Adventure Included: Kingskloof Paradise Trail - 25 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1331 Tranqil Gumbo Tranqil Gumbo
1331 Male (Open)
01:51:28.8 01:51:28.8
04:27/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:27/km
2 725 Kennedy Sekhuthe Kennedy Sekhuthe
725 Male (Open)
02:03:45.5 02:03:45.5
04:57/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:57/km
3 1406 Egor Oussov Egor Oussov
1406 Male (Open)
02:09:21.1 02:09:21.1
05:09/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 05:09/km
4 413 Herman Mulder Herman Mulder
413 Male (50 - 59)
02:10:12.0 02:10:12.0
05:12/km
4
(1)
Male 4 50 - 59 1 05:12/km
5 1351 Adriaan Cronje Adriaan Cronje
1351 Male (Open)
02:10:47.2 02:10:47.2
05:12/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 Nedbank Running Club AGN 05:12/km
6 1218 martin malherbe martin malherbe
1218 Male (40 - 49)
02:11:50.7 02:11:50.7
05:15/km
6
(1)
Male 6 40 - 49 1 05:15/km
7 1424 Keegan Bartlett Keegan Bartlett
1424 Male (Open)
02:13:22.4 02:13:22.4
05:19/km
7
(5)
Male 7 Open 5 05:19/km
8 1199 Karine Bezuidenhout Karine Bezuidenhout
1199 Female (Open)
02:23:46.7 02:23:46.7
05:45/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:45/km
9 1148 Aleksandr Bazhyn Aleksandr Bazhyn
1148 Male (Open)
02:27:18.4 02:27:18.4
05:52/km
8
(6)
Male 8 Open 6 I Love Supersport Odessa 05:52/km
11 112 Richard Manser Richard Manser
112 Male (40 - 49)
02:29:41.3 02:29:41.3
05:58/km
10
(3)
Male 10 40 - 49 3 05:58/km
11 122 Michael Cook Michael Cook
122 Male (40 - 49)
02:29:41.3 02:29:41.3
05:58/km
10
(3)
Male 10 40 - 49 3 Randburg Harriers 05:58/km
12 581 Modiehi Lephuting Modiehi Lephuting
581 Female (Open)
02:32:04.3 02:32:04.3
06:03/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:03/km
13 727 Ngoako Andrew Ramakgapola Ngoako Andrew Ramakgapola
727 Male (50 - 59)
02:33:05.4 02:33:05.4
06:06/km
11
(2)
Male 11 50 - 59 2 06:06/km
14 456 Jonathan Lewarne Jonathan Lewarne
456 Male (Open)
02:35:17.4 02:35:17.4
06:12/km
12
(7)
Male 12 Open 7 Run@OUT 06:12/km
15 1439 Brett Fouche Brett Fouche
1439 Male (Open)
02:35:50.1 02:35:50.1
06:13/km
13
(8)
Male 13 Open 8 06:13/km
16 510 Rafe Dyer Rafe Dyer
510 Male (Open)
02:37:35.9 02:37:35.9
06:18/km
14
(9)
Male 14 Open 9 Faku Chiefs 06:18/km
17 352 Chani Mare Chani Mare
352 Female (40 - 49)
02:37:36.1 02:37:36.1
06:18/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 06:18/km
18 1445 Tshepo Legodi Tshepo Legodi
1445 Male (40 - 49)
02:39:14.0 02:39:14.0
06:21/km
15
(4)
Male 15 40 - 49 4 Kagiso Striders 06:21/km
19 1342 Sarah Silber Sarah Silber
1342 Female (Open)
02:41:25.1 02:41:25.1
06:27/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 RunZone 06:27/km
20 1260 bernard spies bernard spies
1260 Male (Open)
02:42:41.2 02:42:41.2
06:30/km
16
(10)
Male 16 Open 10 06:30/km
21 1007 Michael Van Niekerk Michael Van Niekerk
1007 Male (Open)
02:44:07.8 02:44:07.8
06:33/km
17
(11)
Male 17 Open 11 06:33/km
22 872 Yannick Kala Konga Yannick Kala Konga
872 Male (Open)
02:45:04.9 02:45:04.9
06:36/km
18
(12)
Male 18 Open 12 Vitality 06:36/km
23 537 David Baird David Baird
537 Male (40 - 49)
02:46:05.9 02:46:05.9
06:37/km
19
(5)
Male 19 40 - 49 5 06:37/km
24 1179 Michaela Meintjes Michaela Meintjes
1179 Female (Open)
02:49:29.3 02:49:29.3
06:45/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 Discovery 06:45/km
25 1053 Dawid Van Coller Dawid Van Coller
1053 Male (Open)
02:55:20.1 02:55:20.1
07:00/km
20
(13)
Male 20 Open 13 Run Zone AC 07:00/km
26 1456 Herman vd Merwe Herman vd Merwe
1456 Male (60 - 69)
02:55:23.5 02:55:23.5
07:00/km
21
(1)
Male 21 60 - 69 1 Krugersdorp 07:00/km
27 542 Danie Jansen van Vuuren Danie Jansen van Vuuren
542 Male (Open)
02:56:53.9 02:56:53.9
07:03/km
22
(14)
Male 22 Open 14 07:03/km
28 664 Luke Burger Luke Burger
664 Male (40 - 49)
02:59:07.5 02:59:07.5
07:09/km
23
(6)
Male 23 40 - 49 6 07:09/km
29 1204 Alison Lingard Alison Lingard
1204 Female (40 - 49)
03:04:08.0 03:04:08.0
07:21/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 07:21/km
30 116 Candice Mack Candice Mack
116 Female (Open)
03:05:06.6 03:05:06.6
07:24/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 Vitality 07:24/km
31 355 Jaco Kotze Jaco Kotze
355 Male (Open)
03:08:14.4 03:08:14.4
07:30/km
24
(15)
Male 24 Open 15 07:30/km
32 1405 Abram Phahlamohlaka Abram Phahlamohlaka
1405 Male (40 - 49)
03:09:00.3 03:09:00.3
07:33/km
25
(7)
Male 25 40 - 49 7 07:33/km
33 167 Nadine Smith Nadine Smith
167 Female (Open)
03:11:45.1 03:11:45.1
07:39/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 07:39/km
34 209 Craig Smith Craig Smith
209 Male (Open)
03:11:46.6 03:11:46.6
07:39/km
26
(16)
Male 26 Open 16 07:39/km
35 838 Kirsty Roux Kirsty Roux
838 Female (Open)
03:15:48.5 03:15:48.5
07:48/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 07:48/km
36 146 Con Roux Con Roux
146 Male (60 - 69)
03:16:01.3 03:16:01.3
07:49/km
27
(2)
Male 27 60 - 69 2 Benoni Northerns 07:49/km
37 1151 Tshegofatso Olyn Tshegofatso Olyn
1151 Female (Open)
03:16:25.2 03:16:25.2
07:51/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Open 8 07:51/km
38 897 Morne Reinders Morne Reinders
897 Male (40 - 49)
03:20:34.9 03:20:34.9
08:00/km
28
(8)
Male 28 40 - 49 8 08:00/km
39 1142 Matt Smit Matt Smit
1142 Male (40 - 49)
03:20:54.7 03:20:54.7
08:01/km
29
(9)
Male 29 40 - 49 9 08:01/km
40 821 Johan Grassman Johan Grassman
821 Male (40 - 49)
03:21:55.6 03:21:55.6
08:03/km
30
(10)
Male 30 40 - 49 10 08:03/km
41 879 Mariette Mare Mariette Mare
879 Female (40 - 49)
03:24:21.1 03:24:21.1
08:09/km
11
(3)
Female 11 40 - 49 3 Solidarity 08:09/km
42 1275 Steve Ireland Steve Ireland
1275 Male (50 - 59)
03:24:59.6 03:24:59.6
08:10/km
31
(3)
Male 31 50 - 59 3 08:10/km
43 1153 Dewald Janse van Rensburg Dewald Janse van Rensburg
1153 Male (50 - 59)
03:27:12.5 03:27:12.5
08:16/km
32
(4)
Male 32 50 - 59 4 08:16/km
44 698 Gary Robinson Gary Robinson
698 Male (40 - 49)
03:31:41.3 03:31:41.3
08:27/km
33
(11)
Male 33 40 - 49 11 Germiston Callies 08:27/km
45 833 Dom Smith Dom Smith
833 Male (50 - 59)
03:32:33.5 03:32:33.5
08:30/km
34
(5)
Male 34 50 - 59 5 Team Vitality 08:30/km
46 254 Paulo Lopes Paulo Lopes
254 Male (40 - 49)
03:37:06.7 03:37:06.7
08:40/km
35
(12)
Male 35 40 - 49 12 08:40/km
47 892 Andrew Mckeaveney Andrew Mckeaveney
892 Male (Open)
03:39:05.3 03:39:05.3
08:45/km
36
(17)
Male 36 Open 17 08:45/km
48 1043 Regan Cherry Regan Cherry
1043 Male (40 - 49)
03:43:29.6 03:43:29.6
08:55/km
37
(13)
Male 37 40 - 49 13 08:55/km
49 686 Cathrine Hanberlain Cathrine Hanberlain
686 Female (40 - 49)
03:55:25.1 03:55:25.1
09:24/km
12
(4)
Female 12 40 - 49 4 09:24/km
50 1279 Retief Venter Retief Venter
1279 Male (Open)
03:55:25.8 03:55:25.8
09:24/km
38
(18)
Male 38 Open 18 Runzone 09:24/km
51 900 Paseka Pienaar Paseka Pienaar
900 Male (40 - 49)
03:55:28.9 03:55:28.9
09:24/km
39
(14)
Male 39 40 - 49 14 Bloemfontein Achilles 09:24/km