Modderfontein Reserve Christmas Run/Walk - 13km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1394 Adam Maroko Adam Maroko
1394 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:39.8 00:55:39.8
04:15/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 04:15/km
2 671 Andrew Leeburn Andrew Leeburn
671 Male (Open)
00:57:09.6 00:57:09.6
04:22/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:22/km
3 309 Ryno Scholtz Ryno Scholtz
309 Male (Open)
01:01:00.7 01:01:00.7
04:40/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 04:40/km
4 177 Mandisi Dyantyis Mandisi Dyantyis
177 Male (Open)
01:02:30.0 01:02:30.0
04:48/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 04:48/km
5 1253 John Fleetwood John Fleetwood
1253 Male (Open)
01:03:25.7 01:03:25.7
04:51/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 Jeppe 04:51/km
6 366 Sibusiso Tshona Sibusiso Tshona
366 Male (Open)
01:06:34.7 01:06:34.7
05:06/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 05:06/km
7 147 Ernest Marais Ernest Marais
147 Male (Open)
01:08:34.2 01:08:34.2
05:15/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 05:15/km
8 843 Raymond Beardsley Raymond Beardsley
843 Male (40 - 49)
01:09:38.5 01:09:38.5
05:21/km
8
(2)
Male 8 40 - 49 2 05:21/km
9 1186 Matthew Hume Matthew Hume
1186 Male (Open)
01:10:41.1 01:10:41.1
05:25/km
9
(7)
Male 9 Open 7 05:25/km
10 1197 Matthew Kassel Matthew Kassel
1197 Male (Open)
01:10:48.3 01:10:48.3
05:25/km
10
(8)
Male 10 Open 8 05:25/km
11 1374 Shaun Kilfoil Shaun Kilfoil
1374 Male (Open)
01:11:45.0 01:11:45.0
05:30/km
11
(9)
Male 11 Open 9 05:30/km
12 1130 Carmen Tissang Carmen Tissang
1130 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:47.9 01:11:47.9
05:30/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 05:30/km
14 1032 Cally Frost Cally Frost
1032 Female (Open)
01:12:03.7 01:12:03.7
05:31/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 05:31/km
14 1032 Patrick Lovell Patrick Lovell
1032 Male (50 - 59)
01:12:03.7 01:12:03.7
05:31/km
12
(1)
Male 12 50 - 59 1 05:31/km
15 924 Megan Van Tonder Megan Van Tonder
924 Female (< 13)
01:12:17.1 01:12:17.1
05:33/km
3
(1)
Female 3 < 13 1 05:33/km
16 1122 Greig Watt Greig Watt
1122 Male (Open)
01:16:01.8 01:16:01.8
05:49/km
13
(10)
Male 13 Open 10 05:49/km
17 588 Ashley Carr Ashley Carr
588 Male (Open)
01:16:52.5 01:16:52.5
05:54/km
14
(11)
Male 14 Open 11 05:54/km
18 471 Sean Van Dyk Sean Van Dyk
471 Male (50 - 59)
01:16:55.9 01:16:55.9
05:54/km
15
(2)
Male 15 50 - 59 2 05:54/km
19 382 Maliza Van Coller Maliza Van Coller
382 Female (Open)
01:18:51.5 01:18:51.5
06:03/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 06:03/km
20 536 Roland Dixon Roland Dixon
536 Male (40 - 49)
01:18:54.4 01:18:54.4
06:03/km
16
(3)
Male 16 40 - 49 3 06:03/km
21 204 Thulani Angoma-Mzini Thulani Angoma-Mzini
204 Male (Open)
01:19:49.0 01:19:49.0
06:07/km
17
(12)
Male 17 Open 12 06:07/km
22 1314 Jaisheel Mistry Jaisheel Mistry
1314 Male (Open)
01:20:08.1 01:20:08.1
06:09/km
18
(13)
Male 18 Open 13 06:09/km
23 296 Daryl Kruger Daryl Kruger
296 Male (50 - 59)
01:21:31.3 01:21:31.3
06:15/km
19
(3)
Male 19 50 - 59 3 06:15/km
24 938 Helga Louw Helga Louw
938 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:42.8 01:21:42.8
06:16/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 UJ Masters 06:16/km
25 1080 Nic Atkins Nic Atkins
1080 Male (Open)
01:23:06.2 01:23:06.2
06:22/km
20
(14)
Male 20 Open 14 06:22/km
26 820 Francois Koch Francois Koch
820 Male (Open)
01:23:25.0 01:23:25.0
06:24/km
21
(15)
Male 21 Open 15 06:24/km
27 416 Helga Van Tonder Helga Van Tonder
416 Female (40 - 49)
01:27:14.2 01:27:14.2
06:42/km
6
(3)
Female 6 40 - 49 3 06:42/km
28 1291 Natalie ann Picoto Natalie ann Picoto
1291 Female (Open)
01:27:17.9 01:27:17.9
06:42/km
7
(3)
Female 7 Open 3 06:42/km
29 1129 Angelo Manuel Picoto Angelo Manuel Picoto
1129 Male (Open)
01:27:18.6 01:27:18.6
06:42/km
22
(16)
Male 22 Open 16 06:42/km
30 679 Bruce Cook Bruce Cook
679 Male (Open)
01:27:19.0 01:27:19.0
06:42/km
23
(17)
Male 23 Open 17 Discovery 06:42/km
31 507 Daniel da Fonseca Daniel da Fonseca
507 Male (Open)
01:27:40.0 01:27:40.0
06:43/km
24
(18)
Male 24 Open 18 06:43/km
32 1436 Lauren Frost Lauren Frost
1436 Female (40 - 49)
01:27:43.8 01:27:43.8
06:43/km
8
(4)
Female 8 40 - 49 4 06:43/km
33 661 stephanie cliff stephanie cliff
661 Female (Open)
01:27:56.6 01:27:56.6
06:45/km
9
(4)
Female 9 Open 4 06:45/km
34 208 Carol Colepeper Carol Colepeper
208 Female (50 - 59)
01:28:04.5 01:28:04.5
06:45/km
10
(1)
Female 10 50 - 59 1 Fitness from Africa 06:45/km
35 1391 David Berkowitz David Berkowitz
1391 Male (40 - 49)
01:29:02.7 01:29:02.7
06:49/km
25
(4)
Male 25 40 - 49 4 06:49/km
36 118 Steven Fish Steven Fish
118 Male (40 - 49)
01:29:04.7 01:29:04.7
06:51/km
26
(5)
Male 26 40 - 49 5 Jeppe 06:51/km
37 670 Nicolette Pearson Nicolette Pearson
670 Female (Open)
01:30:49.0 01:30:49.0
06:58/km
11
(5)
Female 11 Open 5 Sunninghill Striders 06:58/km
38 173 MJ Strydom MJ Strydom
173 Male (40 - 49)
01:30:58.6 01:30:58.6
06:58/km
27
(6)
Male 27 40 - 49 6 06:58/km
39 215 Stashia Smit Stashia Smit
215 Female (Open)
01:30:59.4 01:30:59.4
06:58/km
12
(6)
Female 12 Open 6 06:58/km
40 1386 Zadia Lubbe Zadia Lubbe
1386 Female (Open)
01:31:02.8 01:31:02.8
07:00/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Open 7 07:00/km
41 280 Thabo Mashegoane Thabo Mashegoane
280 Male (40 - 49)
01:31:14.7 01:31:14.7
07:00/km
28
(7)
Male 28 40 - 49 7 07:00/km
42 1240 Dominique Mulholland Dominique Mulholland
1240 Female (Open)
01:31:15.0 01:31:15.0
07:00/km
14
(8)
Female 14 Open 8 07:00/km
43 571 Busisiwe Baloyi Busisiwe Baloyi
571 Female (Open)
01:32:34.4 01:32:34.4
07:06/km
15
(9)
Female 15 Open 9 07:06/km
44 545 Mahatma Baloyi Mahatma Baloyi
545 Male (Open)
01:32:49.7 01:32:49.7
07:07/km
29
(19)
Male 29 Open 19 07:07/km
45 1330 Chris Barrett Chris Barrett
1330 Male (Open)
01:32:50.5 01:32:50.5
07:07/km
30
(20)
Male 30 Open 20 07:07/km
46 278 Graham Jennings Graham Jennings
278 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:55.3 01:34:55.3
07:18/km
31
(8)
Male 31 40 - 49 8 07:18/km
47 1499 Emma Day Emma Day
1499 Female (Open)
01:34:59.8 01:34:59.8
07:18/km
16
(10)
Female 16 Open 10 07:18/km
48 256 Alison Jennings Alison Jennings
256 Female (40 - 49)
01:35:30.1 01:35:30.1
07:19/km
17
(5)
Female 17 40 - 49 5 07:19/km
49 1282 Paul Howes Paul Howes
1282 Male (50 - 59)
01:37:39.4 01:37:39.4
07:30/km
32
(4)
Male 32 50 - 59 4 07:30/km
50 1267 Nthabiseng Lekala Nthabiseng Lekala
1267 Female (Open)
01:38:20.6 01:38:20.6
07:33/km
18
(11)
Female 18 Open 11 Team Vitality 07:33/km
51 1428 Sven De Kock Sven De Kock
1428 Male (50 - 59)
01:38:59.7 01:38:59.7
07:36/km
33
(5)
Male 33 50 - 59 5 07:36/km
52 1403 Tumisho Maduane Tumisho Maduane
1403 Male (Open)
01:39:39.1 01:39:39.1
07:39/km
34
(21)
Male 34 Open 21 07:39/km
53 344 Desiree Smith Desiree Smith
344 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:47.3 01:40:47.3
07:45/km
19
(6)
Female 19 40 - 49 6 07:45/km
54 1261 Celeste Torline Celeste Torline
1261 Female (Open)
01:40:49.4 01:40:49.4
07:45/km
20
(12)
Female 20 Open 12 07:45/km
55 889 Daniel Kruger Daniel Kruger
889 Male (40 - 49)
01:41:17.0 01:41:17.0
07:46/km
35
(9)
Male 35 40 - 49 9 07:46/km
56 181 Susana Rainho Susana Rainho
181 Female (40 - 49)
01:41:18.3 01:41:18.3
07:46/km
21
(7)
Female 21 40 - 49 7 07:46/km
57 500 Brigitte Madlener Brigitte Madlener
500 Female (60 - 69)
01:46:39.9 01:46:39.9
08:12/km
22
(1)
Female 22 60 - 69 1 Jeppe K 08:12/km
58 917 Charne Chhiba Ravjee Charne Chhiba Ravjee
917 Female (Open)
01:48:50.1 01:48:50.1
08:21/km
23
(13)
Female 23 Open 13 08:21/km
59 553 Masiba Ntsele Masiba Ntsele
553 Female (40 - 49)
01:50:27.2 01:50:27.2
08:28/km
24
(8)
Female 24 40 - 49 8 08:28/km
60 482 Denise Byrne Denise Byrne
482 Female (Open)
01:55:36.2 01:55:36.2
08:52/km
25
(14)
Female 25 Open 14 08:52/km
61 1189 Vee Maistry Vee Maistry
1189 Male (60 - 69)
01:55:53.8 01:55:53.8
08:54/km
36
(1)
Male 36 60 - 69 1 08:54/km
62 1225 Michelle Harding Michelle Harding
1225 Female (50 - 59)
01:57:40.7 01:57:40.7
09:03/km
26
(2)
Female 26 50 - 59 2 09:03/km
63 651 Agnes Kirsch Agnes Kirsch
651 Female (60 - 69)
01:57:50.0 01:57:50.0
09:03/km
27
(2)
Female 27 60 - 69 2 09:03/km
64 562 Cally Frost Cally Frost
562 Female (Open)
01:58:14.7 01:58:14.7
09:04/km
28
(15)
Female 28 Open 15 09:04/km
65 347 Suzanne Holden Suzanne Holden
347 Female (60 - 69)
01:59:01.3 01:59:01.3
09:09/km
29
(3)
Female 29 60 - 69 3 09:09/km
66 1138 Anne Reynolds Anne Reynolds
1138 Female (60 - 69)
01:59:02.7 01:59:02.7
09:09/km
30
(4)
Female 30 60 - 69 4 09:09/km
67 644 Koketso Pitse Koketso Pitse
644 Male (Open)
01:59:38.0 01:59:38.0
09:12/km
37
(22)
Male 37 Open 22 09:12/km
68 291 Fhulufhelo Maseanoka Fhulufhelo Maseanoka
291 Female (Open)
02:04:55.9 02:04:55.9
09:36/km
31
(16)
Female 31 Open 16 09:36/km
69 412 Glennis Crossan Glennis Crossan
412 Female (50 - 59)
02:23:36.0 02:23:36.0
11:01/km
32
(3)
Female 32 50 - 59 3 11:01/km