Kariega MTB Classic 2018 - 22km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 766 CHARL DE WAAL CHARL DE WAAL
766 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:09:28.2 01:09:28.2
19.00km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 19.00km/h
2 805 FH LABUSCHAGNE FH LABUSCHAGNE
805 Male (Veteran)
01:10:59.7 01:10:59.7
18.60km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 18.60km/h
3 978 DAVID MACKERNIE DAVID MACKERNIE
978 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:11:21.0 01:11:21.0
18.50km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 2 18.50km/h
4 643 MICHAEL EDWARDS MICHAEL EDWARDS
643 Male (Elite)
01:18:32.8 01:18:32.8
16.81km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Elite 1 16.81km/h
5 598 Andre de Beer Andre de Beer
598 Male (Veteran)
01:21:08.3 01:21:08.3
16.27km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Veteran 2 16.27km/h
6 786 Gavin Tweddle Gavin Tweddle
786 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:21:26.8 01:21:26.8
16.21km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 3 16.21km/h
7 559 CINDI KIRBY CINDI KIRBY
559 Female (Masters)
01:24:10.3 01:24:10.3
15.68km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 15.68km/h
8 602 JOHN CORFE JOHN CORFE
602 Male (Masters)
01:24:11.1 01:24:11.1
15.68km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Masters 1 15.68km/h
9 895 Sean Graigie Sean Graigie
895 Male (Youth)
01:24:12.7 01:24:12.7
15.68km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Youth 1 15.68km/h
10 801 Steve Graigie Steve Graigie
801 Male (Masters)
01:24:12.9 01:24:12.9
15.68km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Masters 2 15.68km/h
11 773 JAMES SUTER JAMES SUTER
773 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:24:13.4 01:24:13.4
15.67km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 4 15.67km/h
12 985 HEIN SLABBERT HEIN SLABBERT
985 Male (Masters)
01:24:38.4 01:24:38.4
15.60km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Masters 3 15.60km/h
13 903 LISA SLABBERT LISA SLABBERT
903 Female (Masters)
01:24:48.0 01:24:48.0
15.57km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Masters 2 15.57km/h
14 825 ROBERT LAWRENSON ROBERT LAWRENSON
825 Male (Grand Masters)
01:25:47.0 01:25:47.0
15.39km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Grand Masters 1 15.39km/h
15 777 GRAHAM REEVES GRAHAM REEVES
777 Male (Veteran)
01:26:01.3 01:26:01.3
15.35km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Veteran 3 15.35km/h
16 953 Johan Van Zyl Johan Van Zyl
953 Male (Masters)
01:26:01.3 01:26:01.3
15.35km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Masters 4 Discovery 15.35km/h
17 584 Justin Attenborough Justin Attenborough
584 Male (Junior)
01:26:19.5 01:26:19.5
15.29km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Junior 1 15.29km/h
18 510 BRADLEY LAPIN BRADLEY LAPIN
510 Male (Veteran)
01:26:55.0 01:26:55.0
15.19km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Veteran 4 15.19km/h
19 873 Clive van der Vyver Clive van der Vyver
873 Male (Veteran)
01:26:55.2 01:26:55.2
15.19km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Veteran 5 15.19km/h
20 945 Mac Braun Mac Braun
945 Male (Veteran)
01:26:56.6 01:26:56.6
15.18km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Veteran 6 15.18km/h
21 511 LISA BLATCH LISA BLATCH
511 Female (Veteran)
01:27:07.8 01:27:07.8
15.15km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 15.15km/h
22 677 Brendan Gouws Brendan Gouws
677 Male (Junior)
01:28:37.5 01:28:37.5
14.90km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Junior 2 14.90km/h
23 857 Simoné Schoonbee Simoné Schoonbee
857 Female (Junior)
01:28:42.8 01:28:42.8
14.88km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Junior 1 14.88km/h
24 869 RYAN FORRESTER RYAN FORRESTER
869 Male (Veteran)
01:28:45.9 01:28:45.9
14.87km/h
20
(7)
Male 20 Veteran 7 14.87km/h
25 726 BENJAMIN EKRON BENJAMIN EKRON
726 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:29:18.1 01:29:18.1
14.78km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 5 14.78km/h
26 587 WILLIAM DE VILLIERS WILLIAM DE VILLIERS
587 Male (Masters)
01:29:25.7 01:29:25.7
14.76km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Masters 5 14.76km/h
27 863 ROBERT HALL ROBERT HALL
863 Male (Masters)
01:29:30.5 01:29:30.5
14.75km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Masters 6 14.75km/h
28 976 MANDY N MANDY N
976 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:29:33.8 01:29:33.8
14.74km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 1 14.74km/h
29 803 BARRY MACCCOLL BARRY MACCCOLL
803 Male (Masters)
01:29:34.1 01:29:34.1
14.74km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Masters 7 14.74km/h
30 538 RICHARD PRICE RICHARD PRICE
538 Male (Masters)
01:29:34.7 01:29:34.7
14.74km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Masters 8 14.74km/h
31 957 Leonie Yendall Leonie Yendall
957 Female (Masters)
01:33:48.8 01:33:48.8
14.07km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Masters 3 14.07km/h
32 866 Mike Van Hille Mike Van Hille
866 Male (Veteran)
01:34:41.3 01:34:41.3
13.94km/h
26
(8)
Male 26 Veteran 8 13.94km/h
33 876 Vaughan Wood Vaughan Wood
876 Male (Masters)
01:35:15.9 01:35:15.9
13.86km/h
27
(9)
Male 27 Masters 9 13.86km/h
34 979 Pieter Grove Pieter Grove
979 Male (Veteran)
01:37:33.6 01:37:33.6
13.53km/h
28
(9)
Male 28 Veteran 9 13.53km/h
35 986 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor
986 Male (Masters)
01:37:38.8 01:37:38.8
13.52km/h
29
(10)
Male 29 Masters 10 13.52km/h
36 586 Martin Webber Martin Webber
586 Male (Veteran)
01:39:08.6 01:39:08.6
13.32km/h
30
(10)
Male 30 Veteran 10 13.32km/h
37 707 ROB GIBBS ROB GIBBS
707 Male (Grand Masters)
01:39:27.2 01:39:27.2
13.27km/h
31
(2)
Male 31 Grand Masters 2 13.27km/h
38 530 Carolyn Arnold Carolyn Arnold
530 Female (Veteran)
01:39:57.7 01:39:57.7
13.21km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 13.21km/h
39 671 Mick Waters Mick Waters
671 Male (Veteran)
01:39:58.0 01:39:58.0
13.20km/h
32
(11)
Male 32 Veteran 11 13.20km/h
40 736 Zack Waters Zack Waters
736 Male (Sub Junior)
01:40:01.3 01:40:01.3
13.20km/h
33
(1)
Male 33 Sub Junior 1 13.20km/h
41 761 Francis Damon Le Riche Francis Damon Le Riche
761 Male (Grand Masters)
01:40:04.1 01:40:04.1
13.19km/h
34
(3)
Male 34 Grand Masters 3 13.19km/h
42 763 Joe Alfers Joe Alfers
763 Male (Grand Masters)
01:40:44.3 01:40:44.3
13.10km/h
35
(4)
Male 35 Grand Masters 4 13.10km/h
43 522 Coppinger Patricia Coppinger Patricia
522 Female (Grand Masters)
01:41:50.4 01:41:50.4
12.96km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Grand Masters 1 12.96km/h
44 659 Brian Glanvill Brian Glanvill
659 Male (Masters)
01:42:11.9 01:42:11.9
12.92km/h
36
(11)
Male 36 Masters 11 12.92km/h
45 515 Neal Dewing Neal Dewing
515 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:42:34.2 01:42:34.2
12.87km/h
37
(6)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 6 12.87km/h
46 589 Narren Furniss Narren Furniss
589 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:25.7 01:43:25.7
12.76km/h
38
(7)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 7 12.76km/h
47 799 Adele Goosen Adele Goosen
799 Female (Veteran)
01:44:34.3 01:44:34.3
12.62km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Veteran 3 12.62km/h
48 590 ANDREW KIRBY ANDREW KIRBY
590 Male (Masters)
01:45:31.7 01:45:31.7
12.51km/h
39
(12)
Male 39 Masters 12 12.51km/h
49 620 Craig Martin Craig Martin
620 Male (Veteran)
01:48:14.4 01:48:14.4
12.20km/h
40
(12)
Male 40 Veteran 12 12.20km/h
50 935 Rowlen von Gericke Rowlen von Gericke
935 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:15.6 01:48:15.6
12.19km/h
41
(8)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 8 12.19km/h
51 728 Zelda Krige Zelda Krige
728 Female (Masters)
01:49:06.5 01:49:06.5
12.10km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Masters 4 n/a 12.10km/h
52 796 Shaun Cuirnic Shaun Cuirnic
796 Male (Grand Masters)
01:49:21.8 01:49:21.8
12.07km/h
42
(5)
Male 42 Grand Masters 5 12.07km/h
53 907 Bob De Ruc Bob De Ruc
907 Male (Grand Masters)
01:49:33.7 01:49:33.7
12.05km/h
43
(6)
Male 43 Grand Masters 6 12.05km/h
54 781 Robyn Jones Robyn Jones
781 Female (Veteran)
01:50:45.7 01:50:45.7
11.92km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Veteran 4 11.92km/h
55 646 RISA VAN RENSBURG RISA VAN RENSBURG
646 Female (U23 Elite)
01:52:07.5 01:52:07.5
11.77km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 U23 Elite 1 11.77km/h
56 937 DE WET KEUZENKAMP DE WET KEUZENKAMP
937 Male (Youth)
01:53:47.6 01:53:47.6
11.60km/h
44
(2)
Male 44 Youth 2 11.60km/h
57 916 Faheem Abrahams Faheem Abrahams
916 Male (Masters)
01:54:00.3 01:54:00.3
11.58km/h
45
(13)
Male 45 Masters 13 11.58km/h
58 845 Fane Robinson Fane Robinson
845 Male (Veteran)
01:54:07.3 01:54:07.3
11.57km/h
46
(13)
Male 46 Veteran 13 11.57km/h
59 581 Corlene de Beer Corlene de Beer
581 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:54:32.8 01:54:32.8
11.53km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 2 11.53km/h
60 879 Taegan Felton Taegan Felton
879 Male (Sprogs)
01:55:05.2 01:55:05.2
11.47km/h
47
(1)
Male 47 Sprogs 1 11.47km/h
61 752 Liesl Felton Liesl Felton
752 Female (Veteran)
01:55:10.8 01:55:10.8
11.46km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Veteran 5 11.46km/h
62 672 Daleen Ferreira Daleen Ferreira
672 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:56:03.7 01:56:03.7
11.37km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 3 11.37km/h
63 902 Roy Guest Roy Guest
902 Male (Veteran)
01:56:39.9 01:56:39.9
11.32km/h
48
(14)
Male 48 Veteran 14 11.32km/h
64 816 Jeremy Felton Jeremy Felton
816 Male (Masters)
02:01:05.5 02:01:05.5
10.90km/h
49
(14)
Male 49 Masters 14 10.90km/h
65 718 Rylee Felton Rylee Felton
718 Female (Nippers)
02:01:05.6 02:01:05.6
10.90km/h
16
(1)
Female 16 Nippers 1 10.90km/h
66 821 Huhh Norman Huhh Norman
821 Male (Grand Masters)
02:01:36.9 02:01:36.9
10.86km/h
50
(7)
Male 50 Grand Masters 7 10.86km/h
67 759 Lynette Crause Lynette Crause
759 Female (Masters)
02:02:14.1 02:02:14.1
10.80km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Masters 5 10.80km/h
68 927 Avania Moosa Avania Moosa
927 Female (Veteran)
02:16:22.5 02:16:22.5
9.68km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Veteran 6 9.68km/h
69 647 Catherine Pearse Catherine Pearse
647 Female (Veteran)
02:17:06.6 02:17:06.6
9.63km/h
19
(7)
Female 19 Veteran 7 9.63km/h
70 858 Chris Wylde Chris Wylde
858 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:58.5 02:17:58.5
9.57km/h
51
(9)
Male 51 Sub Veteran 9 9.57km/h
71 655 Jo-anne de Kock Jo-anne de Kock
655 Female (Veteran)
02:25:31.3 02:25:31.3
9.07km/h
20
(8)
Female 20 Veteran 8 9.07km/h
72 660 TIM KNOWLES TIM KNOWLES
660 Male (Masters)
02:27:11.6 02:27:11.6
8.97km/h
52
(15)
Male 52 Masters 15 8.97km/h
73 961 MATTHEW VAN DEN HEUVEL MATTHEW VAN DEN HEUVEL
961 Male (Veteran)
02:27:48.0 02:27:48.0
8.93km/h
53
(15)
Male 53 Veteran 15 8.93km/h
74 958 Graham Taylor Graham Taylor
958 Male (Masters)
02:29:08.0 02:29:08.0
8.85km/h
54
(16)
Male 54 Masters 16 8.85km/h
75 968 Fuzzy Penrith Fuzzy Penrith
968 Female (Masters)
02:52:53.3 02:52:53.3
7.64km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 Masters 6 7.64km/h
76 607 Heather Ashington Heather Ashington
607 Female (Masters)
02:52:54.8 02:52:54.8
7.63km/h
22
(7)
Female 22 Masters 7 7.63km/h
77 646 RISA VAN RENSBURG RISA VAN RENSBURG
646 Female (U23 Elite)
02:55:55.4 02:55:55.4
7.50km/h
23
(2)
Female 23 U23 Elite 2 7.50km/h
78 566 Stuart Wood Stuart Wood
566 Male (Masters)
04:42:22.9 04:42:22.9
4.67km/h
55
(17)
Male 55 Masters 17 4.67km/h