Navworld Nite Series 3 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 296 Lympson Maifo Lympson Maifo
296 Male (Open)
00:34:13.2 00:34:13.2
03:24/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:24/km
2 254 Altus Badenhorst Altus Badenhorst
254 Male (Open)
00:34:20.5 00:34:20.5
03:25/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 03:25/km
3 324 Piet Sebano Piet Sebano
324 Male (Open)
00:36:14.8 00:36:14.8
03:36/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 03:36/km
4 185 matthew greer matthew greer
185 Male (14 - 19)
00:38:05.8 00:38:05.8
03:48/km
4
(1)
Male 4 14 - 19 1 03:48/km
5 199 Alexander Snyder Alexander Snyder
199 Male (14 - 19)
00:40:11.6 00:40:11.6
04:00/km
5
(2)
Male 5 14 - 19 2 04:00/km
6 367 Henk Sweers Henk Sweers
367 Male (40 - 49)
00:42:41.0 00:42:41.0
04:15/km
6
(1)
Male 6 40 - 49 1 04:15/km
7 203 hennie pelser hennie pelser
203 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:20.4 00:43:20.4
04:19/km
7
(2)
Male 7 40 - 49 2 04:19/km
8 163 Tania du Plessis Tania du Plessis
163 Female (Open)
00:43:55.7 00:43:55.7
04:22/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:22/km
9 146 Rudolf Rossouw Rudolf Rossouw
146 Male (14 - 19)
00:43:59.4 00:43:59.4
04:22/km
8
(3)
Male 8 14 - 19 3 04:22/km
10 46 Jeannie de Beer Jeannie de Beer
46 Female (Open)
00:44:04.6 00:44:04.6
04:24/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 04:24/km
11 268 Richard Sinden Richard Sinden
268 Male (50 - 59)
00:44:20.8 00:44:20.8
04:25/km
9
(1)
Male 9 50 - 59 1 04:25/km
12 184 gareth greer gareth greer
184 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:40.8 00:44:40.8
04:27/km
10
(3)
Male 10 40 - 49 3 04:27/km
13 2 Sean Moolman Sean Moolman
2 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:51.2 00:44:51.2
04:28/km
11
(4)
Male 11 40 - 49 4 04:28/km
14 218 Quentin Greyling Quentin Greyling
218 Male (Open)
00:45:37.9 00:45:37.9
04:33/km
12
(4)
Male 12 Open 4 04:33/km
15 69 Lowrens Riekert Lowrens Riekert
69 Male (Open)
00:45:39.9 00:45:39.9
04:33/km
13
(5)
Male 13 Open 5 04:33/km
16 87 Gerhard Calitz Gerhard Calitz
87 Male (40 - 49)
00:46:10.2 00:46:10.2
04:36/km
14
(5)
Male 14 40 - 49 5 04:36/km
17 42 Clinton Nicholl Clinton Nicholl
42 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:15.8 00:47:15.8
04:42/km
15
(6)
Male 15 40 - 49 6 04:42/km
18 353 Matome Rakobo Matome Rakobo
353 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:24.4 00:47:24.4
04:43/km
16
(7)
Male 16 40 - 49 7 04:43/km
19 81 Stefan Müller Stefan Müller
81 Male (Open)
00:47:46.7 00:47:46.7
04:45/km
17
(6)
Male 17 Open 6 04:45/km
20 49 Marius Pratz Marius Pratz
49 Male (Open)
00:48:01.6 00:48:01.6
04:48/km
18
(7)
Male 18 Open 7 04:48/km
21 64 Frans van Dyk Frans van Dyk
64 Male (50 - 59)
00:48:21.8 00:48:21.8
04:49/km
19
(2)
Male 19 50 - 59 2 04:49/km
22 326 Martin Kamper Martin Kamper
326 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:30.9 00:48:30.9
04:51/km
20
(8)
Male 20 40 - 49 8 04:51/km
23 279 Janelle Verster Janelle Verster
279 Female (Open)
00:48:34.1 00:48:34.1
04:51/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 04:51/km
24 155 Rudolf van Wyk Rudolf van Wyk
155 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:38.8 00:49:38.8
04:57/km
21
(9)
Male 21 40 - 49 9 04:57/km
25 92 Werner Zandberg Werner Zandberg
92 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:59.7 00:49:59.7
04:58/km
22
(10)
Male 22 40 - 49 10 04:58/km
26 3 Morgan Naicker Morgan Naicker
3 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:02.1 00:50:02.1
05:00/km
23
(11)
Male 23 40 - 49 11 05:00/km
27 320 Thomas Olver Thomas Olver
320 Male (Open)
00:50:05.0 00:50:05.0
05:00/km
24
(8)
Male 24 Open 8 05:00/km
28 25 Karel Kapp Karel Kapp
25 Male (Open)
00:50:08.2 00:50:08.2
05:00/km
25
(9)
Male 25 Open 9 05:00/km
29 362 Ettienne Ludick Ettienne Ludick
362 Male (Open)
00:50:12.1 00:50:12.1
05:00/km
26
(10)
Male 26 Open 10 05:00/km
30 189 Ronald Lagerwall Ronald Lagerwall
189 Male (50 - 59)
00:50:43.7 00:50:43.7
05:03/km
27
(3)
Male 27 50 - 59 3 05:03/km
31 68 David Mthombeni David Mthombeni
68 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:56.0 00:50:56.0
05:04/km
28
(12)
Male 28 40 - 49 12 05:04/km
32 350 James Matshekga James Matshekga
350 Male (Open)
00:51:24.0 00:51:24.0
05:07/km
29
(11)
Male 29 Open 11 05:07/km
33 300 Riaan Prinsloo Riaan Prinsloo
300 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:33.2 00:51:33.2
05:09/km
30
(13)
Male 30 40 - 49 13 05:09/km
34 93 Obakeng Pienaar Obakeng Pienaar
93 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:43.2 00:51:43.2
05:09/km
31
(14)
Male 31 40 - 49 14 05:09/km
35 233 Steve Leballo Steve Leballo
233 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:45.6 00:51:45.6
05:09/km
32
(15)
Male 32 40 - 49 15 05:09/km
36 173 Ken Halland Ken Halland
173 Male (50 - 59)
00:51:59.5 00:51:59.5
05:10/km
33
(4)
Male 33 50 - 59 4 05:10/km
37 129 Justin Hawker Justin Hawker
129 Male (Open)
00:52:03.9 00:52:03.9
05:12/km
34
(12)
Male 34 Open 12 05:12/km
38 219 Peet Mienie Peet Mienie
219 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:13.7 00:52:13.7
05:12/km
35
(16)
Male 35 40 - 49 16 05:12/km
39 202 Bobby Rizzo Bobby Rizzo
202 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:16.1 00:52:16.1
05:12/km
36
(5)
Male 36 50 - 59 5 05:12/km
40 193 Karl Barnard Karl Barnard
193 Male (Open)
00:52:21.3 00:52:21.3
05:13/km
37
(13)
Male 37 Open 13 05:13/km
41 177 Clinton Cordes Clinton Cordes
177 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:24.6 00:52:24.6
05:13/km
38
(17)
Male 38 40 - 49 17 05:13/km
42 282 Belinda Scheepers Belinda Scheepers
282 Female (Open)
00:52:28.2 00:52:28.2
05:13/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 05:13/km
43 273 Ian van der Merwe Ian van der Merwe
273 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:30.9 00:52:30.9
05:15/km
39
(18)
Male 39 40 - 49 18 05:15/km
44 305 Garry Blem Garry Blem
305 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:33.9 00:52:33.9
05:15/km
40
(19)
Male 40 40 - 49 19 05:15/km
45 13 Andre van Kasterop Andre van Kasterop
13 Male (50 - 59)
00:53:40.2 00:53:40.2
05:21/km
41
(6)
Male 41 50 - 59 6 05:21/km
46 45 Marlize Odendaal Marlize Odendaal
45 Female (Open)
00:53:51.2 00:53:51.2
05:22/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 05:22/km
47 99 Abdul Mahomed Abdul Mahomed
99 Male (60 - 69)
00:54:17.6 00:54:17.6
05:24/km
42
(1)
Male 42 60 - 69 1 05:24/km
48 130 Henk Taljaard Henk Taljaard
130 Male (50 - 59)
00:54:20.4 00:54:20.4
05:25/km
43
(7)
Male 43 50 - 59 7 05:25/km
49 217 Christell Greyling Christell Greyling
217 Female (Open)
00:54:53.5 00:54:53.5
05:28/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 05:28/km
50 344 Drikus Badenhorst Drikus Badenhorst
344 Male (Open)
00:54:57.7 00:54:57.7
05:28/km
44
(14)
Male 44 Open 14 05:28/km
51 364 Tobie de Beer Tobie de Beer
364 Male (Open)
00:55:18.1 00:55:18.1
05:30/km
45
(15)
Male 45 Open 15 05:30/km
52 74 Fanie Robbertse Fanie Robbertse
74 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:27.4 00:55:27.4
05:31/km
46
(20)
Male 46 40 - 49 20 05:31/km
53 375 Pieter Naude Pieter Naude
375 Male (Open)
00:55:47.4 00:55:47.4
05:33/km
47
(16)
Male 47 Open 16 05:33/km
54 58 Bashir Ahmed Vally Bashir Ahmed Vally
58 Male (60 - 69)
00:55:50.3 00:55:50.3
05:34/km
48
(2)
Male 48 60 - 69 2 05:34/km
55 284 Ronel Joubert Ronel Joubert
284 Female (50 - 59)
00:56:36.5 00:56:36.5
05:39/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 05:39/km
56 285 Brendon Edwards Brendon Edwards
285 Male (Open)
00:56:39.4 00:56:39.4
05:39/km
49
(17)
Male 49 Open 17 05:39/km
57 366 Gerrie Markram Gerrie Markram
366 Male (Open)
00:56:56.1 00:56:56.1
05:40/km
50
(18)
Male 50 Open 18 05:40/km
58 331 Ryno van den Berg Ryno van den Berg
331 Male (Open)
00:57:28.7 00:57:28.7
05:43/km
51
(19)
Male 51 Open 19 05:43/km
59 229 Adri Smith Adri Smith
229 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:45.2 00:57:45.2
05:45/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 05:45/km
60 224 Deon Smith Deon Smith
224 Male (40 - 49)
00:57:48.4 00:57:48.4
05:45/km
52
(21)
Male 52 40 - 49 21 05:45/km
61 244 Bennie Van Rooy Bennie Van Rooy
244 Male (40 - 49)
00:58:01.4 00:58:01.4
05:48/km
53
(22)
Male 53 40 - 49 22 05:48/km
62 373 Americo Perero Americo Perero
373 Male (50 - 59)
00:58:17.4 00:58:17.4
05:48/km
54
(8)
Male 54 50 - 59 8 05:48/km
63 136 Renier Ukena Renier Ukena
136 Male (40 - 49)
00:58:21.7 00:58:21.7
05:49/km
55
(23)
Male 55 40 - 49 23 05:49/km
64 197 angelique jordaan angelique jordaan
197 Female (Open)
00:58:27.2 00:58:27.2
05:49/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 05:49/km
65 235 Reinhardt Barnard Reinhardt Barnard
235 Male (Open)
00:59:24.7 00:59:24.7
05:55/km
56
(20)
Male 56 Open 20 05:55/km
66 319 Joy Nicholl Joy Nicholl
319 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:37.8 00:59:37.8
05:57/km
10
(2)
Female 10 40 - 49 2 05:57/km
67 322 Candice van der Spuy Candice van der Spuy
322 Female (Open)
00:59:40.9 00:59:40.9
05:57/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 05:57/km
68 41 Belinda De Bruin Belinda De Bruin
41 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:44.2 00:59:44.2
05:57/km
12
(3)
Female 12 40 - 49 3 05:57/km
69 304 Renette Prinsloo Renette Prinsloo
304 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:51.4 00:59:51.4
05:58/km
13
(4)
Female 13 40 - 49 4 05:58/km
70 104 Ruhann De Bruyn Ruhann De Bruyn
104 Male (Open)
00:59:55.8 00:59:55.8
05:58/km
57
(21)
Male 57 Open 21 05:58/km
71 247 Loraine Botha Loraine Botha
247 Female (40 - 49)
01:00:44.3 01:00:44.3
06:03/km
14
(5)
Female 14 40 - 49 5 06:03/km
72 88 Lesley Calitz Lesley Calitz
88 Female (40 - 49)
01:00:58.9 01:00:58.9
06:04/km
15
(6)
Female 15 40 - 49 6 06:04/km
73 313 Joey Cloete Joey Cloete
313 Female (50 - 59)
01:01:20.2 01:01:20.2
06:07/km
16
(2)
Female 16 50 - 59 2 06:07/km
74 113 TERESA LE ROUX TERESA LE ROUX
113 Female (50 - 59)
01:01:25.0 01:01:25.0
06:07/km
17
(3)
Female 17 50 - 59 3 06:07/km
75 170 Vanessa Paton Vanessa Paton
170 Female (Open)
01:01:47.1 01:01:47.1
06:09/km
18
(9)
Female 18 Open 9 06:09/km
76 12 Louis Beneke Louis Beneke
12 Male (Open)
01:02:16.6 01:02:16.6
06:12/km
58
(22)
Male 58 Open 22 06:12/km
77 24 Naomi Kruger Naomi Kruger
24 Female (Open)
01:02:45.0 01:02:45.0
06:15/km
19
(10)
Female 19 Open 10 06:15/km
78 309 Chris Little Chris Little
309 Male (60 - 69)
01:03:00.3 01:03:00.3
06:18/km
59
(3)
Male 59 60 - 69 3 06:18/km
79 169 Gavin Paton Gavin Paton
169 Male (Open)
01:04:10.8 01:04:10.8
06:24/km
60
(23)
Male 60 Open 23 06:24/km
80 139 Leonie Loots Leonie Loots
139 Female (60 - 69)
01:04:27.3 01:04:27.3
06:25/km
20
(1)
Female 20 60 - 69 1 06:25/km
81 264 Jandri Venter Jandri Venter
264 Female (Open)
01:04:37.4 01:04:37.4
06:27/km
21
(11)
Female 21 Open 11 06:27/km
82 66 Gert Oosthuizen Gert Oosthuizen
66 Male (Open)
01:07:25.5 01:07:25.5
06:43/km
61
(24)
Male 61 Open 24 06:43/km
83 213 Malgosia Kijko Malgosia Kijko
213 Female (Open)
01:09:40.4 01:09:40.4
06:57/km
22
(12)
Female 22 Open 12 06:57/km
84 192 Cara Lee Cara Lee
192 Female (Open)
01:09:43.7 01:09:43.7
06:57/km
23
(13)
Female 23 Open 13 06:57/km
85 140 Jacobus Loots Jacobus Loots
140 Male (60 - 69)
01:10:00.0 01:10:00.0
07:00/km
62
(4)
Male 62 60 - 69 4 07:00/km
86 178 Michelle Smith Michelle Smith
178 Female (Open)
01:10:35.1 01:10:35.1
07:03/km
24
(14)
Female 24 Open 14 07:03/km
87 195 Roelene Newman Roelene Newman
195 Female (Open)
01:10:39.9 01:10:39.9
07:03/km
25
(15)
Female 25 Open 15 07:03/km
88 204 cindy pelser cindy pelser
204 Female (Open)
01:10:43.4 01:10:43.4
07:03/km
26
(16)
Female 26 Open 16 07:03/km
89 36 David Langstone David Langstone
36 Male (60 - 69)
01:10:49.9 01:10:49.9
07:03/km
63
(5)
Male 63 60 - 69 5 07:03/km
90 357 Percy Masemene Percy Masemene
357 Male (Open)
01:11:21.7 01:11:21.7
07:07/km
64
(25)
Male 64 Open 25 07:07/km
91 162 Rina Riley Rina Riley
162 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:37.8 01:11:37.8
07:09/km
27
(7)
Female 27 40 - 49 7 07:09/km
92 67 Henk Jutte Henk Jutte
67 Male (40 - 49)
01:12:37.1 01:12:37.1
07:15/km
65
(24)
Male 65 40 - 49 24 07:15/km
93 207 Aretha Steenekamp Aretha Steenekamp
207 Female (Open)
01:13:14.4 01:13:14.4
07:18/km
28
(17)
Female 28 Open 17 07:18/km
94 225 Marguerite Foot Marguerite Foot
225 Female (Open)
01:13:42.8 01:13:42.8
07:21/km
29
(18)
Female 29 Open 18 07:21/km
95 312 Sasha Moniez Sasha Moniez
312 Female (Open)
01:13:45.6 01:13:45.6
07:21/km
30
(19)
Female 30 Open 19 07:21/km
96 90 Takalani Mashamba Takalani Mashamba
90 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:15.1 01:15:15.1
07:30/km
66
(25)
Male 66 40 - 49 25 07:30/km
97 220 Charmain Mienie Charmain Mienie
220 Female (40 - 49)
01:18:39.0 01:18:39.0
07:51/km
31
(8)
Female 31 40 - 49 8 07:51/km
98 316 Buckie King Buckie King
316 Male (Open)
01:18:57.5 01:18:57.5
07:52/km
67
(26)
Male 67 Open 26 07:52/km
99 103 Catherine McAlinden Catherine McAlinden
103 Female (Open)
01:19:19.5 01:19:19.5
07:54/km
32
(20)
Female 32 Open 20 07:54/km
100 267 Linda Pomeroy Linda Pomeroy
267 Female (Open)
01:19:25.9 01:19:25.9
07:55/km
33
(21)
Female 33 Open 21 07:55/km
101 308 Lindsey Whale Lindsey Whale
308 Female (Open)
01:20:03.6 01:20:03.6
08:00/km
34
(22)
Female 34 Open 22 08:00/km
102 131 Annette Muller Annette Muller
131 Female (50 - 59)
01:23:12.5 01:23:12.5
08:18/km
35
(4)
Female 35 50 - 59 4 08:18/km
103 275 Luc van Goidsenhoven Luc van Goidsenhoven
275 Male (50 - 59)
01:23:36.5 01:23:36.5
08:21/km
68
(9)
Male 68 50 - 59 9 08:21/km
104 101 Hilary Klopper Hilary Klopper
101 Female (Open)
01:23:41.6 01:23:41.6
08:21/km
36
(23)
Female 36 Open 23 08:21/km
105 276 May van der Walt May van der Walt
276 Female (50 - 59)
01:23:48.3 01:23:48.3
08:21/km
37
(5)
Female 37 50 - 59 5 08:21/km
106 161 Ilda Antunes Ilda Antunes
161 Female (40 - 49)
01:24:33.1 01:24:33.1
08:27/km
38
(9)
Female 38 40 - 49 9 08:27/km
107 122 René Allen René Allen
122 Female (Open)
01:24:37.2 01:24:37.2
08:27/km
39
(24)
Female 39 Open 24 08:27/km
108 154 Loretta Baloyi Loretta Baloyi
154 Female (Open)
01:24:44.2 01:24:44.2
08:27/km
40
(25)
Female 40 Open 25 08:27/km
109 137 Rose KAVALLINEAS Rose KAVALLINEAS
137 Female (50 - 59)
01:26:35.4 01:26:35.4
08:39/km
41
(6)
Female 41 50 - 59 6 08:39/km
110 126 Lynett Gough Lynett Gough
126 Female (50 - 59)
01:26:40.7 01:26:40.7
08:39/km
42
(7)
Female 42 50 - 59 7 08:39/km
111 208 Yolandi Meulke Yolandi Meulke
208 Female (Open)
01:27:58.8 01:27:58.8
08:46/km
43
(26)
Female 43 Open 26 08:46/km
112 141 Pieter van Schalkwyk Pieter van Schalkwyk
141 Male (60 - 69)
01:29:06.3 01:29:06.3
08:54/km
69
(6)
Male 69 60 - 69 6 08:54/km
113 108 Marie van Dyk Marie van Dyk
108 Female (60 - 69)
01:29:09.4 01:29:09.4
08:54/km
44
(2)
Female 44 60 - 69 2 08:54/km
114 5 Andri Zaayman Andri Zaayman
5 Female (Open)
01:31:19.4 01:31:19.4
09:06/km
45
(27)
Female 45 Open 27 09:06/km
115 4 Naas Zaayman Naas Zaayman
4 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:41.0 01:34:41.0
09:27/km
70
(26)
Male 70 40 - 49 26 09:27/km
116 142 Thea Burger Thea Burger
142 Female (50 - 59)
01:39:57.7 01:39:57.7
09:58/km
46
(8)
Female 46 50 - 59 8 09:58/km
117 151 Shawn Dawson Shawn Dawson
151 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:05.1 01:40:05.1
10:00/km
47
(10)
Female 47 40 - 49 10 10:00/km