Recce Mission 2019 - 28km - Trail Run Light Duty - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 269 Tarquin Meszaros Tarquin Meszaros
269 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:50.1 03:08:50.1
8.90km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 8.90km/h
2 1248 Danie Jansen van Vuuren Danie Jansen van Vuuren
1248 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:28.5 03:46:28.5
7.42km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 2 7.42km/h
3 947 Pieter-Hugo Van Wyk Pieter-Hugo Van Wyk
947 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:01:34.8 04:01:34.8
6.95km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 3 6.95km/h
4 133 Shani Van Wyk Shani Van Wyk
133 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:01:46.4 04:01:46.4
6.95km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 6.95km/h
5 1482 Josepha Zielke-Olivier Josepha Zielke-Olivier
1482 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:03:31.1 04:03:31.1
6.90km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 2 6.90km/h
6 420 Wernich Corne Olivier Wernich Corne Olivier
420 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:03:53.9 04:03:53.9
6.89km/h
4
(4)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 4 6.89km/h
7 658 Marcel Matodes Marcel Matodes
658 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:08:19.2 04:08:19.2
6.77km/h
5
(5)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 5 6.77km/h
8 1411 Roelof Letter Roelof Letter
1411 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:08:25.7 04:08:25.7
6.76km/h
6
(6)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 6 6.76km/h
9 199 Darienne Eigelaar Darienne Eigelaar
199 Female (Veteran)
04:32:53.6 04:32:53.6
6.16km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 6.16km/h
10 683 David Jacobs David Jacobs
683 Male (Masters)
04:32:57.8 04:32:57.8
6.15km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Masters 1 6.15km/h
11 1350 Chris Du Plessis Chris Du Plessis
1350 Male (Veteran)
04:35:41.0 04:35:41.0
6.09km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 6.09km/h
12 1091 Haidee De Villiers Haidee De Villiers
1091 Female (Veteran)
04:35:43.3 04:35:43.3
6.09km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 6.09km/h
13 1045 Tiaan Swanepoel Tiaan Swanepoel
1045 Male (Masters)
04:36:08.7 04:36:08.7
6.08km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Masters 2 6.08km/h
14 288 Helga Louw Helga Louw
288 Female (Veteran)
04:40:35.2 04:40:35.2
5.99km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veteran 3 5.99km/h
15 622 Victor Wright Victor Wright
622 Male (Elite)
04:43:02.6 04:43:02.6
5.94km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Elite 1 5.94km/h
16 1191 Andrew Swart Andrew Swart
1191 Male (Veteran)
04:49:39.3 04:49:39.3
5.80km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Veteran 2 5.80km/h
17 729 Ewa Hyra Ewa Hyra
729 Female (Grand Masters)
05:07:56.2 05:07:56.2
5.46km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Grand Masters 1 5.46km/h
18 188 Chel-Mari Spies Chel-Mari Spies
188 Female (Veteran)
06:41:20.8 06:41:20.8
4.19km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Veteran 4 4.19km/h
19 619 Frank (Sweeper) Wessels Frank (Sweeper) Wessels
619 Male (Masters)
06:41:22.2 06:41:22.2
4.19km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Masters 3 4.19km/h