (Sub Vet)
01:26:45.7 01:26:45.7
20.75km/h
56
(13)
Male 56 Sub Vet 13 20.75km/h
71 3711 Jacob Mavde Jacob Mavde
3711 Male (Youth)
01:26:47.4 01:26:47.4
20.74km/h
57
(16)
Male 57 Youth 16 20.74km/h
72 3765 Sieriel Lekgau Sieriel Lekgau
3765 Male (Veteran)
01:27:01.7 01:27:01.7
20.69km/h
58
(15)
Male 58 Veteran 15 20.69km/h
73 3709 Andre Visagie Andre Visagie
3709 Male (Veteran)
01:27:40.6 01:27:40.6
20.53km/h
59
(16)
Male 59 Veteran 16 20.53km/h
74 3062 Marius Pretorius Marius Pretorius
3062 Male (Master)
01:27:48.7 01:27:48.7
20.50km/h
60
(6)
Male 60 Master 6 20.50km/h
75 3756 Duvan Wiehman Duvan Wiehman
3756 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:28:02.5 01:28:02.5
20.45km/h
61
(2)
Male 61 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 2 20.45km/h
76 3727 Jonathan Steven Jonathan Steven
3727 Male (Sub Vet)
01:28:20.2 01:28:20.2
20.38km/h
62
(14)
Male 62 Sub Vet 14 20.38km/h
77 3100 Carl Theunissen Carl Theunissen
3100 Male (Veteran)
01:28:30.4 01:28:30.4
20.34km/h
63
(17)
Male 63 Veteran 17 20.34km/h
78 3821 Karen McEwan Karen McEwan
3821 Female (Veteran)
01:29:00.2 01:29:00.2
20.22km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 20.22km/h
79 3576 Eileen Horak Horak Eileen Horak Horak
3576 Female (Master)
01:29:11.2 01:29:11.2
20.18km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Master 2 Eileen Horak 20.18km/h
80 3581 Tobias Horak Tobias Horak
3581 Male (Master)
01:29:12.8 01:29:12.8
20.18km/h
64
(7)
Male 64 Master 7 Tobie Horak 20.18km/h
81 3828 Anthon Wessels Anthon Wessels
3828 Male (Senior)
01:29:17.9 01:29:17.9
20.16km/h
65
(3)
Male 65 Senior 3 20.16km/h
82 3829 Joni-Leigh Hearne Joni-Leigh Hearne
3829 Female (Sub Vet)
01:29:26.9 01:29:26.9
20.13km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Sub Vet 7 20.13km/h
83 3061 Toby Van Niekerk Toby Van Niekerk
3061 Male (Senior)
01:29:32.8 01:29:32.8
20.10km/h
66
(4)
Male 66 Senior 4 20.10km/h
84 3886 Leonora Vorster Leonora Vorster
3886 Female (Veteran)
01:29:36.4 01:29:36.4
20.09km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Veteran 7 20.09km/h
85 3550 Juan Pierre Antunes Juan Pierre Antunes
3550 Male (Veteran)
01:29:43.3 01:29:43.3
20.06km/h
67
(18)
Male 67 Veteran 18 20.06km/h
86 3737 Terence De Klerk Terence De Klerk
3737 Male (Senior)
01:29:52.8 01:29:52.8
20.03km/h
68
(5)
Male 68 Senior 5 20.03km/h
87 3896 Kobus Vorster Kobus Vorster
3896 Male (Youth)
01:29:59.2 01:29:59.2
20.00km/h
69
(17)
Male 69 Youth 17 20.00km/h
88 3710 Peter Deary Peter Deary
3710 Male (Senior)
01:30:34.3 01:30:34.3
19.87km/h
70
(6)
Male 70 Senior 6 19.87km/h
89 3845 Neil Du Toit Neil Du Toit
3845 Male (Senior)
01:31:15.2 01:31:15.2
19.73km/h
71
(7)
Male 71 Senior 7 19.73km/h
90 3503 David van der Merwe David van der Merwe
3503 Male (Grand Master)
01:31:49.0 01:31:49.0
19.60km/h
72
(1)
Male 72 Grand Master 1 19.60km/h
91 3714 Mark Ponting Mark Ponting
3714 Male (Veteran)
01:32:03.3 01:32:03.3
19.55km/h
73
(19)
Male 73 Veteran 19 19.55km/h
92 3712 Mary Selke Mary Selke
3712 Female (Master)
01:32:13.3 01:32:13.3
19.52km/h
19
(3)
Female 19 Master 3 19.52km/h
93 3758 Neville Peter Victor Neville Peter Victor
3758 Male (Grand Master)
01:32:36.0 01:32:36.0
19.44km/h
74
(2)
Male 74 Grand Master 2 19.44km/h
95 3725 Heather Swartz Heather Swartz
3725 Female (Master)
01:32:47.8 01:32:47.8
19.40km/h
21
(5)
Female 21 Master 5 19.40km/h
95 3725 Heather Swartz Heather Swartz
3725 Female (Master)
01:32:47.8 01:32:47.8
19.40km/h
21
(5)
Female 21 Master 5 19.40km/h
96 3266 Angelo Manuel Picoto Angelo Manuel Picoto
3266 Male (Sub Vet)
01:33:08.7 01:33:08.7
19.33km/h
75
(15)
Male 75 Sub Vet 15 19.33km/h
97 3646 Danelle Badenhorst Danelle Badenhorst
3646 Female (Veteran)
01:33:30.5 01:33:30.5
19.25km/h
22
(8)
Female 22 Veteran 8 19.25km/h
98 3706 Kate Juliet P00le Kate Juliet P00le
3706 Female (Sub Vet)
01:33:41.2 01:33:41.2
19.21km/h
23
(8)
Female 23 Sub Vet 8 19.21km/h
99 3832 Alicia Van Luik Alicia Van Luik
3832 Female (Senior)
01:33:44.7 01:33:44.7
19.20km/h
24
(2)
Female 24 Senior 2 19.20km/h
100 3469 Nadine De Bruin Nadine De Bruin
3469 Female (Sub Vet)
01:33:46.7 01:33:46.7
19.20km/h
25
(9)
Female 25 Sub Vet 9 19.20km/h
101 3833 Wayne Van Luik Wayne Van Luik
3833 Male (Sub Vet)
01:33:51.0 01:33:51.0
19.18km/h
76
(16)
Male 76 Sub Vet 16 19.18km/h
102 3520 Andre Vianello Andre Vianello
3520 Male (Grand Master)
01:34:05.9 01:34:05.9
19.13km/h
77
(3)
Male 77 Grand Master 3 19.13km/h
103 3707 John Clark John Clark
3707 Male (Veteran)
01:34:08.3 01:34:08.3
19.12km/h
78
(20)
Male 78 Veteran 20 19.12km/h
104 3837 Richard Spoor Richard Spoor
3837 Male (Grand Master)
01:34:17.5 01:34:17.5
19.09km/h
79
(4)
Male 79 Grand Master 4 19.09km/h
105 3787 Waldo Stroh Waldo Stroh
3787 Male (Sub Vet)
01:34:25.0 01:34:25.0
19.06km/h
80
(17)
Male 80 Sub Vet 17 19.06km/h
106 3458 JANA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN JANA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
3458 Female (Veteran)
01:34:46.4 01:34:46.4
18.99km/h
26
(9)
Female 26 Veteran 9 18.99km/h
107 3747 Christa Volsteedt Christa Volsteedt
3747 Female (Veteran)
01:34:47.3 01:34:47.3
18.99km/h
27
(10)
Female 27 Veteran 10 18.99km/h
108 3621 Jannie Minny Jannie Minny
3621 Male (Sub Vet)
01:35:30.7 01:35:30.7
18.85km/h
81
(18)
Male 81 Sub Vet 18 Nelspruit Cycling Club 18.85km/h
109 3764 Peter McKinnon Peter McKinnon
3764 Male (Grand Master)
01:35:36.2 01:35:36.2
18.83km/h
82
(5)
Male 82 Grand Master 5 Chaingang 18.83km/h
110 3895 Paul Colin Wille Paul Colin Wille
3895 Male (Master)
01:36:28.6 01:36:28.6
18.66km/h
83
(8)
Male 83 Master 8 18.66km/h
111 3894 Susan M Wille Susan M Wille
3894 Female (Veteran)
01:36:30.1 01:36:30.1
18.65km/h
28
(11)
Female 28 Veteran 11 18.65km/h
112 3328 Gert Pretorius Gert Pretorius
3328 Male (Master)
01:36:51.4 01:36:51.4
18.59km/h
84
(9)
Male 84 Master 9 18.59km/h
113 3779 Schalk Potas Schalk Potas
3779 Male (Sub Vet)
01:36:55.6 01:36:55.6
18.57km/h
85
(19)
Male 85 Sub Vet 19 18.57km/h
114 3813 Adri van den Berg Adri van den Berg
3813 Female (Grand Master)
01:36:59.2 01:36:59.2
18.56km/h
29
(1)
Female 29 Grand Master 1 18.56km/h
115 3791 Guy More Guy More
3791 Male (Master)
01:37:20.8 01:37:20.8
18.49km/h
86
(10)
Male 86 Master 10 18.49km/h
116 3780 Christiaan Voges Christiaan Voges
3780 Male (Sub Vet)
01:37:50.1 01:37:50.1
18.40km/h
87
(20)
Male 87 Sub Vet 20 18.40km/h
117 3848 Kamogelo Khoza Kamogelo Khoza
3848 Male (Junior)
01:38:11.7 01:38:11.7
18.33km/h
88
(7)
Male 88 Junior 7 18.33km/h
118 3719 Alison Du Toit Alison Du Toit
3719 Female (Master)
01:38:20.1 01:38:20.1
18.31km/h
30
(6)
Female 30 Master 6 18.31km/h
119 3859 Alex Grobler Alex Grobler
3859 Male (Veteran)
01:38:24.5 01:38:24.5
18.29km/h
89
(21)
Male 89 Veteran 21 18.29km/h
120 3698 Anton Van Dort Anton Van Dort
3698 Male (Veteran)
01:38:24.9 01:38:24.9
18.29km/h
90
(22)
Male 90 Veteran 22 18.29km/h
121 3465 Shoaib Nomani Shoaib Nomani
3465 Male (Grand Master)
01:38:34.5 01:38:34.5
18.26km/h
91
(6)
Male 91 Grand Master 6 18.26km/h
122 3582 Robert Goodison Goodison Robert Goodison Goodison
3582 Male (Veteran)
01:39:13.3 01:39:13.3
18.14km/h
92
(23)
Male 92 Veteran 23 18.14km/h
123 3743 coert dreyer coert dreyer
3743 Male (Master)
01:40:07.4 01:40:07.4
17.98km/h
93
(11)
Male 93 Master 11 17.98km/h
124 3248 Finlay Sephton Finlay Sephton
3248 Male (Veteran)
01:41:48.6 01:41:48.6
17.68km/h
94
(24)
Male 94 Veteran 24 17.68km/h
125 3628 Giulio Glorioso Giulio Glorioso
3628 Male (Sub Vet)
01:41:54.2 01:41:54.2
17.66km/h
95
(21)
Male 95 Sub Vet 21 17.66km/h
126 3790 Anton Van Rooyen Anton Van Rooyen
3790 Male (Sub Vet)
01:42:13.1 01:42:13.1
17.61km/h
96
(22)
Male 96 Sub Vet 22 none 17.61km/h
127 3494 Petrus Hermanus Petrus Hermanus
3494 Male (Master)
01:42:23.3 01:42:23.3
17.58km/h
97
(12)
Male 97 Master 12 17.58km/h
128 3819 Delia Smith Delia Smith
3819 Female (Master)
01:42:23.8 01:42:23.8
17.58km/h
31
(7)
Female 31 Master 7 17.58km/h
129 3512 Konrad Wiehman Konrad Wiehman
3512 Male (Veteran)
01:42:25.3 01:42:25.3
17.58km/h
98
(25)
Male 98 Veteran 25 17.58km/h
130 3786 Danie Nieuwenhuizen Danie Nieuwenhuizen
3786 Male (Veteran)
01:43:32.7 01:43:32.7
17.39km/h
99
(26)
Male 99 Veteran 26 17.39km/h
131 3850 Gerhard Van Aswegen Gerhard Van Aswegen
3850 Male (Veteran)
01:45:00.5 01:45:00.5
17.14km/h
100
(27)
Male 100 Veteran 27 17.14km/h
132 3796 Yvonne Geyer Yvonne Geyer
3796 Female (Veteran)
01:45:56.1 01:45:56.1
16.99km/h
32
(12)
Female 32 Veteran 12 16.99km/h
133 3799 Bernhard Clur Bernhard Clur
3799 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:45:56.4 01:45:56.4
16.99km/h
101
(3)
Male 101 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 3 16.99km/h
134 3594 Paula Vila-Lewarne Paula Vila-Lewarne
3594 Female (Sub Vet)
01:46:14.1 01:46:14.1
16.94km/h
33
(10)
Female 33 Sub Vet 10 16.94km/h
135 3670 Pieter Christian Smit Pieter Christian Smit
3670 Male (Master)
01:46:14.9 01:46:14.9
16.94km/h
102
(13)
Male 102 Master 13 Lowveld Chain Gang 16.94km/h
136 3759 Amy Gibbs Amy Gibbs
3759 Female (Junior)
01:46:33.7 01:46:33.7
16.89km/h
34
(2)
Female 34 Junior 2 Uplands College 16.89km/h
137 3655 mieke viljoen mieke viljoen
3655 Female (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:48:14.7 01:48:14.7
16.63km/h
35
(1)
Female 35 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 1 16.63km/h
138 3658 eddie viljoen eddie viljoen
3658 Male (Veteran)
01:48:19.2 01:48:19.2
16.62km/h
103
(28)
Male 103 Veteran 28 16.62km/h
139 3767 Beverley Raba Beverley Raba
3767 Female (Veteran)
01:52:20.0 01:52:20.0
16.02km/h
36
(13)
Female 36 Veteran 13 16.02km/h
140 3463 amelda jordaan amelda jordaan
3463 Female (Veteran)
01:56:44.9 01:56:44.9
15.42km/h
37
(14)
Female 37 Veteran 14 15.42km/h
141 3462 Gert jordaan Gert jordaan
3462 Male (Master)
01:56:45.9 01:56:45.9
15.42km/h
104
(14)
Male 104 Master 14 15.42km/h
142 3715 Madelyn Pretorius Madelyn Pretorius
3715 Female (Master)
01:56:54.8 01:56:54.8
15.40km/h
38
(8)
Female 38 Master 8 15.40km/h
143 3800 heide Archer heide Archer
3800 Female (Veteran)
01:57:05.3 01:57:05.3
15.37km/h
39
(15)
Female 39 Veteran 15 15.37km/h
144 3808 Riaan Louw Riaan Louw
3808 Male (Veteran)
01:58:34.7 01:58:34.7
15.18km/h
105
(29)
Male 105 Veteran 29 15.18km/h
145 3634 Cornel Du Plessis Du Plesies Cornel Du Plessis Du Plesies
3634 Male (Veteran)
01:58:36.5 01:58:36.5
15.18km/h
106
(30)
Male 106 Veteran 30 15.18km/h
146 3793 Lisa Constable Lisa Constable
3793 Female (Veteran)
01:58:53.1 01:58:53.1
15.14km/h
40
(16)
Female 40 Veteran 16 15.14km/h
147 3497 Pieter Morne Pieter Morne
3497 Male (Veteran)
01:59:56.1 01:59:56.1
15.01km/h
107
(31)
Male 107 Veteran 31 15.01km/h
148 3823 Riaan Louwerns Riaan Louwerns
3823 Male (Veteran)
02:00:29.7 02:00:29.7
14.94km/h
108
(32)
Male 108 Veteran 32 14.94km/h
149 3824 Lettia louwerns Lettia louwerns
3824 Female (Veteran)
02:00:29.8 02:00:29.8
14.94km/h
41
(17)
Female 41 Veteran 17 14.94km/h
150 3768 Eldo Van De Venter Eldo Van De Venter
3768 Male (Youth)
02:00:38.6 02:00:38.6
14.92km/h
109
(18)
Male 109 Youth 18 14.92km/h
151 3549 Marc Bridger Marc Bridger
3549 Male (Veteran)
02:06:02.9 02:06:02.9
14.28km/h
110
(33)
Male 110 Veteran 33 Cycletribe 14.28km/h
152 3585 Christiaan Smit Christiaan Smit
3585 Male (Youth)
02:06:16.4 02:06:16.4
14.26km/h
111
(19)
Male 111 Youth 19 14.26km/h
153 3374 Mieke Grobler Mieke Grobler
3374 Female (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
02:13:14.8 02:13:14.8
13.51km/h
42
(2)
Female 42 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 2 13.51km/h
154 3728 Ian Donaldson Ian Donaldson
3728 Male (Grand Master)
02:16:45.0 02:16:45.0
13.16km/h
112
(7)
Male 112 Grand Master 7 13.16km/h
155 3467 Franca Gericke Franca Gericke
3467 Female (Sub Vet)
02:16:48.5 02:16:48.5
13.16km/h
43
(11)
Female 43 Sub Vet 11 13.16km/h