Hennops Big 5 Challenge 2019 #4 - 30km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1169 Nicky Ndhlovu Nicky Ndhlovu
1169 Male (40 - 49)
02:28:47.0 02:28:47.0
04:37/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 04:37/km
2 349 Kate Murray Kate Murray
349 Female (Open)
02:31:28.0 02:31:28.0
04:43/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Team Massmart 04:43/km
3 1252 Gregg Hopfeldt Gregg Hopfeldt
1252 Male (40 - 49)
02:35:10.3 02:35:10.3
04:49/km
2
(2)
Male 2 40 - 49 2 04:49/km
4 922 Herman Mulder Herman Mulder
922 Male (50 - 59)
02:35:56.8 02:35:56.8
04:51/km
3
(1)
Male 3 50 - 59 1 04:51/km
5 751 Matthew Aiken Matthew Aiken
751 Male (Open)
02:38:52.5 02:38:52.5
04:57/km
4
(1)
Male 4 Open 1 Benoni Northerns Athletic Club 04:57/km
6 607 Sarah-Jane Silber Sarah-Jane Silber
607 Female (Open)
02:51:54.3 02:51:54.3
05:21/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:21/km
7 517 Leon Limper Leon Limper
517 Male (50 - 59)
02:54:06.1 02:54:06.1
05:25/km
5
(2)
Male 5 50 - 59 2 05:25/km
8 858 Charles Pettit Charles Pettit
858 Male (Open)
02:54:45.2 02:54:45.2
05:27/km
6
(2)
Male 6 Open 2 05:27/km
9 273 Shane McGregor Shane McGregor
273 Male (Open)
02:57:04.9 02:57:04.9
05:31/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 05:31/km
10 102 Karl Barnard Karl Barnard
102 Male (Open)
02:57:37.7 02:57:37.7
05:33/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 05:33/km
11 756 Tlou Mashalane Tlou Mashalane
756 Male (Open)
03:04:05.9 03:04:05.9
05:45/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 05:45/km
12 635 Lindt de la Port Lindt de la Port
635 Male (Open)
03:11:12.9 03:11:12.9
05:57/km
10
(6)
Male 10 Open 6 05:57/km
13 1052 Christo Smith Christo Smith
1052 Male (Open)
03:11:14.9 03:11:14.9
05:57/km
11
(7)
Male 11 Open 7 05:57/km
14 414 Rene Vollgraaff Rene Vollgraaff
414 Female (Open)
03:11:21.5 03:11:21.5
05:57/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:57/km
15 673 Debbie Flood Debbie Flood
673 Female (50 - 59)
03:12:46.8 03:12:46.8
06:00/km
4
(1)
Female 4 50 - 59 1 06:00/km
16 1425 Abraham Kempen Abraham Kempen
1425 Male (40 - 49)
03:13:13.3 03:13:13.3
06:01/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 Pretoria Marathon Club 06:01/km
17 1128 michaela Meintjes michaela Meintjes
1128 Female (Open)
03:16:13.5 03:16:13.5
06:06/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 -- Not A Club Member -- 06:06/km
18 1405 Khumbulani Ncube Khumbulani Ncube
1405 Male (Open)
03:17:47.3 03:17:47.3
06:09/km
13
(8)
Male 13 Open 8 Team Vitality Running Club (Central Gauteng) 06:09/km
19 702 Chris Hattingh Chris Hattingh
702 Male (Open)
03:21:53.5 03:21:53.5
06:18/km
14
(9)
Male 14 Open 9 06:18/km
20 1315 lwando zongo lwando zongo
1315 Male (Open)
03:24:47.5 03:24:47.5
06:22/km
15
(10)
Male 15 Open 10 06:22/km
21 625 Ashley Hanekom Ashley Hanekom
625 Male (Open)
03:27:20.6 03:27:20.6
06:27/km
16
(11)
Male 16 Open 11 06:27/km
22 617 Danel Campbell Danel Campbell
617 Female (Open)
03:28:38.0 03:28:38.0
06:30/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 06:30/km
23 939 Guy Fyvie Guy Fyvie
939 Male (50 - 59)
03:37:21.4 03:37:21.4
06:46/km
17
(3)
Male 17 50 - 59 3 06:46/km
24 794 Tamara Moss Tamara Moss
794 Female (Open)
03:39:37.6 03:39:37.6
06:51/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 06:51/km
25 684 Lars Bebensee Lars Bebensee
684 Male (50 - 59)
03:40:25.1 03:40:25.1
06:52/km
18
(4)
Male 18 50 - 59 4 06:52/km
26 803 Andreas Trafoyer Andreas Trafoyer
803 Male (40 - 49)
03:44:08.5 03:44:08.5
07:00/km
19
(4)
Male 19 40 - 49 4 07:00/km
27 1049 Leon Oosthuizen Leon Oosthuizen
1049 Male (40 - 49)
03:46:23.6 03:46:23.6
07:03/km
20
(5)
Male 20 40 - 49 5 07:03/km
28 966 Kathryn Garden Kathryn Garden
966 Female (40 - 49)
03:47:26.5 03:47:26.5
07:06/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 Team Vitality 07:06/km
29 201 Nobukhosi Toise Nobukhosi Toise
201 Female (Open)
03:51:44.8 03:51:44.8
07:13/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 Faranani Athletics Club 07:13/km
30 217 Vuvu Zongo Vuvu Zongo
217 Female (40 - 49)
03:51:46.8 03:51:46.8
07:13/km
10
(2)
Female 10 40 - 49 2 Addicted To Life 07:13/km
31 1160 Glen Watson Glen Watson
1160 Male (50 - 59)
03:56:59.7 03:56:59.7
07:24/km
21
(5)
Male 21 50 - 59 5 07:24/km
32 616 Andrew Beggs Andrew Beggs
616 Male (40 - 49)
04:20:46.1 04:20:46.1
08:07/km
22
(6)
Male 22 40 - 49 6 08:07/km
33 606 Sipelele Mafongosi Sipelele Mafongosi
606 Female (Open)
04:56:10.1 04:56:10.1
09:15/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 09:15/km
34 265 Pabalelo Nkwe Pabalelo Nkwe
265 Male (Open)
04:56:18.2 04:56:18.2
09:15/km
23
(12)
Male 23 Open 12 09:15/km