Kariega Trail Run 2018 - 10kmTRAIL Run - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1385 Michael Ferreira Michael Ferreira
1385 Male (Open)
00:51:22.3 00:51:22.3
05:07/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 05:07/km
2 25 PHIL Heine PHIL Heine
25 Male (Open)
00:52:39.8 00:52:39.8
05:15/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 05:15/km
3 1182 Melikhaya Dyubele Melikhaya Dyubele
1182 Male (Open)
00:55:29.7 00:55:29.7
05:31/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 05:31/km
4 1591 michelle horak michelle horak
1591 Female (Open)
00:56:12.7 00:56:12.7
05:36/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:36/km
5 220 JASON SMITH JASON SMITH
220 Male (Open)
00:56:17.7 00:56:17.7
05:36/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 05:36/km
6 1355 Timothy Glanvill Timothy Glanvill
1355 Male (Open)
00:56:50.4 00:56:50.4
05:40/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Open 5 05:40/km
7 450 NICHOLAS OWSLY NICHOLAS OWSLY
450 Male (Open)
00:56:55.5 00:56:55.5
05:40/km
6
(6)
Male 6 Open 6 05:40/km
8 6 IAN PATTERSON IAN PATTERSON
6 Male (50 - 59)
00:57:56.4 00:57:56.4
05:46/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 05:46/km
9 443 Johan Fourie Johan Fourie
443 Male (Open)
00:58:10.8 00:58:10.8
05:48/km
8
(7)
Male 8 Open 7 Vitality 05:48/km
10 268 Monette van Schalkwyk Monette van Schalkwyk
268 Female (Open)
01:00:14.6 01:00:14.6
06:00/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:00/km
11 234 Emma Sutherland Emma Sutherland
234 Female (14 - 19)
01:00:24.5 01:00:24.5
06:01/km
3
(1)
Female 3 14 - 19 1 06:01/km
12 263 DAVE COUPERTHWAITE DAVE COUPERTHWAITE
263 Male (50 - 59)
01:00:48.4 01:00:48.4
06:03/km
9
(2)
Male 9 50 - 59 2 06:03/km
13 398 LEON VAN RENSBURG LEON VAN RENSBURG
398 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:36.9 01:02:36.9
06:15/km
10
(1)
Male 10 40 - 49 1 06:15/km
14 348 Doug Jones Doug Jones
348 Male (40 - 49)
01:04:01.5 01:04:01.5
06:24/km
11
(2)
Male 11 40 - 49 2 06:24/km
15 301 ROXI SMITH ROXI SMITH
301 Female (Open)
01:04:53.7 01:04:53.7
06:28/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 06:28/km
16 1372 Louis Pranshoe Louis Pranshoe
1372 Male (Open)
01:05:29.5 01:05:29.5
06:31/km
12
(8)
Male 12 Open 8 06:31/km
17 15 ALANA MUNNIK ALANA MUNNIK
15 Female (Open)
01:05:36.4 01:05:36.4
06:33/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 06:33/km
18 322 MATTHEW MARSHALL MATTHEW MARSHALL
322 Male (Open)
01:07:13.1 01:07:13.1
06:42/km
13
(9)
Male 13 Open 9 06:42/km
19 422 GEOFF WILMOT GEOFF WILMOT
422 Male (Open)
01:07:17.7 01:07:17.7
06:42/km
14
(10)
Male 14 Open 10 06:42/km
20 236 DARREN MCROBERTS DARREN MCROBERTS
236 Male (Open)
01:07:27.8 01:07:27.8
06:43/km
15
(11)
Male 15 Open 11 06:43/km
21 1154 Brett Clarke Brett Clarke
1154 Male (Open)
01:07:45.8 01:07:45.8
06:45/km
16
(12)
Male 16 Open 12 06:45/km
22 267 Luke Arnold Luke Arnold
267 Male (Open)
01:07:50.1 01:07:50.1
06:46/km
17
(13)
Male 17 Open 13 06:46/km
23 354 Tara-Lea Van Zyl Tara-Lea Van Zyl
354 Female (Open)
01:08:47.6 01:08:47.6
06:51/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 06:51/km
24 132 Ross Flatau Ross Flatau
132 Male (Open)
01:08:53.4 01:08:53.4
06:52/km
18
(14)
Male 18 Open 14 06:52/km
25 4 Karen Veen Karen Veen
4 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:08.8 01:09:08.8
06:54/km
7
(1)
Female 7 40 - 49 1 06:54/km
26 1414 ROB WILMOT ROB WILMOT
1414 Male (50 - 59)
01:09:55.1 01:09:55.1
06:58/km
19
(3)
Male 19 50 - 59 3 06:58/km
27 1305 Kate Jones Kate Jones
1305 Female (14 - 19)
01:12:01.6 01:12:01.6
07:12/km
8
(2)
Female 8 14 - 19 2 07:12/km
28 1155 LUC DU PLESSIS LUC DU PLESSIS
1155 Male (Open)
01:12:21.0 01:12:21.0
07:13/km
20
(15)
Male 20 Open 15 07:13/km
29 1543 Johan Botes Johan Botes
1543 Male (40 - 49)
01:13:02.4 01:13:02.4
07:18/km
21
(3)
Male 21 40 - 49 3 Pirates Running Club 07:18/km
30 423 KAREN HIDDEN KAREN HIDDEN
423 Female (Open)
01:14:42.3 01:14:42.3
07:27/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 07:27/km
31 1381 Gerda Smits Gerda Smits
1381 Female (Open)
01:17:19.0 01:17:19.0
07:42/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 07:42/km
32 1263 ALEXANDRA KELLENDONK ALEXANDRA KELLENDONK
1263 Female (Open)
01:17:27.1 01:17:27.1
07:43/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 07:43/km
34 1086 Terence Noonan Terence Noonan
1086 Male (Open)
01:17:34.1 01:17:34.1
07:45/km
23
(17)
Male 23 Open 17 07:45/km
34 1086 Terence Noonan Terence Noonan
1086 Male (Open)
01:17:34.1 01:17:34.1
07:45/km
23
(17)
Male 23 Open 17 07:45/km
35 359 JAMES COLLETT JAMES COLLETT
359 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:05.3 01:19:05.3
07:54/km
24
(4)
Male 24 40 - 49 4 07:54/km
36 313 Tracy Gallagher Tracy Gallagher
313 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:24.7 01:19:24.7
07:55/km
12
(2)
Female 12 40 - 49 2 07:55/km
38 464 Paul Hobson Paul Hobson
464 Male (50 - 59)
01:19:59.7 01:19:59.7
07:58/km
26
(5)
Male 26 50 - 59 5 07:58/km
38 464 Paul Hobson Paul Hobson
464 Male (50 - 59)
01:19:59.7 01:19:59.7
07:58/km
26
(5)
Male 26 50 - 59 5 07:58/km
39 1341 Michael Bester Michael Bester
1341 Male (40 - 49)
01:20:17.1 01:20:17.1
08:00/km
27
(5)
Male 27 40 - 49 5 08:00/km
40 1255 KERRY BEE KERRY BEE
1255 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:02.7 01:21:02.7
08:06/km
13
(3)
Female 13 40 - 49 3 08:06/km
41 367 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson
367 Male (50 - 59)
01:22:18.2 01:22:18.2
08:12/km
28
(6)
Male 28 50 - 59 6 08:12/km
42 1152 DUNCAN ALES DUNCAN ALES
1152 Male (Open)
01:22:24.3 01:22:24.3
08:13/km
29
(18)
Male 29 Open 18 08:13/km
43 253 Nikki Kemp Nikki Kemp
253 Female (40 - 49)
01:23:03.5 01:23:03.5
08:18/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 08:18/km
44 277 Annelene van Schalkwyk Annelene van Schalkwyk
277 Female (50 - 59)
01:24:22.9 01:24:22.9
08:25/km
15
(1)
Female 15 50 - 59 1 08:25/km
45 1140 Chantel Rossi Chantel Rossi
1140 Female (Open)
01:26:28.6 01:26:28.6
08:37/km
16
(9)
Female 16 Open 9 08:37/km
46 1554 Laura Wall Laura Wall
1554 Female (Open)
01:27:25.7 01:27:25.7
08:43/km
17
(10)
Female 17 Open 10 08:43/km
47 1338 JONATHAN FISHER JONATHAN FISHER
1338 Male (40 - 49)
01:27:31.5 01:27:31.5
08:45/km
30
(6)
Male 30 40 - 49 6 08:45/km
48 325 Moray Taylor-Smith Moray Taylor-Smith
325 Male (50 - 59)
01:27:37.9 01:27:37.9
08:45/km
31
(7)
Male 31 50 - 59 7 08:45/km
49 336 Rebecca Nelson Rebecca Nelson
336 Female (< 13)
01:28:52.8 01:28:52.8
08:52/km
18
(1)
Female 18 < 13 1 08:52/km
50 1124 Brenda Thompson Thompson Brenda Thompson Thompson
1124 Female (50 - 59)
01:29:30.6 01:29:30.6
08:57/km
19
(2)
Female 19 50 - 59 2 Brenda Thompson 08:57/km
51 474 Charles Norman Charles Norman
474 Male (Open)
01:29:40.8 01:29:40.8
08:57/km
32
(19)
Male 32 Open 19 08:57/km
52 1069 Sara King-Downling Sara King-Downling
1069 Female (Open)
01:29:45.6 01:29:45.6
08:57/km
20
(11)
Female 20 Open 11 08:57/km
53 33 K KING K KING
33 Male (40 - 49)
01:30:03.3 01:30:03.3
09:00/km
33
(7)
Male 33 40 - 49 7 09:00/km
54 419 Antonie Koen Antonie Koen
419 Male (40 - 49)
01:30:09.5 01:30:09.5
09:00/km
34
(8)
Male 34 40 - 49 8 09:00/km
55 1087 TESSA DE VILLIERS TESSA DE VILLIERS
1087 Female (Open)
01:30:20.7 01:30:20.7
09:01/km
21
(12)
Female 21 Open 12 09:01/km
56 1018 Darren Neille Darren Neille
1018 Male (Open)
01:32:52.6 01:32:52.6
09:16/km
35
(20)
Male 35 Open 20 09:16/km
57 365 ALLISON VAN WALTZLEBEN ALLISON VAN WALTZLEBEN
365 Female (Open)
01:33:40.8 01:33:40.8
09:21/km
22
(13)
Female 22 Open 13 09:21/km
58 426 Derek King Derek King
426 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:13.0 01:34:13.0
09:24/km
36
(9)
Male 36 40 - 49 9 09:24/km
59 390 Geoffry Wylde Geoffry Wylde
390 Male (Open)
01:35:20.3 01:35:20.3
09:31/km
37
(21)
Male 37 Open 21 09:31/km
60 405 Cathy Prettejohn Cathy Prettejohn
405 Female (40 - 49)
01:35:26.1 01:35:26.1
09:31/km
23
(5)
Female 23 40 - 49 5 09:31/km
61 287 Jennifer More Jennifer More
287 Female (40 - 49)
01:35:30.9 01:35:30.9
09:33/km
24
(6)
Female 24 40 - 49 6 09:33/km
62 106 MARCELLE STOTTER MARCELLE STOTTER
106 Female (Open)
01:35:39.4 01:35:39.4
09:33/km
25
(14)
Female 25 Open 14 09:33/km
63 377 MATTHEW DU TOIT MATTHEW DU TOIT
377 Male (Open)
01:35:50.7 01:35:50.7
09:34/km
38
(22)
Male 38 Open 22 09:34/km
64 479 SIOBHAN STOTTER SIOBHAN STOTTER
479 Female (Open)
01:36:00.0 01:36:00.0
09:36/km
26
(15)
Female 26 Open 15 09:36/km
65 1555 Andrew Hart Andrew Hart
1555 Male (40 - 49)
01:37:06.0 01:37:06.0
09:42/km
39
(10)
Male 39 40 - 49 10 09:42/km
66 1550 Trevor Olivey Trevor Olivey
1550 Male (Open)
01:37:10.7 01:37:10.7
09:42/km
40
(23)
Male 40 Open 23 09:42/km
67 1150 JENNY COLLETT JENNY COLLETT
1150 Female (40 - 49)
01:37:14.3 01:37:14.3
09:42/km
27
(7)
Female 27 40 - 49 7 09:42/km
68 1556 Gillian Hart Gillian Hart
1556 Female (40 - 49)
01:37:17.6 01:37:17.6
09:42/km
28
(8)
Female 28 40 - 49 8 09:42/km
69 217 Penny Miskin Penny Miskin
217 Female (40 - 49)
01:37:22.3 01:37:22.3
09:43/km
29
(9)
Female 29 40 - 49 9 09:43/km
70 1012 ALEXA DE VILLIERS ALEXA DE VILLIERS
1012 Female (14 - 19)
01:38:12.2 01:38:12.2
09:48/km
30
(3)
Female 30 14 - 19 3 09:48/km
71 373 LAURA ALFERS LAURA ALFERS
373 Female (Open)
01:38:29.5 01:38:29.5
09:49/km
31
(16)
Female 31 Open 16 09:49/km
72 1246 SIMON VAN DER MERWE SIMON VAN DER MERWE
1246 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:49.7 01:38:49.7
09:51/km
41
(11)
Male 41 40 - 49 11 09:51/km
73 1036 NELO STOTTER NELO STOTTER
1036 Male (40 - 49)
01:39:08.7 01:39:08.7
09:54/km
42
(12)
Male 42 40 - 49 12 09:54/km
74 431 SIMAMKELE MATA SIMAMKELE MATA
431 Male (14 - 19)
01:39:49.4 01:39:49.4
09:57/km
43
(1)
Male 43 14 - 19 1 09:57/km
75 1553 Jean Smith Jean Smith
1553 Female (Open)
01:40:56.5 01:40:56.5
10:04/km
32
(17)
Female 32 Open 17 10:04/km
76 284 Marietjie Robb Marietjie Robb
284 Female (60 - 69)
01:41:08.6 01:41:08.6
10:06/km
33
(1)
Female 33 60 - 69 1 10:06/km
77 178 REBECCA DE VILLIERS REBECCA DE VILLIERS
178 Female (Open)
01:41:43.6 01:41:43.6
10:09/km
34
(18)
Female 34 Open 18 10:09/km
78 1100 Gareth Gilmour Gareth Gilmour
1100 Male (40 - 49)
01:43:59.4 01:43:59.4
10:22/km
44
(13)
Male 44 40 - 49 13 10:22/km
79 1312 KATE KIRBY KATE KIRBY
1312 Female (Open)
01:44:28.6 01:44:28.6
10:25/km
35
(19)
Female 35 Open 19 10:25/km
80 361 GEPFFREY GLANVILL GEPFFREY GLANVILL
361 Male (Open)
01:45:01.7 01:45:01.7
10:30/km
45
(24)
Male 45 Open 24 10:30/km
81 362 LESTER SONEMANN LESTER SONEMANN
362 Male (50 - 59)
01:45:53.3 01:45:53.3
10:34/km
46
(8)
Male 46 50 - 59 8 10:34/km
82 1490 MIKE ROGERS MIKE ROGERS
1490 Male (40 - 49)
01:47:23.2 01:47:23.2
10:43/km
47
(14)
Male 47 40 - 49 14 10:43/km
83 1009 Tamaryn Friderichs Tamaryn Friderichs
1009 Female (Open)
01:52:33.7 01:52:33.7
11:15/km
36
(20)
Female 36 Open 20 11:15/km
84 1149 CLAIRE N CLAIRE N
1149 Female (Open)
01:53:31.7 01:53:31.7
11:21/km
37
(21)
Female 37 Open 21 11:21/km
85 449 KIM STEPHENS KIM STEPHENS
449 Female (40 - 49)
01:55:12.1 01:55:12.1
11:30/km
38
(10)
Female 38 40 - 49 10 11:30/km
86 211 ANDREW MILLERD ANDREW MILLERD
211 Male (Invalid Id No)
01:55:22.8 01:55:22.8
11:31/km
48
(1)
Male 48 Invalid Id No 1 11:31/km
87 228 Sara Lazenby Sara Lazenby
228 Female (40 - 49)
01:56:54.9 01:56:54.9
11:40/km
39
(11)
Female 39 40 - 49 11 11:40/km
88 249 Charlotte Barnard Charlotte Barnard
249 Female (50 - 59)
01:57:13.5 01:57:13.5
11:42/km
40
(3)
Female 40 50 - 59 3 11:42/km
89 562 Tyler Bairstow Tyler Bairstow
562 Male (Open)
02:11:13.3 02:11:13.3
13:06/km
49
(25)
Male 49 Open 25 13:06/km
90 1371 Ria Van Zyl Ria Van Zyl
1371 Female (50 - 59)
02:14:51.6 02:14:51.6
13:28/km
41
(4)
Female 41 50 - 59 4 Discovery 13:28/km
91 1551 Heather Kirkpatrick Heather Kirkpatrick
1551 Female (50 - 59)
02:15:02.7 02:15:02.7
13:30/km
42
(5)
Female 42 50 - 59 5 13:30/km
92 1552 Patricia Van der Nest Patricia Van der Nest
1552 Female (50 - 59)
02:15:14.6 02:15:14.6
13:30/km
43
(6)
Female 43 50 - 59 6 13:30/km
93 388 Cathy Attenborough Cathy Attenborough
388 Female (40 - 49)
02:48:52.9 02:48:52.9
16:52/km
44
(12)
Female 44 40 - 49 12 16:52/km
94 1353 Rozlyn Attenborough Rozlyn Attenborough
1353 Female (< 13)
02:49:00.6 02:49:00.6
16:54/km
45
(2)
Female 45 < 13 2 16:54/km