Modderfontein Reserve Christmas Run/Walk - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 498 Ismaeel Akoon Ismaeel Akoon
498 Male (Open)
00:34:54.6 00:34:54.6
06:57/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 06:57/km
2 201 Ross Murray Ross Murray
201 Male (Open)
00:40:24.0 00:40:24.0
08:03/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 08:03/km
3 242 Kate Murray Kate Murray
242 Female (Open)
00:40:28.0 00:40:28.0
08:04/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 08:04/km
4 1326 Megan Fleetwood Megan Fleetwood
1326 Female (Open)
00:40:31.7 00:40:31.7
08:06/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 08:06/km
5 882 Naas Terblanche Naas Terblanche
882 Male (Open)
00:40:35.1 00:40:35.1
08:06/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 08:06/km
6 225 Midhya Naidoo Midhya Naidoo
225 Female (Open)
00:40:43.6 00:40:43.6
08:07/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 08:07/km
7 1030 Sarah Tribelhorn Sarah Tribelhorn
1030 Female (Open)
00:40:59.3 00:40:59.3
08:10/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 08:10/km
8 1161 Talitha Terblanche Talitha Terblanche
1161 Female (< 13)
00:41:08.3 00:41:08.3
08:12/km
5
(1)
Female 5 < 13 1 08:12/km
9 834 Tinus Strydom Tinus Strydom
834 Male (Open)
00:42:54.6 00:42:54.6
08:33/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 08:33/km
10 758 Quintin Scheepers Quintin Scheepers
758 Male (Open)
00:42:57.2 00:42:57.2
08:34/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Open 5 08:34/km
11 1434 jacqueline brown jacqueline brown
1434 Female (Open)
00:44:20.3 00:44:20.3
08:51/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 08:51/km
12 991 Benjamin van As Benjamin van As
991 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:51.2 00:44:51.2
08:57/km
6
(1)
Male 6 40 - 49 1 08:57/km
13 794 Sagaree Naidoo Sagaree Naidoo
794 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:22.0 00:46:22.0
09:15/km
7
(1)
Female 7 40 - 49 1 09:15/km
14 586 Natasja Bloemsma Natasja Bloemsma
586 Female (Open)
00:52:51.7 00:52:51.7
10:33/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 10:33/km
15 580 Daniel De Gruchy Daniel De Gruchy
580 Male (< 13)
00:52:54.9 00:52:54.9
10:33/km
7
(1)
Male 7 < 13 1 10:33/km
16 772 Elize Shandos Elize Shandos
772 Female (40 - 49)
00:52:59.1 00:52:59.1
10:34/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 Run Walk For Life 10:34/km
17 958 Matthew Robertson Matthew Robertson
958 Male (Open)
00:57:29.0 00:57:29.0
11:28/km
8
(6)
Male 8 Open 6 11:28/km
18 1172 pamela khoza pamela khoza
1172 Female (Open)
00:59:25.2 00:59:25.2
11:52/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 11:52/km
19 1427 Jenna Wrench Jenna Wrench
1427 Female (Open)
00:59:49.1 00:59:49.1
11:57/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 11:57/km
20 196 JEANINE WALLACE JEANINE WALLACE
196 Female (50 - 59)
01:01:36.2 01:01:36.2
12:18/km
12
(1)
Female 12 50 - 59 1 12:18/km
21 1144 Hendrik Kruger Hendrik Kruger
1144 Male (70 - 79)
01:09:50.3 01:09:50.3
13:57/km
9
(1)
Male 9 70 - 79 1 None 13:57/km
22 706 Ansie Fox Ansie Fox
706 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:53.9 01:09:53.9
13:57/km
13
(3)
Female 13 40 - 49 3 None 13:57/km
23 1276 Lizel Fourie Lizel Fourie
1276 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:58.8 01:09:58.8
13:58/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 None 13:58/km
24 649 Andre vd Merwe Andre vd Merwe
649 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:05.1 01:11:05.1
14:12/km
10
(2)
Male 10 40 - 49 2 None 14:12/km
25 1106 ROB BURNS ROB BURNS
1106 Male (60 - 69)
01:11:45.6 01:11:45.6
14:21/km
11
(1)
Male 11 60 - 69 1 14:21/km
26 1500 Charmaine Hibbert Charmaine Hibbert
1500 Female (50 - 59)
01:13:45.2 01:13:45.2
14:45/km
15
(2)
Female 15 50 - 59 2 14:45/km
27 1088 PAULA PFISTER PAULA PFISTER
1088 Female (50 - 59)
01:14:19.9 01:14:19.9
14:51/km
16
(3)
Female 16 50 - 59 3 GREENSTONE HILL 14:51/km
28 1332 Janet Moir Janet Moir
1332 Female (50 - 59)
01:14:23.7 01:14:23.7
14:51/km
17
(4)
Female 17 50 - 59 4 14:51/km
29 623 Nicky vd Merwe Nicky vd Merwe
623 Female (50 - 59)
01:14:26.1 01:14:26.1
14:52/km
18
(5)
Female 18 50 - 59 5 Rand Road Warriors 14:52/km
30 472 Sanasy Naidoo Sanasy Naidoo
472 Male (70 - 79)
01:19:01.2 01:19:01.2
15:48/km
12
(2)
Male 12 70 - 79 2 15:48/km
31 926 Tanya Baird Tanya Baird
926 Female (40 - 49)
01:25:40.6 01:25:40.6
17:07/km
19
(5)
Female 19 40 - 49 5 17:07/km
32 1432 Safura Abdool Karim Safura Abdool Karim
1432 Female (Open)
01:31:59.6 01:31:59.6
18:22/km
20
(9)
Female 20 Open 9 18:22/km
33 750 Wasim Abdool Karim Wasim Abdool Karim
750 Male (Open)
01:32:00.2 01:32:00.2
18:24/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 18:24/km
34 1299 Ryan Mathaba Ryan Mathaba
1299 Male (Open)
02:28:15.1 02:28:15.1
29:39/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 29:39/km