Highland Gate Trail Run 2019 - 6km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1187 Konradt Fourie Konradt Fourie
1187 Male (< 13)
00:40:56.1 00:40:56.1
06:48/km
1
(1)
Male 1 < 13 1 06:48/km
2 755 Daniel Barnard Daniel Barnard
755 Male (Open)
00:42:10.5 00:42:10.5
07:00/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 07:00/km
3 941 Jack Fillery Jack Fillery
941 Male (Open)
00:42:43.9 00:42:43.9
07:06/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 07:06/km
4 993 Gregory Cooney Gregory Cooney
993 Male (40 - 49)
00:42:47.4 00:42:47.4
07:06/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 07:06/km
5 928 Quintin Fourie Quintin Fourie
928 Male (< 13)
00:45:27.9 00:45:27.9
07:33/km
5
(2)
Male 5 < 13 2 07:33/km
6 1172 Chad Crouch Chad Crouch
1172 Male (Open)
00:45:28.7 00:45:28.7
07:33/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 07:33/km
7 1006 Adriaan Badenhorst Adriaan Badenhorst
1006 Male (Open)
00:48:02.0 00:48:02.0
08:00/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 08:00/km
8 841 William Grose William Grose
841 Male (Open)
00:48:30.9 00:48:30.9
08:04/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Open 5 08:04/km
9 549 Michael Bissett Michael Bissett
549 Male (Open)
00:48:55.7 00:48:55.7
08:09/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 08:09/km
10 893 Hylton Crous Hylton Crous
893 Male (Open)
00:49:07.1 00:49:07.1
08:10/km
10
(7)
Male 10 Open 7 08:10/km
11 642 Paul Gregory Paul Gregory
642 Male (Open)
00:49:13.8 00:49:13.8
08:12/km
11
(8)
Male 11 Open 8 08:12/km
12 871 Shaun Wilson Shaun Wilson
871 Male (Open)
00:50:57.4 00:50:57.4
08:28/km
12
(9)
Male 12 Open 9 08:28/km
13 1243 Luke Hunt Luke Hunt
1243 Male (Open)
00:51:35.8 00:51:35.8
08:34/km
13
(10)
Male 13 Open 10 08:34/km
14 1024 Rebecca Macmillan Rebecca Macmillan
1024 Female (Open)
00:51:36.0 00:51:36.0
08:36/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 08:36/km
15 584 Michael Grinaker Michael Grinaker
584 Male (Open)
00:51:57.8 00:51:57.8
08:39/km
14
(11)
Male 14 Open 11 08:39/km
16 289 Del-Monte Roberts Del-Monte Roberts
289 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:07.7 00:52:07.7
08:40/km
15
(2)
Male 15 40 - 49 2 08:40/km
17 499 Warren Harrison Warren Harrison
499 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:40.4 00:52:40.4
08:45/km
16
(3)
Male 16 40 - 49 3 08:45/km
18 1276 Emma Leith Emma Leith
1276 Female (Open)
00:52:46.1 00:52:46.1
08:46/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 08:46/km
19 144 Francis Aldrich Francis Aldrich
144 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:48.1 00:52:48.1
08:48/km
17
(4)
Male 17 40 - 49 4 08:48/km
20 1431 Nicola Gubb Nicola Gubb
1431 Female (Open)
00:52:51.6 00:52:51.6
08:48/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 08:48/km
21 1459 Alexander Platt Alexander Platt
1459 Male (Open)
00:53:31.4 00:53:31.4
08:54/km
18
(12)
Male 18 Open 12 08:54/km
22 337 Shannon Gibbons Shannon Gibbons
337 Female (40 - 49)
00:53:58.9 00:53:58.9
08:58/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 08:58/km
23 301 Trish Kennedy Trish Kennedy
301 Female (60 - 69)
00:54:01.8 00:54:01.8
09:00/km
5
(1)
Female 5 60 - 69 1 09:00/km
24 976 Liezl Badenhorst Liezl Badenhorst
976 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:05.4 00:54:05.4
09:00/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 09:00/km
25 693 Andrea Windich Andrea Windich
693 Female (Open)
00:55:17.5 00:55:17.5
09:12/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 09:12/km
26 1166 Christelle Cronje Christelle Cronje
1166 Female (Open)
00:57:28.4 00:57:28.4
09:33/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 09:33/km
27 1329 Leo Stucky Leo Stucky
1329 Male (Open)
00:57:58.7 00:57:58.7
09:39/km
19
(13)
Male 19 Open 13 09:39/km
28 172 Craig Matthews Craig Matthews
172 Male (Open)
00:58:38.1 00:58:38.1
09:45/km
20
(14)
Male 20 Open 14 09:45/km
29 1448 Ashton Lucey Ashton Lucey
1448 Female (Open)
00:58:38.2 00:58:38.2
09:45/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 09:45/km
30 1404 michael walton michael walton
1404 Male (Open)
00:58:48.0 00:58:48.0
09:48/km
21
(15)
Male 21 Open 15 09:48/km
31 746 Kevin Johnstone Kevin Johnstone
746 Male (Open)
00:58:49.4 00:58:49.4
09:48/km
22
(16)
Male 22 Open 16 09:48/km
32 930 Alexandra Alman Alexandra Alman
930 Female (Open)
00:59:09.2 00:59:09.2
09:51/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 09:51/km
33 225 Courtney Marsh Courtney Marsh
225 Female (Open)
00:59:10.3 00:59:10.3
09:51/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 09:51/km
34 1112 Pieter Bekker Pieter Bekker
1112 Male (Open)
00:59:53.8 00:59:53.8
09:57/km
23
(17)
Male 23 Open 17 09:57/km
35 826 Thea Van der Merwe Thea Van der Merwe
826 Female (Open)
01:00:54.4 01:00:54.4
10:09/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Open 9 10:09/km
36 613 Janin Alant Janin Alant
613 Female (Open)
01:01:04.5 01:01:04.5
10:09/km
13
(10)
Female 13 Open 10 10:09/km
37 752 Jenna Hart Jenna Hart
752 Female (Open)
01:01:07.4 01:01:07.4
10:10/km
14
(11)
Female 14 Open 11 10:10/km
38 801 Vanessa Du Toit Vanessa Du Toit
801 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:09.3 01:01:09.3
10:10/km
15
(3)
Female 15 40 - 49 3 10:10/km
39 297 Roxzane Diab Roxzane Diab
297 Female (Open)
01:01:46.3 01:01:46.3
10:16/km
16
(12)
Female 16 Open 12 10:16/km
40 1444 Ashleigh Jacques Ashleigh Jacques
1444 Female (Open)
01:02:06.4 01:02:06.4
10:21/km
17
(13)
Female 17 Open 13 10:21/km
41 1136 Zuanita Fourie Zuanita Fourie
1136 Female (< 13)
01:02:25.8 01:02:25.8
10:24/km
18
(1)
Female 18 < 13 1 10:24/km
42 103 Dominique Van Zyl Dominique Van Zyl
103 Female (Open)
01:02:28.5 01:02:28.5
10:24/km
19
(14)
Female 19 Open 14 10:24/km
43 1271 Tertia Pohl Tertia Pohl
1271 Female (Open)
01:02:29.3 01:02:29.3
10:24/km
20
(15)
Female 20 Open 15 10:24/km
44 964 Sarah Van der Nest Sarah Van der Nest
964 Female (Open)
01:02:57.4 01:02:57.4
10:28/km
21
(16)
Female 21 Open 16 10:28/km
45 599 Marinette Jacobs Marinette Jacobs
599 Female (50 - 59)
01:04:09.4 01:04:09.4
10:40/km
22
(1)
Female 22 50 - 59 1 10:40/km
46 855 Ashleigh Behenna Ashleigh Behenna
855 Female (Open)
01:04:43.7 01:04:43.7
10:46/km
23
(17)
Female 23 Open 17 10:46/km
47 956 Sinead Meaker Sinead Meaker
956 Female (Open)
01:04:47.5 01:04:47.5
10:46/km
24
(18)
Female 24 Open 18 10:46/km
48 453 Charlotte Hammick Charlotte Hammick
453 Female (Open)
01:05:15.7 01:05:15.7
10:51/km
25
(19)
Female 25 Open 19 10:51/km
49 577 Angela Fetting Angela Fetting
577 Female (Open)
01:05:20.4 01:05:20.4
10:52/km
26
(20)
Female 26 Open 20 10:52/km
50 252 Juan Myburgh Juan Myburgh
252 Male (Open)
01:06:36.6 01:06:36.6
11:06/km
24
(18)
Male 24 Open 18 11:06/km
51 174 Tanner Harwood Tanner Harwood
174 Male (Open)
01:08:34.8 01:08:34.8
11:24/km
25
(19)
Male 25 Open 19 11:24/km
52 1332 Nicole King Nicole King
1332 Female (Open)
01:08:39.8 01:08:39.8
11:25/km
27
(21)
Female 27 Open 21 11:25/km
53 1223 Nicky Nadauld Nicky Nadauld
1223 Female (Open)
01:08:53.2 01:08:53.2
11:27/km
28
(22)
Female 28 Open 22 11:27/km
54 794 Nicholas Oosthuizen Nicholas Oosthuizen
794 Male (Open)
01:09:49.4 01:09:49.4
11:37/km
26
(20)
Male 26 Open 20 11:37/km
55 831 Coret Thiart Coret Thiart
831 Female (40 - 49)
01:10:27.6 01:10:27.6
11:43/km
29
(4)
Female 29 40 - 49 4 11:43/km
56 902 Lynette Zaayman Lynette Zaayman
902 Female (Open)
01:10:27.9 01:10:27.9
11:43/km
30
(23)
Female 30 Open 23 11:43/km
57 776 Verushka Becker Verushka Becker
776 Female (Open)
01:10:55.6 01:10:55.6
11:48/km
31
(24)
Female 31 Open 24 11:48/km
58 232 Stephanie Stoltz Stephanie Stoltz
232 Female (Open)
01:11:02.7 01:11:02.7
11:49/km
32
(25)
Female 32 Open 25 11:49/km
59 1060 Emile Bester Emile Bester
1060 Male (Open)
01:11:06.2 01:11:06.2
11:51/km
27
(21)
Male 27 Open 21 11:51/km
60 189 Mikaila Thurgood Mikaila Thurgood
189 Female (Open)
01:11:07.3 01:11:07.3
11:51/km
33
(26)
Female 33 Open 26 11:51/km
61 769 Jacek Kaminski Jacek Kaminski
769 Male (Open)
01:11:09.4 01:11:09.4
11:51/km
28
(22)
Male 28 Open 22 11:51/km
62 853 Claire Gove Claire Gove
853 Female (Open)
01:12:48.5 01:12:48.5
12:07/km
34
(27)
Female 34 Open 27 12:07/km
63 866 Nanette Fourie Nanette Fourie
866 Female (40 - 49)
01:12:54.7 01:12:54.7
12:09/km
35
(5)
Female 35 40 - 49 5 12:09/km
64 607 Chad Hayhoe Chad Hayhoe
607 Male (Open)
01:13:19.2 01:13:19.2
12:12/km
29
(23)
Male 29 Open 23 12:12/km
65 1041 Nicolette Philippides Nicolette Philippides
1041 Female (Open)
01:13:22.5 01:13:22.5
12:12/km
36
(28)
Female 36 Open 28 12:12/km
66 678 Sam Von Maltitz Sam Von Maltitz
678 Female (Open)
01:13:26.6 01:13:26.6
12:13/km
37
(29)
Female 37 Open 29 12:13/km
67 548 Elmari Roos Elmari Roos
548 Female (Open)
01:14:29.7 01:14:29.7
12:24/km
38
(30)
Female 38 Open 30 12:24/km
68 1089 Sabrina Van der Merwe Sabrina Van der Merwe
1089 Female (60 - 69)
01:15:14.8 01:15:14.8
12:31/km
39
(2)
Female 39 60 - 69 2 12:31/km
69 1126 Angela Reyneke Angela Reyneke
1126 Female (50 - 59)
01:15:21.3 01:15:21.3
12:33/km
40
(2)
Female 40 50 - 59 2 12:33/km
70 1309 Luzane Wilson Luzane Wilson
1309 Female (Open)
01:15:48.9 01:15:48.9
12:37/km
41
(31)
Female 41 Open 31 12:37/km
71 518 Pieter Jacobs Pieter Jacobs
518 Male (50 - 59)
01:15:53.3 01:15:53.3
12:37/km
30
(1)
Male 30 50 - 59 1 12:37/km
72 477 Matthew Harding Matthew Harding
477 Male (Open)
01:16:29.9 01:16:29.9
12:43/km
31
(24)
Male 31 Open 24 12:43/km
73 1008 Robert Tyszowiecki Robert Tyszowiecki
1008 Male (60 - 69)
01:16:49.1 01:16:49.1
12:48/km
32
(1)
Male 32 60 - 69 1 12:48/km
74 231 Raymond Wilson Raymond Wilson
231 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:48.5 01:17:48.5
12:57/km
33
(5)
Male 33 40 - 49 5 12:57/km
75 164 Elani Nel Elani Nel
164 Female (Open)
01:17:52.9 01:17:52.9
12:57/km
42
(32)
Female 42 Open 32 12:57/km
76 341 Samantha Joanne Abbott Samantha Joanne Abbott
341 Female (Open)
01:17:57.9 01:17:57.9
12:58/km
43
(33)
Female 43 Open 33 12:58/km
77 432 Jordan Elliott Jordan Elliott
432 Female (Open)
01:17:59.8 01:17:59.8
12:58/km
44
(34)
Female 44 Open 34 12:58/km
78 472 Tasha Crause Tasha Crause
472 Female (Open)
01:18:15.9 01:18:15.9
13:01/km
45
(35)
Female 45 Open 35 13:01/km
79 168 Maritsa Gouws Maritsa Gouws
168 Female (Open)
01:18:19.8 01:18:19.8
13:03/km
46
(36)
Female 46 Open 36 13:03/km
80 204 Kathleen Harding Kathleen Harding
204 Female (Open)
01:19:35.3 01:19:35.3
13:15/km
47
(37)
Female 47 Open 37 13:15/km
81 180 Jennie Alberts Jennie Alberts
180 Female (Open)
01:19:37.4 01:19:37.4
13:15/km
48
(38)
Female 48 Open 38 13:15/km
82 610 Nikita Sokopo Nikita Sokopo
610 Female (Open)
01:19:40.0 01:19:40.0
13:15/km
49
(39)
Female 49 Open 39 13:15/km
83 847 Morna Tyszowiecki Morna Tyszowiecki
847 Female (60 - 69)
01:20:16.1 01:20:16.1
13:21/km
50
(3)
Female 50 60 - 69 3 13:21/km
84 470 Camilla Thompson Camilla Thompson
470 Female (Open)
01:21:22.5 01:21:22.5
13:33/km
51
(40)
Female 51 Open 40 13:33/km
85 666 Dalene Campbell Dalene Campbell
666 Female (50 - 59)
01:21:39.9 01:21:39.9
13:36/km
52
(3)
Female 52 50 - 59 3 13:36/km
86 559 Adele Grobler Adele Grobler
559 Female (Open)
01:23:04.8 01:23:04.8
13:49/km
53
(41)
Female 53 Open 41 13:49/km
87 113 Jessica Oosthuizen Jessica Oosthuizen
113 Female (Open)
01:24:18.1 01:24:18.1
14:03/km
54
(42)
Female 54 Open 42 14:03/km
88 748 Megan Hudson Megan Hudson
748 Female (Open)
01:25:24.6 01:25:24.6
14:13/km
55
(43)
Female 55 Open 43 14:13/km
89 329 Galya Wolov Galya Wolov
329 Female (Open)
01:25:24.8 01:25:24.8
14:13/km
56
(44)
Female 56 Open 44 14:13/km
90 392 Cait Edgcombe Cait Edgcombe
392 Female (Open)
01:28:12.6 01:28:12.6
14:42/km
57
(45)
Female 57 Open 45 14:42/km
91 1293 Marlize Van Biljon Marlize Van Biljon
1293 Female (Open)
01:28:28.9 01:28:28.9
14:43/km
58
(46)
Female 58 Open 46 14:43/km
92 468 Trish Owens Trish Owens
468 Female (40 - 49)
01:28:29.5 01:28:29.5
14:43/km
59
(6)
Female 59 40 - 49 6 14:43/km
93 1188 Greg Saar Greg Saar
1188 Male (60 - 69)
01:29:11.0 01:29:11.0
14:51/km
34
(2)
Male 34 60 - 69 2 14:51/km
94 1030 Tayla Wilmot Tayla Wilmot
1030 Female (Open)
01:32:41.4 01:32:41.4
15:25/km
60
(47)
Female 60 Open 47 15:25/km
95 572 Daniela Bramwell Daniela Bramwell
572 Female (Open)
01:32:43.8 01:32:43.8
15:27/km
61
(48)
Female 61 Open 48 15:27/km
96 100 Maggie Alberts Maggie Alberts
100 Female (60 - 69)
01:33:05.1 01:33:05.1
15:30/km
62
(4)
Female 62 60 - 69 4 15:30/km
97 621 Elsie Coetzee Elsie Coetzee
621 Female (60 - 69)
01:34:35.9 01:34:35.9
15:45/km
63
(5)
Female 63 60 - 69 5 15:45/km
98 931 Gerbrand Coetzee Gerbrand Coetzee
931 Male (60 - 69)
01:34:37.1 01:34:37.1
15:45/km
35
(3)
Male 35 60 - 69 3 15:45/km
99 325 Kathrin Gioia Kathrin Gioia
325 Female (Open)
01:35:03.5 01:35:03.5
15:49/km
64
(49)
Female 64 Open 49 15:49/km
100 616 Vasthi Strydom Vasthi Strydom
616 Female (Open)
01:35:18.0 01:35:18.0
15:52/km
65
(50)
Female 65 Open 50 15:52/km
101 1255 Wilhelm Strydom Wilhelm Strydom
1255 Male (Open)
01:35:19.8 01:35:19.8
15:52/km
36
(25)
Male 36 Open 25 15:52/km
102 1489 Eddie Alberts Eddie Alberts
1489 Male (60 - 69)
01:35:31.3 01:35:31.3
15:54/km
37
(4)
Male 37 60 - 69 4 15:54/km
103 1330 Matthew Whitelaw Matthew Whitelaw
1330 Male (Open)
01:36:49.6 01:36:49.6
16:07/km
38
(26)
Male 38 Open 26 16:07/km
104 742 Lizelle Van der Walt Lizelle Van der Walt
742 Female (40 - 49)
01:37:59.4 01:37:59.4
16:18/km
66
(7)
Female 66 40 - 49 7 16:18/km
105 952 Anzel Van der Walt Anzel Van der Walt
952 Female (14 - 19)
01:38:00.3 01:38:00.3
16:19/km
67
(1)
Female 67 14 - 19 1 16:19/km
106 447 Wanda Meyer Wanda Meyer
447 Female (40 - 49)
01:50:30.5 01:50:30.5
18:24/km
68
(8)
Female 68 40 - 49 8 18:24/km
107 1161 Gerald Meyer Gerald Meyer
1161 Male (Open)
01:50:30.7 01:50:30.7
18:24/km
39
(27)
Male 39 Open 27 18:24/km
108 814 Gordon Halfam Gordon Halfam
814 Male (70 - 79)
01:54:19.1 01:54:19.1
19:03/km
40
(1)
Male 40 70 - 79 1 19:03/km
109 836 Patrick Grealy Patrick Grealy
836 Male (Open)
01:54:30.3 01:54:30.3
19:04/km
41
(28)
Male 41 Open 28 19:04/km
110 154 Luke Langschmidt Luke Langschmidt
154 Male (Open)
01:54:35.3 01:54:35.3
19:04/km
42
(29)
Male 42 Open 29 19:04/km
111 798 Richard Pitt Richard Pitt
798 Male (Open)
01:54:37.3 01:54:37.3
19:06/km
43
(30)
Male 43 Open 30 19:06/km
112 691 Marsel Boom Marsel Boom
691 Female (Open)
01:55:54.0 01:55:54.0
19:18/km
69
(51)
Female 69 Open 51 19:18/km
113 388 Kobus Van der Walt Kobus Van der Walt
388 Male (50 - 59)
01:55:57.8 01:55:57.8
19:18/km
44
(2)
Male 44 50 - 59 2 19:18/km
114 170 Jean Blom Jean Blom
170 Male (Open)
01:56:01.4 01:56:01.4
19:19/km
45
(31)
Male 45 Open 31 19:19/km
115 1003 Theresa Behrens Theresa Behrens
1003 Female (Open)
02:09:53.9 02:09:53.9
21:37/km
70
(52)
Female 70 Open 52 21:37/km
116 1345 Arnold Stucky Arnold Stucky
1345 Male (Open)
02:09:57.2 02:09:57.2
21:39/km
46
(32)
Male 46 Open 32 21:39/km
117 795 Astrid Stucky Astrid Stucky
795 Female (Open)
02:10:01.0 02:10:01.0
21:39/km
71
(53)
Female 71 Open 53 21:39/km
118 1038 Ruve Stucky Ruve Stucky
1038 Female (Open)
02:10:04.5 02:10:04.5
21:39/km
72
(54)
Female 72 Open 54 21:39/km
119 1119 Celeste Myburgh Celeste Myburgh
1119 Female (40 - 49)
02:16:33.3 02:16:33.3
22:45/km
73
(9)
Female 73 40 - 49 9 22:45/km
120 612 Tasmin Tyszowiecki Tasmin Tyszowiecki
612 Female (Open)
02:16:38.8 02:16:38.8
22:45/km
74
(55)
Female 74 Open 55 22:45/km
121 738 Mathilda Williams Mathilda Williams
738 Female (50 - 59)
02:19:39.6 02:19:39.6
23:15/km
75
(4)
Female 75 50 - 59 4 23:15/km